Spring Series

Weston

Summer Saturday Series

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Fast   TORNADO 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 643 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 35.0 6.0
2nd Fast   SHADOW X 17   Rob Forrester   750 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 66.0 30.0
3rd Fast   DART 18 601       824 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 73.0 37.0
4th Fast   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy Pilcher E Vesty 720 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 73.0 37.0
5th Fast   CHERUB 3217   Emma Nick 908 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 81.0 45.0
5th Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4236       917 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 81.0 45.0
5th Fast   Nacra 16 69   Jeremy Pilcher   720 (9.0 OOD) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 81.0 45.0
5th Fast   Nacra 15 020   Ben Harris Alex Hamel 740 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 81.0 45.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 53.0 16.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 615   David Bate   969 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 69.0 21.0
3rd Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 (12.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 70.0 22.0
4th Medium   CONTENDER 1764   Mark Jackson   969 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 65.0 23.0
5th Medium   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 38.0
6th Medium   CONTENDER 2511   Mark Watts   969 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 38.0
7th Medium   RS 600 785   James Cowen   916 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 86.0 38.0
8th Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 89.0 41.0
9th Medium   CONTENDER 673   T Robertson   969 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 91.0 43.0
10th Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy Blaydes   969 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 91.0 43.0
11th Medium   RS 400 507   Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers 942 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 92.0 44.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 125.0 9.0
2nd Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1030 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 10.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 145.0 29.0
3rd Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 151.0 35.0
4th Slow   RS 200 765   Gail Pussard Julia Dicson 1046 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 160.0 44.0
5th Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1075 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 163.0 47.0
6th Slow   LASER RADIAL 209215   Matt Burrows   1142 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 18.7 OOD 18.7 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 168.4 52.4
7th Slow   RS VAREO 539   Ian Lang   1090 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 172.0 56.0
8th Slow   SOLO 4659   Simon De Lise   1143 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 180.0 64.0
9th Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 2.0 5.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 184.0 68.0
10th Slow   SOLO 4255   John Vincent   1143 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 186.0 70.0
11th Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1068 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 191.0 75.0
12th Slow   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1098 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 11.0 29.0 DNC 193.0 77.0
13th Slow   EUROPE 332   Emma Pearson   1145 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 207.0 91.0
14th Slow   LASER 174789       1098 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 209.0 93.0
15th Slow   RS AERO 9 2114   Richard Vincent   1019 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 209.0 93.0
16th Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 (29.0 RET) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 DNC 214.0 98.0
17th Slow   EUROPE 11   Kathy Sherratt   1145 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 214.0 98.0
18th Slow   LASER 184149   Mike Liddicoat   1098 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 216.0 100.0
19th Slow   LASER 181425       1098 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 216.0 100.0
20th Slow   Byte C1 3590   Eya Conway   1180 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 220.0 104.0
21st Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox Stu Swan 1173 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 221.0 105.0
22nd Slow   LASER RADIAL 182523   P Burrows   1142 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 25.3 OOD 25.3 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 227.6 111.6
23rd Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 233.0 117.0
24th Slow   STREAKER 1696   Andrew Rawson   1128 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 234.0 118.0
25th Slow   EUROPE 331   Pete Ruff   1145 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 236.0 120.0
26th Slow   RS VISION 15   Stu Swan Lynne Swan 1128 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 DNC 238.0 122.0
27th Slow   LASER RADIAL 184149   Mike Liddicoat   1142 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 240.0 124.0
28th Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie Futcher   1144 (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 243.0 127.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast   Nacra 16 69   Jeremy Pilcher   720 OOD 9.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy Pilcher E Vesty 720 1300 13:45:16 0:45:16 4 1:02:52 1.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   TORNADO 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 643 11:30 12:22:52 0:52:52 4 1:22:13 1.0
2 Fast   SHADOW X 17   Rob Forrester   750 11:30 12:33:11 1:03:11 4 1:24:15 2.0

