May Cup

Weston Sailing Club

May Cup

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Fast   Nacra 20 99   Grant Piggott John Cotgrave 658 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Fast   Nacra F18 1577   Tim Neal   678 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
3rd Fast   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 329   Tony Robershaw   884 1.0 5.0 RET (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 24.0
4th Fast   Nacra 20 44   Chris King   658 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 24.0
5th Fast   Hobie 16 117348   Alex Rilley Roco & Delilah 819 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 46.0 28.0
6th Fast   Hobie 17 2761   Paul Cooper   829 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0 31.0
7th Fast   4000 4116   Jeremy Pilcher Araxie Eremian 917 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
8th Fast   RS 700 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 51.0 33.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Medium   CONTENDER 2709   Mark Watts   969 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 36.0 16.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 1.0 38.0 18.0
3rd Medium   CONTENDER 615   David Bates   969 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 6.0 41.0 21.0
4th Medium   CONTENDER 2746       969 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
5th Medium   CONTENDER 2710   Gary Langdon   969 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 42.0 22.0
6th Medium   CONTENDER 716   Richard Franks   969 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 2.0 45.0 25.0
7th Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 4.0 47.0 27.0
8th Medium   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 51.0 31.0
9th Medium   CONTENDER 2420   Simon Mussell   969 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 8.0 RET 51.0 31.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Slow   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 (3.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Slow   RS AERO 7 2168   Tomaso   1065 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
3rd Slow   LASER 168986   John Goldsborough   1100 1.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 22.0 12.0
4th Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 4.0 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 65.0 29.0
5th Slow   RS AERO 9 0   Charles Baudin   1014 8.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 65.0 29.0
6th Slow   FINN 750   Ivan Burden   1049 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 3.0 66.0 30.0
7th Slow   LASER 174784   Paul Edgerton   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 6.0 70.0 34.0
8th Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie   1135 7.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 70.0 34.0
9th Slow   RS AERO 9 0   Alan Davies   1014 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 RET 5.0 71.0 35.0
10th Slow   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1100 5.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 76.0 40.0
11th Slow   K1 94   John Hall   1064 6.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 77.0 41.0
12th Slow   WANDERER 1092   M Geernart   1193 10.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 82.0 46.0
13th Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077 9.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 86.0 50.0
14th Slow   LASER 86849   Filip Woscik   1100 12.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 91.0 55.0
15th Slow   BYTE CI 3590   Enya   1215 11.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 95.0 59.0
16th Slow   ENTERPRISE 22353   Pete Greig Perran & Ruan 1122 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 100.0 64.0
17th Slow   LASER 126415   Federico Vincentelli   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 13.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 103.0 67.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 329   Tony Robershaw   884 1300 13:38:00 0:38:00 2 0:42:59 1.0
2 Fast   Nacra 20 99   Grant Piggott John Cotgrave 658 1300 13:34:12 0:34:12 2 0:51:59 2.0
3 Fast   Nacra F18 1577   Tim Neal   678 1300 13:35:34 0:35:34 2 0:52:27 3.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra 20 99   Grant Piggott John Cotgrave 658 1400 14:42:52 0:42:52 3 1:05:09 1.0
2 Fast   Nacra F18 1577   Tim Neal   678 1400 14:46:53 0:46:53 3 1:09:09 2.0
3 Fast   Nacra 20 44   Chris King   658 1400 14:49:43 0:49:43 3 1:15:33 3.0
4 Fast   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 329   Tony Robershaw   884     RET     5.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra 20 99   Grant Piggott John Cotgrave 658 1505 15:42:21 0:37:21 5 0:56:46 1.0
2 Fast   Nacra F18 1577   Tim Neal   678 1505 15:50:15 0:45:15 5 1:06:44 2.0
3 Fast   Nacra 20 44   Chris King   658 1505 15:51:15 0:46:15 5 1:10:17 3.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Hobie 16 117348   Alex Rilley Roco & Delilah 819 1415 14:59:16 0:44:16 4 1:07:34 1.0
2 Fast   Nacra 20 99   Grant Piggott John Cotgrave 658 1415 15:00:21 0:45:21 5 1:08:55 2.0
3 Fast   Nacra F18 1577   Tim Neal   678 1415 14:56:56 0:41:56 4 1:17:19 3.0
4 Fast   Hobie 17 2761   Paul Cooper   829 1415 15:02:00 0:47:00 3 1:34:29 4.0
5 Fast   4000 4116   Jeremy Pilcher Araxie Eremian 917 1415 14:55:35 0:40:35 2 1:50:38 5.0
6 Fast   RS 700 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 1415 14:59:02 0:44:02 2 2:10:17 6.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra 20 99   Grant Piggott John Cotgrave 658 1535 16:13:32 0:38:32 5 0:58:34 1.0
2 Fast   Nacra F18 1577   Tim Neal   678 1535 16:10:47 0:35:47 3 1:27:58 2.0

