RS 100 and Vareo Nationals

Weston Sailing Club

RS 100 and Vareo Nationals

RS 100 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Rig Sail No Club Helm Age Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st RS 100 Gold RS 100 8.4 410 Gurnard SC Alistair Dickson     (15.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (8.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 53.0 24.0
2nd RS 100 Gold RS 100 8.4 288 WSV H2O Pim van Vugt     (37.0) (17.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 91.0 30.0
3rd RS 100 Gold RS 100 8.4 314 Weston SC Steven Lee     2.0 (6.0) 5.0 (19.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0) 4.0 78.0 39.0
4th RS 100 Gold RS 100 8.4 527 Gurnard SC Brett Aarons     3.0 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 9.0 69.0 40.0
5th RS 100 Gold RS 100 8.4 508 Red Wharf Bay SC Huw Powell Master   (12.0) (30.0) 2.0 2.0 (11.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 95.0 42.0
6th RS 100 Gold RS 100 8.4 523 Port Dinorwic SC Greg Booth     (13.0) 13.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 10.0 (15.0) 2.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (16.0) 121.0 77.0
7th RS 100 Gold RS 100 8.4 172 Chew Valley Lake SC Andrew Jones Master   4.0 (19.0) 12.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 (13.0) 7.0 10.0 5.0 3.0 (19.0) 8.0 10.0 136.0 85.0
8th RS 100 Gold RS 100 8.4 480 Chew Valley Lake SC Chris Goldhawk Master   11.0 4.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 (15.0) (19.0) 7.0 (18.0) 10.0 15.0 2.0 6.0 149.0 97.0
9th RS 100 Gold RS 100 8.4 379 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison Master   14.0 14.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 (18.0) (19.0) (18.0) 9.0 8.0 17.0 13.0 13.0 3.0 157.0 102.0
10th RS 100 Gold RS 100 8.4 140 Royal Windermere YC Robert Richardson     1.0 3.0 (46.0 OCS) 16.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 6.0 14.0 (26.0) (23.0) 15.0 202.0 107.0
11th RS 100 Gold RS 100 8.4 509 Frensham Pond SC Clive Eplett Master   10.0 8.0 17.0 14.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 11.0 (21.0) 19.0 (21.0) 4.0 10.0 (21.0) 174.0 111.0
12th RS 100 Silver RS 100 8.4 218 Chew Valley Lake SC Ed Jones     8.0 15.0 (23.0) 10.0 (28.0) (22.0) 9.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 14.0 184.0 111.0
13th RS 100 Gold RS 100 8.4 312 Exe SC Iain Horlock     5.0 5.0 13.0 (17.0) (30.0) 15.0 8.0 (20.0) 13.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 7.0 8.0 188.0 121.0
14th RS 100 Gold RS 100 8.4 130 Chew Valley Lake SC Steve Jones Master   (46.0 DNF) (22.0) 9.0 7.0 13.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 (28.0) 12.0 12.0 16.0 12.0 12.0 233.0 137.0
15th RS 100 Gold RS 100 8.4 259 Frensham Pond SC Ian Gregory     6.0 12.0 8.0 (23.0) 19.0 (23.0) 6.0 8.0 18.0 16.0 20.0 8.0 (24.0) 17.0 208.0 138.0
16th RS 100 Silver RS 100 8.4 127 Netley SC Luke Goble     19.0 (23.0) 15.0 (46.0 DNF) (46.0 DNS) 10.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 19.0 5.0 257.0 142.0
