71st Annual Auckland Inter-Secondary Schools Fleet Racing Regatta

Wakatere Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 14:33 on September 16, 2022

BIC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No School Helm Name Crew Name 1. Gender 2. Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 BIC 8783 GLFD HUNTER, Riley   M   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2 BIC 9012 SHAK TIGHE-UMBERS, Patrick   M   (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 12.0 8.0
3 BIC 8940 ROSE LILLEY, Dominic   M   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 12.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No School Helm Name Crew Name 1. Gender 2. Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 Laser Radial 217424 TAKA FORSYTH, Dylan   M   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2 Laser Radial 217311 KGCA SCOTT, Oliver   M   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3 Laser Radial 202633 MACL MCCULLOCH, Tim   M   (5.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
4 Laser Radial 187890 WTLB WOOLDRIDGE, Robbie   M   3.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 20.0 13.0
5 Laser Radial 215593 SHAK DAVIDSON, Oliver   M   7.0 (10.0) 4.0 3.0 24.0 14.0
6 Laser Radial 215586 TAKA KWONG, Jamie   M   4.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 23.0 16.0
7 Laser Radial 215584 GLDW UTTING, Beau   M   6.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 25.0 17.0
8 Laser Radial 215587 KGCA SIMPSON, Tyler   M   8.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 28.0 19.0
9 Laser Radial 215585 DIOC ZHU, Lydia   F   (9.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 34.0 25.0
10 Laser Radial 216010 LGBY SHAW, Luke   M   10.0 9.0 (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC 41.0 30.0

Hansa 303 (Para) Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No School Helm Name Crew Name 1. Gender 2. Gender R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 Hansa 303 (Para) 2498 RGTT HEALD, Quinn LLYOD-READ, Connor M M 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2 Hansa 303 (Para) 2500 AVDC HERLE, Atul DEMPSEY, Reuben M M 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3 Hansa 303 (Para) 3259 NTHC HANSELL, Catherine HANSELL, Ian F M 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

IQ Foil Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No School Helm Name Crew Name 1. Gender 2. Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 IQ Foil 15 WHGP BRIGHT, Aimee   F   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2 IQ Foil 245 GLDW SOLLY, Charlie   M   1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 10.0 5.0
3 IQ Foil 50 BARA BILGER, Stella   F   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
4 IQ Foil 369 WENT RIST, Ben   M   (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
5 IQ Foil 8 ROSM MCINTOSH, Matthew   M   (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 14.0
6 IQ Foil 5 WHGP GLADIADIS, Kosta   M   6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS 28.0 20.0
7 IQ Foil 599 ROSM MCINTOSH, Matthew   M   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0

420 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No School Helm Name Crew Name 1. Gender 2. Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 420 56941 RGTT LEITH, Joe FERRISSEY, Josh M M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2 420 57260 NTHC BROWN, Cameron NORMAN, Alex M M (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0

Optimists Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No School Helm Name Crew Name 1. Gender 2. Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 Optimists 4703 AGSB WONG, Nicholas   M   1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
2 Optimists 4629 STCU SCOTT, Zara   F   2.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
3 Optimists 4661 MACL RUSSELL, Madi   F   (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 7.0
4 Optimists 4463 BDSC HIGSON, Amelia   F   3.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
5 Optimists 4543 TAKA NGUWEN, Namanh   M   5.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 23.0 16.0
6 Optimists 1303 MACL TOUGH, Jonathon   M   (7.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 24.0 17.0
7 Optimists 4581 TAKA WESTGATE, Will   M   4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 31.0 19.0
8 Optimists 4392 STKT ZHANG, Karol   F   (12.0 UFD) 8.0 6.0 5.0 31.0 19.0
9 Optimists 3869 TAKA KIRK, Matthew   M   (12.0 DNF) 9.0 12.0 DNF 8.0 41.0 29.0
10 Optimists 4598 SHAK GOWEN, Liam   M   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
10 Optimists 11811 TAKA WALSH, Devon   M   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0

