venue burgee

2023 Toyota Optimist National Championship

Wakatere Boating Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 16:05 on April 10, 2023

Green Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 84, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sailor Sail No Fleet Home club Age Gender Race1
 
Race2
 
Race3
 
Race4
 
Race5
 
Race6
 
Race7
 
Race8
 
Race9
 
Race10
 
Race11
 
Total Nett
1st Akihei Baniel 9 TAH Green Yacht Club of Tahiti 11 Female (16.0) 13.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 69.0 53.0
2nd Zofia Wells 4750 Green Glendowie BC/RAYC 12 Female 3.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 16.0 (21.0) 2.0 5.0 74.0 53.0
3rd Guangnian Li 4611 Green Royal Akarana YC 13 Male 1.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 18.0 (23.0) 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 99.0 76.0
4th Phoebe Willis 4629 Green Murrays Bay SC 13 Female 5.0 10.0 17.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 15.0 21.0 20.0 (32.0) 8.0 139.0 107.0
5th Mia Meikle 4386 Green Murrays Bay SC 12 Female 7.0 14.0 12.0 2.0 12.0 12.0 5.0 18.0 6.0 (33.0) 21.0 142.0 109.0
6th Victor Trinquet 4141 FRA Green SRC Noumea 10 Male 6.0 22.0 11.0 7.0 (38.0) 19.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 25.0 150.0 112.0
7th Tyler Warren 3985 Green Glendowie BC 14 Male 2.0 4.0 7.0 23.0 34.0 26.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 (41.0) 12.0 165.0 124.0
8th Kester Holmes 4239 Green Worser Bay BC 10 Male 4.0 1.0 6.0 14.0 5.0 1.0 (85.0 RET) 85.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 10.0 215.0 130.0
9th Caleb Perano 4719 Green Charteris Bay YC 12 Male 20.0 (29.0) 19.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 25.0 14.0 26.0 21.0 1.0 176.0 147.0
10th Isaac Wilson 4291 Green Kohimarama YC 11 Male 12.0 8.0 25.0 13.0 26.0 13.0 (85.0 DNC) 35.0 5.0 10.0 4.0 236.0 151.0
11th Teiva Bax de Keating 2008 TAH Green Yacht Club of Tahiti 12 Male 33.0 26.0 4.0 29.0 31.0 (34.0) 2.0 4.0 14.0 4.0 7.0 188.0 154.0
12th Jemma Oh 4324 Green Royal Akarana YC 14 Female 19.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 24.0 10.0 35.0 (42.0) 23.0 16.0 14.0 199.0 157.0
13th Indi Holland 4605 Green Wakatere BC 12 Female 17.0 32.0 38.0 18.0 15.0 (40.0) 8.0 9.0 7.0 13.0 2.0 199.0 159.0
14th Chase Christie 4265 Green Murrays Bay SC 12 Male 8.0 11.0 24.0 10.0 6.0 18.0 (36.0) 19.0 22.0 18.0 23.0 195.0 159.0
15th Sam Kandziora 4733 Green Wakatere BC 11 Male (36.0) 20.0 16.0 12.0 7.0 17.0 22.0 22.0 12.0 20.0 11.0 195.0 159.0
16th Izzy Harrison 4694 Green Bucklands Beach YC 13 Female 10.0 (59.0) 3.0 37.0 27.0 33.0 13.0 20.0 4.0 7.0 16.0 229.0 170.0