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   SHADOW X 17   Rob Forrester   750 1330 14:28:23 0:58:23 4 1:17:51 1.0
2 Fast   TORNADO 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 643 1330 14:24:18 0:54:18 4 1:24:27 2.0

R7 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   DART 18 601       824 1530 16:24:42 0:54:42 2 1:06:23 1.0
2 Fast   TORNADO 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 643 1530 16:16:55 0:46:55 2 1:12:58 2.0

R8 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   TORNADO 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 643 1704 17:40:02 0:36:02 2 0:56:02 1.0

R9 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   TORNADO 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 643 1530 16:21:27 0:51:27 5 1:20:01 1.0

R10 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   TORNADO 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 643 164345 17:40:09 0:56:24 6 1:27:43 1.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1015 11:02:35 0:47:35 1 0:49:06 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969     RET     12.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2511   Mark Watts   969 1303 13:55:21 0:52:21 4 0:54:01 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1303 13:55:23 0:52:23 4 0:54:04 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 1303 13:56:27 0:53:27 4 0:55:10 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 615   David Bate   969 1303 13:56:42 0:53:42 4 0:55:25 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 1764   Mark Jackson   969 1303 13:58:15 0:55:15 4 0:57:01 5.0
6 Medium   RS 600 785   James Cowen   916 1303 13:55:27 0:52:27 4 0:57:16 6.0
7 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1303 13:59:33 0:56:33 4 0:58:22 7.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2511   Mark Watts   969 1503 15:54:38 0:51:38 4 0:53:17 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 615   David Bate   969 1503 15:54:42 0:51:42 4 0:53:21 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1503 15:55:16 0:52:16 4 0:53:56 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 1503 15:55:48 0:52:48 4 0:54:29 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1503 15:56:51 0:53:51 4 0:55:34 5.0
6 Medium   CONTENDER 1764   Mark Jackson   969 1503 15:57:42 0:54:42 4 0:56:27 6.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 1530 16:34:33 1:04:33 2 1:06:37 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 673   T Robertson   969 1530 16:37:18 1:07:18 2 1:09:27 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy Blaydes   969 1530 16:40:10 1:10:10 2 1:12:25 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 1764   Mark Jackson   969 1530 16:43:18 1:13:18 2 1:15:39 4.0
5 Medium   RS 400 507   Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers 942 1530 16:42:11 1:12:11 2 1:16:38 5.0
6 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1530 16:46:00 1:16:00 2 1:18:26 6.0

R8 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 1704 17:39:20 0:35:20 1 0:36:28 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1704 17:39:50 0:35:50 1 0:36:59 2.0
3 Medium   RS 400 507   Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers 942 1704 17:38:55 0:34:55 1 0:37:04 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy Blaydes   969 1704 17:41:35 0:37:35 1 0:38:47 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 673   T Robertson   969 1704 17:41:54 0:37:54 1 0:39:07 5.0
6 Medium   CONTENDER 1764   Mark Jackson   969 1704 17:45:16 0:41:16 1 0:42:35 6.0

R9 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 615   David Bate   969 1533 16:20:40 0:47:40 2 0:49:11 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 1533 16:21:00 0:48:00 2 0:49:32 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1533 16:22:30 0:49:30 2 0:51:05 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 1764   Mark Jackson   969 1533 16:23:20 0:50:20 2 0:51:57 4.0
5 Medium   RS 600 785   James Cowen   916 1533 16:20:37 0:47:37 2 0:51:59 5.0

