Freezer Series

Weston SC

2022_FreezerSerues

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st     RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 6.0
2nd     BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1135 5.0 1.0 (13.0) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 29.0 9.0
3rd     STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1.0 (10.0) (6.0) 1.0 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 27.0 11.0
4th     LASER RADIAL 197742   James Stuart   1147 4.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 70.0 16.0
5th     CANOE INTERNATIONAL 329   Tony Robinson   884 8.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 71.0 17.0
6th     CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 12.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 77.0 23.0
7th     BYTE CII 3712   Olwen Binks   1135 11.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 80.0 26.0
8th     CONTENDER 646   Martin Friary   969 13.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 83.0 29.0
9th     RS AERO 9 2688   Charles   1014 7.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 85.0 31.0
10th     CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 (14.0) 13.0 (14.0) 9.0 6.0 5.0 61.0 33.0
11th     EUROPE 361   Olly Harris   1141 2.0 5.0 15.3 OOD 15.3 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 91.6 37.6
12th     505 8378       903 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 120.0 66.0
13th     RS 700 710   Nathan   845 16.0 15.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 124.0 70.0
14th     LASER 104       1100 9.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 126.0 72.0
15th     CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 10.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 130.0 76.0
16th     FORMULA 18 1579   Duncan Cathy 670 15.0 14.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 137.0 83.0
17th     LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1100 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 140.0 86.0
18th     LASER 1   Jeremy Pilcher   1100 6.0 (27.0 RET) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 141.0 87.0
19th     LASER RADIAL 206333       1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 27.0 RET 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 143.0 89.0
20th     EUROPE 331   Ben Harris   1141 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 144.0 90.0
21st     K1 94   John Hall   1064 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 145.0 91.0
22nd     EUROPE 319   Ella Harris   1141 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 146.0 92.0
23rd     LASER RADIAL 168986   John Goldsborough   1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
23rd     SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
23rd     CONTENDER 2746   Simon Forbes   969 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
23rd     CONTENDER 2709   Mark Watts   969 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1030 11:20:02 0:50:02 2 0:44:21 1.0
2     EUROPE 361   Olly Harris   1141 1030 11:21:45 0:51:45 2 0:45:21 2.0
3     RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1030 11:18:43 0:48:43 2 0:45:45 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL 197742   James Stuart   1147 1030 11:22:57 0:52:57 2 0:46:10 4.0
5     BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1135 1030 11:25:22 0:55:22 2 0:48:47 5.0
6     LASER 1   Jeremy Pilcher   1100 1030 11:24:15 0:54:15 2 0:49:19 6.0
7     RS AERO 9 2688   Charles   1014 1030 11:21:27 0:51:27 2 0:50:44 7.0
8     CANOE INTERNATIONAL 329   Tony Robinson   884 1030 11:15:43 0:45:43 2 0:51:43 8.0
9     LASER 104       1100 1030 112715 0:57:15 2 0:52:03 9.0
10     CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1030 11:23:13 0:53:13 2 0:54:55 10.0
11     BYTE CII 3712   Olwen Binks   1135 1030 11:33:09 1:03:09 2 0:55:38 11.0
12     CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 1030 11:24:03 0:54:03 2 0:55:47 12.0
13     CONTENDER 646   Martin Friary   969 1030 11:24:57 0:54:57 2 0:56:42 13.0
14     CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1030 11:31:07 1:01:07 2 1:03:04 14.0
15     FORMULA 18 1579   Duncan Cathy 670 1030 11:14:29 0:44:29 2 1:06:24 15.0
16     RS 700 710   Nathan   845 1030 11:27:22 0:57:22 2 1:07:53 16.0
17     505 8378       903     DNC     27.0
17     LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1100     DNC     27.0
17     LASER RADIAL 206333       1147     DNC     27.0
17     EUROPE 331   Ben Harris   1141     DNC     27.0
17     K1 94   John Hall   1064     DNC     27.0
17     EUROPE 319   Ella Harris   1141     DNC     27.0
17     LASER RADIAL 168986   John Goldsborough   1147     DNC     27.0