17th RS 100 Gold RS 100 8.4 359 Gurnard SC Giles Peckham Master   9.0 7.0 (27.0) (46.0 DNF) (23.0) 20.0 20.0 9.0 16.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 18.0 244.0 148.0
18th RS 100 Silver RS 100 8.4 362 Guernsey SC Adam Knight     25.0 (46.0 DNF) 11.0 8.0 (27.0) 14.0 (30.0) 25.0 19.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 15.0 23.0 275.0 172.0
19th RS 100 Silver RS 100 8.4 421 Netley SC Jeremy Troughton     20.0 16.0 (26.0) (24.0) 16.0 8.0 22.0 21.0 (23.0) 20.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 11.0 257.0 184.0
20th RS 100 Gold RS 100 8.4 370 Netley SC Nils Joliffe     7.0 11.0 16.0 13.0 9.0 3.0 24.0 6.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 327.0 189.0
21st RS 100 Silver RS 100 8.4 348 Netley SC Nick Sandison Master   18.0 18.0 (22.0) 18.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 17.0 (27.0) 22.0 22.0 12.0 (46.0 DNF) 19.0 296.0 201.0
22nd RS 100 Silver RS 100 8.4 472 Netley SC Stewart Hawthorn Master   24.0 9.0 21.0 15.0 15.0 (46.0 DNF) 21.0 23.0 (46.0 DNF) 17.0 23.0 24.0 (46.0 DNF) 22.0 352.0 214.0
23rd RS 100 Silver RS 100 8.4 154 Datchet Water SC Simon Geyman     16.0 20.0 20.0 25.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 (34.0) 22.0 (34.0) (32.0) 23.2 RDGa 23.2 RDGa 23.2 RDGa 324.6 224.6
24th RS 100 Silver RS 100 8.4 407 Netley SC Michael Rhodes Master   22.0 (31.0) 14.0 12.0 29.0 24.0 23.0 (30.0) 20.0 23.0 24.0 25.0 17.0 (46.0 DNF) 340.0 233.0
25th RS 100 Silver RS 100 8.4 180 Royal Windermere YC John Richardson     17.0 10.0 28.0 21.0 14.0 27.0 17.0 24.0 30.0 (33.0) (37.0) 27.0 20.0 (46.0 DNS) 351.0 235.0
26th RS 100 Silver RS 100 8.4 526 Mounts Bay SC Mostyn Evans Master   (46.0 RET) 24.0 19.0 22.0 25.0 (30.0) 25.0 16.0 (29.0) 27.0 28.0 28.0 18.0 13.0 350.0 245.0
27th RS 100 Silver RS 100 8.4 255 Weston SC Kevin Moore     26.0 21.0 18.0 20.0 18.0 21.0 32.0 27.0 24.0 24.0 19.0 (46.0 DNF) (33.0) (46.0 DNF) 375.0 250.0
28th RS 100 Silver RS 100 8.4 229 Netley SC Nick Shuttleworth Master   21.0 (33.0) 30.0 30.5 22.0 (33.0) (34.0) 22.0 26.0 21.0 18.0 20.0 22.0 20.0 352.5 252.5
29th RS 100 Silver RS 100 8.4 302 Weston SC Daniel Craft     23.0 28.0 25.0 26.0 (32.0) (32.0) 27.0 26.0 17.0 31.0 (33.0) 29.0 25.0 27.0 381.0 284.0
30th RS 100 Bronze RS 100 8.4 492 Castle Cove Nick Griffin Master   28.0 26.0 24.0 (46.0 RET) 34.0 25.0 35.0 28.0 15.0 37.0 27.0 21.0 (46.0 DNF) (46.0 DNF) 438.0 300.0
31st RS 100 Bronze RS 100 8.4 366 Frensham Pond SC Simon Lomas-Clarke     (35.0) 25.0 (33.0) 30.5 21.0 29.0 26.0 29.0 32.0 29.0 26.0 33.0 (46.0 DNF) 24.0 418.5 304.5
32nd RS 100 Bronze RS 100 8.4 305 Mounts Bay & Penzance SC Jeremy Gilbert Master   30.0 (37.0) 29.0 28.0 24.0 28.0 36.0 (38.0) 34.0 26.0 25.0 30.0 28.0 (46.0 DNF) 439.0 318.0
33rd RS 100 Bronze RS 100 8.4 188 Weston SC Samuel Spencer     27.0 (39.0) (35.0) 34.0 26.0 26.0 31.0 32.0 33.0 (46.0 DNF) 30.0 32.0 26.0 26.0 443.0 323.0
34th RS 100 Bronze RS 100 8.4 221 Datchet Water SC Martin Wilson Master   32.0 32.0 31.0 27.0 (33.0) (35.0) 28.0 31.0 31.0 (35.0) 31.0 22.0 31.0 28.0 427.0 324.0
