eSailing April Cup 2020

eSailing April Cup 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st           Ben Harris     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd           Mike Murley     2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 9.0
3rd           Dennis Fisher     3.0 (4.0) (6.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 11.0
4th           Ella Boxall     (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 29.0 16.0
5th           Cameron Pilcher     4.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 28.0 16.0
6th           Jeremy Pilcher     5.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 32.0 17.0
7th           Olly Harris     (9.0) 5.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 45.0 27.0
8th           Ella Harris     (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 48.0 28.0
9th           Duncan Haynes     7.0 (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 50.0 32.0
10th           Tim Golding     8.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 54.0 34.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1           Ben Harris     1 1.0
2           Mike Murley     2 2.0
3           Dennis Fisher     3 3.0
4           Cameron Pilcher     4 4.0
5           Jeremy Pilcher     5 5.0
6           Ella Boxall     6 6.0
7           Duncan Haynes     7 7.0
8           Tim Golding     8 8.0
9           Olly Harris     9 9.0
10           Ella Harris     10 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1           Ben Harris     1 1.0
2           Ella Boxall     2 2.0
3           Mike Murley     3 3.0
4           Dennis Fisher     4 4.0
5           Olly Harris     5 5.0
6           Cameron Pilcher     6 6.0
7           Jeremy Pilcher     7 7.0
8           Tim Golding     8 8.0
9           Duncan Haynes     9 9.0
10           Ella Harris     10 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1           Ben Harris     1 1.0
2           Jeremy Pilcher     2 2.0
3           Ella Boxall     3 3.0
4           Mike Murley     4 4.0
5           Cameron Pilcher     5 5.0
6           Dennis Fisher     6 6.0
7           Olly Harris     7 7.0
8           Tim Golding     8 8.0
9           Duncan Haynes     9 9.0
10           Ella Harris     10 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1           Ben Harris     1 1.0
2           Dennis Fisher     2 2.0
3           Mike Murley     3 3.0
4           Cameron Pilcher     4 4.0
5           Jeremy Pilcher     5 5.0
6           Ella Harris     6 6.0
7           Ella Boxall     7 7.0
8           Olly Harris     8 8.0
9           Duncan Haynes     9 9.0
10           Tim Golding     10 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1           Mike Murley     1 1.0
2           Ben Harris     2 2.0
3           Cameron Pilcher     3 3.0
4           Dennis Fisher     4 4.0
5           Jeremy Pilcher     5 5.0
6           Ella Boxall     6 6.0
7           Duncan Haynes     7 7.0
8           Ella Harris     8 8.0
9           Olly Harris     9 9.0
10           Tim Golding     10 10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1           Ben Harris     1 1.0
2           Dennis Fisher     2 2.0
3           Mike Murley     3 3.0
4           Ella Harris     4 4.0
5           Ella Boxall     5 5.0
6           Cameron Pilcher     6 6.0
7           Olly Harris     7 7.0
8           Jeremy Pilcher     8 8.0
9           Duncan Haynes     9 9.0
10           Tim Golding     10 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com