WOSH

Weston

Results are final as of 13:22 on August 26, 2018

fleet1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st fleet1   EUROPE 986 Royal Belgian SC Gratham Hutchings   1145 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd fleet1   EUROPE 353 West Oxford SC Tom Lonsdale   1145 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd fleet1   EUROPE 332 WSC Emma Pearson   1145 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
4th fleet1   EUROPE 377 Brexhill Sailing Club Richard Eagleton   1145 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
5th fleet1   EUROPE 355 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham   1145 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 32.0 22.0
6th fleet1   EUROPE 393 Chichester Geoff Newman   1145 6.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 47.0 37.0
7th fleet1   EUROPE 397 Chew Valley Andrew Harris   1145 9.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
8th fleet1   EUROPE 398 Bexhill On Sea Neil Smith   1145 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 51.0 41.0
9th fleet1   EUROPE 3651 Oxford SC Caitlin Tweedle   1145 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 52.0 42.0

fleet2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st fleet2   FINN 88 Oxford John Tweedle   1051 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (16.0 OCS) 1.0 27.0 11.0
2nd fleet2   D-ZERO 250 Netley SC Ian Morgan   1029 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 29.0 13.0
3rd fleet2   LASER RADIAL 183445 WSC Andrew Rawson   1142 5.0 7.0 2.0 (12.0) 1.0 2.0 29.0 17.0
4th fleet2   OK 2132/2036 Weymouth Gavin Poulloin   1104 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 35.0 19.0
5th fleet2   BYTE CII 3608 Netley SC Stu Moore   1144 (8.0) 8.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 30.0 22.0
6th fleet2   BYTE CI 3577 Netley SC Rachel Mackinder   1180 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 48.0 36.0
7th fleet2   RS AERO 9 2114 WSC Richard Vincent   1019 9.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 59.0 43.0
8th fleet2   BYTE CII 3611 Weymouth SC Celia Rushton   1144 2.0 12.0 8.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 60.0 44.0
9th fleet2   BYTE CII 3127 HPSC Izzy Cramp   1144 7.0 10.0 14.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 66.0 50.0
10th fleet2   RS AERO 7 2149 WSC Mike Yates   1068 6.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 (16.0 OCS) 16.0 DNC 67.0 51.0
11th fleet2   HADRON H2 114 Warsash Adrian Williams   1037 15.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 69.0 53.0
12th fleet2   BYTE CII 3580 Weymouth SC Amber Poulloin   1144 14.0 14.0 11.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 78.0 62.0
13th fleet2   BYTE CI 3565 WSC Clare Mach   1180 11.0 13.0 10.0 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 79.0 63.0
14th fleet2   STREAKER 1727 WSC Tim Golding   1128 10.0 6.0 (16.0 RET) 16.0 RET 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0
15th fleet2   BYTE CI 3563 WSC Maggie Futcher   1180 13.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 87.0 71.0

