Autumn Saturday

Weston

Autumn Saturday Series

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 Total Nett
1st Fast   SPITFIRE 89   Ben Harris Olly Harris 705 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 39.0 18.0
2nd Fast   Nacra 15 070       740 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 40.0 19.0
3rd Fast   DART 18 6153   Ned Nev   824 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 22.0
4th Fast   A CLASS 10   Pete Jary   684 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 43.0 22.0
5th Fast   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy Pilcher E Vesty 720 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 6.2 OOD (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 43.2 22.2
6th Fast   TORNADO 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 643 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 44.0 23.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 32.0 6.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 13.0
3rd Medium   RS 600 785   James Cowen   916 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 59.0 23.0
4th Medium   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
5th Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley Hughes   969 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 39.0
6th Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 77.0 41.0
7th Medium   CONTENDER 615   David Bate   969 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 42.0
8th Medium   CONTENDER 1764   Mark Jackson   969 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 80.0 44.0
9th Medium   CONTENDER 673   T Robertson   969 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 80.0 44.0
10th Medium   RS 400 1042   Neil/Rick Peacock Sue Peacock 942 8.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 83.0 47.0
11th Medium   RS 400 507   Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers 942 7.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 85.0 49.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 2.0 (3.0) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 62.0 9.0
2nd Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1075 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 93.0 18.0
3rd Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1030 8.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 100.0 25.0
4th Slow   BYTE CII 850   Olwen Binks   1144 (9.0) 5.0 9.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 89.0 30.0
5th Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 109.0 34.0
6th Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox Stu Swan 1173 4.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 119.0 44.0
7th Slow   LASER 7   Dan Johnson   1098 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 1.0 130.0 55.0
8th Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 134.0 59.0
9th Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1144 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 146.0 71.0
10th Slow   RS 200 1166   Gail Pussard Julie Dickson 1046 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 152.0 77.0
11th Slow   EUROPE 330   Olly Harris   1145 1.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 153.0 78.0
12th Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1068 6.0 19.3 RDGa 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 154.3 79.3
13th Slow   SOLO 4255   John Vincent   1143 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 159.0 84.0
14th Slow   LASER 184149   Mike Liddicoat   1098 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 160.0 85.0
15th Slow   Byte C1 3590   Eya Conway   1180 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 166.0 91.0
16th Slow   LASER RADIAL 206333   Liz Peacock   1142 (25.0 OCS) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 176.0 101.0
17th Slow   EUROPE 374   Olly Harris   1145 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 177.0 102.0
18th Slow   LASER 44   Paul Webb   1098 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 179.0 104.0
19th Slow   LASER 181425   Andy Mulley   1098 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 180.0 105.0
20th Slow   RS VAREO 539   Ian Lang   1090 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 181.0 106.0
21st Slow   LASER 161845   Tomaso Macchi   1098 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 182.0 107.0
22nd Slow   BYTE CII 1677   Beth Curtis   1144 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 183.0 108.0
23rd Slow   RS TERA SPORT 3009   Ella Harris   1432 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 183.0 108.0
24th Slow   RS AERO 7 2688   Charles   1068 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DSQ 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 200.0 125.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   A CLASS 10   Pete Jary   684 1424 15:09:19 0:45:19 4 1:06:15 1.0
2 Fast   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy Pilcher E Vesty 720 1424 15:00:22 0:36:22 3 1:07:21 2.0
3 Fast   SPITFIRE 89   Ben Harris Olly Harris 705 1424 15:12:32 0:48:32 4 1:08:50 3.0
4 Fast   Nacra 15 070       740 1424 15:15:38 0:51:38 4 1:09:46 4.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   SPITFIRE 89   Ben Harris Olly Harris 705 1610 17:08:28 0:58:28 6 1:22:56 1.0
2 Fast   TORNADO 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 643 1610 17:08:33 0:58:33 6 1:31:03 2.0
3 Fast   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy Pilcher E Vesty 720     OOD     6.2

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra 15 070       740 1008 11:03:00 0:55:00 2 1:14:19 1.0

