Unicorn Nationals 2023

Weston SC

Results are provisional as of 14:53 on June 18, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Boat Club R1
16/06/23
R2
16/06/23
R3
17/06/23
R4
17/06/23
R5
17/06/23
R6
18/06/23
R7
18/06/23
R8
18/06/23
Total Nett
1st William Dawson 1091   Stokes Bay 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 26.0 9.0
2nd Dan Jarman 1088   Locks (6.0) 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 12.0
3rd Grant Piggott 1073   Weston SC (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0 RET) 3.0 1.0 26.0 14.0
4th Gary Piper 1094   Stokes Bay 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 38.0 20.0
5th Paul Chatfield 1098   Stokes Bay 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0 RET) (12.0 DNC) 42.0 23.0
6th Julius Mach 1095   Weston SC 5.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) (8.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 44.0 29.0
7th Adam Piggott 1094 FF Fast Fingers Weston SC 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 3.0 6.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 69.0 45.0
8th Iain Rogers 1092   Stokes Bay 7.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 69.0 45.0
9th Andy Bunyan 1026   Stewartby 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 71.0 47.0
10th Will Stefanou 1093   Stokes Bay (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 RET 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 91.0 67.0
11th Adam Piggott 1062     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 72.0

R1 - 16/06/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Boat Club Place Points
1 William Dawson 1091   Stokes Bay 1 1.0
2 Gary Piper 1094   Stokes Bay 2 2.0
3 Paul Chatfield 1098   Stokes Bay 3 3.0
4 Grant Piggott 1073   Weston SC 4 4.0
5 Julius Mach 1095   Weston SC 5 5.0
6 Dan Jarman 1088   Locks 6 6.0
7 Iain Rogers 1092   Stokes Bay 7 7.0
8 Andy Bunyan 1026   Stewartby 8 8.0
9 Adam Piggott 1094 FF Fast Fingers Weston SC DNS 10.0
10 Will Stefanou 1093   Stokes Bay DNC 12.0
10 Adam Piggott 1062     DNC 12.0

R2 - 16/06/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Boat Club Place Points
1 William Dawson 1091   Stokes Bay 1 1.0
2 Grant Piggott 1073   Weston SC 2 2.0
3 Paul Chatfield 1098   Stokes Bay 3 3.0
4 Dan Jarman 1088   Locks 4 4.0
5 Gary Piper 1094   Stokes Bay 5 5.0
6 Julius Mach 1095   Weston SC 6 6.0
7 Andy Bunyan 1026   Stewartby 7 7.0
8 Iain Rogers 1092   Stokes Bay 8 8.0
9 Adam Piggott 1094 FF Fast Fingers Weston SC DNS 10.0
10 Will Stefanou 1093   Stokes Bay DNC 12.0
10 Adam Piggott 1062     DNC 12.0

R3 - 17/06/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Boat Club Place Points
1 William Dawson 1091   Stokes Bay 1 1.0
2 Gary Piper 1094   Stokes Bay 2 2.0
3 Adam Piggott 1094 FF Fast Fingers Weston SC 3 3.0
4 Grant Piggott 1073   Weston SC 4 4.0
5 Julius Mach 1095   Weston SC 5 5.0
6 Paul Chatfield 1098   Stokes Bay 6 6.0
7 Dan Jarman 1088   Locks 7 7.0
8 Will Stefanou 1093   Stokes Bay 8 8.0
9 Andy Bunyan 1026   Stewartby 9 9.0
10 Iain Rogers 1092   Stokes Bay 10 10.0
11 Adam Piggott 1062     DNC 12.0

R4 - 17/06/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Boat Club Place Points
1 Dan Jarman 1088   Locks 1 1.0
2 William Dawson 1091   Stokes Bay 2 2.0
3 Grant Piggott 1073   Weston SC 3 3.0
4 Gary Piper 1094   Stokes Bay 4 4.0
5 Paul Chatfield 1098   Stokes Bay 5 5.0
6 Adam Piggott 1094 FF Fast Fingers Weston SC 6 6.0
7 Julius Mach 1095   Weston SC 7 7.0
8 Andy Bunyan 1026   Stewartby 8 8.0
9 Iain Rogers 1092   Stokes Bay 9 9.0
10 Will Stefanou 1093   Stokes Bay RET 11.0
11 Adam Piggott 1062     DNC 12.0

R5 - 17/06/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Boat Club Place Points
1 Grant Piggott 1073   Weston SC 1 1.0
2 Paul Chatfield 1098   Stokes Bay 2 2.0
3 Dan Jarman 1088   Locks 3 3.0
4 Adam Piggott 1094 FF Fast Fingers Weston SC 4 4.0
5 William Dawson 1091   Stokes Bay 5 5.0
6 Gary Piper 1094   Stokes Bay 6 6.0
7 Iain Rogers 1092   Stokes Bay 7 7.0
8 Julius Mach 1095   Weston SC 8 8.0
9 Andy Bunyan 1026   Stewartby 9 9.0
10 Will Stefanou 1093   Stokes Bay DNC 12.0
10 Adam Piggott 1062     DNC 12.0

R6 - 18/06/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Boat Club Place Points
1 Dan Jarman 1088   Locks 1 1.0
2 William Dawson 1091   Stokes Bay 2 2.0
3 Gary Piper 1094   Stokes Bay 3 3.0
4 Paul Chatfield 1098   Stokes Bay 4 4.0
5 Julius Mach 1095   Weston SC 5 5.0
6 Andy Bunyan 1026   Stewartby 6 6.0
7 Grant Piggott 1073   Weston SC RET 8.0
8 Adam Piggott 1094 FF Fast Fingers Weston SC DNC 12.0
8 Iain Rogers 1092   Stokes Bay DNC 12.0
8 Will Stefanou 1093   Stokes Bay DNC 12.0
8 Adam Piggott 1062     DNC 12.0

R7 - 18/06/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Boat Club Place Points
1 Dan Jarman 1088   Locks 1 1.0
2 William Dawson 1091   Stokes Bay 2 2.0
3 Grant Piggott 1073   Weston SC 3 3.0
4 Gary Piper 1094   Stokes Bay 4 4.0
5 Julius Mach 1095   Weston SC 5 5.0
6 Paul Chatfield 1098   Stokes Bay RET 7.0
7 Adam Piggott 1094 FF Fast Fingers Weston SC DNC 12.0
7 Iain Rogers 1092   Stokes Bay DNC 12.0
7 Andy Bunyan 1026   Stewartby DNC 12.0
7 Will Stefanou 1093   Stokes Bay DNC 12.0
7 Adam Piggott 1062     DNC 12.0

R8 - 18/06/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Boat Club Place Points
1 Grant Piggott 1073   Weston SC 1 1.0
2 Dan Jarman 1088   Locks 2 2.0
3 Julius Mach 1095   Weston SC 3 3.0
4 Iain Rogers 1092   Stokes Bay 4 4.0
5 William Dawson 1091   Stokes Bay DNC 12.0
5 Gary Piper 1094   Stokes Bay DNC 12.0
5 Paul Chatfield 1098   Stokes Bay DNC 12.0
5 Adam Piggott 1094 FF Fast Fingers Weston SC DNC 12.0
5 Andy Bunyan 1026   Stewartby DNC 12.0
5 Will Stefanou 1093   Stokes Bay DNC 12.0
5 Adam Piggott 1062     DNC 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com