fleet3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st fleet3   CONTENDER 2572 Chew Valley Ed Presley   969 2.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0) 2.0 1.0 25.0 10.0
2nd fleet3   CONTENDER 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   969 (18.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 3.0 2.0 35.0 17.0
3rd fleet3   CONTENDER 2439 Highcliff Garry Langdown   969 (11.0) 7.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 31.0 20.0
4th fleet3   CONTENDER 2607 Oxford Carl Tagoe   969 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 31.0 23.0
5th fleet3   CONTENDER 615 WSC David Batie   969 6.0 6.0 (14.0) 1.0 6.0 7.0 40.0 26.0
6th fleet3   CONTENDER 2407 RNSA Richard Buttner   969 (13.0) 12.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 50.0 37.0
7th fleet3   CONTENDER 716 WSC Richard Franks   969 1.0 4.0 11.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
8th fleet3   CONTENDER 2496 Oxford Tony Brooks   969 4.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 63.0 43.0
9th fleet3   CONTENDER 2347 Wilsonian SC Martin Jones   969 7.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 (20.0 RET) 4.0 64.0 44.0
10th fleet3   CONTENDER 2661 WSC Nick Curry   969 (17.0) 11.0 12.0 14.0 4.0 5.0 63.0 46.0
11th fleet3   CONTENDER 2639 WSC Ralph Drew   969 10.0 15.0 10.0 12.0 (20.0 RET) 8.0 75.0 55.0
12th fleet3   CONTENDER 2477 Oxford Chris Howe   969 5.0 13.0 4.0 17.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 79.0 59.0
13th fleet3   CONTENDER 644/2702 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier   969 19.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 82.0 62.0
14th fleet3   CONTENDER 712 King George Roger Whits   969 3.0 10.0 15.0 18.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 86.0 66.0
15th fleet3   CONTENDER 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook   969 9.0 14.0 17.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 89.0 69.0
16th fleet3   CONTENDER 589 WSC Keith Paul   969 12.0 16.0 7.0 (20.0 OCS) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 95.0 75.0
17th fleet3   CONTENDER 1764 WSC Mark Jackson   969 16.0 18.0 19.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 98.0 78.0
18th fleet3   CONTENDER 710 WSC Keith Le Page   969 14.0 17.0 16.0 13.0 (20.0 RET) 20.0 DNC 100.0 80.0
19th fleet3   CONTENDER 2420 Thorney Island SC Paul Karas   969 15.0 19.0 18.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 108.0 88.0

R1 - fleet1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 fleet1   EUROPE 353 West Oxford SC Tom Lonsdale   1145 1 1.0
2 fleet1   EUROPE 332 WSC Emma Pearson   1145 2 2.0
3 fleet1   EUROPE 986 Royal Belgian SC Gratham Hutchings   1145 3 3.0
4 fleet1   EUROPE 355 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham   1145 4 4.0
5 fleet1   EUROPE 377 Brexhill Sailing Club Richard Eagleton   1145 5 5.0
6 fleet1   EUROPE 393 Chichester Geoff Newman   1145 6 6.0
7 fleet1   EUROPE 398 Bexhill On Sea Neil Smith   1145 7 7.0
8 fleet1   EUROPE 3651 Oxford SC Caitlin Tweedle   1145 8 8.0
9 fleet1   EUROPE 397 Chew Valley Andrew Harris   1145 9 9.0

R2 - fleet1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 fleet1   EUROPE 986 Royal Belgian SC Gratham Hutchings   1145 1 1.0
2 fleet1   EUROPE 332 WSC Emma Pearson   1145 2 2.0
3 fleet1   EUROPE 353 West Oxford SC Tom Lonsdale   1145 3 3.0
4 fleet1   EUROPE 377 Brexhill Sailing Club Richard Eagleton   1145 4 4.0
5 fleet1   EUROPE 355 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham   1145 5 5.0
6 fleet1   EUROPE 393 Chichester Geoff Newman   1145 6 6.0
7 fleet1   EUROPE 3651 Oxford SC Caitlin Tweedle   1145 7 7.0
8 fleet1   EUROPE 398 Bexhill On Sea Neil Smith   1145 8 8.0
9 fleet1   EUROPE 397 Chew Valley Andrew Harris   1145 9 9.0

R3 - fleet1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 fleet1   EUROPE 332 WSC Emma Pearson   1145 1 1.0
2 fleet1   EUROPE 986 Royal Belgian SC Gratham Hutchings   1145 2 2.0
3 fleet1   EUROPE 377 Brexhill Sailing Club Richard Eagleton   1145 3 3.0
4 fleet1   EUROPE 353 West Oxford SC Tom Lonsdale   1145 4 4.0
5 fleet1   EUROPE 355 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham   1145 5 5.0
6 fleet1   EUROPE 397 Chew Valley Andrew Harris   1145 6 6.0
7 fleet1   EUROPE 393 Chichester Geoff Newman   1145 7 7.0
8 fleet1   EUROPE 3651 Oxford SC Caitlin Tweedle   1145 8 8.0
9 fleet1   EUROPE 398 Bexhill On Sea Neil Smith   1145 9 9.0

