Summer Series

Weston

February Cup

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Medium   WETA 248   M Stanier N Stanier 960 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 13.0 5.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   970 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 10.0
3rd Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   970 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 22.0 12.0
4th Medium   CONTENDER 2511   Mark Watts   970 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 24.0 14.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1132 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (6.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0
2nd Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1147 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 24.0 12.0
3rd Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1139 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 27.0 15.0
4th Slow   EUROPE 11   Kathy Sherratt   1145 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 28.0 16.0
5th Slow   Byte CI 3590   MP Conway   1180 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 18.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   WETA 248   M Stanier N Stanier 960 1146 12:16:17 0:30:17 1 0:31:33 1.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   WETA 248   M Stanier N Stanier 960 1226 12:50:29 0:24:29 1 0:25:30 1.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   WETA 248   M Stanier N Stanier 960 131500 13:37:41 0:22:41 1 0:23:38 1.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   970 1203 12:45:24 0:42:24 3 0:43:43 1.0
2 Medium   WETA 248   M Stanier N Stanier 960 1203 12:53:15 0:50:15 3 0:52:21 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   970 1203 12:54:58 0:51:58 3 0:53:34 3.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   970 1400 14:30:55 0:30:55 2 0:31:52 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   970 1400 14:31:05 0:31:05 2 0:32:03 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2511   Mark Watts   970 1400 14:32:18 0:32:18 2 0:33:18 3.0
4 Medium   WETA 248   M Stanier N Stanier 960 1400 14:43:05 0:43:05 2 0:44:53 4.0

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2511   Mark Watts   970 144900 15:15:14 0:26:14 2 0:27:03 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   970 144900 15:19:20 0:30:20 2 0:31:16 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   970 144900 15:19:54 0:30:54 2 0:31:51 3.0
4 Medium   WETA 248   M Stanier N Stanier 960 144900 15:24:42 0:35:42 2 0:37:11 4.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1132 1146 12:08:40 0:22:40 1 0:20:01 1.0
2 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1147 1146 12:10:01 0:24:01 1 0:20:56 2.0
3 Slow   Byte CI 3590   MP Conway   1180 1146 12:19:40 0:33:40 1 0:28:32 3.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1132 1226 13:04:53 0:38:53 2 0:34:21 1.0
2 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1147 1226 13:06:53 0:40:53 2 0:35:39 2.0
3 Slow   Byte CI 3590   MP Conway   1180 1226 13:01:33 0:35:33 1 1:00:15 3.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1132 131500 13:33:54 0:18:54 1 0:16:42 1.0
2 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1147 131500 13:34:25 0:19:25 1 0:16:56 2.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1132 1203 12:50:35 0:47:35 3 0:42:02 1.0
2 Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1139 1203 12:51:30 0:48:30 3 0:42:35 2.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1139 1400 14:34:53 0:34:53 2 0:30:38 1.0
2 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1132 1400 14:37:08 0:37:08 2 0:32:48 2.0
3 Slow   EUROPE 11   Kathy Sherratt   1145 1400 14:39:32 0:39:32 2 0:34:32 3.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   EUROPE 11   Kathy Sherratt   1145 144900 15:08:14 0:19:14 2 0:16:48 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com