Contender & RS700 Open

Weston Sailing Club

July Contender and RS700 Open

1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 1 CONTENDER 695 Graeme Willcox 969 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 1 CONTENDER 716 Richard Franks 969 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 1 CONTENDER 2619 Mike Murley 969 10.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th 1 CONTENDER 2709 Mark Watts 969 4.0 9.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
5th 1 CONTENDER 705 James Spikesley 969 1.0 6.0 10.0 17.0 17.0
6th 1 CONTENDER 678 Thomas Hooton 969 6.0 12.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
7th 1 CONTENDER 2484 Gary Langdown 969 8.0 14.0 4.0 26.0 26.0
8th 1 CONTENDER 2706 Stuart Jones 969 11.0 11.0 6.0 28.0 28.0
9th 1 CONTENDER 2708 Ed Presley 969 13.0 7.0 8.0 28.0 28.0
10th 1 CONTENDER 615 David Bate 969 9.0 5.0 15.0 29.0 29.0
11th 1 CONTENDER 2747 Tony Brooks 969 17.0 4.0 11.0 32.0 32.0
12th 1 CONTENDER 2607 Carl Tagoe 969 14.0 10.0 9.0 33.0 33.0
13th 1 CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussell 969 15.0 8.0 12.0 35.0 35.0
14th 1 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward 969 7.0 13.0 18.0 38.0 38.0
15th 1 CONTENDER 2730 Adrian Smith 969 12.0 15.0 13.0 40.0 40.0
16th 1 CONTENDER 2449 Rob Smith 969 5.0 18.0 22.0 45.0 45.0
17th 1 CONTENDER 2714 Martin Jones 969 18.0 20.0 14.0 52.0 52.0
18th 1 CONTENDER 2661 Nick Curry 969 19.0 17.0 17.0 53.0 53.0
19th 1 CONTENDER 2751 Richard Buttner 969 20.0 21.0 16.0 57.0 57.0
20th 1 CONTENDER 712 Rodger White 969 23.0 16.0 19.0 58.0 58.0
21st 1 CONTENDER 2729 Chris Howe 969 16.0 19.0 23.0 58.0 58.0
22nd 1 CONTENDER 666 Bill Hooton 969 21.0 23.0 20.0 64.0 64.0
23rd 1 CONTENDER 2746 Simon Forbes 969 22.0 22.0 24.0 68.0 68.0
24th 1 CONTENDER 2447 SP Doe 969 24.0 24.0 21.0 69.0 69.0
25th 1 CONTENDER 2639 Ralph Drew 969 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0 78.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 2 RS 700 1029 Rob Higgins 845 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 2 RS 700 1063 Theo Galyer 845 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 2 RS 700 903 John Booth 845 2.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
4th 2 RS 700 765 James Clark 845 3.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
5th 2 RS 700 1060 Matt Conner 845 6.0 7.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
6th 2 RS 700 710 Nathan Steffenoni 845 7.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
7th 2 RS 700 798 Guy Boullenger 845 5.0 6.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
8th 2 RS 700 851 John Lawson 845 9.0 8.0 9.0 26.0 26.0
9th 2 RS 700 909 Chris Wright 845 10.0 9.0 8.0 27.0 27.0
10th 2 RS 700 871 Curtis Drew 845 8.0 12.0 DNC 11.0 31.0 31.0
11th 2 RS 700 801 Steve Carr 845 12.0 DNF 10.0 10.0 32.0 32.0

R1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 1 CONTENDER 705 James Spikesley 969 1 1.0
2 1 CONTENDER 695 Graeme Willcox 969 2 2.0
3 1 CONTENDER 716 Richard Franks 969 3 3.0
4 1 CONTENDER 2709 Mark Watts 969 4 4.0
5 1 CONTENDER 2449 Rob Smith 969 5 5.0
6 1 CONTENDER 678 Thomas Hooton 969 6 6.0
7 1 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward 969 7 7.0
8 1 CONTENDER 2484 Gary Langdown 969 8 8.0
9 1 CONTENDER 615 David Bate 969 9 9.0
10 1 CONTENDER 2619 Mike Murley 969 10 10.0
11 1 CONTENDER 2706 Stuart Jones 969 11 11.0
12 1 CONTENDER 2730 Adrian Smith 969 12 12.0
13 1 CONTENDER 2708 Ed Presley 969 13 13.0
14 1 CONTENDER 2607 Carl Tagoe 969 14 14.0
15 1 CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussell 969 15 15.0
16 1 CONTENDER 2729 Chris Howe 969 16 16.0
17 1 CONTENDER 2747 Tony Brooks 969 17 17.0
18 1 CONTENDER 2714 Martin Jones 969 18 18.0
19 1 CONTENDER 2661 Nick Curry 969 19 19.0
20 1 CONTENDER 2751 Richard Buttner 969 20 20.0
21 1 CONTENDER 666 Bill Hooton 969 21 21.0
22 1 CONTENDER 2746 Simon Forbes 969 22 22.0
23 1 CONTENDER 712 Rodger White 969 23 23.0
24 1 CONTENDER 2447 SP Doe 969 24 24.0

