November Cup

Weston

November Cup

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Fast   Nacra 15 20   Ben Harris A J Luxton 740 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 RET) (4.0 DNS) 14.0 6.0
2nd Fast   Nacra 15 70   Morgzy Alex Hamel 740 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 RET) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 16.0 8.0
3rd Fast   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy   720 (4.0 OOD) (4.0 OOD) 4.0 OOD 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 24.0 16.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 17.0 9.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 10.0
3rd Medium   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 2.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 34.0 14.0
4th Medium   CONTENDER 2709       969 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 35.0 15.0
5th Medium   RS 400 1042   Liz Peacock Nathan Stefenoni 942 1.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 35.0 15.0
6th Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 18.0
7th Medium   RS 400 1042   Neil Peacock Nathan Steffenoni 942 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0 43.0 23.0
8th Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
8th Medium   RS 400 574   Ken James 942 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 40.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) (17.0 DNC) 30.0 6.0
2nd Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
3rd Slow   LASER 165374   Carl Wilcock   1098 4.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) 5.0 33.0 18.0
4th Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie Futcher   1144 2.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 55.0 21.0
5th Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1144 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 58.0 24.0
6th Slow   LASER RADIAL 7658   Stu Swan   1142 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 59.0 25.0
7th Slow   CHALLENGER 249   Lynne Cox   1173 5.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) (9.0) 8.0 43.0 25.0
8th Slow   EUROPE 361   Olly Harris   1145 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 64.0 30.0
9th Slow   EUROPE 11   Kathy Sherratt   1145 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 7.0 68.0 34.0
10th Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 68.0 34.0
11th Slow   RS AERO 7 2688   Howard Osbourne   1068 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 70.0 36.0
12th Slow   Byte CI 3565   Clare Mach     6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 91.0 57.0
13th Slow   LASER VAGO XD 306   Andrea Nathan 1071 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 96.0 62.0
14th Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1075 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 68.0
14th Slow   LASER RADIAL 174784   Paul Eggerton   1142 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 68.0
14th Slow   LASER 200844   Antonio Borchest   1098 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 68.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra 15 70   Morgzy Alex Hamel 740 1016 11:13:07 0:57:07 2 1:17:11 1.0
2 Fast   Nacra 15 20   Ben Harris A J Luxton 740 1016 11:13:44 0:57:44 2 1:18:01 2.0
3 Fast   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy   720     OOD     4.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra 15 20   Ben Harris A J Luxton 740 1200 12:32:03 0:32:03 1 0:43:19 1.0
2 Fast   Nacra 15 70   Morgzy Alex Hamel 740 1200 12:32:35 0:32:35 1 0:44:02 2.0
3 Fast   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy   720     OOD     4.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra 15 70   Morgzy Alex Hamel 740 1242 13:33:22 0:51:22 3 1:09:25 1.0
2 Fast   Nacra 15 20   Ben Harris A J Luxton 740 1242 13:33:34 0:51:34 3 1:09:41 2.0
3 Fast   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy   720     OOD     4.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra 15 20   Ben Harris A J Luxton 740 1036 11:28:25 0:52:25 4 1:10:50 1.0
2 Fast   Nacra 15 70   Morgzy Alex Hamel 740     RET     4.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast   Nacra 15 20   Ben Harris A J Luxton 740 RET 4.0

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast   Nacra 15 20   Ben Harris A J Luxton 740 DNS 4.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   RS 400 1042   Liz Peacock Nathan Stefenoni 942 1022 10:55:21 0:33:21 2 0:35:24 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 1022 10:58:49 0:36:49 2 0:38:00 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1022 10:59:30 0:37:30 2 0:38:42 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 1022 10:59:32 0:37:32 2 0:38:44 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1022 11:01:48 0:39:48 2 0:41:04 5.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 1203 12:26:48 0:23:48 1 0:24:34 1.0
2 Medium   RS 400 1042   Liz Peacock Nathan Stefenoni 942 1203 12:27:09 0:24:09 1 0:25:38 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1203 12:28:39 0:25:39 1 0:26:28 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 1203 12:29:01 0:26:01 1 0:26:51 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1203 12:31:41 0:28:41 1 0:29:36 5.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 1245 13:31:41 0:46:41 4 0:48:11 1.0
2 Medium   RS 400 1042   Liz Peacock Nathan Stefenoni 942 1245 13:31:46 0:46:46 4 0:49:39 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 1245 13:37:45 0:52:45 4 0:54:26 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1245 13:37:47 0:52:47 4 0:54:28 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1245 13:39:59 0:54:59 4 0:56:45 5.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2709       969 1036 11:27:21 0:51:21 3 0:53:00 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 1036 11:28:36 0:52:36 3 0:54:17 2.0
3 Medium   RS 400 1042   Neil Peacock Nathan Steffenoni 942 1036 11:27:59 0:51:59 3 0:55:11 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1036 11:29:49 0:53:49 3 0:55:32 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1036 11:32:03 0:56:03 3 0:57:51 5.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1239 13:19:52 0:40:52 2 0:42:10 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 1239 13:20:58 0:41:58 2 0:43:19 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2709       969 1239 13:21:09 0:42:09 2 0:43:30 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1239 13:21:42 0:42:42 2 0:44:04 4.0
5 Medium   RS 400 1042   Neil Peacock Nathan Steffenoni 942 1239 13:21:54 0:42:54 2 0:45:32 5.0

