RS Vareo Invitational

Weston Sailing Club

RS Vareo Invitational - Results are final as of 15:04 on September 25, 2022

Slow Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Slow Fleet RS Vareo 621   Luke Fisher   1093 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Slow Fleet RS Vareo 190   Nigel Tinkler   1093 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
3rd Slow Fleet RS Vareo 247   Alan Bassett   1093 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 18.0 10.0
4th Slow Fleet RS Vareo 443   Paul North   1093 (4.0) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 23.0 14.0
5th Slow Fleet RS Vareo 660   Cheryl Wood   1093 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 29.0 19.0
6th Slow Fleet RS Vareo 346   Mike Dicker   1093 6.0 6.0 (7.0 RET) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 40.0 26.0

R1 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 24/09/22 at 10:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 621   Luke Fisher   1093 10:25 10:59:26 0:34:26 2 1.0
2 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 190   Nigel Tinkler   1093 10:25 11:00:23 0:35:23 2 2.0
3 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 247   Alan Bassett   1093 10:25 11:01:23 0:36:23 2 3.0
4 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 443   Paul North   1093 10:25 11:01:53 0:36:53 2 4.0
5 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 660   Cheryl Wood   1093 10:25 11:05:30 0:40:30 2 5.0
6 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 346   Mike Dicker   1093 10:25 11:08:59 0:43:59 2 6.0

R2 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 24/09/22 at 11:25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 621   Luke Fisher   1093 11:35 12:20:49 0:45:49 3 1.0
2 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 247   Alan Bassett   1093 11:35 12:25:17 0:50:17 3 2.0
3 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 190   Nigel Tinkler   1093 11:35 12:26:09 0:51:09 3 3.0
4 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 660   Cheryl Wood   1093 11:35 12:28:43 0:53:43 3 4.0
5 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 443   Paul North   1093 11:35 12:29:43 0:54:43 3 5.0
6 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 346   Mike Dicker   1093 11:35 12:14:37 0:39:37 2 6.0

R3 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 24/09/22 at 12:40

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 621   Luke Fisher   1093 12:50 13:39:42 0:49:42 3 1.0
2 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 247   Alan Bassett   1093 12:50 13:39:47 0:49:47 3 2.0
3 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 190   Nigel Tinkler   1093 12:50 13:40:39 0:50:39 3 3.0
4 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 443   Paul North   1093 12:50 13:44:45 0:54:45 3 4.0
5 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 660   Cheryl Wood   1093 12:50 13:45:22 0:55:22 3 5.0
6 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 346   Mike Dicker   1093     RET   7.0

R4 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 25/09/22 at 10:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 621   Luke Fisher   1093 10:10 10:47:47 0:37:47 2 1.0
2 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 190   Nigel Tinkler   1093 10:10 10:49:49 0:39:49 2 2.0
3 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 443   Paul North   1093 10:10 10:50:48 0:40:48 2 3.0
4 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 247   Alan Bassett   1093 10:10 10:51:55 0:41:55 2 4.0
5 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 660   Cheryl Wood   1093 10:10 10:53:00 0:43:00 2 5.0

R5 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 25/09/22 at 11:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 621   Luke Fisher   1093 11:15 12:05:18 0:50:18 2 1.0
2 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 190   Nigel Tinkler   1093 11:15 12:05:27 0:50:27 2 2.0
3 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 247   Alan Bassett   1093 11:15 12:05:57 0:50:57 2 3.0
4 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 443   Paul North   1093 11:15 12:07:16 0:52:16 2 4.0
5 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 660   Cheryl Wood   1093 11:15 12:07:57 0:52:57 2 5.0

R6 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 25/09/22 at 11:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 621   Luke Fisher   1093 12:40 13:38:30 0:58:30 3 1.0
2 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 190   Nigel Tinkler   1093 12:40 13:39:03 0:59:03 3 2.0
3 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 443   Paul North   1093 12:40 13:40:21 1:00:21 3 3.0
4 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 247   Alan Bassett   1093 12:40 13:41:01 1:01:01 3 4.0
5 Slow Fleet RS Vareo 660   Cheryl Wood   1093 12:40 13:45:48 1:05:48 3 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com