Contender Open

Weston SC

Contender Open

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Club Name CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     CONTENDER 2706 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   969 6.0 2.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
2nd     CONTENDER 695 Netley SC Graeme Willcox   969 9.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
3rd     CONTENDER 2511 Exe SC Iain Horlock   969 1.0 7.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
4th     CONTENDER 2618 Castle Cove Nicholas Noble   969 5.0 1.0 12.0 18.0 18.0
5th     CONTENDER 2708 Castle Cove Ed Presley   969 18.0 4.0 1.0 23.0 23.0
6th     CONTENDER 2449 Castle Cove Robert Smith   969 2.0 6.0 16.0 24.0 24.0
7th     CONTENDER 2710 Highcliffe Gary Langdown   969 10.0 9.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
8th     CONTENDER 2420 Highcliffe Simon Mussell   969 4.0 5.0 17.0 26.0 26.0
9th     CONTENDER 2709 Weston Mark Watts   969 3.0 11.0 13.0 27.0 27.0
10th     CONTENDER 2730 Hythe & Saltwood SC Adrian Smith   969 7.0 13.0 7.0 27.0 27.0
11th     CONTENDER 615   David Bate   969 16.0 10.0 4.0 30.0 30.0
12th     CONTENDER 716 RYA Richard Franks   969 14.0 22.0 3.0 39.0 39.0
13th     CONTENDER 2661 Weston Nick Curry   969 12.0 12.0 21.0 45.0 45.0
14th     CONTENDER 27 CCSC Simon Hawkes   969 8.0 15.0 24.0 47.0 47.0
15th     CONTENDER 2729 Oxford SC Chris Howe   969 19.0 21.0 10.0 50.0 50.0
16th     CONTENDER 2702 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Chris Boshier   969 17.0 23.0 11.0 51.0 51.0
17th     CONTENDER 2619 Weston Mike Murley   969 13.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
18th     CONTENDER 2572 Shotley Sailing Club Paul Ross   969 21.0 17.0 15.0 53.0 53.0
19th     CONTENDER 2718   Peter Noble   969 23.0 19.0 14.0 56.0 56.0
20th     CONTENDER 2713 CCSC Ben Hawkes   969 11.0 14.0 32.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
21st     CONTENDER 2746 Weston SC Simon Forbes   969 28.0 24.0 9.0 61.0 61.0
22nd     CONTENDER 595 Broadstairs Dave Adams   969 25.0 18.0 18.0 61.0 61.0
23rd     CONTENDER 2496 Oxford SC Tony Brooks   969 20.0 27.0 19.0 66.0 66.0
24th     CONTENDER 589 Weston Keith Paul   969 15.0 20.0 32.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
25th     CONTENDER 666 Bowmoor SC Charlie Sansom   969 29.0 16.0 22.0 67.0 67.0
26th     CONTENDER 2725 Shoreham SC Peter Snowdon   969 22.0 25.0 23.0 70.0 70.0
27th     CONTENDER 2714 Wilsonian Sailing Club Martin Jones   969 24.0 26.0 25.0 75.0 75.0
28th     CONTENDER 503 Netley SC James Daniels   969 30.0 29.0 20.0 79.0 79.0
29th     CONTENDER 2712 OSC Willy Eckerslike   969 27.0 28.0 26.0 81.0 81.0
30th     CONTENDER 2639 Weston Ralph Drew   969 26.0 30.0 32.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
31st     CONTENDER 705 Netley SC James Spikesley   969 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 96.0 96.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Club Name CrewName Rating Place Points
1     CONTENDER 2511 Exe SC Iain Horlock   969 1 1.0
2     CONTENDER 2449 Castle Cove Robert Smith   969 2 2.0
3     CONTENDER 2709 Weston Mark Watts   969 3 3.0
4     CONTENDER 2420 Highcliffe Simon Mussell   969 4 4.0
5     CONTENDER 2618 Castle Cove Nicholas Noble   969 5 5.0
6     CONTENDER 2706 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   969 6 6.0
7     CONTENDER 2730 Hythe & Saltwood SC Adrian Smith   969 7 7.0
8     CONTENDER 27 CCSC Simon Hawkes   969 8 8.0
9     CONTENDER 695 Netley SC Graeme Willcox   969 9 9.0
10     CONTENDER 2710 Highcliffe Gary Langdown   969 10 10.0
11     CONTENDER 2713 CCSC Ben Hawkes   969 11 11.0
12     CONTENDER 2661 Weston Nick Curry   969 12 12.0
13     CONTENDER 2619 Weston Mike Murley   969 13 13.0
14     CONTENDER 716 RYA Richard Franks   969 14 14.0
15     CONTENDER 589 Weston Keith Paul   969 15 15.0
16     CONTENDER 615   David Bate   969 16 16.0
17     CONTENDER 2702 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Chris Boshier   969 17 17.0
18     CONTENDER 2708 Castle Cove Ed Presley   969 18 18.0
19     CONTENDER 2729 Oxford SC Chris Howe   969 19 19.0
20     CONTENDER 2496 Oxford SC Tony Brooks   969 20 20.0
