June Cup & Byte Open

Weston Sailing Club

July Cup Club Racing

Fast Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Fast Fleet   Unicron 1095   Julius Mach   812 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0
2nd Fast Fleet   PHANTOM 1306   Peter Greig   1002 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 21.0 11.0
3rd Fast Fleet   RS 400 507   Ron Chivers Rebeca Chivers 942 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
4th Fast Fleet   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy Pilcher   723 4.0 (5.0 RET) (5.0 DNC) 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 5.0 DNC 28.6 18.6

Slow Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Slow Fleet   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 (1.0) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 4.0
2nd Slow Fleet   LASER RADIAL 168986   John Goldsbrough   1145 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
3rd Slow Fleet   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 22.0 12.0
4th Slow Fleet   LASER 186162   Andrew Jones   1099 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 38.0 15.0
5th Slow Fleet   LASER 141104   Andrew Herbert   1099 (9.0) (7.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 35.0 19.0
6th Slow Fleet   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1099 (11.0) 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 40.0 22.0
7th Slow Fleet   EUROPE 361   Olly Harris   1141 6.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 68.0 38.0
8th Slow Fleet   RS AERO 9 2688   Charles   1014 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 69.0 39.0
9th Slow Fleet   LASER 77       1099 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 OCS 6.0 74.0 44.0
10th Slow Fleet   K1 94   John Hall   1070 7.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 RET) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
11th Slow Fleet   LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1099 4.0 (15.0 RET) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 79.0 49.0
12th Slow Fleet   LASER 169014   Dennis Fischer   1099 5.0 (15.0 RET) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 50.0
13th Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1138 10.0 10.0 (15.0 RET) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 50.0
14th Slow Fleet   EUROPE 279   Ella Harris   1141 12.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 81.0 51.0

R1 - Fast Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fleet   Unicron 1095   Julius Mach   812 1318 14:10:37 0:52:37 3 1:04:48 1.0
2 Fast Fleet   PHANTOM 1306   Peter Greig   1002 1318 14:04:41 0:46:41 2 1:09:53 2.0
3 Fast Fleet   RS 400 507   Ron Chivers Rebeca Chivers 942 1318 14:03:06 0:45:06 2 1:11:49 3.0
4 Fast Fleet   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy Pilcher   723 1318 14:10:12 0:52:12 3 1:12:12 4.0

R2 - Fast Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fleet   Unicron 1095   Julius Mach   812 1425 15:12:21 0:47:21 3 0:58:19 1.0
2 Fast Fleet   PHANTOM 1306   Peter Greig   1002 1425 15:07:39 0:42:39 2 1:03:51 2.0
3 Fast Fleet   RS 400 507   Ron Chivers Rebeca Chivers 942 1425 15:06:24 0:41:24 2 1:05:55 3.0
4 Fast Fleet   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy Pilcher   723     RET     5.0

R3 - Fast Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fleet   Unicron 1095   Julius Mach   812 1529 15:59:55 0:30:55 2 0:38:04 1.0
2 Fast Fleet   PHANTOM 1306   Peter Greig   1002 1529 16:07:51 0:38:51 2 0:38:46 2.0
3 Fast Fleet   RS 400 507   Ron Chivers Rebeca Chivers 942 1529 16:07:34 0:38:34 2 0:40:56 3.0

R4 - Fast Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fleet   Unicron 1095   Julius Mach   812 13:50 14.37.46 0:47:46 3 0:58:50 1.0
2 Fast Fleet   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy Pilcher   723     OOD     4.8

R5 - Fast Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fleet   Unicron 1095   Julius Mach   812 14.45 15.17.21 0.32.21 2 0.39.50 1.0
2 Fast Fleet   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy Pilcher   723     OOD     4.8

R6 - Fast Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Slow Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Fleet   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1318 14:05:52 0:47:52 3 0:44:57 1.0
2 Slow Fleet   LASER RADIAL 168986   John Goldsbrough   1145 1318 14:12:39 0:54:39 3 0:47:44 2.0
3 Slow Fleet   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1318 14:12:04 0:54:04 3 0:47:56 3.0
4 Slow Fleet   LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1099 1318 14:11:09 0:53:09 3 0:48:22 4.0
5 Slow Fleet   LASER 169014   Dennis Fischer   1099 1318 14:11:51 0:53:51 3 0:49:00 5.0
6 Slow Fleet   EUROPE 361   Olly Harris   1141 1318 14:14:10 0:56:10 3 0:49:14 6.0
7 Slow Fleet   K1 94   John Hall   1070 1318 14:11:20 0:53:20 3 0:49:51 7.0
8 Slow Fleet   LASER 186162   Andrew Jones   1099 1318 14:13:12 0:55:12 3 0:50:14 8.0
9 Slow Fleet   LASER 141104   Andrew Herbert   1099 1318 14:14:10 0:56:10 3 0:51:06 9.0
10 Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1138 1318 14:16:22 0:58:22 3 0:51:17 10.0
11 Slow Fleet   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1099 1318 14:14:33 0:56:33 3 0:51:27 11.0
12 Slow Fleet   EUROPE 279   Ella Harris   1141 1318 14:16:45 0:58:45 3 0:51:29 12.0

