WOSH 2017 Contenders

WOSH

Results are final as of 18:01 on August 13, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st     CONTENDER 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   970 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.5 2.0 25.5 19.5
2nd     CONTENDER 2496 Oxford Tony Brooks   970 7.0 (11.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 33.0 22.0
3rd     CONTENDER 2439 Highcliffe Gary Langdoon   970 8.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 (10.0) 32.0 22.0
4th     CONTENDER 716 WSC Richard Franks   970 5.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 33.0 24.0
5th     CONTENDER 2619 WSC Nike Morley-Hughes   970 6.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 39.0 30.0
6th     CONTENDER 2511 WSC Mark Watts   970 9.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (22.0 OCS) 1.0 5.0 59.0 37.0
7th     CONTENDER 2522 Thorp Bay Yacht Club Chris Boshier   970 3.0 4.0 (15.0) 10.0 5.0 14.0 8.0 59.0 44.0
8th     CONTENDER 589 WSC Keith Paul   970 12.0 10.0 (14.0) 9.0 11.0 3.5 3.0 62.5 48.5
9th     CONTENDER 2420 Highcliffe Simon Mussell   970 1.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 77.0 55.0
10th     CONTENDER 2661 WSC Nike Curry   970 11.0 9.0 12.5 12.0 4.0 11.0 (13.0) 72.5 59.5
11th     CONTENDER 625 Netley SC Fiona Collins   970 17.0 13.0 10.0 (18.0) 9.0 10.0 6.0 83.0 65.0
12th     CONTENDER 678 Burton SC Thomas Hooton   970 4.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 89.0 67.0
13th     CONTENDER 2477 Oxford Chris Howe   970 15.0 15.0 11.0 (16.0) 8.0 9.0 11.0 85.0 69.0
14th     CONTENDER 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook   970 13.0 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 14.0 12.0 4.0 87.0 71.0
15th     CONTENDER 666 Burton Sailing Club Bill Hooton   970 10.0 12.0 7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 102.0 80.0
16th     CONTENDER 710 Guernsey Yacht Club Keith Le Page   970 (18.0) 16.0 17.0 17.0 10.0 13.0 15.0 106.0 88.0
17th     CONTENDER 2639 WSC Ralph Drew   970 14.0 17.0 (18.0) 15.0 16.0 15.0 14.0 109.0 91.0
18th     CONTENDER 673 WSC Dennis Fisher   970 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 15.0 8.0 12.0 123.0 101.0
19th     CONTENDER 2449 Castle Cove Robert Smith   970 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 12.5 11.0 12.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 123.5 101.5
20th     CONTENDER 2210 WSC Richard Vincent   970 16.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 148.0 126.0
21st     CONTENDER 2588 WSC Jerermy Blaydes   970 (22.0 RET) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 132.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     CONTENDER 2420 Highcliffe Simon Mussell   970 0:41:51 1.0
2     CONTENDER 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   970 0:43:11 2.0
3     CONTENDER 2522 Thorp Bay Yacht Club Chris Boshier   970 0:43:30 3.0
4     CONTENDER 678 Burton SC Thomas Hooton   970 0:43:53 4.0
5     CONTENDER 716 WSC Richard Franks   970 0:44:12 5.0
6     CONTENDER 2619 WSC Nike Morley-Hughes   970 0:44:24 6.0
7     CONTENDER 2496 Oxford Tony Brooks   970 0:44:29 7.0
8     CONTENDER 2439 Highcliffe Gary Langdoon   970 0:44:48 8.0
9     CONTENDER 2511 WSC Mark Watts   970 0:44:53 9.0
10     CONTENDER 666 Burton Sailing Club Bill Hooton   970 0:45:35 10.0
11     CONTENDER 2661 WSC Nike Curry   970 0:45:56 11.0
12     CONTENDER 589 WSC Keith Paul   970 0:46:35 12.0
13     CONTENDER 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook   970 0:46:49 13.0