17th Anthonio Mitalauskas 4621 Green Royal Akarana YC 13 Male 22.0 (50.0) 33.0 15.0 28.0 27.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 15.0 9.0 225.0 175.0
18th Eason(Yixi) Lan 4562 Green Royal Akarana YC 12 Male 18.0 15.0 50.0 16.0 25.0 43.0 3.0 8.0 15.0 14.0 (69.0) 276.0 207.0
19th Kingston Jones 4601 Green Kohimarama YC 14 Male 35.0 9.0 29.0 9.0 30.0 6.0 16.0 15.0 28.0 (36.0) 35.0 248.0 212.0
20th George Zhou 4499 Green Royal Akarana YC 11 Male (49.0) 24.0 46.0 20.0 17.0 20.0 12.0 5.0 36.0 28.0 24.0 281.0 232.0
21st Leo Wills 4748 Green Howick SC 10 Male 14.0 16.0 30.0 (49.0) 10.0 21.0 18.0 26.0 37.0 23.0 37.0 281.0 232.0
22nd Flora Stevens 4443 Green Royal Akarana YC 12 Female 40.0 41.0 26.0 19.0 3.0 36.0 32.0 28.0 10.0 6.0 (60.0) 301.0 241.0
23rd Harvey Greenstreet 4113 Green Glendowie BC 12 Male 24.0 34.0 21.0 28.0 19.0 (50.0) 11.0 32.0 45.0 17.0 18.0 299.0 249.0
24th Louis Le Peutrec 9888 FRA Green SRC Noumea 10 Male 11.0 25.0 22.0 (52.0) 45.0 52.0 27.0 23.0 11.0 24.0 20.0 312.0 260.0
25th Joseph Roper 4201 Green Tauranga YPBC 11 Male 39.0 33.0 15.0 27.0 44.0 (58.0) 14.0 10.0 39.0 19.0 22.0 320.0 262.0
26th Ace Ngaia 4620 Green Royal Akarana YC 13 Male 25.0 35.0 44.0 38.0 (55.0) 24.0 19.0 13.0 27.0 25.0 34.0 339.0 284.0
27th Kiera Dimock 4238 Green Royal Akarana YC 12 Female 43.0 17.0 20.0 17.0 48.0 41.0 31.0 (85.0 DNC) 32.0 12.0 26.0 372.0 287.0
28th Leo Gillard 3535 Green SRC Noumea 10 Male 30.0 27.0 28.0 4.0 8.0 22.0 37.0 (85.0 DNC) 43.0 50.0 41.0 375.0 290.0
29th Sean Poon 9 Green Royal Akarana YC 11 Male 50.0 23.0 5.0 65.0 54.0 7.0 20.0 12.0 18.0 46.0 (67.0) 367.0 300.0
30th Yuhan Hao 4730 Green Royal Akarana YC 11 Male (52.0) 38.0 43.0 22.0 16.0 16.0 17.0 49.0 46.0 31.0 36.0 366.0 314.0
31st Zephyr Lane 4085 Green Wakatere BC 11 Male 45.0 21.0 42.0 61.0 (66.0) 49.0 47.0 7.0 33.0 26.0 15.0 412.0 346.0
32nd Zach Johnston 4789 Green Royal Akarana YC 13 Male 31.0 36.0 35.0 (59.0) 57.0 25.0 29.0 29.0 35.0 34.0 38.0 408.0 349.0
33rd Honor Fyfe 4355 Green Queen Charlotte YC 11 Female 23.0 5.0 14.0 57.0 20.0 11.0 (85.0 RET) 85.0 DNC 65.0 22.0 58.0 445.0 360.0
34th Josh Higgins 4495 Green Murrays Bay SC 11 Male 41.0 31.0 32.0 39.0 22.0 31.0 24.0 44.0 (79.0) 49.0 47.0 439.0 360.0
35th Sofia Darragh 4207 Green Wakatere BC 12 Female 15.0 12.0 65.0 47.0 (68.0) 30.0 21.0 41.0 47.0 54.0 29.0 429.0 361.0
36th Harry Atkinson 4625 Green Torbay SC 12 Male 46.0 37.0 18.0 24.0 29.0 (65.0) 30.0 54.0 SRS 51.0 9.0 65.0 428.0 363.0
37th Elsa Daum 4465 Green Tauranga YPBC 13 Female 32.0 18.0 (54.0) 26.0 36.0 42.0 26.0 39.0 54.0 45.0 49.0 421.0 367.0