R2 - Slow Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Fleet   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 1425 15:06:18 0:41:18 3 0:38:47 1.0
2 Slow Fleet   EUROPE 361   Olly Harris   1141 1425 15:13:06 0:48:06 3 0:42:09 2.0
3 Slow Fleet   LASER RADIAL 168986   John Goldsbrough   1145 1425 15:14:30 0:49:30 3 0:43:14 3.0
4 Slow Fleet   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1425 15:14:14 0:49:14 3 0:43:39 4.0
5 Slow Fleet   LASER 186162   Andrew Jones   1099 1425 15:13:36 0:48:36 3 0:44:13 5.0
6 Slow Fleet   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1099 1425 15:14:23 0:49:23 3 0:44:56 6.0
7 Slow Fleet   LASER 141104   Andrew Herbert   1099 1425 15:15:23 0:50:23 3 0:45:51 7.0
8 Slow Fleet   K1 94   John Hall   1070 1425 15:14:40 0:49:40 3 0:46:25 8.0
9 Slow Fleet   EUROPE 279   Ella Harris   1141 1425 15:18:25 0:53:25 3 0:46:49 9.0
10 Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1138 1425 15:19:34 0:54:34 3 0:47:57 10.0
11 Slow Fleet   LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1099     RET     15.0
11 Slow Fleet   LASER 169014   Dennis Fischer   1099     RET     15.0

R3 - Slow Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Fleet   LASER RADIAL 168986   John Goldsbrough   1145 1529 15:57:11 0:28:11 2 0:24:37 1.0
2 Slow Fleet   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 1529 15:57:01 0:28:01 2 0:24:50 2.0
3 Slow Fleet   LASER 186162   Andrew Jones   1099 1529 15:56:35 0:27:35 2 0:25:06 3.0
4 Slow Fleet   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1099 1529 16:01:06 0:32:06 2 0:29:13 4.0
5 Slow Fleet   LASER 141104   Andrew Herbert   1099 1529 16:02:16 0:33:16 2 0:30:16 5.0
6 Slow Fleet   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1138     RET     15.0

R4 - Slow Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Fleet   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 13:50 14.27.59 0:37:59 2 0:35:40 1.0
2 Slow Fleet   LASER RADIAL 168986   John Goldsbrough   1145 13:50 14.30.56 0:40:56 2 0:35:45 2.0
3 Slow Fleet   LASER 186162   Andrew Jones   1099 13:50 14.31.00 0:41:00 2 0:37:18 3.0
4 Slow Fleet   LASER 141104   Andrew Herbert   1099 13:50 14.31.36 0:41:36 2 0:37:51 4.0
5 Slow Fleet   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 13:50 14.32.56 0:42:56 2 0:38:04 5.0
6 Slow Fleet   RS AERO 9 2688   Charles   1014 13:50 14.29.50 0:39:50 2 0:39:17 6.0
7 Slow Fleet   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1099 13:50 14.33.31 0:43:31 2 0:39:36 7.0
8 Slow Fleet   LASER 77       1099 13:50 14.35.32 0:45:32 2 0:41:26 8.0
9 Slow Fleet   K1 94   John Hall   1070     RET     15.0
9 Slow Fleet   LASER 182244   Paul Webb   1099     RET     15.0

R5 - Slow Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Fleet   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 14.45 15.18.50 0.33.50 2 0.31.46 1.0
2 Slow Fleet   LASER RADIAL 168986   John Goldsbrough   1145 14.45 15.23.56 0.38.56 2 0.34.00 2.0
3 Slow Fleet   RS AERO 9 2688   Charles   1014 14.45 15.20.24 0.35.24 2 0.34.55 3.0
4 Slow Fleet   LASER 186162   Andrew Jones   1099 14.45 15.23.26 0.38.26 2 0.34.58 4.0
5 Slow Fleet   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 14.45 15.24.51 0.39.51 2 0.35.20 5.0
6 Slow Fleet   LASER 141104   Andrew Herbert   1099 14.45 15.24.24 0.39.24 2 0.35.51 6.0
7 Slow Fleet   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1099 14.45 15.24.59 0.39.59 2 0.36.23 7.0
8 Slow Fleet   LASER 77       1099     OCS     15.0

R6 - Slow Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Fleet   RS AERO 7 2890   Andrew Rawson   1065 15.35 16.13.10 0.38.10 2 0.35.50 1.0
2 Slow Fleet   LASER RADIAL 168986   John Goldsbrough   1145 15.35 16.16.54 0.41.54 2 0.36.36 2.0
3 Slow Fleet   STREAKER 1727   Tim Golding   1128 15.35 16.18.45 0.43.45 2 0.38.47 3.0
4 Slow Fleet   LASER 141104   Andrew Herbert   1099 15.35 16.18.05 0.43.05 2 0.39.12 4.0
5 Slow Fleet   LASER 150234   Patrick Conduit   1099 15.35 16.18.22 0.43.22 2 0.39.28 5.0
6 Slow Fleet   LASER 77       1099 15.35 16.21.46 0.46.46 2 0.42.33 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com