WBC Club Championships 2024

Wakatere Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 13:35 on May 5, 2024

3.7 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 3.7 374 Lincoln Fraser   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 3.7 88 Derek Snow   4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 3.7 337 PAUL CARPENTER **   2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th 3.7 379 Mike Jones   3.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
5th 3.7 364 Chris Hawkins   5.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
6th 3.7 415 Grant Powell   6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
7th 3.7 363 ANDREA HAWTIN **   7.0 7.0 7.0 21.0 21.0

OK Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st OK 601 Sean Cleary   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd OK 583 Eric Rone   2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3rd OK 584 Greg Salthouse   3.0 2.0 6.0 RET 11.0 11.0
4th OK 536 Micheal Shannon   5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
5th OK 55 Simon Probert   4.0 6.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
6th OK 560 Tim McDowell   6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open 4523 Will Noyer   1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Optimist Open 4674 Gus Gillies   3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Optimist Open 4688 Roberto Beavis   4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
4th Optimist Open 4558 Juliet White   2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th Optimist Open 4503 George Renall   6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th Optimist Open 4561 Zephyr Lane   5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0 17.0

Sunburst Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sunburst 1822 Scott Beavis Lucy Beavis 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Sunburst 1840 David Noyer Dallas Noyer 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Sunburst 1679 Bruce Yarnton Rebecca Garcia 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
4th Sunburst 1819 Craig Beavis Jack Beavis 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0

Cherub Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Cherub 2747 NIGEL HARTFORD ** SAM HARTFORD ** 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Cherub 2750 Mat Dunne Karlia Dunne 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Cherub 2760 LANCE BROWN ** JIM BROWN ** 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 4679 Alexander Mackay   2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Optimist Green 4592 Noah Peterson   1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Optimist Green 4713 Ewan Wilson   3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Optimist Green 4734 Vienna Campbell   4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th Optimist Green 1111 Elsi Carryer   5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th Optimist Green 3606 Elias Dunne   6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Starling 2139 Martina Beavis   3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Starling 1297 Tessa Clinton   1.0 1.0 5.0 RET 7.0 7.0
3rd Starling 1318 Nia Cassidy   4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Starling 1199 Max Cameron   2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th Starling 2151 Charley Craddock   5.0 5.0 5.0 RET 15.0 15.0
6th Starling 803 Elizabeth Bush   6.0 6.0 RET 7.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Feva 7636 Zenon Nicholas Charlie Sorrell 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

zephyr Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st zephyr 707 Julia Faire   1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd zephyr 156 Scott Elliott   2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd zephyr 117 Nathan McSkimming   3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 218101 Nik Kelis   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0


www.wakatere.org.nz
wakatere@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com