21     CONTENDER 2572 Shotley Sailing Club Paul Ross   969 21 21.0
22     CONTENDER 2725 Shoreham SC Peter Snowdon   969 22 22.0
23     CONTENDER 2718   Peter Noble   969 23 23.0
24     CONTENDER 2714 Wilsonian Sailing Club Martin Jones   969 24 24.0
25     CONTENDER 595 Broadstairs Dave Adams   969 25 25.0
26     CONTENDER 2639 Weston Ralph Drew   969 26 26.0
27     CONTENDER 2712 OSC Willy Eckerslike   969 27 27.0
28     CONTENDER 2746 Weston SC Simon Forbes   969 28 28.0
29     CONTENDER 666 Bowmoor SC Charlie Sansom   969 29 29.0
30     CONTENDER 503 Netley SC James Daniels   969 30 30.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Club Name CrewName Rating Place Points
1     CONTENDER 2618 Castle Cove Nicholas Noble   969 1 1.0
2     CONTENDER 2706 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   969 2 2.0
3     CONTENDER 695 Netley SC Graeme Willcox   969 3 3.0
4     CONTENDER 2708 Castle Cove Ed Presley   969 4 4.0
5     CONTENDER 2420 Highcliffe Simon Mussell   969 5 5.0
6     CONTENDER 2449 Castle Cove Robert Smith   969 6 6.0
7     CONTENDER 2511 Exe SC Iain Horlock   969 7 7.0
8     CONTENDER 2619 Weston Mike Murley   969 8 8.0
9     CONTENDER 2710 Highcliffe Gary Langdown   969 9 9.0
10     CONTENDER 615   David Bate   969 10 10.0
11     CONTENDER 2709 Weston Mark Watts   969 11 11.0
12     CONTENDER 2661 Weston Nick Curry   969 12 12.0
13     CONTENDER 2730 Hythe & Saltwood SC Adrian Smith   969 13 13.0
14     CONTENDER 2713 CCSC Ben Hawkes   969 14 14.0
15     CONTENDER 27 CCSC Simon Hawkes   969 15 15.0
16     CONTENDER 666 Bowmoor SC Charlie Sansom   969 16 16.0
17     CONTENDER 2572 Shotley Sailing Club Paul Ross   969 17 17.0
18     CONTENDER 595 Broadstairs Dave Adams   969 18 18.0
19     CONTENDER 2718   Peter Noble   969 19 19.0
20     CONTENDER 589 Weston Keith Paul   969 20 20.0
21     CONTENDER 2729 Oxford SC Chris Howe   969 21 21.0
22     CONTENDER 716 RYA Richard Franks   969 22 22.0
23     CONTENDER 2702 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Chris Boshier   969 23 23.0
24     CONTENDER 2746 Weston SC Simon Forbes   969 24 24.0
25     CONTENDER 2725 Shoreham SC Peter Snowdon   969 25 25.0
26     CONTENDER 2714 Wilsonian Sailing Club Martin Jones   969 26 26.0
27     CONTENDER 2496 Oxford SC Tony Brooks   969 27 27.0
28     CONTENDER 2712 OSC Willy Eckerslike   969 28 28.0
29     CONTENDER 503 Netley SC James Daniels   969 29 29.0
30     CONTENDER 2639 Weston Ralph Drew   969 30 30.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Club Name CrewName Rating Place Points
1     CONTENDER 2708 Castle Cove Ed Presley   969 1 1.0
2     CONTENDER 695 Netley SC Graeme Willcox   969 2 2.0
3     CONTENDER 716 RYA Richard Franks   969 3 3.0
4     CONTENDER 615   David Bate   969 4 4.0
5     CONTENDER 2706 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones   969 5 5.0
6     CONTENDER 2710 Highcliffe Gary Langdown   969 6 6.0
7     CONTENDER 2730 Hythe & Saltwood SC Adrian Smith   969 7 7.0
8     CONTENDER 2511 Exe SC Iain Horlock   969 8 8.0
9     CONTENDER 2746 Weston SC Simon Forbes   969 9 9.0
10     CONTENDER 2729 Oxford SC Chris Howe   969 10 10.0
11     CONTENDER 2702 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Chris Boshier   969 11 11.0
12     CONTENDER 2618 Castle Cove Nicholas Noble   969 12 12.0
13     CONTENDER 2709 Weston Mark Watts   969 13 13.0
14     CONTENDER 2718   Peter Noble   969 14 14.0
15     CONTENDER 2572 Shotley Sailing Club Paul Ross   969 15 15.0
16     CONTENDER 2449 Castle Cove Robert Smith   969 16 16.0
17     CONTENDER 2420 Highcliffe Simon Mussell   969 17 17.0
18     CONTENDER 595 Broadstairs Dave Adams   969 18 18.0
19     CONTENDER 2496 Oxford SC Tony Brooks   969 19 19.0
20     CONTENDER 503 Netley SC James Daniels   969 20 20.0
21     CONTENDER 2661 Weston Nick Curry   969 21 21.0
22     CONTENDER 666 Bowmoor SC Charlie Sansom   969 22 22.0
23     CONTENDER 2725 Shoreham SC Peter Snowdon   969 23 23.0
24     CONTENDER 27 CCSC Simon Hawkes   969 24 24.0
25     CONTENDER 2714 Wilsonian Sailing Club Martin Jones   969 25 25.0
26     CONTENDER 2712 OSC Willy Eckerslike   969 26 26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com