35th RS 100 Bronze RS 100 8.4 491 Teign Corinthian SC Simon Jones Master   34.0 35.0 34.0 29.0 36.0 (46.0 DNS) (46.0 DNS) 33.0 25.0 28.0 35.0 34.0 21.0 (46.0 DNF) 482.0 344.0
36th RS 100 Bronze RS 100 8.4 205 Locks SC Jim Wicks     29.0 38.0 (39.0) 36.0 38.0 34.0 39.0 (41.0) 36.0 30.0 36.0 23.0 29.0 (46.0 DNF) 494.0 368.0
37th RS 100 Bronze RS 100 8.4 333 Teign Corinthian SC Paul Craft     36.0 29.0 36.0 32.0 35.0 (46.0 dns) (46.0 DNS) 37.0 35.0 32.0 40.0 31.0 27.0 (46.0 DNF) 508.0 370.0
38th RS 100 Bronze RS 100 8.4 3791 Netley SC Martyn Prince     (39.0) 34.0 37.0 33.0 31.0 36.0 38.0 35.0 (39.0) (39.0) 38.0 37.0 30.0 25.0 491.0 374.0
39th RS 100 Bronze RS 100 8.4 266 Netley SC Andy Trickett Master   31.0 36.0 (46.0 DNF) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNS) 31.0 29.0 36.0 38.0 25.0 34.0 35.0 35.0 46.0 DNF 514.0 376.0
40th RS 100 Bronze RS 100 8.4 156 Weston SC Chris Brown Master   33.0 27.0 32.0 35.0 37.0 (46.0 DNC) 33.0 39.0 37.0 36.0 29.0 (46.0 DNF) (46.0 DNF) 46.0 DNF 522.0 384.0
41st RS 100 Bronze RS 100 8.4 1127 CKA Cindy Doennecke-Herz     38.0 40.0 38.0 37.0 39.0 38.0 (46.0 DNF) 42.0 (46.0 DNF) 38.0 39.0 36.0 34.0 (46.0 DNC) 557.0 419.0
42nd RS 100 Bronze RS 100 8.4 364 Netley SC Julian Hines Master   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 37.0 37.0 40.0 46.0 DNF 40.0 46.0 DNF 38.0 32.0 46.0 DNC 592.0 454.0
43rd RS 100 Bronze RS 100 8.4 148 Banbury SC Paul Drewery Master   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 644.0 506.0
43rd RS 100 Bronze RS 100 8.4   Netley SC Thomas Southwell     (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 644.0 506.0
43rd RS 100 Bronze RS 100 8.4 413 Llandefedd SC Tom Powell     (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 644.0 506.0

RS Vareo Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Rig Sail No Club Helm Age Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st RS Vareo   RS VAREO 407 Emberton Park SC Luke Fisher Master   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 13.0 8.0
2nd RS Vareo   RS VAREO 165 Waveney & Oulton Broad YC Nicholas Crickmore Master   1.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 28.0 18.0
3rd RS Vareo   RS VAREO 247 Weirwood SC Alan Bassett Grandmaster   (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 32.0 18.0
4th RS Vareo   RS VAREO 660 Pennine SC Cheryl Wood   Lady 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 31.0 21.0
5th RS Vareo   RS VAREO 147 Langstone SC Darren Prior Master   4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) (9.0 DNC) 42.0 27.0
6th RS Vareo   RS VAREO 436 Dell Quay SC Mike Dicker Master   6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 58.0 40.0
7th RS Vareo   RS VAREO 416 Warsash SC Chris Hughes Grandmaster   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 81.0 63.0
7th RS Vareo   RS VAREO 547 South Cerney SC Kevin Weatherhead     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 81.0 63.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com