R4 - fleet1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 fleet1   EUROPE 353 West Oxford SC Tom Lonsdale   1145 1 1.0
2 fleet1   EUROPE 986 Royal Belgian SC Gratham Hutchings   1145 2 2.0
3 fleet1   EUROPE 355 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham   1145 3 3.0
4 fleet1   EUROPE 377 Brexhill Sailing Club Richard Eagleton   1145 4 4.0
5 fleet1   EUROPE 332 WSC Emma Pearson   1145 5 5.0
6 fleet1   EUROPE 397 Chew Valley Andrew Harris   1145 6 6.0
7 fleet1   EUROPE 398 Bexhill On Sea Neil Smith   1145 7 7.0
8 fleet1   EUROPE 393 Chichester Geoff Newman   1145 8 8.0
9 fleet1   EUROPE 3651 Oxford SC Caitlin Tweedle   1145 9 9.0

R5 - fleet1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 fleet1   EUROPE 986 Royal Belgian SC Gratham Hutchings   1145 1 1.0
2 fleet1   EUROPE 353 West Oxford SC Tom Lonsdale   1145 2 2.0
3 fleet1   EUROPE 377 Brexhill Sailing Club Richard Eagleton   1145 3 3.0
4 fleet1   EUROPE 332 WSC Emma Pearson   1145 4 4.0
5 fleet1   EUROPE 355 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham   1145 5 5.0

R6 - fleet1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 fleet1   EUROPE 986 Royal Belgian SC Gratham Hutchings   1145 1 1.0
2 fleet1   EUROPE 377 Brexhill Sailing Club Richard Eagleton   1145 2 2.0
3 fleet1   EUROPE 353 West Oxford SC Tom Lonsdale   1145 3 3.0
4 fleet1   EUROPE 332 WSC Emma Pearson   1145 4 4.0

R1 - fleet2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 fleet2   D-ZERO 250 Netley SC Ian Morgan   1029 11:10 11:44:02 0:34:02 0:33:04 1.0
2 fleet2   BYTE CII 3611 Weymouth SC Celia Rushton   1144 11:10 11:49:05 0:39:05 0:34:10 2.0
3 fleet2   FINN 88 Oxford John Tweedle   1051 11:10 11:45:57 0:35:57 0:34:12 3.0
4 fleet2   OK 2132/2036 Weymouth Gavin Poulloin   1104 11:10 11:48:19 0:38:19 0:34:42 4.0
5 fleet2   LASER RADIAL 183445 WSC Andrew Rawson   1142 11:10 11:49:40 0:39:40 0:34:44 5.0
6 fleet2   RS AERO 7 2149 WSC Mike Yates   1068 11:10 11:47:25 0:37:25 0:35:02 6.0
7 fleet2   BYTE CII 3127 HPSC Izzy Cramp   1144 11:10 11:50:30 0:40:30 0:35:24 7.0
8 fleet2   BYTE CII 3608 Netley SC Stu Moore   1144 11:10 11:50:57 0:40:57 0:35:48 8.0
9 fleet2   RS AERO 9 2114 WSC Richard Vincent   1019 11:10 11:46:32 0:36:32 0:35:51 9.0
10 fleet2   STREAKER 1727 WSC Tim Golding   1128 11:10 11:51:01 0:41:01 0:36:22 10.0
11 fleet2   BYTE CI 3565 WSC Clare Mach   1180 11:10 11:52:59 0:42:59 0:36:26 11.0
12 fleet2   BYTE CI 3577 Netley SC Rachel Mackinder   1180 11:10 11:53:15 0:43:15 0:36:39 12.0
13 fleet2   BYTE CI 3563 WSC Maggie Futcher   1180 11:10 11:53:21 0:43:21 0:36:44 13.0
14 fleet2   BYTE CII 3580 Weymouth SC Amber Poulloin   1144 11:10 11:52:55 0:42:55 0:37:31 14.0
15 fleet2   HADRON H2 114 Warsash Adrian Williams   1037 11:10 11:51:27 0:41:27 0:39:58 15.0