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2709       969 1339 14:21:50 0:42:50 2 0:44:12 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1339 14:22:15 0:43:15 2 0:44:38 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 1339 14:23:54 0:44:54 2 0:46:20 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1339 14:24:05 0:45:05 2 0:46:32 4.0
5 Medium   RS 400 1042   Neil Peacock Nathan Steffenoni 942 1339 14:25:58 0:46:58 2 0:49:52 5.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1022 10:58:16 0:36:16 2 0:32:09 1.0
2 Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie Futcher   1144 1022 10:59:32 0:37:32 2 0:32:49 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1022 10:59:21 0:37:21 2 0:34:01 3.0
4 Slow   LASER 165374   Carl Wilcock   1098 1022 11:05:20 0:43:20 2 0:39:28 4.0
5 Slow   CHALLENGER 249   Lynne Cox   1173 1022 11:12:07 0:50:07 2 0:42:44 5.0
6 Slow   Byte CI 3565   Clare Mach     1022 11:06:28 0:44:28 2 0:44:28 6.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1203 12:27:07 0:24:07 1 0:21:23 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1203 12:26:56 0:23:56 1 0:21:48 2.0
3 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1144 1203 12:29:07 0:26:07 1 0:22:50 3.0
4 Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie Futcher   1144 1203 12:29:44 0:26:44 1 0:23:22 4.0
5 Slow   LASER 165374   Carl Wilcock   1098 1203 12:28:55 0:25:55 1 0:23:36 5.0
6 Slow   CHALLENGER 249   Lynne Cox   1173 1203 12:34:36 0:31:36 1 0:26:56 6.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1245 13:26:19 0:41:19 3 0:36:38 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1245 13:25:38 0:40:38 3 0:37:00 2.0
3 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1144 1245 13:28:35 0:43:35 3 0:38:06 3.0
4 Slow   LASER 165374   Carl Wilcock   1098 1245 13:29:07 0:44:07 3 0:40:11 4.0
5 Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie Futcher   1144 1245 13:35:56 0:50:56 3 0:44:31 5.0
6 Slow   CHALLENGER 249   Lynne Cox   1173 1245 13:38:07 0:53:07 3 0:45:17 6.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1036 11:22:26 0:46:26 4 0:42:17 1.0
2 Slow   LASER RADIAL 7658   Stu Swan   1142 1036 11:25:45 0:49:45 4 0:43:34 2.0
3 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1036 11:25:31 0:49:31 4 0:43:54 3.0
4 Slow   EUROPE 361   Olly Harris   1145 1036 11:27:06 0:51:06 4 0:44:38 4.0
5 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1036 11:26:57 0:50:57 4 0:45:10 5.0
6 Slow   EUROPE 11   Kathy Sherratt   1145 1036 11:27:51 0:51:51 4 0:45:17 6.0
7 Slow   LASER 165374   Carl Wilcock   1098 1036 11:28:49 0:52:49 4 0:48:06 7.0
8 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1144 1036 11:31:47 0:55:47 4 0:48:46 8.0
9 Slow   CHALLENGER 249   Lynne Cox   1173 1036 11:34:17 0:58:17 4 0:49:41 9.0
10 Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie Futcher   1144 1036 11:34:00 0:58:00 4 0:50:42 10.0
11 Slow   LASER VAGO XD 306   Andrea Nathan 1071 1036 11:33:30 0:57:30 4 0:53:41 11.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 2688   Howard Osbourne   1068 1239 13:19:23 0:40:23 3 0:37:49 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1239 13:21:06 0:42:06 3 0:38:21 2.0
3 Slow   LASER RADIAL 7658   Stu Swan   1142 1239 13:24:06 0:45:06 3 0:39:30 3.0
4 Slow   EUROPE 11   Kathy Sherratt   1145 1239 13:24:51 0:45:51 3 0:40:03 4.0
5 Slow   EUROPE 361   Olly Harris   1145 1239 13:25:25 0:46:25 3 0:40:32 5.0
6 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1239 13:24:47 0:45:47 3 0:40:35 6.0
7 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1239 13:25:17 0:46:17 3 0:41:02 7.0
8 Slow   LASER 165374   Carl Wilcock   1098 1239 13:27:42 0:48:42 3 0:44:21 8.0
9 Slow   CHALLENGER 249   Lynne Cox   1173 1239 13:31:49 0:52:49 3 0:45:02 9.0
10 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1144 1239 13:31:48 0:52:48 3 0:46:09 10.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 2688   Howard Osbourne   1068 1339 14:07:12 0:28:12 2 0:26:24 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1339 14:08:53 0:29:53 2 0:27:13 2.0
3 Slow   LASER RADIAL 7658   Stu Swan   1142 1339 14:10:12 0:31:12 2 0:27:19 3.0
4 Slow   EUROPE 361   Olly Harris   1145 1339 14:10:44 0:31:44 2 0:27:43 4.0
5 Slow   LASER 165374   Carl Wilcock   1098 1339 14:10:09 0:31:09 2 0:28:22 5.0
6 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1339 14:12:05 0:33:05 2 0:29:20 6.0
7 Slow   EUROPE 11   Kathy Sherratt   1145 1339 14:13:10 0:34:10 2 0:29:50 7.0
8 Slow   CHALLENGER 249   Lynne Cox   1173 1339 14:19:17 0:40:17 2 0:34:21 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com