April Cup

Weston

April Cup

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Fast   Dart 16 2637   Jeremy Pilcher   882 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) (6.0 DNC) 18.0 7.0
2nd Fast   Nacra 20 54   J Tuckwell Jon Cotereaur 595 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 RET 27.0 15.0
3rd Fast   SHADOW X 017   Rob Forrester   750 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 28.0 16.0
4th Fast   A CLASS 1964   Grant Piggott   684 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
5th Fast   RS 800 1217   Howard Osbourne Charles Baudouin 799 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 34.0 22.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Medium   RS 400 724   Andy Mulley Mark Hancock 942 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 28.0 12.0
2nd Medium   Weta 248   Mike S Maggie F 960 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 29.0 13.0
3rd Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 1.0 32.0 16.0
4th Medium   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
5th Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy Blaydes   969 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 37.0 21.0
6th Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 39.0 23.0
7th Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653   Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 980 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (1.3 OOD) 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 7.9 4.6
2nd Slow   Challenger 270   Graham Hall   1173 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Slow   STREAKER 1696   Andrew Rawson   1128 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 16.1 10.1
4th Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) (6.0) 28.0 15.0
5th Slow   Challenger 188   Alex Hovdan   1173 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 26.0 16.0
6th Slow   Challenger 249   D Greenhugh   1173 4.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) (8.0) 7.0 37.0 22.0
7th Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 3.0 62.0 26.0
8th Slow   2000 21102   Chris Brown K Manners 1109 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 4.0 70.0 34.0
9th Slow   LASER 150234   Partick Conduit   1098 7.0 7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
10th Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 82.0 46.0
11th Slow   Challenger 250   Joff McGill   1173 6.0 5.0 (18.0 RET) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 83.0 47.0
12th Slow   Challenger 250   Lynne Cox   1173 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 8.0 83.0 47.0
13th Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1068 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 18.0 DNC 90.0 54.0
14th Slow   RS FEVA XL 12       1240 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 92.0 56.0
15th Slow   RS VAREO 539   Ian Lan   1090 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 98.0 62.0
16th Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1030 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 100.0 64.0
17th Slow   LASER 168056       1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 DNC 102.0 66.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Dart 16 2637   Jeremy Pilcher   882 1154 12:22:35 0:28:35 2 0:32:24 1.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Dart 16 2637   Jeremy Pilcher   882 1330 13:49:33 0:19:33 2 0:22:10 1.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Dart 16 2637   Jeremy Pilcher   882 1403 142100 0:18:00 2 0:20:24 1.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   SHADOW X 017   Rob Forrester   750 10.30 11:22:47 0.52.47 4 1.10.23 1.0
2 Fast   Nacra 20 54   J Tuckwell Jon Cotereaur 595 10.30 111345 0.43.45 4 1.13.32 2.0
3 Fast   A CLASS 1964   Grant Piggott   684 10.30 11:20:34 0.50.34 4 1.13.56 3.0
4 Fast   Dart 16 2637   Jeremy Pilcher   882 10.30 11:20:36 0.50.36 3 1.16.30 4.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra 20 54   J Tuckwell Jon Cotereaur 595 113503 12:10:26 0:35:23 4 0:59:28 1.0
2 Fast   A CLASS 1964   Grant Piggott   684 113503 12:16:57 0:41:54 4 1:01:15 2.0
3 Fast   SHADOW X 017   Rob Forrester   750 113503 12:11:10 0:36:07 3 1:04:12 3.0
4 Fast   RS 800 1217   Howard Osbourne Charles Baudouin 799 113503 12:16:24 0:41:21 3 1:09:00 4.0
5 Fast   Dart 16 2637   Jeremy Pilcher   882 113503 12:21:10 0:46:07 3 1:09:43 5.0

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast   Nacra 20 54   J Tuckwell Jon Cotereaur 595 RET 6.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   RS 400 724   Andy Mulley Mark Hancock 942 1154 12:27:24 0:33:24 2 0:35:27 1.0
2 Medium   Weta 248   Mike S Maggie F 960 1154 12:28:29 0:34:29 2 0:35:55 2.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   Weta 248   Mike S Maggie F 960 1330 13:50:26 0:20:26 2 0:21:17 1.0
2 Medium   RS 400 724   Andy Mulley Mark Hancock 942 1330 13:55:26 0:25:26 2 0:27:00 2.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   RS 400 724   Andy Mulley Mark Hancock 942 1403 14:27:59 0:24:59 2 0:26:31 1.0
2 Medium   Weta 248   Mike S Maggie F 960 1403 14:30:23 0:27:23 2 0:28:31 2.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 10.30 11:14:19 0.44.19 3 0.45.44 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy Blaydes   969 10.30 111543 0.45.43 3 0.47.11 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 10.30 11:16:33 0.46.33 3 0.48.02 3.0
4 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653   Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 980 10.30 11:17:31 0.47.31 3 0.48.29 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 10.30 11:17:07 0.47.07 3 0.48.37 5.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 113503 12:15:38 0:40:35 3 0:41:53 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 113503 12:17:42 0:42:39 3 0:44:01 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy Blaydes   969 113503 12:17:48 0:42:45 3 0:44:07 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 113503 12:18:17 0:43:14 3 0:44:37 4.0
5 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653   Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 980 113503 12:18:54 0:43:51 3 0:44:45 5.0

