2022 Wakatere Spring Regatta

Wakatere Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 14:42 on October 30, 2022

Farr 3.7 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail # Club Name CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Farr 3.7 88 Wakatere BC Derek Snow   2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Farr 3.7 13 Kohi YC Marcel van der Voort   3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Farr 3.7 374 Wakatere BC Lincoln Fraser   1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Farr 3.7 333 Wakatere BC Gavin Auld   4.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
5th Farr 3.7 379 Wakatere BC Mike Jones   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th Farr 3.7 389 Wakatere BC Dave Norman   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
7th Farr 3.7 415 Wakatere BC Grant Powell   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
8th Farr 3.7 223 Rotorua YC Roger Whitefield   9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

OK Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail # Club Name CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st OK 612 Wakatere BC Mark Perrow   1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd OK 579 Worser Bay BC Steve McDowell   2.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
3rd OK 601 Wakatere BC Sean Cleary   4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
4th OK 602 Wakatere BC Gordon Sims   3.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 21.0 21.0
5th OK 583 Wakatere BC Eric Rone   10.0 11.0 1.0 5.0 27.0 27.0
6th OK 546 Timaru Thomas Olds   11.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
7th OK 509 Sandspit YC Josh Newman   5.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 28.0 28.0
8th OK 584 Wakatere BC Greg Salthouse   20.0 OCS 7.0 5.0 4.0 36.0 36.0
9th OK 589 Wakatere BC Marc Grise   6.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 44.0 44.0
10th OK 578 Wakatere BC Simon Probert   7.0 20.0 DNF 13.0 7.0 47.0 47.0
11th OK 560 Wakatere BC Tim McDowell   14.0 9.0 16.0 10.0 49.0 49.0
12th OK 500 Wakatere BC Jon Henderson   20.0 DNF 10.0 11.0 13.0 54.0 54.0
13th OK 555 Wakatere BC Michael Morrison   9.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
14th OK 564 Wakatere BC Sefton Powrie   13.0 13.0 12.0 20.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
15th OK 611 Wakatere BC Oscar Paulich   12.0 20.0 DNF 7.0 20.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
16th OK 568 Wakatere BC Dean Coleman   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 60.0 60.0
17th OK 561 Wakatere BC Brett Daniel   8.0 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
18th OK 498 Wakatere BC Graham Arcus   15.0 14.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
19th OK 559 Wakatere BC Phil Coveny   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 15.0 20.0 DNC 75.0 75.0

Sunburst Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail # Club Name CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sunburst 1679 Wakatere BC Bruce Yarnton Rebecca Garcia 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Sunburst 1840 Wakatere BC David Noyer Will Noyer 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Sunburst 400 Wakatere BC Adam Crooks Henri Crooks 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
4th Sunburst 1063 Wakatere BC Bruce Curson Sacha Curson 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 22.0
5th Sunburst 1819 Wakatere BC Dave Craddock Ekhi De Jager 10.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th Sunburst 1822 Wakatere BC Scott Beavis Lucy Beavis 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
7th Sunburst 1628 SSANZ Alice Noyer Callum Noyer 4.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
8th Sunburst 1540 Wakatere BC Craig Beavis Roberto Beavis 5.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
9th Sunburst 692 Wakatere BC Craig Smith Fiona Smith 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0


www.wakatere.org.nz
wakatere@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com