event burgee venue burgee

Sea Sure & Hartley Boats Fire National Championships and Sea Sure Blaze Open Meeting

Warsash Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:06 on June 2, 2024

Blaze Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 751 Russell Wheeler IOSSC (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd 7 Alex Cory Lossc 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 19.0 9.0
3rd 860 Lee Marriott Isle of Sheppey Sailing Club (IOSSC) 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 13.0
4th 705 Andy Read Lee On Solent Sailing Club 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 28.0 18.0
5th 711 Adam Edwards Warsash SC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 43.0 33.0
6th 842 Kelvin Childs LOSSC 5.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
7th 704 James Brown Warsash Sailing Club 6.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 47.0 37.0
8th 646 Michael Sadler LOSSC 7.0 8.0 (10.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 47.0 37.0
9th 77 Steven Read LOSSC 8.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 55.0 45.0

Fire Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 868 Christian Smart Pembrokeshire Yacht Club (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd 807 Abby Hire LTSC/RLymYC (7.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
3rd 797 Nick Ripley Paignton SC 2.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 (15.0) 6.0 42.0 27.0
4th 864 David Shafto Burghfield SC (20.0 DNF) 3.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 50.0 30.0
5th 862 Mark Ripley Paignton Sailing Club 1.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 1.0 51.0 31.0
6th 875 pete Barlow Burghfield 6.0 4.0 2.0 (12.0) 9.0 12.0 45.0 33.0
7th 866 Bob Cowan WSC 8.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0) 7.0 44.0 33.0
8th 809 Simon Beddows Burghfield 4.0 8.0 6.0 (14.0) 8.0 8.0 48.0 34.0
9th 781 David Entwistle Burghfield 11.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 (15.0) 51.0 36.0
10th 676 Alexandra Porteous RCYC/RVYC 12.0 10.0 (20.0 DNF) 8.0 2.0 13.0 65.0 45.0
11th 769 Richard Hill WSC 9.0 13.0 (20.0 DNF) 5.0 13.0 5.0 65.0 45.0
12th 850 Rupert Rhodes Tudor Sailing Club (13.0) 11.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 62.0 49.0
13th 8681 Robbie Smart Pembrokeshire Yacht Club (16.0) 15.0 8.0 13.0 5.0 10.0 67.0 51.0
14th 693 Nevan Lucas WSC 14.0 14.0 (20.0 DNF) 6.0 14.0 11.0 79.0 59.0
15th 844 Darin Wigg Warsash 5.0 7.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 92.0 72.0
16th 763 Peter Mcfarlane Burghfield 15.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 14.0 97.0 77.0
17th 800 Steve Sharp Seafarers 10.0 12.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 102.0 82.0
18th 840 Neil Zambra WSC 17.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 15.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 112.0 92.0
19th 856 Mike Lyons   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0

www.warsashsc.org.uk
admin@warsashsc.org.uk

www.warsashsc.org.uk
admin@warsashsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com