Sepember Cup

Weston SC

September Cup

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 1, To count: -1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
1st Fast   Nacra F18 1579       678 0.0 0.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 1, To count: -1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
1st Medium   CONTENDER 666       969 0.0 0.0
1st Medium   CONTENDER 2318       969 0.0 0.0
1st Medium   CONTENDER 2420   Simon Mussel   969 0.0 0.0
1st Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 0.0 0.0
1st Medium   RS 600 962   Dan Johnson   920 0.0 0.0
1st Medium   CONTENDER 2746   Simon Forbes   969 0.0 0.0
1st Medium   CONTENDER 2709   Mark   969 0.0 0.0
1st Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 0.0 0.0
1st Medium   CONTENDER 2710   Gary Langdown   969 0.0 0.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Slow   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Slow   LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1100 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1135 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 18.0 6.0
4th Slow   LASER 150234       1100 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 20.0 8.0
5th Slow   LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1100 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
5th Slow   RS AERO 9 0   Charles   1014 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
5th Slow   LASER RADIAL 77       1147 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
5th Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie Futcher   1135 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
5th Slow   LASER 207983   James Austin   1100 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
5th Slow   BYTE CII 3712   Olwen   1135 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
5th Slow   EUROPE 111   Kathy   1141 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1255 13:34:34 0:39:34 2 0:37:09 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1100 1255 13:38:08 0:43:08 2 0:39:13 2.0
3 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1135 1255 13:43:30 0:48:30 2 0:42:44 3.0
4 Slow   LASER 150234       1100 1255 13:42:06 0:47:06 2 0:42:49 4.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1406 14:42:54 0:36:54 2 0:34:39 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1100 1406 14:44:15 0:38:15 2 0:34:46 2.0
3 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1135 1406 14:55:23 0:49:23 2 0:43:31 3.0
4 Slow   LASER 150234       1100 1406 14:54:35 0:48:35 2 0:44:10 4.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1513 15:48:29 0:35:29 2 0:33:19 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1100 1513 15:51:38 0:38:38 2 0:35:07 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com