March Cup

Weston

March Cup

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   970 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   970 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Medium   RS 600 785   J Cowen   920 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
4th Medium   RS 400 1042   Liz Peacock Nathan Steffenoni 942 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1139 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   970 1100 11:38:11 0:38:11 3 0:39:22 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   970 1100 11:39:19 0:39:19 3 0:40:32 2.0
3 Medium   RS 600 785   J Cowen   920 1100 11:39:59 0:39:59 3 0:43:28 3.0
4 Medium   RS 400 1042   Liz Peacock Nathan Steffenoni 942 1100 11:47:07 0:47:07 3 0:50:01 4.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   970 1158 12:31:54 0:33:54 3 0:34:57 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   970 1158 12:33:32 0:35:32 3 0:36:38 2.0
3 Medium   RS 600 785   J Cowen   920 1158 12:33:02 0:35:02 3 0:38:05 3.0
4 Medium   RS 400 1042   Liz Peacock Nathan Steffenoni 942 1158 12:35:24 0:37:24 3 0:39:42 4.0

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   970 1330 14:14:52 0:44:52 3 0:46:15 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   970 1330 14:15:11 0:45:11 3 0:46:35 2.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1139 1100 11:35:36 0:35:36 3 0:31:15 1.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1139 1158 12:30:53 0:32:53 3 0:28:52 1.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com