2021 Club Championships

Wakatere Boating Club

Results are final as of 16:09 on May 2, 2021

29er Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail number Skipper name Crew name Fleet R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 19 Harrison Loretz Ashton Williamson 29er 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2 277 Amelia Angus Carrington Brady 29er 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3 3023 George Lee Rush Josh Schon 29er 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

3.7 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail number Skipper name Crew name Fleet R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 88 Derek Snow   3.7 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2 379 Mike Jones   3.7 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3 365 ** Chris Mitchell   3.7 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4 337 ** Paul Carpenter   3.7 8.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
5 389 David Norman   3.7 4.0 6.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6 333 Gavin Auld   3.7 9.0 7.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
7 336 ** Yi Shun   3.7 7.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
8 123 ** Eamon Withers   3.7 10.0 10.0 7.0 27.0 27.0
9 64 Nathan McSkimming   3.7 13.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 29.0 29.0
10 372 ** Jeff Christensen   3.7 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
11 191 ** Silvana Noeto   3.7 13.0 OCS 9.0 9.0 31.0 31.0
12 187 ** Don King   3.7 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail number Skipper name Crew name Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 211518 George Pilkington   Laser Radial 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2 178818 Robbie Wooldridge   Laser Radial 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0

Cherub Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail number Skipper name Crew name Fleet R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 3182 Gavin Brady Rye Brady Cherub 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail number Skipper name Crew name Fleet R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 5427 Mischa Grotrian Sienna Hawkes Feva 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2 1 Daniel Balla Henry Lowe Feva 3.0 OCS 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail number Skipper name Crew name Fleet R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 3521 William Noyer   Optimist Green 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2 47 Sebastian Fauchelle   Optimist Green 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3 3551 Max Cameron   Optimist Green 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
4 4671 Hamish Brown   Optimist Green 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5 4652 Charlie Craddock   Optimist Green 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
6 4596 Teo Besier   Optimist Green 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7 3770 Josh Tuck   Optimist Green 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail number Skipper name Crew name Fleet R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 4561 Nelsen Meacham   Optimist Open 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2 4543 Will Mason   Optimist Open 3.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3 4633 Tessa Clinton   Optimist Open 4.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4 4703 Nicholas Wong   Optimist Open 5.0 2.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
5 4523 Callum Noyer   Optimist Open 8.0 3.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6 4750 Cameron Brown   Optimist Open 2.0 8.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
7 4585 Ruben Newton   Optimist Open 9.0 6.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
8 4701 Ashton Cooke   Optimist Open 11.0 7.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
9 4669 Manu Fabres   Optimist Open 6.0 11.0 13.0 30.0 30.0
10 4737 ** Chloe Turner   Optimist Open 10.0 13.0 9.0 32.0 32.0
11 4688 Jack Craddock   Optimist Open 12.0 10.0 11.0 33.0 33.0
12 4580 Harry Shannon   Optimist Open 14.0 9.0 12.0 35.0 35.0
13 4215 Nam-Anh Nguyen   Optimist Open 13.0 12.0 10.0 35.0 35.0
14 4691 ** Nathan Soper   Optimist Open 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 37.0 37.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail number Skipper name Crew name Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 1122 Tom Pilkington   Starling 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2 2174 Daniella Wooldridge   Starling 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3 1115 Jake Salthouse   Starling 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4 17 Rosemary Dowler   Starling 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 15.0

Sunburst Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail number Skipper name Crew name Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 1641 Liam Richards Andy Richards Sunburst 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2 1679 Bruce Yarnton Rebecca Garcia Sunburst 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3 1840 David Noyer Dallas Noyer Sunburst 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4 692 Craig Smith Fiona Smith Sunburst 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
5 1143 Dee Ankersmit Tanya Ankersmit Sunburst 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
6 1513 Finn Brown Simon brown Sunburst 1.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
7 1072 Nigel Price Jeanie Price Sunburst 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 31.0 31.0
8 1824 Andrew Fox Karina Huebner Sunburst 7.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
9 1421 Abigail Goosen Willie Goosen Sunburst 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

OK Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail number Skipper name Crew name Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 565 Simon Probert   OK 6.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
2 587 Gordon Sims   OK 2.0 12.0 2.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
3 607 Jim Turner   OK 4.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 25.0 25.0
4 559 Andy Phillips   OK 1.0 10.0 12.0 5.0 28.0 28.0
5 584 Greg Salthouse   OK 8.0 7.0 11.0 2.0 28.0 28.0
6 583 Jon Henderson   OK 3.0 4.0 5.0 16.0 28.0 28.0
7 542 Alistair Deaves   OK 11.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
8 592 ** Chris Reid   OK 9.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 28.0 28.0
9 478 Oscar Paulich   OK 17.0 2.0 10.0 11.0 40.0 40.0
10 568 Dean Coleman   OK 16.0 15.0 3.0 12.0 46.0 46.0
11 569 Phil Coveny   OK 5.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 47.0 47.0
12 591 Brendan Sneddon   OK 10.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 47.0 47.0
13 564 Eric Rone   OK 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 49.0 49.0
14 560 Tim McDowell   OK 12.0 6.0 16.0 15.0 49.0 49.0
15 601 Sean Cleary   OK 15.0 22.0 OCS 8.0 6.0 51.0 51.0
16 536 Michael Shannon   OK 7.0 22.0 RET 14.0 8.0 51.0 51.0
17 561 Brett Daniel   OK 13.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
18 574 Philip Rzepecky   OK 18.0 14.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
19 580 Ben Morrison   OK 14.0 22.0 OCS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
20 550 Tony Bierre   OK 19.0 22.0 RET 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
21 479 Brent Franich   OK 20.0 22.0 RET 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 86.0 86.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail number Skipper name Crew name Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 4 Neil Wooldridge   Laser 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2 NN Ian Gladwell   Laser 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 RET 8.0 8.0
3 202872 Karl Nicholson   Laser 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com