2021 NZ WASZP National Championships

Wakatere Boating Club

Results are final as of 20:13 on April 20, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName SailNo Club Age group Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1   Sean Herbert 2810 Manly SC Open Male (5) 1 1 5 1 1 1 15 10
2   Sam Street 2171 NPYC/MBSC Open Male 1 3 (4) 1 2 4 3 18 14
3   Alex Mitchell-Barker 2206 Murrays Bay SC Open Male 3 4 2 3 5 3 (7) 27 20
4   Mattias Coutts 2806 Manly SC Youth (under 19) Male 6 5 5 4 (7) 5 4 36 29
5   Jake Pye 2807 Manly SC Youth (under 19) Male (19) 2 8 8 3 6 5 51 32
6   Seb Menzies 2779 Murrays Bay SC Youth (under 19) Male (28 DNF) 28 DNS 3 2 4 2 2 69 41
7   Micah Wilkinson 2137 Ngaroto SC Open Male 2 7 12 10 6 (14) 6 57 43
8   Cailen Rochford 2187 Manly SC Youth (under 19) Male 13 6 6 7 10 7 (17) 66 49
9   Blake McGlashan 2248 Murrays Bay SC Youth (under 19) Male 4 16 13 6 11 8 (28 OCS) 86 58
10   Jon Bilger 2141 Panmure YC Master (over 45) Male 7 14 11 (15) 8 11 8 74 59
11   Elise Beavis 2169 Murrays Bay SC Open Female 8 9 10 9 14 12 (16) 78 62
12   Oscar Rorvik 2623 Tauranga YPBC Open Male 10 8 7 12 (18) 16 11 82 64
13   Stella Bilger 2003 Kohimarama YC Youth (under 19) Female 11 13 9 11 12 (17) 10 83 66
14   Lucas Day 2134 Murrays Bay SC Youth (under 19) Male 12 (15) 14 13 13 10 15 92 77
15   Jack Parr 2246 New Plymouth YC Youth (under 19) Male 16 12 (17) 16 15 RDG 13 13 102 85
16   Braedyn Denney 2241 Tauranga YPBC Open Male 17 11 (28 DNS) 28 DNS 9 9 12 114 86
17   Jasper Camenzind 2205 Murrays Bay SC Youth (under 19) Male 15 18 (19) 17 15 15 9 108 89
18   Noah Malpot 2138 Nelson YC Youth (under 19) Male 14 (19) 15 19 16 18 19 120 101
19   Thomas Mulcahy 2203 Murrays Bay SC Youth (under 19) Male 9 10 16 14 (28 RET) 28 DNS 28 DNC 133 105
20   George Cole-Baker 2143 Kohimarama YC Youth (under 19) Male (20) 17 18 18 19 19 18 129 109
21   Chiel Tissink 2147 Murrays Bay SC Open Male 18 (21) 21 20 20 21 20 141 120
22   Jack Bennett 2145 QCYC Youth (under 19) Male 21 20 20 21 22 (23) 22 149 126
23   Fred Burrage 2114 Kohimarama YC Youth (under 19) Male 22 22 22 22 (23) 22 21 154 131
24   Ben Tapper 2125 Manly SC Youth (under 19) Male (28 DNS) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNS 17 20 14 163 135
25   Ed Crook 2750 Wakatere BC Master (over 45) Male (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 21 24 23 180 152
26   Thomas Mellano 2178 CNPV Open Male (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 196 168
26   Tim Howse 2144 Kohimarama YC Youth (under 19) Male (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 196 168



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com