Grand Slam 2021

Weston Sailing Club

Grand Slam 2021

Fast Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Fast Fleet   Nacra F18 GBR 1577   Tim Neal   678 2.5     (4.0) 1.0 1.0 8.5 4.5
2nd Fast Fleet   RS 400 1367   Rich Vincent   942 1.0     1.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0
3rd Fast Fleet   Nacra F20 Carbon (NF) GBR 99   Grant Piggott   604 (4.0)     2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
4th Fast Fleet   Capricorn C2 GBR 311   William Smith   678 2.5     (6.0) 6.0 3.0 17.5 11.5
5th Fast Fleet   RS 600 713   Dan Johnson   916 (9.0 DNC)     3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 24.0 15.0
6th Fast Fleet   RS 700 GBR 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 6.0     5.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 29.0 20.0
7th Fast Fleet   Nacra F18 GBR 1579   Duncan Haynes   678 (9.0 DNC)     7.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
8th Fast Fleet   Nacra F20 Carbon (NF) GBR 44   Chris King   604 5.0     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 32.0 23.0

Medium Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 2710   Gary Langdown   969 1.0     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
2nd Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 2.0     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0
3rd Medium Fleet     94       943 3.0     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
4th Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 4.0     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 22.0 16.0
5th Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 716   Richard Franks   969 5.0     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 23.0 17.0

Slow Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Slow Fleet   LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1099 2.0     1.0 (4.0) 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Slow Fleet   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1.0     (2.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Slow Fleet   RS AERO 7 2688   Charles Baudouin   1065 4.0     (5.0) 2.5 3.0 14.5 9.5
4th Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1138 5.0     4.0 (6.0) 5.0 20.0 14.0
5th Slow Fleet   LASER 86849   Marcin Wojcik   1099 7.0     (9.0) 7.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
6th Slow Fleet   LASER 174784   Paul Egerton   1099 6.0     7.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 32.0 18.0
7th Slow Fleet   LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1099 (14.0 DNC)     3.0 2.5 14.0 DNC 33.5 19.5
8th Slow Fleet   EUROPE 355   Lucy Boreham   1141 3.0     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 45.0 31.0
9th Slow Fleet   K1 51       1070 (14.0 DNC)     6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 48.0 34.0
10th Slow Fleet   RS VAREO 615   Jeremy Pilcher   1093 (14.0 DNC)     8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 50.0 36.0
11th Slow Fleet   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077 8.0     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 50.0 36.0
12th Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3590   Enya Conway   1138 9.0     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 51.0 37.0
13th Slow Fleet   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1099 10.0     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 52.0 38.0

R1 - Fast Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast Fleet   RS 400 1367   Rich Vincent   942 0:35:00 1.0
2 Fast Fleet   Nacra F18 GBR 1577   Tim Neal   678 0:33:47 2.5
2 Fast Fleet   Capricorn C2 GBR 311   William Smith   678 0:33:47 2.5
4 Fast Fleet   Nacra F20 Carbon (NF) GBR 99   Grant Piggott   604 0:33:46 4.0
5 Fast Fleet   Nacra F20 Carbon (NF) GBR 44   Chris King   604 0:33:49 5.0
6 Fast Fleet   RS 700 GBR 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 0:25:05 6.0

R4 - Fast Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast Fleet   RS 400 1367   Rich Vincent   942 0:27:28 1.0
2 Fast Fleet   Nacra F20 Carbon (NF) GBR 99   Grant Piggott   604 0:18:00 2.0
3 Fast Fleet   RS 600 713   Dan Johnson   916 0:28:18 3.0
4 Fast Fleet   Nacra F18 GBR 1577   Tim Neal   678 0:21:40 4.0
5 Fast Fleet   RS 700 GBR 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 0:30:18 5.0
6 Fast Fleet   Capricorn C2 GBR 311   William Smith   678 0:25:40 6.0
7 Fast Fleet   Nacra F18 GBR 1579   Duncan Haynes   678 0:28:17 7.0