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1315 13:55:51 0:40:51 3 0:42:09 1.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1154 122429 0:30:29 2 0:27:01 1.0
2 Slow   Challenger 270   Graham Hall   1173 1154 12:25:56 0:31:56 2 0:27:13 2.0
3 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Andrew Rawson   1128     OOD     2.7
4 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 1154 12:27:55 0:33:55 2 0:28:45 3.0
5 Slow   Challenger 249   D Greenhugh   1173 1154 12:28:09 0:34:09 2 0:29:07 4.0
6 Slow   Challenger 188   Alex Hovdan   1173 1154 122824 0:34:24 2 0:29:20 5.0
7 Slow   Challenger 250   Joff McGill   1173 1154 12:30:10 0:36:10 2 0:30:50 6.0
8 Slow   LASER 150234   Partick Conduit   1098 1154 12:28:48 0:34:48 2 0:31:42 7.0
9 Slow   RS VAREO 539   Ian Lan   1090 1154 12:28:47 0:34:47 2 0:31:55 8.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Challenger 270   Graham Hall   1173 1330 13:51:14 0:21:14 2 0:18:06 1.0
2 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1330 13:51:54 0:21:54 2 0:19:25 2.0
3 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Andrew Rawson   1128     OOD     2.7
4 Slow   Challenger 188   Alex Hovdan   1173 1330 13:52:59 0:22:59 2 0:19:36 3.0
5 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 1330 13:53:16 0:23:16 2 0:19:43 4.0
6 Slow   Challenger 250   Joff McGill   1173 1330 13:53:47 0:23:47 2 0:20:17 5.0
7 Slow   Challenger 249   D Greenhugh   1173 1330 13:53:57 0:23:57 2 0:20:25 6.0
8 Slow   LASER 150234   Partick Conduit   1098 1330 13:54:06 0:24:06 2 0:21:57 7.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1403 14:25:19 0:22:19 2 0:19:47 1.0
2 Slow   Challenger 270   Graham Hall   1173 1403 14:26:20 0:23:20 2 0:19:54 2.0
3 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Andrew Rawson   1128     OOD     2.7
4 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 1403 14:26:42 0:23:42 2 0:20:05 3.0
5 Slow   Challenger 188   Alex Hovdan   1173 1403 14:27:45 0:24:45 2 0:21:06 4.0
6 Slow   Challenger 249   D Greenhugh   1173 1403 14:27:58 0:24:58 2 0:21:17 5.0
7 Slow   LASER 150234   Partick Conduit   1098 1403 14:27:08 0:24:08 2 0:21:59 6.0
8 Slow   Challenger 250   Joff McGill   1173     RET     18.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 10.33 11:21:54 0.48.54 3 0.43.21 1.0
2 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128     OOD     1.3
3 Slow   Challenger 270   Graham Hall   1173 10.33 11:24:21 0.51.21 3 0.43.47 2.0
4 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Andrew Rawson   1128 10.33 11:22:32 0.49.32 3 0.43.55 3.0
5 Slow   Challenger 188   Alex Hovdan   1173 10.33 11:24:43 0.51.43 3 0.44.05 4.0
6 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 10.33 11:25:22 0.52.22 3 0.44.23 5.0
7 Slow   2000 21102   Chris Brown K Manners 1109 10.33 11:22:20 0.49.20 3 0.44.29 6.0
8 Slow   Challenger 249   D Greenhugh   1173 10.33 11:25:37 0.52.37 3 0.44.51 7.0
9 Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1142 10.33 11:24:34 0.51.34 3 0.45.09 8.0
10 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1068 10.33 11:22:44 0.49.44 3 0.46.34 9.0
11 Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1030 10.33 11:23:22 0.50.22 3 0.48.54 10.0
12 Slow   Challenger 250   Lynne Cox   1173 10.33 11:14:23 0.41.23 2 0.52.55 11.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Challenger 270   Graham Hall   1173 113803 12:09:57 0:31:54 2 0:27:12 1.0
2 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128     OOD     1.3
3 Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1142 113803 12:09:23 0:31:20 2 0:27:26 2.0
4 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Andrew Rawson   1128 113803 12:09:04 0:31:01 2 0:27:30 3.0
5 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 113803 12:09:22 0:31:19 2 0:27:46 4.0
6 Slow   Challenger 188   Alex Hovdan   1173 113803 12:10:50 0:32:47 2 0:27:57 5.0
7 Slow   2000 21102   Chris Brown K Manners 1109 113803 12:09:13 0:31:10 2 0:28:06 6.0
8 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 113803 12:11:36 0:33:33 2 0:28:26 7.0
9 Slow   Challenger 249   D Greenhugh   1173 113803 12:11:50 0:33:47 2 0:28:48 8.0
10 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1068 113803 12:09:44 0:31:41 2 0:29:40 9.0
11 Slow   Challenger 250   Lynne Cox   1173 113803 12:15:29 0:37:26 2 0:31:55 10.0
12 Slow   RS FEVA XL 12       1240 113803 12:18:44 0:40:41 2 0:32:49 11.0
13 Slow   LASER 168056       1098 113803 12:15:07 0:37:04 2 0:33:46 12.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Challenger 270   Graham Hall   1173 1318 13:52:26 0:34:26 3 0:29:21 1.0
2 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128     OOD     1.3
3 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Andrew Rawson   1128 1318 13:51:19 0:33:19 3 0:29:32 2.0
4 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1318 13:51:35 0:33:35 3 0:29:46 3.0
5 Slow   2000 21102   Chris Brown K Manners 1109 1318 13:51:52 0:33:52 3 0:30:32 4.0
6 Slow   Challenger 188   Alex Hovdan   1173 1318 13:54:47 0:36:47 3 0:31:22 5.0
7 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 1318 13:55:33 0:37:33 3 0:31:49 6.0
8 Slow   Challenger 249   D Greenhugh   1173 1318 13:55:25 0:37:25 3 0:31:54 7.0
9 Slow   Challenger 250   Lynne Cox   1173 1318 13:58:42 0:40:42 3 0:34:42 8.0
10 Slow   RS FEVA XL 12       1240 1318 13:56:48 0:38:48 2 0:46:56 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com