June Cup

Weston

June Cup

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Fast   SHADOW X 017   Rob Forrester   750 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 28.0 20.0
2nd Fast   SPITFIRE 089   Ben Harris A Luxton 705 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 30.0 22.0
3rd Fast   SPITFIRE 18       705 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 32.0 24.0
4th Fast   DART 18 601   M Baker   816 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 25.0
5th Fast   Tornado 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 641 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 35.0 27.0
6th Fast   A CLASS 3579   Ron   684 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 36.0 28.0
7th Fast   FORMULA 18 1123   Mike Footer David 693 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   970 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 12.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 703       970 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 21.0 16.0
3rd Medium   RS 600 785   J Cowen   920 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 22.0 17.0
4th Medium   RS 600 838   M Bouttell   920 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 23.0 18.0

Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Medium Asymmetric   RS 100 8.4 314   Steve Lee   1008 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Medium Asymmetric   RS 400 574   J Munn K Munn 942 4.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Medium Asymmetric   RS 200 765   G Pussard J Dixon 1047 3.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 16.6 11.6
4th Medium Asymmetric   RS 100 8.4 302   Dan Craft   1008 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 22.0 17.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Slow   RS AERO 7 1807   Sam Hoyland   1071 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1139 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 34.0 24.0
3rd Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1132 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
4th Slow   LASER RADIAL 174784   Paul Egerton   1139 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
5th Slow   BYTE CII 3078   Emma Pearson   1147 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 38.0 28.0
6th Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1071 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 38.0 28.0
7th Slow   EUROPE 374   Ben Harris   1145 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 43.0 33.0
8th Slow   BLAZE 755   Bernie   1023 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 46.0 36.0
9th Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1030 (10.0 OOD) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   SHADOW X 017   Rob Forrester   750 1125 12:07:32 0:42:32 4 0:56:43 1.0
2 Fast   SPITFIRE 089   Ben Harris A Luxton 705 1125 12:07:53 0:42:53 4 1:00:50 2.0
3 Fast   Tornado 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 641 1125 12:04:11 0:39:11 4 1:01:08 3.0
4 Fast   A CLASS 3579   Ron   684 1125 11:57:53 0:32:53 3 1:04:06 4.0
5 Fast   FORMULA 18 1123   Mike Footer David 693 1125 12:09:56 0:44:56 4 1:04:50 5.0
6 Fast   SPITFIRE 18       705 1125 12:10:58 0:45:58 4 1:05:12 6.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   DART 18 601   M Baker   816 1234 13:15:46 0:41:46 4 0:51:11 1.0
2 Fast   SPITFIRE 18       705 1234 13:12:13 0:38:13 4 0:54:12 2.0
3 Fast   SHADOW X 017   Rob Forrester   750 1234 13:14:57 0:40:57 4 0:54:36 3.0
4 Fast   SPITFIRE 089   Ben Harris A Luxton 705 1234 13:14:55 0:40:55 4 0:58:02 4.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   970 1100 11:39:52 0:39:52 3 0:41:06 1.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 703       970 1131 12:09:56 0:38:56 4 0:40:08 1.0
2 Medium   RS 600 785   J Cowen   920 1131 12:08:58 0:37:58 4 0:41:16 2.0
3 Medium   RS 600 838   M Bouttell   920 1131 12:10:30 0:39:30 4 0:42:56 3.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   970 1240 13:17:27 0:37:27 4 0:38:36 1.0

R1 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric   RS 100 8.4 314   Steve Lee   1008 1100 11:38:01 0:38:01 3 0:37:43 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric   RS 100 8.4 302   Dan Craft   1008 1100 11:32:52 0:32:52 2 0:48:55 2.0
3 Medium Asymmetric   RS 200 765   G Pussard J Dixon 1047 1100 11:36:06 0:36:06 2 0:51:43 3.0
4 Medium Asymmetric   RS 400 574   J Munn K Munn 942 1100 11:35:37 0:35:37 2 0:56:43 4.0

R2 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric   RS 100 8.4 314   Steve Lee   1008 1152 12:39:43 0:47:43 4 0:47:20 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric   RS 400 574   J Munn K Munn 942 1152 12:34:37 0:42:37 3 1:00:19 2.0
3 Medium Asymmetric   RS 200 765   G Pussard J Dixon 1047     OOD     3.3

R3 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric   RS 100 8.4 314   Steve Lee   1008 1251 13:26:16 0:35:16 3 0:34:59 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric   RS 200 765   G Pussard J Dixon 1047     OOD     3.3

R4 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric   RS 100 8.4 314   Steve Lee   1008 1128 12:08:30 0:40:30 4 0:40:11 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric   RS 200 765   G Pussard J Dixon 1047 1128 12:22:25 0:54:25 4 0:51:58 2.0
3 Medium Asymmetric   RS 400 574   J Munn K Munn 942 1128 12:18:10 0:50:10 4 0:53:15 3.0

R5 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric   RS 100 8.4 314   Steve Lee   1008 1237 13:14:45 0:37:45 4 0:37:27 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric   RS 400 574   J Munn K Munn 942 1237 13:21:26 0:44:26 4 0:47:10 2.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 1807   Sam Hoyland   1071 1100 11:41:56 0:41:56 3 0:39:09 1.0
2 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1132 1100 11:32:19 0:32:19 2 0:42:49 2.0
3 Slow   LASER RADIAL 174784   Paul Egerton   1139 1100 11:32:35 0:32:35 2 0:42:55 3.0
4 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1071 1100 11:43:57 0:43:57 2 1:01:33 4.0
5 Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1030     OOD     10.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 1807   Sam Hoyland   1071 1152 12:32:23 0:40:23 3 0:37:42 1.0
2 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1132 1152 12:39:04 0:47:04 3 0:41:35 2.0
3 Slow   LASER RADIAL 174784   Paul Egerton   1139 1152 12:40:26 0:48:26 3 0:42:31 3.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 1807   Sam Hoyland   1071 1251 13:20:50 0:29:50 2 0:27:51 1.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 1807   Sam Hoyland   1071 1131 12:15:08 0:44:08 4 0:41:12 1.0
2 Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1139 1131 12:20:02 0:49:02 4 0:43:03 2.0
3 Slow   EUROPE 374   Ben Harris   1145 1131 12:23:30 0:52:30 4 0:45:51 3.0
4 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1071 1131 12:21:03 0:50:03 4 0:46:44 4.0
5 Slow   BYTE CII 3078   Emma Pearson   1147 1131 12:25:15 0:54:15 4 0:47:18 5.0
6 Slow   BLAZE 755   Bernie   1023 1131 12:19:51 0:48:51 4 0:47:45 6.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 1807   Sam Hoyland   1071 1240 13:20:21 0:40:21 4 0:37:41 1.0
2 Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1139 1240 13:24:53 0:44:53 4 0:39:24 2.0
3 Slow   BYTE CII 3078   Emma Pearson   1147 1240 13:33:16 0:53:16 4 0:46:26 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com