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   DART 18 6153   Ned Nev   824 1440 15:51:26 1:11:26 3 1:26:41 1.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 1405 14:55:56 0:50:56 3 0:52:34 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 615   David Bate   969 1405 14:56:40 0:51:40 3 0:53:19 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1405 14:57:10 0:52:10 3 0:53:50 3.0
4 Medium   RS 600 785   James Cowen   916 1405 14:54:58 0:49:58 3 0:54:33 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1405 14:59:57 0:54:57 3 0:56:42 5.0
6 Medium   CONTENDER 1764   Mark Jackson   969 1405 15:00:10 0:55:10 3 0:56:56 6.0
7 Medium   RS 400 507   Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers 942 1405 14:59:52 0:54:52 3 0:58:15 7.0
8 Medium   RS 400 1042   Neil/Rick Peacock Sue Peacock 942 1405 15:00:52 0:55:52 3 0:59:18 8.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 1622 17:11:54 0:49:54 3 0:51:30 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1622 17:12:20 0:50:20 3 0:51:57 2.0
3 Medium   RS 400 1042   Neil/Rick Peacock Sue Peacock 942 1622 17:11:21 0:49:21 3 0:52:23 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 615   David Bate   969 1622 17:13:08 0:51:08 3 0:52:46 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1622 17:15:20 0:53:20 3 0:55:02 5.0
6 Medium   RS 400 507   Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers 942 1622 17:17:12 0:55:12 3 0:58:36 6.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   RS 600 785   James Cowen   916 1427 15:11:18 0:44:18 3 0:48:22 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 1427 15:16:50 0:49:50 3 0:51:26 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1427 15:16:51 0:49:51 3 0:51:27 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 673   T Robertson   969 1427 15:19:19 0:52:19 3 0:53:59 4.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 1613 17:25:14 1:12:14 4 1:14:33 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1613 17:27:29 1:14:29 4 1:16:52 2.0
3 Medium   RS 600 785   James Cowen   916 1613 17:23:28 1:10:28 4 1:16:56 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 673   T Robertson   969 1613 17:28:22 1:15:22 4 1:17:47 4.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 1008 11:06:20 0:58:20 2 1:00:12 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley Hughes   969 1008 11:06:53 0:58:53 2 1:00:46 2.0
3 Medium   RS 600 785   James Cowen   916 1008 11:04:37 0:56:37 2 1:01:49 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1008 11:07:59 0:59:59 2 1:01:54 4.0

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley Hughes   969 1116 12:16:25 1:00:25 2 1:02:21 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 1116 12:18:37 1:02:37 2 1:04:37 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1116 12:37:33 1:21:33 2 1:24:10 3.0

R7 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 1300 13:52:30 0:52:30 2 0:54:11 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1300 13:56:42 0:56:42 2 0:58:31 2.0

R8 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 1440 15:46:41 1:06:41 3 1:08:49 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 1764   Mark Jackson   969 1440 15:48:14 1:08:14 3 1:10:25 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1440 15:51:47 1:11:47 3 1:14:05 3.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   EUROPE 330   Olly Harris   1145 1408 14:54:16 0:46:16 3 0:40:24 1.0
2 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1408 14:55:04 0:47:04 3 0:41:44 2.0
3 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1075 1408 14:53:00 0:45:00 3 0:41:52 3.0
4 Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox Stu Swan 1173 1408 14:58:16 0:50:16 3 0:42:51 4.0
5 Slow   LASER 181425   Andy Mulley   1098 1408 14:55:31 0:47:31 3 0:43:17 5.0
6 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1068 1408 14:54:38 0:46:38 3 0:43:40 6.0
7 Slow   LASER 161845   Tomaso Macchi   1098 1408 14:56:07 0:48:07 3 0:43:49 7.0
8 Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1030 1408 14:54:09 0:46:09 3 0:44:48 8.0
9 Slow   BYTE CII 850   Olwen Binks   1144 1408 15:00:18 0:52:18 3 0:45:43 9.0
10 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1144 1408 14:47:25 0:39:25 2 0:51:41 10.0
11 Slow   RS 200 1166   Gail Pussard Julie Dickson 1046     OOD     19.0
12 Slow   LASER RADIAL 206333   Liz Peacock   1142     OCS     25.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 206333   Liz Peacock   1142 1625 17:08:27 0:43:27 3 0:38:03 1.0
2 Slow   EUROPE 330   Olly Harris   1145 1625 17:10:22 0:45:22 3 0:39:37 2.0
3 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1625 17:11:17 0:46:17 3 0:41:02 3.0
4 Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox Stu Swan 1173 1625 17:13:30 0:48:30 3 0:41:21 4.0
5 Slow   BYTE CII 850   Olwen Binks   1144 1625 17:15:44 0:50:44 3 0:44:21 5.0
6 Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1030 1625 17:13:00 0:48:00 3 0:46:36 6.0
7 Slow   RS 200 1166   Gail Pussard Julie Dickson 1046     OOD     19.0
8 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1068     RDGa     19.3

