August Sprints

Weston

August Sprints

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2 Total Nett
1st Fast   DART 18 6153       816 1.0 1.0 1.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   970 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   970 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd Medium   WETA 248   Mike Stanier Rachel Johnson 960 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Slow   BYTE CI 3565   Clare Mach   1180 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Slow   LASER VAGO XD 306   Michele Andrea 1074 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Slow   LASER 126415   Andrea   1098 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 15.0 11.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   DART 18 6153       816 1138 11:58:44 0:20:44 2 0:25:25 1.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   970 1102 11:26:11 0:24:11 2 0:24:56 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   970 1102 11:26:20 0:24:20 2 0:25:05 2.0
3 Medium   WETA 248   Mike Stanier Rachel Johnson 960 1102 11:29:30 0:27:30 2 0:28:39 3.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   970 1138 12:03:09 0:25:09 2 0:25:56 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   970 1138 12:03:46 0:25:46 2 0:26:34 2.0
3 Medium   WETA 248   Mike Stanier Rachel Johnson 960 1138 12:07:09 0:29:09 2 0:30:22 3.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   970 1301 13:27:17 0:26:17 2 0:27:06 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   970 1301 13:27:32 0:26:32 2 0:27:21 2.0
3 Medium   WETA 248   Mike Stanier Rachel Johnson 960 1301 13:31:31 0:30:31 2 0:31:47 3.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   970 1341 14:04:32 0:23:32 2 0:24:16 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   970 1341 14:05:07 0:24:07 2 0:24:52 2.0
3 Medium   WETA 248   Mike Stanier Rachel Johnson 960 1341 14:12:36 0:31:36 2 0:32:55 3.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   970 1420 14:49:20 0:29:20 2 0:30:14 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   970 1420 14:49:59 0:29:59 2 0:30:55 2.0
3 Medium   WETA 248   Mike Stanier Rachel Johnson 960 1420 14:40:17 0:20:17 1 0:42:15 3.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER VAGO XD 306   Michele Andrea 1074 1102 11:16:52 0:14:52 2 0:13:51 1.0
2 Slow   BYTE CI 3565   Clare Mach   1180 1102 11:18:39 0:16:39 2 0:14:07 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 126415   Andrea   1098 1102 11:17:34 0:15:34 2 0:14:11 3.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   BYTE CI 3565   Clare Mach   1180 1138 11:54:58 0:16:58 2 0:14:23 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 126415   Andrea   1098 1138 11:54:47 0:16:47 2 0:15:17 2.0
3 Slow   LASER VAGO XD 306   Michele Andrea 1074 1138 11:55:25 0:17:25 2 0:16:13 3.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   BYTE CI 3565   Clare Mach   1180 1301 13:22:19 0:21:19 2 0:18:04 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 126415   Andrea   1098 1301 13:22:33 0:21:33 2 0:19:38 2.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   BYTE CI 3565   Clare Mach   1180 1341 14:00:49 0:19:49 2 0:16:48 1.0
2 Slow   LASER VAGO XD 306   Michele Andrea 1074 1341 13:59:59 0:18:59 2 0:17:41 2.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   BYTE CI 3565   Clare Mach   1180 1420 14:41:09 0:21:09 2 0:17:55 1.0
2 Slow   LASER VAGO XD 306   Michele Andrea 1074 1420 14:41:24 0:21:24 2 0:19:56 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com