R2 - fleet2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 fleet2   D-ZERO 250 Netley SC Ian Morgan   1029 12:20 12:46:45 0:26:45 0:26:00 1.0
2 fleet2   FINN 88 Oxford John Tweedle   1051 12:20 12:47:42 0:27:42 0:26:21 2.0
3 fleet2   RS AERO 9 2114 WSC Richard Vincent   1019 12:20 12:47:45 0:27:45 0:27:14 3.0
4 fleet2   OK 2132/2036 Weymouth Gavin Poulloin   1104 12:20 12:50:35 0:30:35 0:27:42 4.0
5 fleet2   HADRON H2 114 Warsash Adrian Williams   1037 12:20 12:49:26 0:29:26 0:28:23 5.0
6 fleet2   STREAKER 1727 WSC Tim Golding   1128 12:20 12:52:59 0:32:59 0:29:14 6.0
7 fleet2   LASER RADIAL 183445 WSC Andrew Rawson   1142 12:20 12:53:32 0:33:32 0:29:22 7.0
8 fleet2   BYTE CII 3608 Netley SC Stu Moore   1144 12:20 12:54:37 0:34:37 0:30:16 8.0
9 fleet2   RS AERO 7 2149 WSC Mike Yates   1068 12:20 12:52:55 0:32:55 0:30:49 9.0
10 fleet2   BYTE CII 3127 HPSC Izzy Cramp   1144 12:20 12:56:18 0:36:18 0:31:44 10.0
11 fleet2   BYTE CI 3577 Netley SC Rachel Mackinder   1180 12:20 12:57:40 0:37:40 0:31:55 11.0
12 fleet2   BYTE CII 3611 Weymouth SC Celia Rushton   1144 12:20 12:57:11 0:37:11 0:32:30 12.0
13 fleet2   BYTE CI 3565 WSC Clare Mach   1180 12:20 12:58:22 0:38:22 0:32:31 13.0
14 fleet2   BYTE CII 3580 Weymouth SC Amber Poulloin   1144 12:20 12:57:45 0:37:45 0:33:00 14.0
15 fleet2   BYTE CI 3563 WSC Maggie Futcher   1180 12:20 12:59:16 0:39:16 0:33:17 15.0

R3 - fleet2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 fleet2   D-ZERO 250 Netley SC Ian Morgan   1029 13:10 13:41:44 0:31:44 0:30:50 1.0
2 fleet2   LASER RADIAL 183445 WSC Andrew Rawson   1142 13:10 13:45:24 0:35:24 0:31:00 2.0
3 fleet2   OK 2132/2036 Weymouth Gavin Poulloin   1104 13:10 13:44:43 0:34:43 0:31:27 3.0
4 fleet2   FINN 88 Oxford John Tweedle   1051 13:10 13:43:08 0:33:08 0:31:32 4.0
5 fleet2   BYTE CII 3608 Netley SC Stu Moore   1144 13:10 13:46:10 0:36:10 0:31:37 5.0
6 fleet2   RS AERO 9 2114 WSC Richard Vincent   1019 13:10 13:42:22 0:32:22 0:31:46 6.0
7 fleet2   HADRON H2 114 Warsash Adrian Williams   1037 13:10 13:43:19 0:33:19 0:32:08 7.0
8 fleet2   BYTE CII 3611 Weymouth SC Celia Rushton   1144 13:10 13:47:59 0:37:59 0:33:12 8.0
9 fleet2   RS AERO 7 2149 WSC Mike Yates   1068 13:10 13:47:55 0:37:55 0:35:30 9.0
10 fleet2   BYTE CI 3565 WSC Clare Mach   1180 13:10 13:52:13 0:42:13 0:35:47 10.0
11 fleet2   BYTE CII 3580 Weymouth SC Amber Poulloin   1144 13:10 13:51:07 0:41:07 0:35:56 11.0
12 fleet2   BYTE CI 3577 Netley SC Rachel Mackinder   1180 13:10 13:52:57 0:42:57 0:36:24 12.0
13 fleet2   BYTE CI 3563 WSC Maggie Futcher   1180 13:10 13:54:17 0:44:17 0:37:32 13.0
14 fleet2   BYTE CII 3127 HPSC Izzy Cramp   1144 13:10 13:53:33 0:43:33 0:38:04 14.0
15 fleet2   STREAKER 1727 WSC Tim Golding   1128     RET   16.0

