May Sprints

Weston

May Sprints

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Fast   FORMULA 18 1579   D Haynes C Haynes 680 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Fast   A CLASS 1964   Grant Piggott   684 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
3rd Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4372   Andrzez Wasisewyki Lukasz Mrzogka 917 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Medium   CONTENDER 710   Keith Le Page   969 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 15.0 11.0
4th Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
5th Medium   TASAR 1189   Chris Brown Karen Manners 1015 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 24.0 19.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
4th Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1144 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
5th Slow   RS VAREO 539   Ian Lang   1090 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 20.0
6th Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1075 6.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
7th Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox Stu Swan 1173 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 32.0 25.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   FORMULA 18 1579   D Haynes C Haynes 680 1037 11:01:08 0:24:08 3 0:35:29 1.0
2 Fast   A CLASS 1964   Grant Piggott   684 1037 11:02:30 0:25:30 3 0:37:17 2.0
3 Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4372   Andrzez Wasisewyki Lukasz Mrzogka 917 1037 11:01:58 0:24:58 2 0:40:50 3.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4372   Andrzez Wasisewyki Lukasz Mrzogka 917 1118 11:43:23 0:25:23 3 0:27:41 1.0
2 Fast   A CLASS 1964   Grant Piggott   684 1118 11:39:55 0:21:55 3 0:32:03 2.0
3 Fast   FORMULA 18 1579   D Haynes C Haynes 680 1118 11:42:39 0:24:39 3 0:36:15 3.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4372   Andrzez Wasisewyki Lukasz Mrzogka 917 1156 12:12:58 0:16:58 2 0:18:30 1.0
2 Fast   A CLASS 1964   Grant Piggott   684 1156 12:08:46 0:12:46 2 0:18:40 2.0
3 Fast   FORMULA 18 1579   D Haynes C Haynes 680 1156 12:09:43 0:13:43 2 0:20:10 3.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   A CLASS 1964   Grant Piggott   684 1305 13:26:53 0:21:53 4 0:32:00 1.0
2 Fast   FORMULA 18 1579   D Haynes C Haynes 680 1305 13:23:43 0:18:43 3 0:36:42 2.0
3 Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4372   Andrzez Wasisewyki Lukasz Mrzogka 917 1305 13:23:24 0:18:24 2 0:40:08 3.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   FORMULA 18 1579   D Haynes C Haynes 680 1338 14:03:50 0:25:50 4 0:37:59 1.0
2 Fast   A CLASS 1964   Grant Piggott   684 1338 14:04:20 0:26:20 4 0:38:30 2.0
3 Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4372   Andrzez Wasisewyki Lukasz Mrzogka 917 1338 14:04:46 0:26:46 3 0:38:55 3.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 1040 11:00:54 0:20:54 2 0:21:34 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1040 11:03:34 0:23:34 2 0:24:19 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 710   Keith Le Page   969 1040 11:06:35 0:26:35 2 0:27:26 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1040 11:08:59 0:28:59 2 0:29:55 4.0
5 Medium   TASAR 1189   Chris Brown Karen Manners 1015 1040 11:11:37 0:31:37 2 0:31:09 5.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 1121 11:46:25 0:25:25 3 0:26:14 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 710   Keith Le Page   969 1121 11:46:32 0:25:32 3 0:26:21 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1121 11:48:50 0:27:50 3 0:28:43 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1121 11:50:01 0:29:01 3 0:29:57 4.0
5 Medium   TASAR 1189   Chris Brown Karen Manners 1015 1121 11:42:51 0:21:51 2 0:32:17 5.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 1159 12:07:08 0:08:08 1 0:08:24 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1159 12:07:23 0:08:23 1 0:08:39 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 710   Keith Le Page   969 1159 12:07:47 0:08:47 1 0:09:04 3.0