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1430 15:15:34 0:45:34 4 0:40:24 1.0
2 Slow   EUROPE 374   Olly Harris   1145 1430 15:17:19 0:47:19 4 0:41:19 2.0
3 Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1030 1430 15:13:12 0:43:12 4 0:41:57 3.0
4 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1068 1430 15:15:22 0:45:22 4 0:42:29 4.0
5 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1075 1430 15:15:55 0:45:55 4 0:42:43 5.0
6 Slow   RS VAREO 539   Ian Lang   1090 1430 15:18:14 0:48:14 4 0:44:15 6.0
7 Slow   LASER 184149   Mike Liddicoat   1098 1430 15:19:38 0:49:38 4 0:45:12 7.0
8 Slow   RS TERA SPORT 3009   Ella Harris   1432 1430 15:22:11 0:52:11 3 0:48:35 8.0
9 Slow   BYTE CII 850   Olwen Binks   1144 1430 15:12:04 0:42:04 3 0:49:02 9.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1075 1616 17:14:25 0:58:25 5 0:54:20 1.0
2 Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1030 1616 17:12:45 0:56:45 5 0:55:06 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 184149   Mike Liddicoat   1098 1616 17:17:35 1:01:35 5 0:56:05 3.0
4 Slow   BYTE CII 850   Olwen Binks   1144 1616 17:09:11 0:53:11 4 0:58:07 4.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1008 11:01:46 0:53:46 3 0:47:40 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1008 11:00:53 0:52:53 3 0:48:10 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 7   Dan Johnson   1098 1008 11:01:15 0:53:15 3 0:48:30 3.0
4 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1144 1008 11:04:57 0:56:57 3 0:49:47 4.0
5 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1075 1008 11:02:57 0:54:57 3 0:51:07 5.0
6 Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox Stu Swan 1173 1008 10:54:06 0:46:06 2 0:58:57 6.0
7 Slow   RS AERO 7 2688   Charles   1068 1008 11:02:43 DSQ 3   25.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 7   Dan Johnson   1098 1116 12:12:23 0:56:23 3 0:51:21 1.0
2 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1116 12:16:13 1:00:13 3 0:53:23 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1116 12:16:01 1:00:01 3 0:54:40 3.0
4 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1075 1116 12:18:10 1:02:10 3 0:57:50 4.0
5 Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox Stu Swan 1173 1116 12:01:55 0:45:55 2 0:58:43 5.0
6 Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1030 1116 12:17:41 1:01:41 3 0:59:53 6.0
7 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1144 1116 12:30:05 1:14:05 3 1:04:45 7.0
8 Slow   BYTE CII 1677   Beth Curtis   1144 1116 12:34:22 1:18:22 3 1:08:30 8.0

R7 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1300 13:54:10 0:54:10 2 0:49:20 1.0
2 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1300 13:56:32 0:56:32 2 0:50:07 2.0
3 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1300 13:57:04 0:57:04 2 0:50:35 3.0
4 Slow   LASER 44   Paul Webb   1098 1300 13:56:10 0:56:10 2 0:51:09 4.0
5 Slow   SOLO 4255   John Vincent   1143 1300 13:59:23 0:59:23 2 0:51:57 5.0
6 Slow   BYTE CII 850   Olwen Binks   1144 1300 14:00:51 1:00:51 2 0:53:11 6.0
7 Slow   RS 200 1166   Gail Pussard Julie Dickson 1046 1300 13:56:41 0:56:41 2 0:54:11 7.0
8 Slow   Byte C1 3590   Eya Conway   1180 1300 13:38:00 0:38:00 1 1:04:24 8.0

R8 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 7   Dan Johnson   1098 1440 15:45:31 1:05:31 3 0:59:40 1.0
2 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1440 15:48:00 1:08:00 3 1:00:17 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1440 15:47:26 1:07:26 3 1:01:25 3.0
4 Slow   SOLO 4255   John Vincent   1143 1440 15:52:02 1:12:02 3 1:03:01 4.0
5 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1440 15:51:10 1:11:10 3 1:03:05 5.0
6 Slow   BYTE CII 850   Olwen Binks   1144 1440 15:52:31 1:12:31 3 1:03:23 6.0
7 Slow   RS 200 1166   Gail Pussard Julie Dickson 1046 1440 15:49:47 1:09:47 3 1:06:43 7.0
8 Slow   Byte C1 3590   Eya Conway   1180 1440 15:45:21 1:05:21 2 1:23:04 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com