17     SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077     DNC     27.0
17     CONTENDER 2746   Simon Forbes   969     DNC     27.0
17     CONTENDER 2709   Mark Watts   969     DNC     27.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1135 1139 12:12:45 0:33:45 1 0:29:44 1.0
2     CANOE INTERNATIONAL 329   Tony Robinson   884 1139 12:07:46 0:28:46 1 0:32:32 2.0
3     RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1139 12:14:32 0:35:32 1 0:33:22 3.0
4     CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 1139 12:11:59 0:32:59 1 0:34:02 4.0
5     EUROPE 361   Olly Harris   1141 1139 12:18:48 0:39:48 1 0:34:53 5.0
6     CONTENDER 646   Martin Friary   969 1139 12:13:44 0:34:44 1 0:35:51 6.0
7     LASER RADIAL 197742   James Stuart   1147 1139 12:21:09 0:42:09 1 0:36:45 7.0
8     BYTE CII 3712   Olwen Binks   1135 1139 12:20:49 0:41:49 1 0:36:51 8.0
9     LASER 104       1100 1139 12:19:34 0:40:34 1 0:36:53 9.0
10     STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1139 12:22:05 0:43:05 1 0:38:12 10.0
11     RS AERO 9 2688   Charles   1014 1139 12:17:59 0:38:59 1 0:38:27 11.0
12     CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969 1139 12:16:32 0:37:32 1 0:38:44 12.0
13     CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1139 12:20:30 0:41:30 1 0:42:50 13.0
14     FORMULA 18 1579   Duncan Cathy 670 1139 12:08:45 0:29:45 1 0:44:24 14.0
15     RS 700 710   Nathan   845 1139 12:21:28 0:42:28 1 0:50:15 15.0
16     505 8378       903     DNC     27.0
16     LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1100     DNC     27.0
16     LASER 1   Jeremy Pilcher   1100     RET     27.0
16     LASER RADIAL 206333       1147     DNC     27.0
16     EUROPE 331   Ben Harris   1141     DNC     27.0
16     K1 94   John Hall   1064     DNC     27.0
16     EUROPE 319   Ella Harris   1141     DNC     27.0
16     LASER RADIAL 168986   John Goldsborough   1147     DNC     27.0
16     SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077     DNC     27.0
16     CONTENDER 2746   Simon Forbes   969     DNC     27.0
16     CONTENDER 2709   Mark Watts   969     DNC     27.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1215 12:58:13 0:43:13 3 0:54:06 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 197742   James Stuart   1147 1215 13:03:02 0:48:02 3 0:55:50 2.0
3     CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 1215 13:09:31 0:54:31 4 0:56:16 3.0
4     CONTENDER 646   Martin Friary   969 1215 13:09:56 0:54:56 4 0:56:41 4.0
5     LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1100 1215 13:02:08 0:47:08 3 0:57:08 5.0
6     STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1215 13:04:24 0:49:24 3 0:58:24 6.0
7     505 8378       903 1215 13:08:05 0:53:05 4 0:58:47 7.0
8     LASER RADIAL 206333       1147 1215 13:06:14 0:51:14 3 0:59:33 8.0
9     EUROPE 331   Ben Harris   1141 1215 13:07:02 0:52:02 3 1:00:48 9.0
10     K1 94   John Hall   1064 1215 13:03:57 0:48:57 3 1:01:20 10.0
11     EUROPE 319   Ella Harris   1141 1215 13:07:41 0:52:41 3 1:01:34 11.0
12     RS 700 710   Nathan   845 1215 13:09:06 0:54:06 4 1:04:01 12.0
13     BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1135 1215 13:09:53 0:54:53 3 1:04:28 13.0
14     CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1215 130453 0:49:53 3 1:08:38 14.0
15     EUROPE 361   Olly Harris   1141     OOD     15.3
16     CANOE INTERNATIONAL 329   Tony Robinson   884     DNC     27.0
16     BYTE CII 3712   Olwen Binks   1135     DNC     27.0
16     RS AERO 9 2688   Charles   1014     DNC     27.0
16     LASER 104       1100     DNC     27.0
16     CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969     DNC     27.0
16     FORMULA 18 1579   Duncan Cathy 670     DNC     27.0
16     LASER 1   Jeremy Pilcher   1100     DNC     27.0
16     LASER RADIAL 168986   John Goldsborough   1147     DNC     27.0
16     SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077     DNC     27.0
16     CONTENDER 2746   Simon Forbes   969     DNC     27.0
16     CONTENDER 2709   Mark Watts   969     DNC     27.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1325 14:23:05 0:58:05 3 0:51:30 1.0
2     RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1325 14:20:09 0:55:09 3 0:51:47 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 197742   James Stuart   1147 1325 14:25:57 1:00:57 3 0:53:08 3.0
4     CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969 1325 14:17:05 0:52:05 3 0:53:45 4.0
5     505 8378       903 1325 14:14:03 0:49:03 3 0:54:19 5.0
6     CONTENDER 646   Martin Friary   969 1325 14:18:45 0:53:45 3 0:55:28 6.0
7     BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1135 1325 14:28:13 1:03:13 3 0:55:42 7.0