R10 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   969 164645 17:50:46 1:04:01 5 1:06:04 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 615   David Bate   969 164645 17:51:11 1:04:26 5 1:06:30 2.0
3 Medium   RS 600 785   James Cowen   916 164645 17:48:24 1:01:39 5 1:07:18 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 1764   Mark Jackson   969 164645 17:53:36 1:06:51 5 1:08:59 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 164645 17:54:44 1:07:59 5 1:10:09 5.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1015 10:48:08 0:33:08 1 0:29:22 1.0
2 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 1015 10:57:09 0:42:09 1 0:35:43 2.0
3 Slow   LASER RADIAL 182523   P Burrows   1142 1015 10:55:48 0:40:48 1 0:35:44 3.0
4 Slow   LASER RADIAL 209215   Matt Burrows   1142 1015 10:56:18 0:41:18 1 0:36:10 4.0
5 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128     RET     29.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1306 13:52:10 0:46:10 3 0:42:03 1.0
2 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1075 1306 13:52:32 0:46:32 3 0:43:17 2.0
3 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1068 1306 13:52:15 0:46:15 3 0:43:18 3.0
4 Slow   EUROPE 331   Pete Ruff   1145 1306 13:55:47 0:49:47 3 0:43:29 4.0
5 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 1306 13:58:12 0:52:12 3 0:44:14 5.0
6 Slow   EUROPE 11   Kathy Sherratt   1145 1306 13:57:38 0:51:38 3 0:45:06 6.0
7 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1306 13:57:01 0:51:01 3 0:45:14 7.0
8 Slow   LASER RADIAL 184149   Mike Liddicoat   1142 1306 13:58:45 0:52:45 3 0:46:11 8.0
9 Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox Stu Swan 1173 1306 14:00:43 0:54:43 3 0:46:39 9.0
10 Slow   RS 200 765   Gail Pussard Julia Dicson 1046 1306 13:59:33 0:53:33 3 0:51:12 10.0
11 Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie Futcher   1144 1306 14:06:26 1:00:26 3 0:52:50 11.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 206251   Liz Peacock   1142 1506 15:53:58 0:47:58 3 0:42:00 1.0
2 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Andrew Rawson   1128 1506 15:54:52 0:48:52 3 0:43:19 2.0
3 Slow   Byte C1 3078   Emma Pearson   1180 1506 15:57:38 0:51:38 3 0:43:45 3.0
4 Slow   LASER RADIAL 209215   Matt Burrows   1142 1506 155658 0:50:58 3 0:44:38 4.0
5 Slow   EUROPE 11   Kathy Sherratt   1145 1506 15:57:07 0:51:07 3 0:44:39 5.0
6 Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1030 1506 15:54:48 0:48:48 3 0:47:23 6.0
7 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1075 1506 15:58:10 0:52:10 3 0:48:32 7.0
8 Slow   RS 200 765   Gail Pussard Julia Dicson 1046 1506 15:58:08 0:52:08 3 0:49:50 8.0
9 Slow   Challenger 249   Lynne Cox Stu Swan 1173 1506 15:59:29 0:53:29 2 1:08:24 9.0
10 Slow   EUROPE 331   Pete Ruff   1145     DNF     29.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   SOLO 4659   Simon De Lise   1143 11:30 12:16:55 0:46:55 3 0:41:03 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 174789       1098 11:30 12:15:28 0:45:28 3 0:41:25 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1098 11:30 12:18:17 0:48:17 3 0:43:58 3.0
4 Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1030 11:30 12:16:34 0:46:34 3 0:45:13 4.0
5 Slow   SOLO 4255   John Vincent   1143 11:30 12:25:13 0:55:13 3 0:48:19 5.0
6 Slow   LASER 181425       1098 11:30 12:25:10 0:55:10 3 0:50:15 6.0
7 Slow   LASER 184149   Mike Liddicoat   1098 11:30 12:25:23 0:55:23 3 0:50:26 7.0
8 Slow   RS 200 765   Gail Pussard Julia Dicson 1046 11:30 12:23:40 0:53:40 3 0:51:18 8.0
9 Slow   RS VAREO 539   Ian Lang   1090 11:30 12:27:39 0:57:39 3 0:52:53 9.0
10 Slow   Byte C1 3590   Eya Conway   1180 11:30 12:15:16 0:45:16 2 0:57:33 10.0
11 Slow   LASER RADIAL 209215   Matt Burrows   1142     OOD     18.7
12 Slow   LASER RADIAL 182523   P Burrows   1142     OOD     25.3

