Evening Series 2021

Weston Sailing Club

Evening Series

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st     RS AERO 9 0   Allan Davies   1014 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 (5.5) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 89.5 10.0
2nd     STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (9.0) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 129.0 15.0
3rd     Int Canoe 329   Tony Robertshaw   893 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 RET) 11.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 158.0 18.0
4th     RS AERO 9 2688   Charles Baudouin   1014 (7.0) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0) 3.0 7.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 111.0 24.0
5th     LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1099 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 166.0 26.0
6th     LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1099 10.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) 7.0 (35.0 RET) (35.0 DNF) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 201.0 61.0
7th     SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077 11.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 211.0 71.0
8th     CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 216.0 76.0
9th     EUROPE 11   Kathy Sherratt   1141 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 RET) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 227.0 87.0
10th     CONTENDER 2761       969 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 248.0 108.0
11th     CONTENDER 2709   Mark Watts   969 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 249.0 109.0
12th     CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 251.0 111.0
13th     EUROPE 111   Alex Watts   1141 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 258.0 118.0
14th     BYTE CI 3590   Enya Conway   1207 12.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 267.0 127.0
15th     A-Class - Foiling 69   Pete Jary   667 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 14.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 RET 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 268.0 128.0
16th     EUROPE 331   Ben Harris   1141 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 281.0 141.0
17th     CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 282.0 142.0
18th     EUROPE 361   Olly Harris   1141 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 283.0 143.0
19th     CONTENDER 615   David Bates   969 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 283.0 143.0
20th     RS 600 785   James Cowen   920 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 284.0 144.0
21st     LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1099 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 RET 284.0 144.0
22nd     RS 200 888   Olly Harris Ella Harris 1046 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 285.0 145.0
23rd     LASER 215690   Chris Clarke   1099 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.5 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 285.5 145.5
24th     DART 18 6153   Ned Neve Erica Neve 832 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 286.0 146.0
25th     LASER 75262   Dennis Fisher   1099 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 286.0 146.0
26th     ENTERPRISE 22350   Peter Greig   1119 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 286.0 146.0
27th     RS VISION 14       1137 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 287.0 147.0
28th     RS FEVA XL 12   Emily Brushet Ella Harris 1244 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 287.0 147.0
29th     K1 51   John Hall   1064 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 288.0 148.0
30th     Nacra 20 99   Grant Piggott   604 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 288.0 148.0
31st     SPITFIRE 089   Ben Harris   719 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 289.0 149.0
32nd     LASER 162803       1099 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 13.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 293.0 153.0
33rd     RS 700 710   Nathan   845 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 RET 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 315.0 175.0
33rd     Tornado 418   Mark Baker   647 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 OCS 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 315.0 175.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Int Canoe 329   Tony Robertshaw   893 0:59:27 5 1:06:34 1.0
2     RS AERO 9 0   Allan Davies   1014 0:56:28 4 1:09:37 2.0
3     CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 0:54:35 4 1:10:25 3.0
4     STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 0:53:38 3 1:19:15 4.0
5     LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1099 0:52:54 3 1:20:13 5.0
6     ENTERPRISE 22350   Peter Greig   1119 0:55:33 3 1:22:44 6.0
7     RS AERO 9 2688   Charles Baudouin   1014 0:50:33 3 1:23:05 7.0
8     EUROPE 111   Alex Watts   1141 0:57:01 3 1:23:17 8.0
9     A-Class - Foiling 69   Pete Jary   667 0:55:41 5 1:23:29 9.0
10     LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1099 0:55:20 3 1:23:55 10.0
