WBC Spring Regatta

Wakatere Boating Club

Results are final as of 8:35 on November 4, 2023

OK Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st OK 11 Steve McDowell   2.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
2nd OK 592 Rod Davis   3.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
3rd OK 609 John Cutler   4.0 1.0 9.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
4th OK 55 Simon Probert   5.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
5th OK 4 Mark Perrow   1.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
6th OK 601 Sean Cleary   9.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
7th OK 60 Gordon Sims   13.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 30.0 30.0
8th OK 526 Dylan Forsyth   10.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 37.0 37.0
9th OK 589 Marc Grise   7.0 18.0 OCS 6.0 8.0 39.0 39.0
10th OK 568 Dean Coleman   8.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 39.0 39.0
11th OK 561 Brett Daniel   6.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 42.0 42.0
12th OK 584 Greg Salthouse   12.0 8.0 15.0 9.0 44.0 44.0
13th OK 583 Eric Rone   11.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 RET 49.0 49.0
14th OK 574 Philip Rzepecky   15.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 55.0 55.0
15th OK 511 Nigel Comber   16.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 58.0 58.0
16th OK 559 Phil Coveny   14.0 13.0 13.0 18.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
17th OK 303 Edith Benfield   17.0 15.0 18.0 DNC 15.0 65.0 65.0

3.7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st 3.7 88 Derek Snow   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 3.7 374 Lincoln Fraser   3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 3.7 379 Mike Jones   2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th 3.7 364 Hawkins   4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
5th 3.7 123 Eamon Withers   5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
6th 3.7 337 Paul Carpenter   6.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
7th 3.7 389 David Norman   7.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th 3.7 224 Mat Dunne   9.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 32.0 32.0
9th 3.7 188 Jackson Grimmer   8.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

Sunburst Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Sunburst 1513 Will Mason Hamish Brown 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Sunburst 1679 Bruce Yarnton Rebecca Garcia 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Sunburst 1840 Callum Noyer David Noyer 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th Sunburst 1819 Charley Craddock David Craddock 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
5th Sunburst 1540 Craig Beavis Robin Hyde 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
6th Sunburst 692 Craig Smith Fiona Smith 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
7th Sunburst 1824 Andrew Fox Karina Huebner 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
8th Sunburst 1143 Dee Ankersmit Tanya Ankersmit 9.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 31.0 31.0
9th Sunburst 1785 Kathryn Darroch Sara Zwart 8.0 9.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 37.0 37.0


www.wakatere.org.nz
wakatere@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com