WBC Season Points 2023-2024

Wakatere Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 8:50 on February 27, 2024

OK Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 2, To count: 15, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 10SeptSP1 10SeptSP2 24SeptSP6 24SeptSP7 24SeptSP8 Nov12SP21 Nov12SP22 Nov12SP23 Dec10SP30 Dec10SP31 Dec10SP32 Feb04SP36 Feb04SP37 Feb04SP38 25FebSP39 25FebSP40 25FebSP41 Total Nett
1st OK 60 Gordon Sims   5.0 9.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 132.0 78.0
2nd OK 55 Simon Probert   3.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 11.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 149.0 95.0
3rd OK 601 Sean Cleary   12.0 12.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 210.0 156.0
4th OK 568 Dean Coleman   11.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 254.0 200.0
5th OK 611 Oscar Paulich   17.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 11.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 256.0 202.0
6th OK 583 Eric Rone   7.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 263.0 209.0
7th OK 555 Michael Morrison   9.0 16.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 14.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 263.0 209.0
8th OK 4 Mark Perrow   4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 268.0 214.0
9th OK 561 Brett Daniel   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 RET 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 284.0 230.0
10th OK 592 Rod Davis   6.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 287.0 233.0
11th OK 564 Sefton Powrie   14.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 301.0 247.0
12th OK 589 Marc Grise   8.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 303.0 249.0
13th OK 511 Nigel Comber   16.0 17.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 314.0 260.0
14th OK 536 Micheal Shannon   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 323.0 269.0
15th OK 303 Edith Benfield   19.0 19.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 327.0 273.0
16th OK 542 Alistair Deaves   13.0 15.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 330.0 276.0
17th OK 584 Greg Salthouse   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 347.0 293.0
18th OK 559 Phil Coveny   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 366.0 312.0
19th OK 498 Graham Arcus   18.0 18.0 11.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 369.0 315.0
20th OK 604 Tony Bierre   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 407.0 353.0
21st OK 609 John Cutler   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 409.0 355.0
22nd OK 560 Tim McDowell   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 12.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 413.0 359.0
23rd OK 580 Ben Morrison   1.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 417.0 363.0
24th OK 551 David Hoogenboom   2.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 417.0 363.0
25th OK 500 Jon Henderson   10.0 14.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 429.0 375.0
26th OK 526 Dan Bush   15.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 433.0 379.0

3.7 Fleet

Sailed: 25, Discards: 2, To count: 23, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 10SeptSP1 10SeptSP2 17SeptSP3 17SeptSP4 17SeptSP5 24SeptSP6 24SeptSP7 24SeptSP8 Oct1SP9 Oct1SP10 Oct1SP11 Oct15SP12 Oct15SP13 Nov5SP18 Nov5SP19 Nov5SP20 Nov26SP27 Nov26SP28 Nov26SP29 Dec10SP30 Dec10SP31 Dec10SP32 25FebSP39 25FebSP40 25FebSP41 Total Nett
1st 3.7 88 Derek Snow   1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 71.0 49.0
2nd 3.7 415 Grant Powell   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 174.0 152.0
3rd 3.7 374 Lincoln Fraser   3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 189.0 167.0
4th 3.7 364 Chris Hawkins   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 UFD 2.0 202.0 180.0
5th 3.7 369 Andy Richards   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 205.0 183.0
6th 3.7 379 Mike Jones   2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 230.0 208.0
7th 3.7 224 Mat Dunne   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 232.0 210.0
8th 3.7 333 Gavin Auld   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 242.0 220.0
9th 3.7 229 Ben Western   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 256.0 234.0
10th 3.7 389 David Norman   4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 261.0 239.0

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 28, Discards: 2, To count: 26, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 10SeptSP1 10SeptSP2 17SeptSP3 17SeptSP4 17SeptSP5 24SeptSP6 24SeptSP7 24SeptSP8 Oct1SP9 Oct1SP10 Oct1SP11 Oct15SP12 Oct15SP13 Nov5SP18 Nov5SP19 Nov5SP20 Nov12SP21 Nov12SP22 Nov12SP23 Dec10SP30 Dec10SP31 Dec10SP32 Feb04SP36 Feb04SP37 Feb04SP38 25FebSP39 25FebSP40 25FebSP41 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open 4674 Gus Gillies   3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 122.0 98.0
2nd Optimist Open 4558 Juliet White   2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 137.0 113.0
3rd Optimist Open 4561 Zephyr Lane   7.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 143.0 119.0
4th Optimist Open 4503 George Renall   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 212.0 188.0
5th Optimist Open 4687 Lucas Kandziora   1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 228.0 204.0
6th Optimist Open 4714 Will Noyer   5.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 251.0 227.0
7th Optimist Open 4733 Sam Kandziora   4.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 253.0 229.0
8th Optimist Open 4688 Roberto Beavis   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 282.0 258.0
9th Optimist Open 4605 Indi Holland   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 300.0 276.0
10th Optimist Open 4695 Franklin Morrison   6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 307.0 283.0
11th Optimist Open 4784 Alex Sommerville (HSC)   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 318.0 294.0