8     RS AERO 9 2688   Charles   1014 1325 14:23:02 0:58:02 3 0:57:14 8.0
9     CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1325 14:25:50 1:00:50 3 1:02:47 9.0
10     EUROPE 361   Olly Harris   1141     OOD     15.3
11     CANOE INTERNATIONAL 329   Tony Robinson   884     DNC     27.0
11     BYTE CII 3712   Olwen Binks   1135     DNC     27.0
11     RS 700 710   Nathan   845     DNC     27.0
11     LASER 104       1100     DNC     27.0
11     CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969     DNC     27.0
11     FORMULA 18 1579   Duncan Cathy 670     DNC     27.0
11     LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1100     DNC     27.0
11     LASER 1   Jeremy Pilcher   1100     DNC     27.0
11     LASER RADIAL 206333       1147     RET     27.0
11     EUROPE 331   Ben Harris   1141     DNC     27.0
11     K1 94   John Hall   1064     DNC     27.0
11     EUROPE 319   Ella Harris   1141     DNC     27.0
11     LASER RADIAL 168986   John Goldsborough   1147     DNC     27.0
11     SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077     DNC     27.0
11     CONTENDER 2746   Simon Forbes   969     DNC     27.0
11     CONTENDER 2709   Mark Watts   969     DNC     27.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1316 14:10:00 0:54:00 3 0:50:42 1.0
2     BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1135 1316 14:17:51 1:01:51 3 0:54:30 2.0
3     CANOE INTERNATIONAL 329   Tony Robinson   884 1316 14:08:58 0:52:58 3 0:59:55 3.0
4     BYTE CII 3712   Olwen Binks   1135 1316 14:01:37 0:45:37 2 1:00:17 4.0
5     STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128     OOD     4.5
6     RS AERO 9 2688   Charles   1014 1316 13:59:31 0:43:31 2 1:04:22 5.0
7     CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1316 14:00:52 0:44:52 2 1:09:27 6.0
8     LASER RADIAL 197742   James Stuart   1147     DNC     27.0
8     CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969     DNC     27.0
8     CONTENDER 646   Martin Friary   969     DNC     27.0
8     EUROPE 361   Olly Harris   1141     DNC     27.0
8     505 8378       903     DNC     27.0
8     RS 700 710   Nathan   845     DNC     27.0
8     LASER 104       1100     DNC     27.0
8     CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969     DNC     27.0
8     FORMULA 18 1579   Duncan Cathy 670     DNC     27.0
8     LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1100     DNC     27.0
8     LASER 1   Jeremy Pilcher   1100     DNC     27.0
8     LASER RADIAL 206333       1147     DNC     27.0
8     EUROPE 331   Ben Harris   1141     DNC     27.0
8     K1 94   John Hall   1064     DNC     27.0
8     EUROPE 319   Ella Harris   1141     DNC     27.0
8     LASER RADIAL 168986   John Goldsborough   1147     DNC     27.0
8     SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077     DNC     27.0
8     CONTENDER 2746   Simon Forbes   969     DNC     27.0
8     CONTENDER 2709   Mark Watts   969     DNC     27.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1135 1425 15:03:21 0:38:21 2 0:33:47 1.0
2     RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1425 15:01:41 0:36:41 2 0:34:27 2.0
3     BYTE CII 3712   Olwen Binks   1135 1425 15:08:05 0:43:05 2 0:37:58 3.0
4     CANOE INTERNATIONAL 329   Tony Robinson   884 1425 14:58:48 0:33:48 2 0:38:14 4.0
5     STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128     OOD     4.5
6     CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   969 1425 15:09:20 0:44:20 2 0:45:45 5.0
7     LASER RADIAL 197742   James Stuart   1147     DNC     27.0
7     CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   969     DNC     27.0
7     CONTENDER 646   Martin Friary   969     DNC     27.0
7     RS AERO 9 2688   Charles   1014     DNC     27.0
7     EUROPE 361   Olly Harris   1141     DNC     27.0
7     505 8378       903     DNC     27.0
7     RS 700 710   Nathan   845     DNC     27.0
7     LASER 104       1100     DNC     27.0
7     CONTENDER 2661   Nick Curry   969     DNC     27.0
7     FORMULA 18 1579   Duncan Cathy 670     DNC     27.0
7     LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1100     DNC     27.0
7     LASER 1   Jeremy Pilcher   1100     DNC     27.0
7     LASER RADIAL 206333       1147     DNC     27.0
7     EUROPE 331   Ben Harris   1141     DNC     27.0
7     K1 94   John Hall   1064     DNC     27.0
7     EUROPE 319   Ella Harris   1141     DNC     27.0
7     LASER RADIAL 168986   John Goldsborough   1147     DNC     27.0
7     SUPERNOVA 1086   Ian Wilson   1077     DNC     27.0
7     CONTENDER 2746   Simon Forbes   969     DNC     27.0
7     CONTENDER 2709   Mark Watts   969     DNC     27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com