R4 - fleet2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 fleet2   FINN 88 Oxford John Tweedle   1051 14:05 14:32:00 0:27:00 0:25:41 1.0
2 fleet2   BYTE CII 3608 Netley SC Stu Moore   1144 14:05 14:34:29 0:29:29 0:25:46 2.0
3 fleet2   BYTE CII 3127 HPSC Izzy Cramp   1144 14:05 14:34:38 0:29:38 0:25:54 3.0
4 fleet2   BYTE CI 3577 Netley SC Rachel Mackinder   1180 14:05 14:35:46 0:30:46 0:26:04 4.0
5 fleet2   OK 2132/2036 Weymouth Gavin Poulloin   1104 14:05 14:33:50 0:28:50 0:26:07 5.0
6 fleet2   BYTE CII 3611 Weymouth SC Celia Rushton   1144 14:05 14:35:11 0:30:11 0:26:23 6.0
7 fleet2   BYTE CII 3580 Weymouth SC Amber Poulloin   1144 14:05 14:35:16 0:30:16 0:26:27 7.0
8 fleet2   D-ZERO 250 Netley SC Ian Morgan   1029 14:05 14:32:15 0:27:15 0:26:29 8.0
9 fleet2   RS AERO 9 2114 WSC Richard Vincent   1019 14:05 14:32:35 0:27:35 0:27:04 9.0
10 fleet2   HADRON H2 114 Warsash Adrian Williams   1037 14:05 14:33:13 0:28:13 0:27:13 10.0
11 fleet2   RS AERO 7 2149 WSC Mike Yates   1068 14:05 14:34:11 0:29:11 0:27:20 11.0
12 fleet2   LASER RADIAL 183445 WSC Andrew Rawson   1142 14:05 14:36:59 0:31:59 0:28:00 12.0
13 fleet2   BYTE CI 3565 WSC Clare Mach   1180 14:05 14:40:41 0:35:41 0:30:14 13.0
14 fleet2   BYTE CI 3563 WSC Maggie Futcher   1180 14:05 14:41:43 0:36:43 0:31:07 14.0
15 fleet2   STREAKER 1727 WSC Tim Golding   1128     RET   16.0

R5 - fleet2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 fleet2   LASER RADIAL 183445 WSC Andrew Rawson   1142 11:20 11:46:58 0:26:58 0:23:37 1.0
2 fleet2   D-ZERO 250 Netley SC Ian Morgan   1029 11:20 11:45:35 0:25:35 0:24:52 2.0
3 fleet2   OK 2132/2036 Weymouth Gavin Poulloin   1104 11:20 11:47:28 0:27:28 0:24:53 3.0
4 fleet2   BYTE CII 3608 Netley SC Stu Moore   1144 11:20 11:51:45 0:31:45 0:27:45 4.0
5 fleet2   BYTE CI 3577 Netley SC Rachel Mackinder   1180 11:20 11:55:45 0:35:45 0:30:18 5.0
6 fleet2   FINN 88 Oxford John Tweedle   1051     OCS   16.0
6 fleet2   RS AERO 7 2149 WSC Mike Yates   1068     OCS   16.0

R6 - fleet2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 fleet2   FINN 88 Oxford John Tweedle   1051 12:05 12:24:52 0:19:52 0:18:54 1.0
2 fleet2   LASER RADIAL 183445 WSC Andrew Rawson   1142 12:05 12:26:36 0:21:36 0:18:55 2.0
3 fleet2   BYTE CII 3608 Netley SC Stu Moore   1144 12:05 12:28:38 0:23:38 0:20:40 3.0
4 fleet2   BYTE CI 3577 Netley SC Rachel Mackinder   1180 12:05 12:30:40 0:25:40 0:21:45 4.0