Sunburst Fleet

Sailed: 25, Discards: 2, To count: 23, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 10SeptSP1 10SeptSP2 17SeptSP3 17SeptSP4 17SeptSP5 24SeptSP6 24SeptSP7 24SeptSP8 Oct1SP9 Oct1SP10 Oct15SP12 Nov5SP18 Nov5SP19 Nov5SP20 Nov26SP27 Nov26SP28 Nov26SP29 Dec10SP30 Dec10SP31 Feb04SP36 Feb04SP37 Feb04SP38 25FebSP39 25FebSP40 25FebSP41 Total Nett
1st Sunburst 1840 David Noyer Dallas Noyer 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 69.0 47.0
2nd Sunburst 1679 Bruce Yarnton Rebecca Garcia 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 157.0 135.0
3rd Sunburst 692 Craig Smith Fiona Smith 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 228.0 206.0
4th Sunburst 1824 Andrew Fox Karina Huebner (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 231.0 209.0
5th Sunburst 1822 Scott Beavis Lucy Beavis (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 236.0 214.0
6th Sunburst 1143 Dee Ankersmit Tanya Ankersmit 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 236.0 214.0
7th Sunburst 1819 Charley Craddock David Craddock (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 258.0 236.0
8th Sunburst 1540 Craig Beavis Robin Hyde 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 260.0 238.0
9th Sunburst 1785 Kathryn Darroch Sara Zwart (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 265.0 243.0
10th Sunburst 1462 Iain Aitken Thomas Aitken (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 271.0 249.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 28, Discards: 2, To count: 26, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 10SeptSP1 10SeptSP2 17SeptSP3 17SeptSP4 17SeptSP5 24SeptSP6 24SeptSP7 24SeptSP8 Oct1SP10 Oct1SP11 Oct15SP12 Oct15SP13 Oct15SP14 Nov5SP18 Nov5SP19 Nov5SP20 Nov12SP21 Nov12SP22 Nov12SP23 Nov26SP27 Nov26SP28 Nov26SP29 Dec10SP30 Dec10SP31 Dec10SP32 Feb04SP36 Feb04SP37 Feb04SP38 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 1111 Elsi Carryer   2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 161.0 133.0
2nd Optimist Green 4295 Milla Holland   5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 170.0 142.0
3rd Optimist Green 4410 Clovis Wang   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 224.0 196.0
4th Optimist Green 4592 Noah Peterson   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 1.0 237.0 209.0
5th Optimist Green 4713 Ewan Wilson   3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 238.0 210.0
6th Optimist Green 4734 Vienna Campbell   4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 254.0 226.0
7th Optimist Green 3606 Elias Dunne   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 262.0 234.0
8th Optimist Green 4503 George Renall   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 265.0 237.0
9th Optimist Green 4679 Alexander Mackay   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 291.0 263.0
10th Optimist Green 3924 Bond Stoddart   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNF 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 346.0 318.0
11th Optimist Green 4094 Jacob Ohlin   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 365.0 337.0
12th Optimist Green 4261 Emily White   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 7.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 365.0 337.0
13th Optimist Green 4575 Karlia Dunne   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 371.0 343.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 22, Discards: 2, To count: 20, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 10SeptSP1 10SeptSP2 17SeptSP3 17SeptSP4 17SeptSP5 Oct1SP9 Oct1SP10 Oct1SP11 Oct15SP12 Oct15SP13 Nov5SP18 Nov5SP19 Nov5SP20 Nov12SP21 Nov12SP22 Nov12SP23 Nov26SP27 Nov26SP28 Nov26SP29 Dec10SP30 Dec10SP31 Dec10SP32 Total Nett
1st Starling 1218 Blake Jeffery   3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) 45.0 36.0
2nd Starling 1199 Max Cameron   4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 83.0 59.0
3rd Starling 1236 Christopher Kenrick   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 136.0 112.0
4th Starling 2162 Ashton Cooke   1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 210.0 186.0
5th Starling 803 Martina Beavis   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 213.0 189.0
6th Starling 803 Jack Bevis   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 231.0 207.0
7th Starling 2178 Liam Perrow   6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 232.0 208.0
8th Starling 1297 Elizabeth Bush   7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 233.0 209.0
9th Starling 1182 Ruben Newton   5.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 238.0 214.0
10th Starling 17 Rosemary Dowler   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 238.0 214.0
11th Starling 2183 George Turner   2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 244.0 220.0