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1330 14:20:58 0:50:58 3 0:45:11 1.0
2 Slow   SOLO 4659   Simon De Lise   1143 1330 14:21:52 0:51:52 3 0:45:23 2.0
3 Slow   SOLO 4255   John Vincent   1143 1330 14:23:00 0:53:00 3 0:46:22 3.0
4 Slow   LASER 174789       1098 1330 14:20:58 0:50:58 3 0:46:25 4.0
5 Slow   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1098 1330 14:26:55 0:56:55 3 0:51:50 5.0
6 Slow   LASER 184149   Mike Liddicoat   1098 1330 14:28:22 0:58:22 3 0:53:09 6.0
7 Slow   LASER 181425       1098 1330 14:28:32 0:58:32 3 0:53:19 7.0
8 Slow   RS 200 765   Gail Pussard Julia Dicson 1046 1330 14:33:00 1:03:00 3 1:00:14 8.0
9 Slow   RS VAREO 539   Ian Lang   1090 1330 14:36:19 1:06:19 3 1:00:50 9.0
10 Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1030 1330 14:34:27 1:04:27 3 1:02:34 10.0
11 Slow   LASER RADIAL 209215   Matt Burrows   1142     OOD     18.7
12 Slow   LASER RADIAL 182523   P Burrows   1142     OOD     25.3

R7 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1030 1530 16:15:38 0:45:38 2 0:44:18 1.0
2 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1530 16:20:45 0:50:45 2 0:44:59 2.0
3 Slow   SOLO 4659   Simon De Lise   1143 1530 16:21:38 0:51:38 2 0:45:10 3.0
4 Slow   SOLO 4255   John Vincent   1143 1530 16:22:30 0:52:30 2 0:45:56 4.0
5 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1530 16:20:30 0:50:30 2 0:46:00 5.0
6 Slow   RS VAREO 539   Ian Lang   1090 1530 16:31:20 1:01:20 2 0:56:16 6.0
7 Slow   Byte C1 3590   Eya Conway   1180 1530 16:45:28 1:15:28 2 1:03:57 7.0

R8 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1704 17:38:00 0:34:00 2 0:30:58 1.0
2 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1704 17:42:35 0:38:35 2 0:34:12 2.0
3 Slow   RS VAREO 539   Ian Lang   1090 1704 17:32:41 0:28:41 1 0:52:38 3.0

R9 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 1536 16:31:06 0:55:06 3 0:50:11 1.0
2 Slow   EUROPE 332   Emma Pearson   1145 1536 16:33:32 0:57:32 3 0:50:15 2.0
3 Slow   RS AERO 9 2114   Richard Vincent   1019 1536 16:27:17 0:51:17 3 0:50:20 3.0
4 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Catt   1128 1536 16:35:19 0:59:19 3 0:52:35 4.0
5 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1075 1536 16:32:38 0:56:38 3 0:52:41 5.0
6 Slow   RS VISION 15   Stu Swan Lynne Swan 1128 1536 16:35:55 0:59:55 3 0:53:07 6.0
7 Slow   LASER RADIAL 209215   Matt Burrows   1142 1536 16:37:02 1:01:02 3 0:53:27 7.0
8 Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1030 1536 16:31:57 0:55:57 3 0:54:19 8.0
9 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1068 1536 16:34:41 0:58:41 3 0:54:57 9.0
10 Slow   RS 200 765   Gail Pussard Julia Dicson 1046 1536 16:36:01 1:00:01 3 0:57:23 10.0
11 Slow   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1098 1536 16:29:49 0:53:49 2 1:13:31 11.0

R10 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1098 164945 17:43:53 0:54:08 3 0:49:18 1.0
2 Slow   EUROPE 332   Emma Pearson   1145 164945 17:46:38 0:56:53 3 0:49:41 2.0
3 Slow   RS AERO 9 2114   Richard Vincent   1019 164945 17:41:23 0:51:38 3 0:50:40 3.0
4 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1075 164945 17:45:37 0:55:52 3 0:51:58 4.0
5 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1068 164945 17:48:13 0:58:28 3 0:54:45 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com