R1 - fleet3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 fleet3   CONTENDER 716 WSC Richard Franks   969 1 1.0
2 fleet3   CONTENDER 2572 Chew Valley Ed Presley   969 2 2.0
3 fleet3   CONTENDER 712 King George Roger Whits   969 3 3.0
4 fleet3   CONTENDER 2496 Oxford Tony Brooks   969 4 4.0
5 fleet3   CONTENDER 2477 Oxford Chris Howe   969 5 5.0
6 fleet3   CONTENDER 615 WSC David Batie   969 6 6.0
7 fleet3   CONTENDER 2347 Wilsonian SC Martin Jones   969 7 7.0
8 fleet3   CONTENDER 2607 Oxford Carl Tagoe   969 8 8.0
9 fleet3   CONTENDER 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook   969 9 9.0
10 fleet3   CONTENDER 2639 WSC Ralph Drew   969 10 10.0
11 fleet3   CONTENDER 2439 Highcliff Garry Langdown   969 11 11.0
12 fleet3   CONTENDER 589 WSC Keith Paul   969 12 12.0
13 fleet3   CONTENDER 2407 RNSA Richard Buttner   969 13 13.0
14 fleet3   CONTENDER 710 WSC Keith Le Page   969 14 14.0
15 fleet3   CONTENDER 2420 Thorney Island SC Paul Karas   969 15 15.0
16 fleet3   CONTENDER 1764 WSC Mark Jackson   969 16 16.0
17 fleet3   CONTENDER 2661 WSC Nick Curry   969 17 17.0
18 fleet3   CONTENDER 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   969 18 18.0
19 fleet3   CONTENDER 644/2702 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier   969 19 19.0

R2 - fleet3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 fleet3   CONTENDER 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   969 1 1.0
2 fleet3   CONTENDER 2496 Oxford Tony Brooks   969 2 2.0
3 fleet3   CONTENDER 2572 Chew Valley Ed Presley   969 3 3.0
4 fleet3   CONTENDER 716 WSC Richard Franks   969 4 4.0
5 fleet3   CONTENDER 2607 Oxford Carl Tagoe   969 5 5.0
6 fleet3   CONTENDER 615 WSC David Batie   969 6 6.0
7 fleet3   CONTENDER 2439 Highcliff Garry Langdown   969 7 7.0
8 fleet3   CONTENDER 644/2702 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier   969 8 8.0
9 fleet3   CONTENDER 2347 Wilsonian SC Martin Jones   969 9 9.0
10 fleet3   CONTENDER 712 King George Roger Whits   969 10 10.0
11 fleet3   CONTENDER 2661 WSC Nick Curry   969 11 11.0
12 fleet3   CONTENDER 2407 RNSA Richard Buttner   969 12 12.0
13 fleet3   CONTENDER 2477 Oxford Chris Howe   969 13 13.0
14 fleet3   CONTENDER 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook   969 14 14.0
15 fleet3   CONTENDER 2639 WSC Ralph Drew   969 15 15.0
16 fleet3   CONTENDER 589 WSC Keith Paul   969 16 16.0
17 fleet3   CONTENDER 710 WSC Keith Le Page   969 17 17.0
18 fleet3   CONTENDER 1764 WSC Mark Jackson   969 18 18.0
19 fleet3   CONTENDER 2420 Thorney Island SC Paul Karas   969 19 19.0

R3 - fleet3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 fleet3   CONTENDER 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   969 1 1.0
2 fleet3   CONTENDER 2572 Chew Valley Ed Presley   969 2 2.0
3 fleet3   CONTENDER 2439 Highcliff Garry Langdown   969 3 3.0
4 fleet3   CONTENDER 2477 Oxford Chris Howe   969 4 4.0
5 fleet3   CONTENDER 2607 Oxford Carl Tagoe   969 5 5.0
6 fleet3   CONTENDER 2407 RNSA Richard Buttner   969 6 6.0
7 fleet3   CONTENDER 589 WSC Keith Paul   969 7 7.0
8 fleet3   CONTENDER 644/2702 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier   969 8 8.0
9 fleet3   CONTENDER 2496 Oxford Tony Brooks   969 9 9.0
10 fleet3   CONTENDER 2639 WSC Ralph Drew   969 10 10.0
11 fleet3   CONTENDER 716 WSC Richard Franks   969 11 11.0
12 fleet3   CONTENDER 2661 WSC Nick Curry   969 12 12.0
13 fleet3   CONTENDER 2347 Wilsonian SC Martin Jones   969 13 13.0
14 fleet3   CONTENDER 615 WSC David Batie   969 14 14.0
15 fleet3   CONTENDER 712 King George Roger Whits   969 15 15.0
16 fleet3   CONTENDER 710 WSC Keith Le Page   969 16 16.0
17 fleet3   CONTENDER 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook   969 17 17.0
18 fleet3   CONTENDER 2420 Thorney Island SC Paul Karas   969 18 18.0
19 fleet3   CONTENDER 1764 WSC Mark Jackson   969 19 19.0