14     CONTENDER 2639 WSC Ralph Drew   970 0:46:51 14.0
15     CONTENDER 2477 Oxford Chris Howe   970 0:46:57 15.0
16     CONTENDER 2210 WSC Richard Vincent   970 0:48:03 16.0
17     CONTENDER 625 Netley SC Fiona Collins   970 0:49:20 17.0
18     CONTENDER 710 Guernsey Yacht Club Keith Le Page   970 0:49:49 18.0
19     CONTENDER 2449 Castle Cove Robert Smith   970 DNF 22.0
19     CONTENDER 2588 WSC Jerermy Blaydes   970 RET 22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     CONTENDER 2439 Highcliffe Gary Langdoon   970 0:42:27 1.0
2     CONTENDER 2420 Highcliffe Simon Mussell   970 0:42:36 2.0
3     CONTENDER 2619 WSC Nike Morley-Hughes   970 0:43:36 3.0
4     CONTENDER 2522 Thorp Bay Yacht Club Chris Boshier   970 0:44:19 4.0
5     CONTENDER 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   970 0:44:46 5.0
6     CONTENDER 2511 WSC Mark Watts   970 0:45:13 6.0
7     CONTENDER 716 WSC Richard Franks   970 0:45:16 7.0
8     CONTENDER 678 Burton SC Thomas Hooton   970 0:45:24 8.0
9     CONTENDER 2661 WSC Nike Curry   970 0:45:31 9.0
10     CONTENDER 589 WSC Keith Paul   970 0:46:01 10.0
11     CONTENDER 2496 Oxford Tony Brooks   970 0:46:41 11.0
12     CONTENDER 666 Burton Sailing Club Bill Hooton   970 0:46:42 12.0
13     CONTENDER 625 Netley SC Fiona Collins   970 0:47:05 13.0
14     CONTENDER 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook   970 0:49:37 14.0
15     CONTENDER 2477 Oxford Chris Howe   970 0:50:02 15.0
16     CONTENDER 710 Guernsey Yacht Club Keith Le Page   970 0:51:20 16.0
17     CONTENDER 2639 WSC Ralph Drew   970 0:52:48 17.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     CONTENDER 2496 Oxford Tony Brooks   970 0:29:24 1.0
2     CONTENDER 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   970 0:29:27 2.0
3     CONTENDER 2439 Highcliffe Gary Langdoon   970 0:29:32 3.0
4     CONTENDER 2420 Highcliffe Simon Mussell   970 0:29:51 4.0
5     CONTENDER 678 Burton SC Thomas Hooton   970 0:30:01 5.0
6     CONTENDER 716 WSC Richard Franks   970 0:30:16 6.0
7     CONTENDER 666 Burton Sailing Club Bill Hooton   970 0:30:37 7.0
8     CONTENDER 2511 WSC Mark Watts   970 0:31:26 8.0
9     CONTENDER 2619 WSC Nike Morley-Hughes   970 0:31:35 9.0
10     CONTENDER 625 Netley SC Fiona Collins   970 0:31:36 10.0
11     CONTENDER 2477 Oxford Chris Howe   970 0:31:41 11.0
12     CONTENDER 2661 WSC Nike Curry   970 0:32:05 12.5
12     CONTENDER 2449 Castle Cove Robert Smith   970 0:32:05 12.5
14     CONTENDER 589 WSC Keith Paul   970 0:33:07 14.0
15     CONTENDER 2522 Thorp Bay Yacht Club Chris Boshier   970 0:33:23 15.0
16     CONTENDER 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook   970 0:34:22 16.0
17     CONTENDER 710 Guernsey Yacht Club Keith Le Page   970 0:35:14 17.0
18     CONTENDER 2639 WSC Ralph Drew   970 0:36:04 18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     CONTENDER 2619 WSC Nike Morley-Hughes   970 0:30:46 1.0
2     CONTENDER 716 WSC Richard Franks   970 0:30:52 2.0
3     CONTENDER 2496 Oxford Tony Brooks   970 0:31:11 3.0
4     CONTENDER 2439 Highcliffe Gary Langdoon   970 0:31:45 4.0
5     CONTENDER 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   970 0:31:56 5.0
6     CONTENDER 678 Burton SC Thomas Hooton   970 0:32:07 6.0
7     CONTENDER 666 Burton Sailing Club Bill Hooton   970 0:32:50 7.0
8     CONTENDER 2511 WSC Mark Watts   970 0:32:59 8.0
9     CONTENDER 589 WSC Keith Paul   970 0:33:04 9.0
10     CONTENDER 2522 Thorp Bay Yacht Club Chris Boshier   970 0:33:07 10.0