11     SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077 0:55:30 3 1:25:53 11.0
12     BYTE CI 3590   Enya Conway   1207 0:47:15 2 1:37:52 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 0:58:04 5 0:59:55 1.0
2     CONTENDER 2709   Mark Watts   969 1:00:01 5 1:01:56 2.0
3     CONTENDER 615   David Bates   969 1:02:11 5 1:04:10 3.0
4     RS AERO 9 0   Allan Davies   1014 1:05:16 5 1:04:22 4.0
5     EUROPE 11   Kathy Sherratt   1141 0:59:06 4 1:04:45 5.0
6     RS AERO 9 2688   Charles Baudouin   1014 0:54:07 4 1:06:43 6.0
7     LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1099 0:59:50 4 1:08:03 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     CONTENDER 2761       969 1:00:58 4 1:02:55 1.0
2     CONTENDER 2709   Mark Watts   969 1:02:19 4 1:04:19 2.0
3     CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 1:02:53 4 1:04:54 3.0
4     RS AERO 9 0   Allan Davies   1014 1:06:03 4 1:05:08 4.0
5     STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 0:56:37 3 1:06:55 5.0
6     EUROPE 11   Kathy Sherratt   1141 1:02:46 3 1:13:21 6.0
7     RS FEVA XL 12   Emily Brushet Ella Harris 1244 1:08:54 2 1:50:46 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS AERO 9 0   Allan Davies   1014 1:00:40 4 1:14:47 1.0
2     CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 0:58:31 4 1:15:29 2.0
3     RS AERO 9 2688   Charles Baudouin   1014 1:01:57 4 1:16:22 3.0
4     LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1099 0:50:39 3 1:16:49 4.0
5     RS 200 888   Olly Harris Ella Harris 1046 1:04:31 4 1:17:06 5.0
6     LASER 75262   Dennis Fisher   1099 0:52:25 3 1:19:29 6.0
7     LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1099 0:55:25 3 1:24:02 7.0
8     Nacra 20 99   Grant Piggott   604 0:55:39 5 1:32:08 8.0
9     SPITFIRE 089   Ben Harris   719 0:55:53 4 1:37:09 9.0
10     BYTE CI 3590   Enya Conway   1207 0:55:33 2 1:55:03 10.0
11     Int Canoe 329   Tony Robertshaw   893 RET     35.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     EUROPE 331   Ben Harris   1141 0:55:33 2 1:13:02 1.0
2     CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 0:47:46 2 1:13:57 2.0
3     EUROPE 361   Olly Harris   1141 0:56:38 2 1:14:27 3.0
4     RS 600 785   James Cowen   920 0:46:20 2 1:15:33 4.0
5     RS AERO 9 0   Allan Davies   1014 0:51:22 2 1:15:59 5.5
5     LASER 215690   Chris Clarke   1099 0:55:40 2 1:15:59 5.5
7     LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1099 0:55:50 2 1:16:12 7.0
8     K1 51   John Hall   1064 0:54:04 2 1:16:13 8.0
9     STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 0:58:11 2 1:17:22 9.0
10     RS AERO 9 2688   Charles Baudouin   1014 0:52:25 2 1:17:32 10.0
11     Int Canoe 329   Tony Robertshaw   893 1:10:52 3 1:19:21 11.0
12     SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077 0:58:59 2 1:22:09 12.0
13     LASER 162803       1099 1:02:44 2 1:25:37 13.0
14     A-Class - Foiling 69   Pete Jary   667 1:10:30 3 1:45:42 14.0
15     LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1099 RET     35.0
15     EUROPE 11   Kathy Sherratt   1141 RET     35.0
15     Tornado 418   Mark Baker   647 OCS     35.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS AERO 9 0   Allan Davies   1014 0:54:52 3 0:54:07 1.0
2     Int Canoe 329   Tony Robertshaw   893 0:48:24 3 0:54:12 2.0
3     RS AERO 9 2688   Charles Baudouin   1014 0:55:01 3 0:54:15 3.0
4     LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1099 1:00:12 3 0:54:47 4.0
5     SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077 1:07:46 3 1:02:55 5.0
6     EUROPE 11   Kathy Sherratt   1141 1:12:21 3 1:03:25 6.0
7     RS VISION 14       1137 1:12:40 3 1:03:55 7.0
8     LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1099 DNF     35.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Int Canoe 329   Tony Robertshaw   893 0:39:53 4 0:44:40 1.0
2     CONTENDER 2761       969 0:43:45 4 0:45:09 2.0
3     CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 0:45:47 4 0:47:15 3.0
4     STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 0:43:07 3 0:50:58 4.0
5     EUROPE 111   Alex Watts   1141 0:44:06 3 0:51:32 5.0
6     LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1099 0:42:47 3 0:51:54 6.0
7     RS AERO 9 2688   Charles Baudouin   1014 0:39:35 3 0:52:03 7.0
8     SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077 0:43:01 3 0:53:15 8.0
9     A-Class - Foiling 69   Pete Jary   667 RET     35.0
9     RS 700 710   Nathan   845 RET     35.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1:00:44 3 0:53:50 1.0
2     RS AERO 9 0   Allan Davies   1014 0:56:43 3 0:55:56 2.0
3     Int Canoe 329   Tony Robertshaw   893 0:49:58 3 0:55:57 3.0
4     LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1099 1:01:49 3 0:56:15 4.0
5     RS AERO 9 2688   Charles Baudouin   1014 0:59:38 3 0:58:49 5.0
6     DART 18 6153   Ned Neve Erica Neve 832 1:05:02 3 1:18:10 6.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 0:35:23 2 0:31:22 1.0
2     LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1099 0:37:02 2 0:33:42 2.0
3     LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1099 RET     35.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com