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra 20 99   Grant Piggott John Cotgrave 658 1630 17:14:24 0:44:24 4 1:07:29 1.0
2 Fast   Nacra F18 1577   Tim Neal   678 1630 17:07:32 0:37:32 3 1:13:49 2.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2746       969 1300 13:41:09 0:41:09 2 0:42:28 1.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2746       969 1400 14:46:06 0:46:06 2 0:47:34 1.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 1420 15:12:39 0:52:39 3 0:54:20 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2709   Mark Watts   969 1420 15:13:33 0:53:33 3 0:55:16 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 615   David Bates   969 1420 14:56:20 0:36:20 2 0:56:15 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2710   Gary Langdon   969 1420 14:56:35 0:36:35 2 0:56:38 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1420 14:57:02 0:37:02 2 0:57:20 5.0
6 Medium   CONTENDER 716   Richard Franks   969 1420 14:57:37 0:37:37 2 0:58:14 6.0
7 Medium   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 1420 14:57:49 0:37:49 2 0:58:32 7.0
8 Medium   CONTENDER 2420   Simon Mussell   969 1420 14:58:04 0:38:04 2 0:58:56 8.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2709   Mark Watts   969 1540 16:09:29 0:29:29 2 0:30:26 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 615   David Bates   969 1540 16:09:49 0:29:49 2 0:30:46 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2710   Gary Langdon   969 1540 16:10:19 0:30:19 2 0:31:17 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 703   Robert Angus   969 1540 16:10:23 0:30:23 2 0:31:21 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2420   Simon Mussell   969 1540 16:10:25 0:30:25 2 0:31:23 5.0
6 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 1540 16:10:39 0:30:39 2 0:31:38 6.0
7 Medium   CONTENDER 716   Richard Franks   969 1540 16:10:40 0:30:40 2 0:31:39 7.0
8 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1540 16:10:42 0:30:42 2 0:31:41 8.0