11     CONTENDER 2449 Castle Cove Robert Smith   970 0:33:08 11.0
12     CONTENDER 2661 WSC Nike Curry   970 0:33:37 12.0
13     CONTENDER 2420 Highcliffe Simon Mussell   970 0:33:41 13.0
14     CONTENDER 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook   970 0:33:48 14.0
15     CONTENDER 2639 WSC Ralph Drew   970 0:34:30 15.0
16     CONTENDER 2477 Oxford Chris Howe   970 0:35:57 16.0
17     CONTENDER 710 Guernsey Yacht Club Keith Le Page   970 0:36:30 17.0
18     CONTENDER 625 Netley SC Fiona Collins   970 0:39:48 18.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     CONTENDER 2439 Highcliffe Gary Langdoon   970 1 1.0
2     CONTENDER 716 WSC Richard Franks   970 3 2.0
3     CONTENDER 2496 Oxford Tony Brooks   970 4 3.0
4     CONTENDER 2661 WSC Nike Curry   970 5 4.0
5     CONTENDER 2522 Thorp Bay Yacht Club Chris Boshier   970 6 5.0
6     CONTENDER 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   970 7 6.0
7     CONTENDER 2619 WSC Nike Morley-Hughes   970 8 7.0
8     CONTENDER 2477 Oxford Chris Howe   970 9 8.0
9     CONTENDER 625 Netley SC Fiona Collins   970 10 9.0
10     CONTENDER 710 Guernsey Yacht Club Keith Le Page   970 11 10.0
11     CONTENDER 589 WSC Keith Paul   970 12 11.0
12     CONTENDER 2449 Castle Cove Robert Smith   970 13 12.0
13     CONTENDER 2420 Highcliffe Simon Mussell   970 14 13.0
14     CONTENDER 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook   970 15 14.0
15     CONTENDER 673 WSC Dennis Fisher   970 16 15.0
16     CONTENDER 2639 WSC Ralph Drew   970 17 16.0
17     CONTENDER 2511 WSC Mark Watts   970 OCS 22.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     CONTENDER 2511 WSC Mark Watts   970 1 1.0
2     CONTENDER 716 WSC Richard Franks   970 2 2.0
3     CONTENDER 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   970 3 3.5
3     CONTENDER 589 WSC Keith Paul   970 3 3.5
5     CONTENDER 2439 Highcliffe Gary Langdoon   970 4 5.0
6     CONTENDER 2619 WSC Nike Morley-Hughes   970 5 6.0
7     CONTENDER 2496 Oxford Tony Brooks   970 6 7.0
8     CONTENDER 673 WSC Dennis Fisher   970 7 8.0
9     CONTENDER 2477 Oxford Chris Howe   970 8 9.0
10     CONTENDER 625 Netley SC Fiona Collins   970 9 10.0
11     CONTENDER 2661 WSC Nike Curry   970 10 11.0
12     CONTENDER 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook   970 11 12.0
13     CONTENDER 710 Guernsey Yacht Club Keith Le Page   970 12 13.0
14     CONTENDER 2522 Thorp Bay Yacht Club Chris Boshier   970 13 14.0
15     CONTENDER 2639 WSC Ralph Drew   970 14 15.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     CONTENDER 2496 Oxford Tony Brooks   970 1 1.0
2     CONTENDER 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   970 2 2.0
3     CONTENDER 589 WSC Keith Paul   970 3 3.0
4     CONTENDER 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook   970 4 4.0
5     CONTENDER 2511 WSC Mark Watts   970 5 5.0
6     CONTENDER 625 Netley SC Fiona Collins   970 6 6.0
7     CONTENDER 2619 WSC Nike Morley-Hughes   970 7 7.0
8     CONTENDER 2522 Thorp Bay Yacht Club Chris Boshier   970 8 8.0
9     CONTENDER 716 WSC Richard Franks   970 9 9.0
10     CONTENDER 2439 Highcliffe Gary Langdoon   970 10 10.0
11     CONTENDER 2477 Oxford Chris Howe   970 11 11.0
12     CONTENDER 673 WSC Dennis Fisher   970 12 12.0
13     CONTENDER 2661 WSC Nike Curry   970 13 13.0
14     CONTENDER 2639 WSC Ralph Drew   970 14 14.0
15     CONTENDER 710 Guernsey Yacht Club Keith Le Page   970 15 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com