4 Medium   TASAR 1189   Chris Brown Karen Manners 1015 1159 12:09:38 0:10:38 1 0:10:29 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1159 12:09:49 0:10:49 1 0:11:10 5.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 1314 13:27:37 0:13:37 2 0:14:03 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1314 13:29:09 0:15:09 2 0:15:38 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 710   Keith Le Page   969 1314 13:29:16 0:15:16 2 0:15:45 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1314 13:29:54 0:15:54 2 0:16:25 4.0
5 Medium   TASAR 1189   Chris Brown Karen Manners 1015 1314 13:22:48 0:08:48 1 0:17:20 5.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 1341 14:03:56 0:22:56 3 0:23:40 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1341 14:05:19 0:24:19 3 0:25:06 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1341 14:06:21 0:25:21 3 0:26:10 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 710   Keith Le Page   969 1341 14:07:33 0:26:33 3 0:27:24 4.0
5 Medium   TASAR 1189   Chris Brown Karen Manners 1015 1341 14:10:05 0:29:05 3 0:28:39 5.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1043 11:04:53 0:21:53 2 0:19:56 1.0
2 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1043 11:07:06 0:24:06 2 0:21:22 2.0
3 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 1043 11:09:01 0:26:01 2 0:22:03 3.0
4 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1144 1043 11:08:22 0:25:22 2 0:22:10 4.0
5 Slow   RS VAREO 539   Ian Lang   1090 1043 11:10:18 0:27:18 2 0:25:03 5.0
6 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1075 1043 11:11:41 0:28:41 2 0:26:41 6.0
7 Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox Stu Swan 1173 1043 11:02:21 0:19:21 1 0:33:00 7.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1124 11:41:29 0:17:29 2 0:15:30 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1124 11:41:25 0:17:25 2 0:15:52 2.0
3 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1144 1124 11:43:09 0:19:09 2 0:16:44 3.0
4 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1075 1124 11:42:21 0:18:21 2 0:17:04 4.0
5 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 1124 11:44:11 0:20:11 2 0:17:06 5.0
6 Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox Stu Swan 1173 1124 11:46:01 0:22:01 2 0:18:46 6.0
7 Slow   RS VAREO 539   Ian Lang   1090 1124 11:44:37 0:20:37 2 0:18:55 7.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1202 12:10:57 0:08:57 1 0:08:09 1.0
2 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 1202 12:11:39 0:09:39 1 0:08:11 2.0
3 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1202 12:11:16 0:09:16 1 0:08:13 3.0
4 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1144 1202 12:12:05 0:10:05 1 0:08:49 4.0
5 Slow   RS VAREO 539   Ian Lang   1090 1202 12:11:49 0:09:49 1 0:09:00 5.0
6 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1075 1202 12:12:43 0:10:43 1 0:09:58 6.0
7 Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox Stu Swan 1173 1202 12:14:11 0:12:11 1 0:10:23 7.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1311 13:25:05 0:14:05 2 0:12:50 1.0
2 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1311 13:26:34 0:15:34 2 0:13:48 2.0
3 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1144 1311 13:28:06 0:17:06 2 0:14:57 3.0
4 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 1311 13:28:57 0:17:57 2 0:15:13 4.0
5 Slow   RS VAREO 539   Ian Lang   1090 1311 13:30:36 0:19:36 2 0:17:59 5.0
6 Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox Stu Swan 1173 1311 13:23:34 0:12:34 1 0:21:26 6.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1344 14:00:53 0:16:53 2 0:14:58 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1344 14:01:03 0:17:03 2 0:15:32 2.0
3 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 1344 14:03:31 0:19:31 2 0:16:32 3.0
4 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1144 1344 14:04:10 0:20:10 2 0:17:38 4.0
5 Slow   RS VAREO 539   Ian Lang   1090 1344 14:04:37 0:20:37 2 0:18:55 5.0
6 Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox Stu Swan 1173 1344 14:12:41 0:28:41 2 0:24:27 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com