2022 Fall Regatta

WYC

Results are final

PHRF1 NFS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Owner Rating R1
2022-09-10
R2
2022-09-10
R3
2022-09-10
Total
1st Sandpiper Tartan 3100 712 Les Abrams 177 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Silver Shadow TARTAN 3500 SD 85 Sabrina Lyon 149 2.0 2.0 1.0 RDG 5.0

PHRF2 FS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Owner Rating R1
2022-09-10
R2
2022-09-10
R3
2022-09-10
Total
1st Tiger Shark Shark 24 1823 Tony Burghardt 219 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Short Circuit Shark 24 1464 Geoff Reher 219 2.5 2.0 2.0 6.5
3rd Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 2.5 3.0 3.0 8.5

PHRF2 NFS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Owner Rating R1
2022-09-10
R2
2022-09-10
R3
2022-09-10
Total
1st Southern Cross C&C 33-2 472 Arend Wakeford 198 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Shumka Dancer Shark 24 747 Tammy Barre 223 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Velebit CS 33 SD 3459 Paul Duff 190 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0
4th BANANAS C&C 29-1 54001 Jim Sadler 192 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0

R1 - PHRF1 NFS Fleet - 2022-09-10

Start: 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1112, Course: 5S, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 712 Les Abrams 177 0:33:11 0:32:30
2 Silver Shadow TARTAN 3500 SD 85 Sabrina Lyon 149 0:35:11 0:36:12

R2 - PHRF1 NFS Fleet - 2022-09-10

Start: 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1219, Course: 6M, Wind dir: 145, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat Class SailNo Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 712 Les Abrams 177 1:06:53 1:05:30
2 Silver Shadow TARTAN 3500 SD 85 Sabrina Lyon 149 1:05:11 1:07:05

R3 - PHRF1 NFS Fleet - 2022-09-10

Start: 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1333, Course: 6S, Wind dir: 145, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Silver Shadow TARTAN 3500 SD 85 Sabrina Lyon 149 RDG 0:33:01
2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 712 Les Abrams 177 0:35:51 0:35:06

R1 - PHRF2 FS Fleet - 2022-09-10

Start: 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105, Course: 5S, Wind dir: 150, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Tiger Shark Shark 24 1823 Tony Burghardt 219 0:32:33 0:29:43
2 Short Circuit Shark 24 1464 Geoff Reher 219 0:33:02 0:30:09
2 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 0:31:16 0:30:09

R2 - PHRF2 FS Fleet - 2022-09-10

Start: 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1212, Course: 6M, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat Class SailNo Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Tiger Shark Shark 24 1823 Tony Burghardt 219 0:49:15 0:44:58
2 Short Circuit Shark 24 1464 Geoff Reher 219 0:50:39 0:46:14
3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 0:49:40 0:47:53

R3 - PHRF2 FS Fleet - 2022-09-10

Start: 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1311, Course: 6M, Wind dir: 145, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Tiger Shark Shark 24 1823 Tony Burghardt 219 0:48:17 0:44:05
2 Short Circuit Shark 24 1464 Geoff Reher 219 0:49:05 0:44:49
3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 0:50:12 0:48:24

R1 - PHRF2 NFS Fleet - 2022-09-10

Start: 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105, Course: 5S, Wind dir: 150, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Southern Cross C&C 33-2 472 Arend Wakeford 198 0:15:03 0:14:13
2 Velebit CS 33 SD 3459 Paul Duff 190 0:22:01 0:21:05
3 BANANAS C&C 29-1 54001 Jim Sadler 192 0:22:32 0:21:30
4 Shumka Dancer Shark 24 747 Tammy Barre 223 0:24:31 0:22:14

R2 - PHRF2 NFS Fleet - 2022-09-10

Start: 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1212, Course: 6M, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat Class SailNo Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Shumka Dancer Shark 24 747 Tammy Barre 223 0:38:52 0:35:15
2 Southern Cross C&C 33-2 472 Arend Wakeford 198 0:39:01 0:36:52
3 Velebit CS 33 SD 3459 Paul Duff 190 0:39:32 0:37:52
4 BANANAS C&C 29-1 54001 Jim Sadler 192 0:41:09 0:39:17

R3 - PHRF2 NFS Fleet - 2022-09-10

Start: 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1311, Course: 6M, Wind dir: 145, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Southern Cross C&C 33-2 472 Arend Wakeford 198 0:16:38 0:15:43
2 Shumka Dancer Shark 24 747 Tammy Barre 223 0:42:44 0:38:46
3 BANANAS C&C 29-1 54001 Jim Sadler 192 0:42:56 0:40:59
4 Velebit CS 33 SD 3459 Paul Duff 190 0:44:31 0:42:38

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com