A class Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 10SeptSP1 10SeptSP2 17SeptSP3 17SeptSP4 24SeptSP6 24SeptSP7 24SeptSP8 Dec10SP30 Dec10SP31 Dec10SP32 Total Nett
1st A class 265 Hamish Hall-Smith   (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd A class 271 David Haylock   2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
3rd A class 277 John Kennett   4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 37.0 27.0
4th A class 27 Ed Crook   3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 44.0 34.0

zephyr Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 17SeptSP3 17SeptSP4 17SeptSP5 Oct1SP9 Nov5SP18 Nov5SP19 Nov5SP20 Nov12SP21 Nov12SP22 Nov12SP23 Dec10SP30 Dec10SP31 Dec10SP32 25FebSP39 25FebSP40 25FebSP41 Total Nett
1st zephyr 117 Nathan McSkimming   (4.0) 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 39.0 28.0
2nd zephyr 156 Scott Elliott   3.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 65.0 51.0
3rd zephyr 707 Julia Faire   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 94.0 80.0
4th zephyr 606 Mike Drummond   1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 95.0 81.0
5th zephyr 328 Grant Beck   2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 96.0 82.0
6th zephyr 69 Craig Smith   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 106.0 92.0

Windfoil Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 24SeptSP6 24SeptSP7 24SeptSP8 Oct1SP9 Oct1SP10 Oct1SP11 Nov26SP27 Nov26SP28 Nov26SP29 Total Nett
1st Windfoil 58 Blake Hinsley   2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 14.0
2nd Windfoil 111 Bret Jeffery   8.0 8.0 10.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 72.0 38.0
3rd Windfoil 751 Jack Simpson   (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 94.0 60.0
4th Windfoil 50 Stella Bilger   (17.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 101.0 67.0
5th Windfoil 1 Veerle Ten Have   1.0 4.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 108.0 74.0
6th Windfoil 75 Nick Thomas   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 108.0 74.0
7th Windfoil 245 Charles Solly   3.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 110.0 76.0
8th Windfoil 369 Ben Rist   4.0 10.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 121.0 87.0
9th Windfoil 421 Josh Tuck   5.0 9.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 122.0 88.0
10th Windfoil 39 William Hall   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 2.0 123.0 89.0
11th Windfoil 15 Aimee bright   7.0 6.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 123.0 89.0
12th Windfoil 65 Kosta Gladiadis   10.0 5.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 124.0 90.0
13th Windfoil 131 George Solly   6.0 13.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 132.0 98.0
14th Windfoil 246 Shane Solly   9.0 14.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 137.0 103.0
15th Windfoil 11 Max Van der Zalm   (17.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 140.0 106.0
16th Windfoil 7 Tim Wood   (17.0 DNC) 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 147.0 113.0

P Class Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 10SeptSP1 10SeptSP2 17SeptSP3 17SeptSP4 17SeptSP5 24SeptSP6 24SeptSP7 24SeptSP8 Oct15SP12 Oct15SP13 Nov5SP18 Nov5SP19 Nov5SP20 Total Nett
1st P Class 993 Callum Noyer   2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 17.0
2nd P Class 97 Callum Hyde   1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 56.0 44.0
3rd P Class 308 Hamish Brown   (6.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 60.0 48.0
4th P Class 10 Hugo Smith   3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 62.0 50.0
5th P Class 69 Roberto Beavis   4.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 63.0 51.0

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Nov12SP21 Nov12SP22 Nov12SP23 Dec10SP30 Dec10SP31 Dec10SP32 Total Nett
1st Feva 7636 Zenon Nicholas Charlie Sorrell (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0

420 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 10SeptSP1 10SeptSP2 Nov5SP18 Nov5SP19 Nov5SP20 Feb04SP36 Feb04SP37 Feb04SP38 25FebSP39 25FebSP40 25FebSP41 Total Nett
1st 420 56614 Mischa Grotrian Sienna Hawkes 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 23.0 15.0
2nd 420 57260 Cam Brown Alex Norman 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 32.0 24.0
3rd 420 57062 Tessa Clinton Nicola Hume 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 39.0 31.0

29ER Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 10SeptSP1 10SeptSP2 Total Nett
1st 29ER 2782 Tom Pilkington   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Wingfoil Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Oct1SP9 Oct1SP10 Oct1SP11 Nov26SP27 Nov26SP28 Nov26SP29 Total Nett
1st Wingfoil NZL250 Lloyd Perraff   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 43.0 30.0
2nd Wingfoil Green Josh Armit   1.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 43.0 30.0
3rd Wingfoil Black White Cris Brodie   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 45.0 32.0
4th Wingfoil white/Grey Front Jerimiah   3.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
5th Wingfoil Pink Board Hamish Dunning Beck   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 47.0 34.0
6th Wingfoil Red Paul Snow Hansen   4.0 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 50.0 37.0
7th Wingfoil Lime Grey Andrew Mitchell   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 4.0 53.0 40.0
8th Wingfoil White/Black front JP Tobin   2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 43.0
9th Wingfoil White Jeremy Stephenson   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 7.0 56.0 43.0
10th Wingfoil Green Shayne Brish   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 5.0 58.0 45.0
11th Wingfoil Orange Board Trent Rippey   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 6.0 59.0 46.0
12th Wingfoil   Oscar   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 69.0 56.0


www.wakatere.org.nz
wakatere@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com