R4 - fleet3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 fleet3   CONTENDER 615 WSC David Batie   969 1 1.0
2 fleet3   CONTENDER 2439 Highcliff Garry Langdown   969 2 2.0
3 fleet3   CONTENDER 2407 RNSA Richard Buttner   969 3 3.0
4 fleet3   CONTENDER 716 WSC Richard Franks   969 4 4.0
5 fleet3   CONTENDER 1764 WSC Mark Jackson   969 5 5.0
6 fleet3   CONTENDER 2607 Oxford Carl Tagoe   969 6 6.0
7 fleet3   CONTENDER 644/2702 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier   969 7 7.0
8 fleet3   CONTENDER 2496 Oxford Tony Brooks   969 8 8.0
9 fleet3   CONTENDER 2599 Downs SC Tony Cook   969 9 9.0
10 fleet3   CONTENDER 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   969 10 10.0
11 fleet3   CONTENDER 2347 Wilsonian SC Martin Jones   969 11 11.0
12 fleet3   CONTENDER 2639 WSC Ralph Drew   969 12 12.0
13 fleet3   CONTENDER 710 WSC Keith Le Page   969 13 13.0
14 fleet3   CONTENDER 2661 WSC Nick Curry   969 14 14.0
15 fleet3   CONTENDER 2572 Chew Valley Ed Presley   969 15 15.0
16 fleet3   CONTENDER 2420 Thorney Island SC Paul Karas   969 16 16.0
17 fleet3   CONTENDER 2477 Oxford Chris Howe   969 17 17.0
18 fleet3   CONTENDER 712 King George Roger Whits   969 18 18.0
19 fleet3   CONTENDER 589 WSC Keith Paul   969 OCS 20.0

R5 - fleet3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 fleet3   CONTENDER 2607 Oxford Carl Tagoe   969 1 1.0
2 fleet3   CONTENDER 2572 Chew Valley Ed Presley   969 2 2.0
3 fleet3   CONTENDER 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   969 3 3.0
4 fleet3   CONTENDER 2661 WSC Nick Curry   969 4 4.0
5 fleet3   CONTENDER 2439 Highcliff Garry Langdown   969 5 5.0
6 fleet3   CONTENDER 615 WSC David Batie   969 6 6.0
7 fleet3   CONTENDER 2407 RNSA Richard Buttner   969 7 7.0
8 fleet3   CONTENDER 2347 Wilsonian SC Martin Jones   969 RET 20.0
8 fleet3   CONTENDER 2639 WSC Ralph Drew   969 RET 20.0
8 fleet3   CONTENDER 710 WSC Keith Le Page   969 RET 20.0

R6 - fleet3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 fleet3   CONTENDER 2572 Chew Valley Ed Presley   969 1 1.0
2 fleet3   CONTENDER 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   969 2 2.0
3 fleet3   CONTENDER 2439 Highcliff Garry Langdown   969 3 3.0
4 fleet3   CONTENDER 2347 Wilsonian SC Martin Jones   969 4 4.0
5 fleet3   CONTENDER 2661 WSC Nick Curry   969 5 5.0
6 fleet3   CONTENDER 2607 Oxford Carl Tagoe   969 6 6.0
7 fleet3   CONTENDER 615 WSC David Batie   969 7 7.0
8 fleet3   CONTENDER 2639 WSC Ralph Drew   969 8 8.0
9 fleet3   CONTENDER 2407 RNSA Richard Buttner   969 9 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com