Starlings Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No School Helm Name Crew Name 1. Gender 2. Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 Starlings 2147 WTLB CLARKE, Sam   M   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2 Starlings 1122 AGSB PILKINGTON, Tom   M   1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 11.0 5.0
3 Starlings 1351 WTLB OLSON, Flinn   M   3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
4 Starlings 1033 WENT DIMOCK, Liam   M   (6.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 13.0
5 Starlings 2189 RGTT TURNER, Chloe   F   (7.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 22.0 15.0
6 Starlings 2182 WENT HOLLANDS, Jack   M   5.0 (10.0) 8.0 3.0 26.0 16.0
7 Starlings 2186 BDSC RASMUSSEN, Kate   F   (8.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 24.0 16.0
8 Starlings 1198 GLDW ROSS, Logan   M   4.0 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 34.0 23.0
9 Starlings 123 WTLB HILDER, Marcus   M   (25.0 UFD) 9.0 10.0 9.0 53.0 28.0
10 Starlings 2164 WTLG HANDLEY, Jess   F   (14.0) 13.0 9.0 8.0 44.0 30.0
11 Starlings 2146 MACL WAYMOUTH, Anna   F   (15.0) 12.0 7.0 12.0 46.0 31.0
12 Starlings 1307 GREE HECKLER, Alexis   F   9.0 (16.0) 13.0 13.0 51.0 35.0
13 Starlings 2191 GLDW LEO, Brown   M   (25.0 DNF) 7.0 14.0 15.0 61.0 36.0
14 Starlings 2025 SHAK COOPER, Blake   M   12.0 15.0 (19.0) 10.0 56.0 37.0
15 Starlings 2128 SELW DAVIES, Finn   M   11.0 (18.0) 12.0 14.0 55.0 37.0
16 Starlings 2143 WTLB DAY, Oliver   M   10.0 (20.0) 16.0 19.0 65.0 45.0
17 Starlings 2183 AGSB TURNER, George   M   16.0 14.0 15.0 (18.0) 63.0 45.0
18 Starlings 969 RGTT HALL, Ben   M   (18.0) 11.0 18.0 17.0 64.0 46.0
19 Starlings 2145 TAKA NIGH-KEARNS, Zach   M   13.0 (17.0) 17.0 16.0 63.0 46.0
20 Starlings 1231 WTLG SATTERTHWAITE, Gretel   F   19.0 19.0 (20.0) 20.0 78.0 58.0
21 Starlings 2149 GREE SCHUSSLER, Rylen   M   17.0 (25.0 RET) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 92.0 67.0
22 Starlings 2129 GREE VAN DER VOORT, Marcel   M   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
22 Starlings 2113 WTSC DUNN, Toby   M   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
22 Starlings 2150 KRIS DYER, Blake   M   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No School Helm Name Crew Name 1. Gender 2. Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 Feva 6 BDSC DALTON-WILSON, Nathaniel DALTON-WILSON, Gabrielle M F (7.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 3.0
2 Feva 5438 TAKA GOOSEN, Abigail GROTRIAN, Mischa F F (7.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 6.0
3 Feva 7416 MACL TOWNEND, Tim ANDERSON, James M M (7.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 10.0
4 Feva 6588 STKT DOLD, Anna HUTCHENS, Lola-Jean F F (7.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
5 Feva 7643 TAKA BRADY, Rye PEARCE, Claudia F F (7.0 DNF) 7.0 RET 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
5 Feva 5437 TAKA HENDERSON, Milla HAWKES, Sienna F F (7.0 DNF) 7.0 RET 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0

P-Class Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No School Helm Name Crew Name 1. Gender 2. Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 P-Class 979 STKT MCKINNON, Blake   M   1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2 P-Class 10 TAKA MASON, William   M   2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 10.0 5.0
3 P-Class 3 AGSB STONE, Oli   M   3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
4 P-Class 15 CARM CLINTON, Tessa   F   (4.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
5 P-Class 33 AGSB COOKE, Ashton   M   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 19.0 13.0

wakatere.org.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com