R2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 1 CONTENDER 2619 Mike Murley 969 1 1.0
2 1 CONTENDER 695 Graeme Willcox 969 2 2.0
3 1 CONTENDER 716 Richard Franks 969 3 3.0
4 1 CONTENDER 2747 Tony Brooks 969 4 4.0
5 1 CONTENDER 615 David Bate 969 5 5.0
6 1 CONTENDER 705 James Spikesley 969 6 6.0
7 1 CONTENDER 2708 Ed Presley 969 7 7.0
8 1 CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussell 969 8 8.0
9 1 CONTENDER 2709 Mark Watts 969 9 9.0
10 1 CONTENDER 2607 Carl Tagoe 969 10 10.0
11 1 CONTENDER 2706 Stuart Jones 969 11 11.0
12 1 CONTENDER 678 Thomas Hooton 969 12 12.0
13 1 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward 969 13 13.0
14 1 CONTENDER 2484 Gary Langdown 969 14 14.0
15 1 CONTENDER 2730 Adrian Smith 969 15 15.0
16 1 CONTENDER 712 Rodger White 969 16 16.0
17 1 CONTENDER 2661 Nick Curry 969 17 17.0
18 1 CONTENDER 2449 Rob Smith 969 18 18.0
19 1 CONTENDER 2729 Chris Howe 969 19 19.0
20 1 CONTENDER 2714 Martin Jones 969 20 20.0
21 1 CONTENDER 2751 Richard Buttner 969 21 21.0
22 1 CONTENDER 2746 Simon Forbes 969 22 22.0
23 1 CONTENDER 666 Bill Hooton 969 23 23.0
24 1 CONTENDER 2447 SP Doe 969 24 24.0

R3 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 1 CONTENDER 695 Graeme Willcox 969 1 1.0
2 1 CONTENDER 2619 Mike Murley 969 2 2.0
3 1 CONTENDER 2709 Mark Watts 969 3 3.0
4 1 CONTENDER 2484 Gary Langdown 969 4 4.0
5 1 CONTENDER 716 Richard Franks 969 5 5.0
6 1 CONTENDER 2706 Stuart Jones 969 6 6.0
7 1 CONTENDER 678 Thomas Hooton 969 7 7.0
8 1 CONTENDER 2708 Ed Presley 969 8 8.0
9 1 CONTENDER 2607 Carl Tagoe 969 9 9.0
10 1 CONTENDER 705 James Spikesley 969 10 10.0
11 1 CONTENDER 2747 Tony Brooks 969 11 11.0
12 1 CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussell 969 12 12.0
13 1 CONTENDER 2730 Adrian Smith 969 13 13.0
14 1 CONTENDER 2714 Martin Jones 969 14 14.0
15 1 CONTENDER 615 David Bate 969 15 15.0
16 1 CONTENDER 2751 Richard Buttner 969 16 16.0
17 1 CONTENDER 2661 Nick Curry 969 17 17.0
18 1 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward 969 18 18.0
19 1 CONTENDER 712 Rodger White 969 19 19.0
20 1 CONTENDER 666 Bill Hooton 969 20 20.0
21 1 CONTENDER 2447 SP Doe 969 21 21.0
22 1 CONTENDER 2449 Rob Smith 969 22 22.0
23 1 CONTENDER 2729 Chris Howe 969 23 23.0
24 1 CONTENDER 2746 Simon Forbes 969 24 24.0

R1 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 2 RS 700 1029 Rob Higgins 845 1 1.0
2 2 RS 700 903 John Booth 845 2 2.0
3 2 RS 700 765 James Clark 845 3 3.0
4 2 RS 700 1063 Theo Galyer 845 4 4.0
5 2 RS 700 798 Guy Boullenger 845 5 5.0
6 2 RS 700 1060 Matt Conner 845 6 6.0
7 2 RS 700 710 Nathan Steffenoni 845 7 7.0
8 2 RS 700 871 Curtis Drew 845 8 8.0
9 2 RS 700 851 John Lawson 845 9 9.0
10 2 RS 700 909 Chris Wright 845 10 10.0
11 2 RS 700 801 Steve Carr 845 DNF 12.0

R2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 2 RS 700 1063 Theo Galyer 845 1 1.0
2 2 RS 700 1029 Rob Higgins 845 2 2.0
3 2 RS 700 765 James Clark 845 3 3.0
4 2 RS 700 903 John Booth 845 4 4.0
5 2 RS 700 710 Nathan Steffenoni 845 5 5.0
6 2 RS 700 798 Guy Boullenger 845 6 6.0
7 2 RS 700 1060 Matt Conner 845 7 7.0
8 2 RS 700 851 John Lawson 845 8 8.0
9 2 RS 700 909 Chris Wright 845 9 9.0
10 2 RS 700 801 Steve Carr 845 10 10.0

R3 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 2 RS 700 1063 Theo Galyer 845 1 1.0
2 2 RS 700 1029 Rob Higgins 845 2 2.0
3 2 RS 700 1060 Matt Conner 845 3 3.0
4 2 RS 700 710 Nathan Steffenoni 845 4 4.0
5 2 RS 700 903 John Booth 845 5 5.0
6 2 RS 700 765 James Clark 845 6 6.0
7 2 RS 700 798 Guy Boullenger 845 7 7.0
8 2 RS 700 909 Chris Wright 845 8 8.0
9 2 RS 700 851 John Lawson 845 9 9.0
10 2 RS 700 801 Steve Carr 845 10 10.0
11 2 RS 700 871 Curtis Drew 845 11 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com