R5 - Fast Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast Fleet   Nacra F18 GBR 1577   Tim Neal   678 0:24:12 1.0
2 Fast Fleet   Nacra F20 Carbon (NF) GBR 99   Grant Piggott   604 0:22:05 2.0
3 Fast Fleet   RS 600 713   Dan Johnson   916 0:24:40 3.0
4 Fast Fleet   RS 400 1367   Rich Vincent   942 0:25:55 4.0
5 Fast Fleet   Nacra F18 GBR 1579   Duncan Haynes   678 0:25:06 5.0
6 Fast Fleet   Capricorn C2 GBR 311   William Smith   678 0:25:44 6.0
7 Fast Fleet   RS 700 GBR 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 DNF 9.0

R6 - Fast Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast Fleet   Nacra F18 GBR 1577   Tim Neal   678 0:41:13 1.0
2 Fast Fleet   Nacra F20 Carbon (NF) GBR 99   Grant Piggott   604 0:43:12 2.0
3 Fast Fleet   Capricorn C2 GBR 311   William Smith   678 0:39:20 3.0
4 Fast Fleet   RS 700 GBR 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 DNF 9.0
4 Fast Fleet   Nacra F20 Carbon (NF) GBR 44   Chris King   604 DNF 9.0

R1 - Medium Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 2710   Gary Langdown   969 0:48:40 1.0
2 Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 0:48:46 2.0
3 Medium Fleet     94       943 0:48:45 3.0
4 Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 0:56:06 4.0
5 Medium Fleet   CONTENDER 716   Richard Franks   969 0:56:10 5.0

R4 - Medium Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Medium Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Medium Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Slow Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Fleet   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 0:25:20 1.0
2 Slow Fleet   LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1099 0:25:10 2.0
3 Slow Fleet   EUROPE 355   Lucy Boreham   1141 0:27:10 3.0
4 Slow Fleet   RS AERO 7 2688   Charles Baudouin   1065 0:26:40 4.0
5 Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1138 0:39:30 5.0
6 Slow Fleet   LASER 174784   Paul Egerton   1099 0:39:51 6.0
7 Slow Fleet   LASER 86849   Marcin Wojcik   1099 0:40:45 7.0
8 Slow Fleet   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077 0:40:50 8.0
9 Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3590   Enya Conway   1138 0:52:34 9.0
10 Slow Fleet   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1099 0:51:38 10.0

R4 - Slow Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Fleet   LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1099 0:23:00 1.0
2 Slow Fleet   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 0:24:37 2.0
3 Slow Fleet   LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1099 0:24:15 3.0
4 Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1138 0:25:27 4.0
5 Slow Fleet   RS AERO 7 2688   Charles Baudouin   1065 0:24:37 5.0
6 Slow Fleet   K1 51       1070 0:24:49 6.0
7 Slow Fleet   LASER 174784   Paul Egerton   1099 0:25:44 7.0
8 Slow Fleet   RS VAREO 615   Jeremy Pilcher   1093 0:25:52 8.0
9 Slow Fleet   LASER 86849   Marcin Wojcik   1099 0:26:40 9.0

R5 - Slow Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Fleet   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 0:26:30 1.0
2 Slow Fleet   RS AERO 7 2688   Charles Baudouin   1065 0:25:15 2.5
2 Slow Fleet   LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1099 0:26:04 2.5
4 Slow Fleet   LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1099 0:26:37 4.0
5 Slow Fleet   LASER 174784   Paul Egerton   1099 0:27:28 5.0
6 Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1138 0:29:10 6.0
7 Slow Fleet   LASER 86849   Marcin Wojcik   1099 0:28:51 7.0

R6 - Slow Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Fleet   LASER 168986   John Goldsbrough   1099 0:36:31 1.0
2 Slow Fleet   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 0:37:33 2.0
3 Slow Fleet   RS AERO 7 2688   Charles Baudouin   1065 0:36:43 3.0
4 Slow Fleet   LASER 86849   Marcin Wojcik   1099 0:27:17 4.0
5 Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1138 0:29:10 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com