2020 December Cup

2020 December Cup

Fast Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Fast Fleet   FORMULA 18 003   Grant Piggot   673 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Fast Fleet   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 329   Tony Robertshaw   884 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Fast Fleet   RS 400 1367   Rich Vincent   942 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Fast Fleet   RS 700 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0

Medium Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 4.0 OCS 1.0 5.0 5.0

Slow Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Slow Fleet   HADRON H2 127 Lymington Sailing Club Chris Brown   1034 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Slow Fleet   LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1099 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Slow Fleet   EUROPE 1361   Olly Harris   1141 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th Slow Fleet   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th Slow Fleet   K1 15   John Hall   1070 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1138 3.0 9.0 12.0 12.0
7th Slow Fleet   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
8th Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie Futcher   1138 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
9th Slow Fleet   LASER 207983   James Austin   1099 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
10th Slow Fleet   LASER II 9797   Marcos Simon   1085 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0

Race 3 - Fast Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast Fleet   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 329   Tony Robertshaw   884 0:41:22 1.0
2 Fast Fleet   FORMULA 18 003   Grant Piggot   673 0:50:42 2.0
3 Fast Fleet   RS 400 1367   Rich Vincent   942 0:50:58 3.0
4 Fast Fleet   RS 700 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 0:51:56 4.0

Race 4 - Fast Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast Fleet   FORMULA 18 003   Grant Piggot   673 0:43:03 1.0
2 Fast Fleet   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 329   Tony Robertshaw   884 0:38:00 2.0
3 Fast Fleet   RS 400 1367   Rich Vincent   942 0:42:31 3.0
4 Fast Fleet   RS 700 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 0:41:10 4.0

Race 3 - Medium Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 0:40:17 1.0
2 Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 0:40:38 2.0
3 Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 OCS 4.0

Race 4 - Medium Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 0:34:04 1.0
2 Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 0:35:47 2.0
3 Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 0:36:11 3.0

Race 3 - Slow Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Fleet   LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1099 0:43:03 1.0
2 Slow Fleet   HADRON H2 127 Lymington Sailing Club Chris Brown   1034 0:40:50 2.0
3 Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1138 0:45:42 3.0
4 Slow Fleet   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 0:45:56 4.0
5 Slow Fleet   EUROPE 1361   Olly Harris   1141 0:47:18 5.0
6 Slow Fleet   K1 15   John Hall   1070 0:44:29 6.0
7 Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie Futcher   1138 0:48:56 7.0
8 Slow Fleet   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077 0:46:24 8.0
9 Slow Fleet   LASER 207983   James Austin   1099 0:49:56 9.0
10 Slow Fleet   LASER II 9797   Marcos Simon   1085 0:57:34 10.0

Race 4 - Slow Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Fleet   HADRON H2 127 Lymington Sailing Club Chris Brown   1034 0:37:21 1.0
2 Slow Fleet   EUROPE 1361   Olly Harris   1141 0:41:33 2.0
3 Slow Fleet   LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1099 0:40:04 3.0
4 Slow Fleet   K1 15   John Hall   1070 0:39:37 4.0
5 Slow Fleet   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 0:42:04 5.0
6 Slow Fleet   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077 0:41:14 6.0
7 Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie Futcher   1138 0:45:55 7.0
8 Slow Fleet   LASER 207983   James Austin   1099 0:44:27 8.0
9 Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1138 0:46:08 9.0
10 Slow Fleet   LASER II 9797   Marcos Simon   1085 0:28:48 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com