Spring Series

Weston

June Cup

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Fast   Dart 16 2637   Jeremy Pilcher Storm 882 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 18.0 10.0
2nd Fast   Nacra 15 020   Ben Harris A J Luxton 740 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DSQ) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 18.0 10.0
3rd Fast   Nacra 15 70   Alex Hamel Charlie Hamel 740 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 12.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 615   David Bate   969 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 22.0 12.0
3rd Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 27.0 17.0
4th Medium   RS 600 785   James Cowen   916 4.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 29.0 19.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1142 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1142 (4.0) 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 10.0
3rd Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 31.0 13.0
4th Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox   1173 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 34.0 16.0
5th Slow   EUROPE 374   Olly Harris   1145 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 39.0 21.0
6th Slow   EUROPE 361   Ben Harris   1145 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 29.0
7th Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 51.0 33.0
8th Slow   LASER RADIAL 174784   Paul Eggerton   1142 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 52.0 34.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Dart 16 2637   Jeremy Pilcher Storm 882 1215 12:56:22 0:41:22 4 0:46:54 1.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra 15 020   Ben Harris A J Luxton 740 1400 14:41:03 0:41:03 3 0:55:28 1.0
2 Fast   Nacra 15 70   Alex Hamel Charlie Hamel 740 1400 14:42:52 0:42:52 3 0:57:56 2.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra 15 020   Ben Harris A J Luxton 740 1500 15:42:23 0:42:23 4 0:57:16 1.0
2 Fast   Nacra 15 70   Alex Hamel Charlie Hamel 740 1500 15:46:45 0:46:45 4 1:03:11 2.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Dart 16 2637   Jeremy Pilcher Storm 882 1318 14:12:22 0:54:22 5 1:01:38 1.0
2 Fast   Nacra 15 020   Ben Harris A J Luxton 740     DSQ     4.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 615   David Bate   969 1218 12:58:28 0:40:28 4 0:41:46 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 1218 12:59:20 0:41:20 4 0:42:39 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1218 13:04:31 0:46:31 4 0:48:00 3.0
4 Medium   RS 600 785   James Cowen   916 1218 13:04:35 0:46:35 4 0:50:51 4.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 615   David Bate   969 1403 14:43:45 0:40:45 4 0:42:03 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1403 14:44:50 0:41:50 4 0:43:10 2.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1503 15:41:15 0:38:15 3 0:39:28 1.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1321 14:06:14 0:45:14 4 0:46:41 1.0
2 Medium   RS 600 785   James Cowen   916     DNF     5.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1500 15:33:49 0:33:49 2 0:34:54 1.0

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1535 15:58:12 0:23:12 2 0:23:57 1.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1142 1218 12:54:30 0:36:30 3 0:31:58 1.0
2 Slow   EUROPE 361   Ben Harris   1145 1218 12:57:22 0:39:22 3 0:34:23 2.0
3 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 1218 12:59:35 0:41:35 3 0:35:14 3.0
4 Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1142 1218 12:58:20 0:40:20 3 0:35:19 4.0
5 Slow   EUROPE 374   Olly Harris   1145 1218 12:59:01 0:41:01 3 0:35:49 5.0
6 Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox   1173 1218 13:05:07 0:47:07 3 0:40:10 6.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1142 1403 14:39:35 0:36:35 3 0:32:02 1.0
2 Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1142 1403 14:42:50 0:39:50 3 0:34:53 2.0
3 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 1403 14:44:23 0:41:23 3 0:35:04 3.0
4 Slow   EUROPE 374   Olly Harris   1145 1403 14:44:42 0:41:42 3 0:36:25 4.0
5 Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox   1173 1403 14:49:05 0:46:05 3 0:39:17 5.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1142 1503 15:40:30 0:37:30 3 0:32:50 1.0
2 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 1503 15:45:48 0:42:48 3 0:36:16 2.0
3 Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox   1173 1503 15:47:39 0:44:39 3 0:38:04 3.0
4 Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1142     DNF     9.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1142 1321 14:05:10 0:44:10 5 0:38:40 1.0
2 Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox   1173 1321 14:08:18 0:47:18 5 0:40:19 2.0
3 Slow   EUROPE 374   Olly Harris   1145 1321 14:07:48 0:46:48 5 0:40:52 3.0
4 Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1142 1321 14:08:05 0:47:05 5 0:41:14 4.0
5 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 1321 14:09:40 0:48:40 5 0:41:15 5.0
6 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1321 14:07:50 0:46:50 5 0:41:31 6.0
7 Slow   LASER RADIAL 174784   Paul Eggerton   1142 1321 14:10:44 0:49:44 5 0:43:33 7.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1142 1500 15:26:12 0:26:12 3 0:22:57 1.0
2 Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1142 1500 15:26:26 0:26:26 3 0:23:09 2.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1142 1535 16:01:44 0:26:44 3 0:23:25 1.0
2 Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1142 1535 16:02:30 0:27:30 3 0:24:05 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com