2021 NZ WASZP National Championships

Wakatere Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 12:36 on April 16, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName SailNo Club Age group Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1   Sam Street 2171 NPYC/MBSC Open Male 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2   Sean Herbert 2810 Manly SC Open Male 5.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
3   Alex Mitchell-Barker 2206 Murrays Bay SC Open Male 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4   Mattias Coutts 2806 Manly SC Youth (under 19) Male 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
5   Micah Wilkinson 2137 Ngaroto SC Open Male 2.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 31.0 31.0
6   Cailen Rochford 2187 Manly SC Youth (under 19) Male 13.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 32.0 32.0
7   Elise Beavis 2169 Murrays Bay SC Open Female 8.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 36.0 36.0
8   Jake Pye 2807 Manly SC Youth (under 19) Male 19.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 37.0 37.0
9   Oscar Rorvik 2623 Tauranga YPBC Open Male 10.0 8.0 7.0 12.0 37.0 37.0
10   Blake McGlashan 2248 Murrays Bay SC Youth (under 19) Male 4.0 16.0 13.0 6.0 39.0 39.0
11   Stella Bilger 2003 Kohimarama YC Youth (under 19) Female 11.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 44.0 44.0
12   Jon Bilger 2141 Panmure YC Master (over 45) Male 7.0 14.0 11.0 15.0 47.0 47.0
13   Thomas Mulcahy 2203 Murrays Bay SC Youth (under 19) Male 9.0 10.0 16.0 14.0 49.0 49.0
14   Lucas Day 2134 Murrays Bay SC Youth (under 19) Male 12.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 54.0 54.0
15   Seb Menzies 2779 Murrays Bay SC Youth (under 19) Male 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 61.0 61.0
16   Jack Parr 2246 New Plymouth YC Youth (under 19) Male 16.0 12.0 17.0 16.0 61.0 61.0
17   Noah Malpot 2138 Nelson YC Youth (under 19) Male 14.0 19.0 15.0 19.0 67.0 67.0
18   Jasper Camenzind 2205 Murrays Bay SC Youth (under 19) Male 15.0 18.0 19.0 17.0 69.0 69.0
19   George Cole-Baker 2143 Kohimarama YC Youth (under 19) Male 20.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 73.0 73.0
20   Chiel Tissink 2147 Murrays Bay SC Open Male 18.0 21.0 21.0 20.0 80.0 80.0
21   Jack Bennett 2145 QCYC Youth (under 19) Male 21.0 20.0 20.0 21.0 82.0 82.0
22   Braedyn Denney 2241 Tauranga YPBC Open Male 17.0 11.0 28.0 DNS 28.0 dns 84.0 84.0
23   Fred Burrage 2114 Kohimarama YC Youth (under 19) Male 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 88.0 88.0
24   Tim Howse 2144 Kohimarama YC Youth (under 19) Male 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
24   Ben Tapper 2125 Manly SC Youth (under 19) Male 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 dns 112.0 112.0
24   Ed Crook 2750 Wakatere BC Master (over 45) Male 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
24   Thomas Mellano 2178 CNPV Open Male 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 112.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com