WSC 2022 RS700 Open

RS700 Open

2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 2   RS 700 1063   Theo Galyer   845 (4.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 9.00 5.00
2nd 2   RS 700 1029   Rob Higgins   845 1.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 (12.00 DNC) 21.00 9.00
3rd 2   RS 700 765   James Clark   845 3.00 3.00 (6.00) 3.00 3.00 2.00 20.00 14.00
4th 2   RS 700 1060   Matt Conner   845 6.00 (7.00) 3.00 4.00 4.00 3.00 27.00 20.00
5th 2   RS 700 903   John Booth   845 2.00 4.00 5.00 (9.00) 5.00 4.00 29.00 20.00
6th 2   RS 700 798   Guy Boullenger   845 5.00 6.00 7.00 5.00 (10.00) 5.00 38.00 28.00
7th 2   RS 700 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 7.00 5.00 4.00 6.00 (8.00) 6.00 36.00 28.00
8th 2   RS 700 871   Curtis Drew   845 8.00 (12.00 DNC) 11.00 7.00 6.00 7.00 51.00 39.00
9th 2   RS 700 851   John Lawson   845 9.00 8.00 9.00 (11.00) 7.00 8.00 52.00 41.00
10th 2   RS 700 909   Chris Wright   845 (10.00) 9.00 8.00 10.00 9.00 9.00 55.00 45.00
11th 2   RS 700 801   Steve Carr   845 (12.00 DNF) 10.00 10.00 8.00 12.00 RET 12.00 DSQ 64.00 52.00

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2   RS 700 1029   Rob Higgins   845 1 1.00
2 2   RS 700 903   John Booth   845 2 2.00
3 2   RS 700 765   James Clark   845 3 3.00
4 2   RS 700 1063   Theo Galyer   845 4 4.00
5 2   RS 700 798   Guy Boullenger   845 5 5.00
6 2   RS 700 1060   Matt Conner   845 6 6.00
7 2   RS 700 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 7 7.00
8 2   RS 700 871   Curtis Drew   845 8 8.00
9 2   RS 700 851   John Lawson   845 9 9.00
10 2   RS 700 909   Chris Wright   845 10 10.00
11 2   RS 700 801   Steve Carr   845 DNF 12.00

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2   RS 700 1063   Theo Galyer   845 1 1.00
2 2   RS 700 1029   Rob Higgins   845 2 2.00
3 2   RS 700 765   James Clark   845 3 3.00
4 2   RS 700 903   John Booth   845 4 4.00
5 2   RS 700 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 5 5.00
6 2   RS 700 798   Guy Boullenger   845 6 6.00
7 2   RS 700 1060   Matt Conner   845 7 7.00
8 2   RS 700 851   John Lawson   845 8 8.00
9 2   RS 700 909   Chris Wright   845 9 9.00
10 2   RS 700 801   Steve Carr   845 10 10.00

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2   RS 700 1063   Theo Galyer   845 1 1.00
2 2   RS 700 1029   Rob Higgins   845 2 2.00
3 2   RS 700 1060   Matt Conner   845 3 3.00
4 2   RS 700 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 4 4.00
5 2   RS 700 903   John Booth   845 5 5.00
6 2   RS 700 765   James Clark   845 6 6.00
7 2   RS 700 798   Guy Boullenger   845 7 7.00
8 2   RS 700 909   Chris Wright   845 8 8.00
9 2   RS 700 851   John Lawson   845 9 9.00
10 2   RS 700 801   Steve Carr   845 10 10.00
11 2   RS 700 871   Curtis Drew   845 11 11.00

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2   RS 700 1063   Theo Galyer   845 1 1.00
2 2   RS 700 1029   Rob Higgins   845 2 2.00
3 2   RS 700 765   James Clark   845 3 3.00
4 2   RS 700 1060   Matt Conner   845 4 4.00
5 2   RS 700 798   Guy Boullenger   845 5 5.00
6 2   RS 700 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 6 6.00
7 2   RS 700 871   Curtis Drew   845 7 7.00
8 2   RS 700 801   Steve Carr   845 8 8.00
9 2   RS 700 903   John Booth   845 9 9.00
10 2   RS 700 909   Chris Wright   845 10 10.00
11 2   RS 700 851   John Lawson   845 11 11.00

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2   RS 700 1063   Theo Galyer   845 1 1.00
2 2   RS 700 1029   Rob Higgins   845 2 2.00
3 2   RS 700 765   James Clark   845 3 3.00
4 2   RS 700 1060   Matt Conner   845 4 4.00
5 2   RS 700 903   John Booth   845 5 5.00
6 2   RS 700 871   Curtis Drew   845 6 6.00
7 2   RS 700 851   John Lawson   845 7 7.00
8 2   RS 700 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 8 8.00
9 2   RS 700 909   Chris Wright   845 9 9.00
10 2   RS 700 798   Guy Boullenger   845 10 10.00
11 2   RS 700 801   Steve Carr   845 RET 12.00

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2   RS 700 1063   Theo Galyer   845 1 1.00
2 2   RS 700 765   James Clark   845 2 2.00
3 2   RS 700 1060   Matt Conner   845 3 3.00
4 2   RS 700 903   John Booth   845 4 4.00
5 2   RS 700 798   Guy Boullenger   845 5 5.00
6 2   RS 700 710   Nathan Steffenoni   845 6 6.00
7 2   RS 700 871   Curtis Drew   845 7 7.00
8 2   RS 700 851   John Lawson   845 8 8.00
9 2   RS 700 909   Chris Wright   845 9 9.00
10 2   RS 700 801   Steve Carr   845 DSQ 12.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com