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 1635 17:14:20 0:39:20 2 0:40:36 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 716   Richard Franks   969 1635 17:15:23 0:40:23 2 0:41:41 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2709   Mark Watts   969 1635 17:15:55 0:40:55 2 0:42:14 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1635 17:16:10 0:41:10 2 0:42:29 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2710   Gary Langdon   969 1635 17:16:22 0:41:22 2 0:42:41 5.0
6 Medium   CONTENDER 615   David Bates   969 1635 17:16:28 0:41:28 2 0:42:48 6.0
7 Medium   CONTENDER 2420   Simon Mussell   969     RET     8.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 168986   John Goldsborough   1100 1300 13:40:37 0:40:37 2 0:36:55 1.0
2 Slow   RS AERO 7 2168   Tomaso   1065 1300 13:39:47 0:39:47 2 0:37:21 2.0
3 Slow   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1300 13:39:52 0:39:52 2 0:37:26 3.0
4 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1300 13:42:19 0:42:19 2 0:37:31 4.0
5 Slow   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1100 1300 13:42:58 0:42:58 2 0:39:04 5.0
6 Slow   K1 94   John Hall   1064 1300 13:42:09 0:42:09 2 0:39:37 6.0
7 Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie   1135 1300 13:45:17 0:45:17 2 0:39:54 7.0
8 Slow   RS AERO 9 0   Charles Baudin   1014 1300 13:40:38 0:40:38 2 0:40:04 8.0
9 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077 1300 13:44:15 0:44:15 2 0:41:05 9.0
10 Slow   WANDERER 1092   M Geernart   1193 1300 13:50:55 0:50:55 2 0:42:41 10.0
11 Slow   BYTE CI 3590   Enya   1215 1300 1333 0:33:00 1 0:54:19 11.0
12 Slow   LASER 86849   Filip Woscik   1100 1300 133326 0:33:26 1 1:00:47 12.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1400 14:46:57 0:46:57 2 0:44:05 1.0
2 Slow   RS AERO 7 2168   Tomaso   1065 1400 14:47:33 0:47:33 2 0:44:39 2.0
3 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1400 14:50:37 0:50:37 2 0:44:52 3.0
4 Slow   LASER 168986   John Goldsborough   1100 1400 14:51:05 0:51:05 2 0:46:26 4.0
5 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077 1400 14:50:06 0:50:06 2 0:46:31 5.0
6 Slow   WANDERER 1092   M Geernart   1193 1400 14:55:51 0:55:51 2 0:46:49 6.0
7 Slow   LASER 86849   Filip Woscik   1100 1400 14:53:05 0:53:05 2 0:48:15 7.0
8 Slow   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1100 1400 14:53:06 0:53:06 2 0:48:16 8.0
9 Slow   RS AERO 9 0   Charles Baudin   1014 1400 14:49:13 0:49:13 2 0:48:32 9.0
10 Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie   1135 1400 14:55:47 0:55:47 2 0:49:09 10.0
11 Slow   K1 94   John Hall   1064 1400 14:55:36 0:55:36 2 0:52:15 11.0
12 Slow   BYTE CI 3590   Enya   1215 1400 14:42:17 0:42:17 1 1:09:36 12.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1505 15:51:20 0:46:20 3 0:43:30 1.0
2 Slow   RS AERO 7 2168   Tomaso   1065 1505 15:52:49 0:47:49 3 0:44:54 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 168986   John Goldsborough   1100 1505 15:54:30 0:49:30 3 0:45:00 3.0
4 Slow   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1505 16:02:53 0:57:53 3 0:51:19 4.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1425 15:04:20 0:39:20 3 0:36:56 1.0
2 Slow   FINN 750   Ivan Burden   1049 1425 15:05:59 0:40:59 3 0:39:04 2.0
3 Slow   RS AERO 9 0   Alan Davies   1014 1425 15:04:56 0:39:56 3 0:39:23 3.0
4 Slow   RS AERO 7 2168   Tomaso   1065 1425 15:07:54 0:42:54 3 0:40:17 4.0
5 Slow   LASER 168986   John Goldsborough   1100 1425 15:09:36 0:44:36 3 0:40:33 5.0
6 Slow   K1 94   John Hall   1064 1425 15:09:21 0:44:21 3 0:41:41 6.0
7 Slow   LASER 174784   Paul Edgerton   1100 1425 15:11:00 0:46:00 3 0:41:49 7.0
8 Slow   RS AERO 9 0   Charles Baudin   1014 1425 15:07:46 0:42:46 3 0:42:11 8.0
9 Slow   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1100 1425 14:57:17 0:32:17 2 0:44:01 9.0
10 Slow   ENTERPRISE 22353   Pete Greig Perran & Ruan 1122 1425 14:58:49 0:33:49 2 0:45:13 10.0
11 Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie   1135 1425 15:00:18 0:35:18 2 0:46:39 11.0
12 Slow   WANDERER 1092   M Geernart   1193 1425 15:03:01 0:38:01 2 0:47:48 12.0
13 Slow   LASER 126415   Federico Vincentelli   1100 1425 15:01:14 0:36:14 2 0:49:25 13.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1545 16:14:26 0:29:26 3 0:27:38 1.0
2 Slow   RS AERO 7 2168   Tomaso   1065 1545 16:16:13 0:31:13 3 0:29:19 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 174784   Paul Edgerton   1100 1545 16:18:36 0:33:36 3 0:30:33 3.0
4 Slow   RS AERO 9 0   Charles Baudin   1014 1545 161801 0:33:01 3 0:32:34 4.0
5 Slow   LASER 168986   John Goldsborough   1100 1545 16:10:11 0:25:11 2 0:34:20 5.0
6 Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Maggie   1135 1545 16:13:43 0:28:43 2 0:37:57 6.0
7 Slow   FINN 750   Ivan Burden   1049 1545 16:50:32 1:05:32 3 1:02:28 7.0
8 Slow   RS AERO 9 0   Alan Davies   1014     RET     9.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1640 17:07:09 0:27:09 2 0:25:30 1.0
2 Slow   RS AERO 7 2168   Tomaso   1065 1640 17:07:58 0:27:58 2 0:26:16 2.0
3 Slow   FINN 750   Ivan Burden   1049 1640 17:08:04 0:28:04 2 0:26:45 3.0
4 Slow   LASER 168986   John Goldsborough   1100 1640 17:09:54 0:29:54 2 0:27:11 4.0
5 Slow   RS AERO 9 0   Alan Davies   1014 1640 17:08:24 0:28:24 2 0:28:00 5.0
6 Slow   LASER 174784   Paul Edgerton   1100 1640 17:12:31 0:32:31 2 0:29:34 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com