October Cup

Weston SC

October Cup

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Fast   SHADOW X 017       750 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd Fast   RS 700 710       847 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Fast   Nacra 16 66       724 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0
4th Fast   RS 400 1085       942 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 2746   Simon Forbes   969 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 9.0 5.0
3rd Medium   RS 600 713   Dan Johnson   920 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 10.0 6.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Slow   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1135 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
3rd Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie Futcher   1135 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 14.0 6.0
4th Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086       1075 (8.0) 5.0 2.0 15.0 7.0
5th Slow   LASER 174754       1100 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 19.0 7.0
6th Slow   LASER 207983       1100 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 15.0 9.0
7th Slow   RS AERO 9 0   Charles   1014 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 28.0 16.0
8th Slow   LASER 7549       1100 9.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 28.0 16.0
9th Slow   LASER 168986       1100 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 30.0 18.0
10th Slow   STREAKER 1727       1128 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 31.0 19.0
11th Slow   BYTE CII 3590       1135 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 DNC 33.0 21.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   SHADOW X 017       750 1055 11:33:19 0:38:19 3 0:51:05 1.0
2 Fast   RS 400 1085       942 1055 11:37:00 0:42:00 2 1:06:53 2.0
3 Fast   Nacra 16 66       724 1055 11:44:23 0:49:23 3 1:08:13 3.0
4 Fast   RS 700 710       847 1055 114242 0:47:42 2 1:24:28 4.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   SHADOW X 017       750 1155 12:36:48 0:41:48 3 0:55:44 1.0
2 Fast   Nacra 16 66       724 1155 124013 0:45:13 3 1:02:27 2.0
3 Fast   RS 400 1085       942 1155 12:51:13 0:56:13 2 1:29:31 3.0
4 Fast   RS 700 710       847 1155 12:47:39 0:52:39 2 1:33:14 4.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   RS 700 710       847 1303 13:46:50 0:43:50 3 0:51:45 1.0
2 Fast   SHADOW X 017       750 1303 13:56:35 0:53:35 3 1:11:27 2.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2746   Simon Forbes   969 1100 113643 0:36:43 2 0:37:53 1.0
2 Medium   RS 600 713   Dan Johnson   920 1100 11:35:50 0:35:50 2 0:38:57 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1100 11:37:48 0:37:48 2 0:39:01 3.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1200 12:53:22 0:53:22 3 0:55:04 1.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1308 13:54:56 0:46:56 2 0:48:26 1.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1105 11:36:21 0:31:21 2 0:29:26 1.0
2 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1135 1105 11:39:43 0:34:43 2 0:30:35 2.0
3 Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie Futcher   1135 1105 11:40:11 0:35:11 2 0:31:00 3.0
4 Slow   LASER 174754       1100 1105 11:39:18 0:34:18 2 0:31:11 4.0
5 Slow   LASER 207983       1100 1105 113932 0:34:32 2 0:31:24 5.0
6 Slow   LASER 168986       1100 1105 11:39:47 0:34:47 2 0:31:37 6.0
7 Slow   STREAKER 1727       1128 1105 11:41:37 0:36:37 2 0:32:28 7.0
8 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086       1075 1105 11:41:18 0:36:18 2 0:33:46 8.0
9 Slow   LASER 7549       1100 1105 11:44:35 0:39:35 2 0:35:59 9.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1205 12:35:56 0:30:56 2 0:29:03 1.0
2 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1135 1205 12:42:50 0:37:50 2 0:33:20 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 174754       1100 1205 12:42:03 0:37:03 2 0:33:41 3.0
4 Slow   RS AERO 9 0   Charles   1014 1205 12:39:19 0:34:19 2 0:33:51 4.0
5 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086       1075 1205 12:43:55 0:38:55 2 0:36:12 5.0
6 Slow   LASER 207983       1100 1205 12:45:23 0:40:23 2 0:36:43 6.0
7 Slow   LASER 7549       1100 1205 12:47:28 0:42:28 2 0:38:36 7.0
8 Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie Futcher   1135 1205 12:49:21 0:44:21 2 0:39:04 8.0
9 Slow   BYTE CII 3590       1135 1205 12:54:14 0:49:14 2 0:43:23 9.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1313 13:56:06 0:43:06 2 0:40:28 1.0
2 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086       1075 1313 14:01:45 0:48:45 2 0:45:21 2.0
3 Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie Futcher   1135 1313 14:09:24 0:56:24 2 0:49:41 3.0
4 Slow   LASER 207983       1100 1313 14:12:53 0:59:53 2 0:54:26 4.0
5 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1135 1313 130930 23:56:30 2 21:05:38 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com