38th George Hayton 4446 Green Howick SC 11 Male 13.0 30.0 45.0 40.0 14.0 53.0 23.0 25.0 42.0 (85.0 DNF) 85.0 DNC 455.0 370.0
39th Ethan VanderVlerk 4602 Green Lake Taupo YC 10 Male 27.0 58.0 (68.0) 21.0 21.0 39.0 55.0 36.0 24.0 30.0 62.0 441.0 373.0
40th William Handley 4673 Green Murrays Bay SC 10 Male 34.0 46.0 34.0 31.0 (65.0) 35.0 33.0 33.0 49.0 35.0 44.0 439.0 374.0
41st Josh Carran 4715 Green Glendowie BC 12 Male 9.0 2.0 51.0 55.0 49.0 5.0 (85.0 RET) 85.0 DNC 31.0 67.0 33.0 472.0 387.0
42nd Jessica Lee 4788 Green Royal Akarana YC 12 Female 58.0 63.0 40.0 30.0 43.0 (67.0) 56.0 47.0 29.0 11.0 19.0 463.0 396.0
43rd George Renall 4503 Green Wakatere BC 11 Male 44.0 55.0 27.0 69.0 58.0 (75.0) 39.0 17.0 48.0 38.0 13.0 483.0 408.0
44th Hamish Watkins 4489 Green New Plymouth YC 12 Male 53.0 19.0 9.0 53.0 4.0 51.0 (85.0 RET) 85.0 DNC 25.0 69.0 59.0 512.0 427.0
45th Jude Fyfe 4759 Green Queen Charlotte YC 14 Male 48.0 68.0 31.0 (75.0) 46.0 45.0 34.0 50.0 17.0 62.0 64.0 540.0 465.0
46th Louie Coombes 4269 Green Lake Taupo YC 11 Male 51.0 51.0 48.0 44.0 61.0 55.0 (85.0 DNC) 24.0 16.0 73.0 45.0 553.0 468.0
47th Jessica Spalek 4128 Green Bucklands Beach YC 10 Female 21.0 42.0 59.0 42.0 40.0 28.0 50.0 (85.0 DNC) 77.0 57.0 54.0 555.0 470.0
48th Louie Ulmer 4561 Green Royal Akarana YC 12 Male (66.0) 53.0 55.0 51.0 63.0 14.0 52.0 38.0 30.0 64.0 61.0 547.0 481.0
49th Alex Campbell 3743 Green French Bay YC 12 Male (85.0 DNC) 47.0 57.0 43.0 75.0 44.0 38.0 27.0 53.0 47.0 53.0 569.0 484.0
50th Jenson Huynh 4468 Green Glendowie BC 12 Male 38.0 48.0 (80.0) 34.0 60.0 46.0 28.0 48.0 75.0 68.0 39.0 564.0 484.0
51st Alice Simpson 4641 Green Glendowie BC 11 Female 42.0 (71.0) 58.0 66.0 53.0 63.0 43.0 34.0 55.0 42.0 28.0 555.0 484.0
52nd Cameron Clement 3962 Green Kohimarama YC 12 Male (85.0 DNC) 44.0 62.0 35.0 50.0 68.0 41.0 37.0 40.0 59.0 48.0 569.0 484.0
53rd Oliver Denton 3556 Green French Bay YC 12 Male 55.0 67.0 53.0 25.0 62.0 (85.0 DNS) 42.0 85.0 RET 19.0 53.0 31.0 577.0 492.0
54th Paige McLachlan-Roberts 4127 Green Bucklands Beach YC 13 Female 65.0 57.0 70.0 64.0 39.0 38.0 49.0 51.0 (78.0) 39.0 27.0 577.0 499.0
55th Ben Keoghan 4791 Green Torbay SC 12 Male 37.0 49.0 13.0 36.0 35.0 2.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 80.0 85.0 DNS 85.0 DNC 592.0 507.0
56th Olly Grindell 4321 Green Worser Bay BC 13 Male 57.0 56.0 36.0 46.0 76.0 15.0 (85.0 RET) 45.0 60.0 40.0 85.0 DNF 601.0 516.0
57th Tristan Justice 4574 Green Torbay SC 13 Male 60.0 69.0 37.0 48.0 32.0 78.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 50.0 29.0 40.0 613.0 528.0
58th Thomas Nustrini-Patterson 4366 Green Kohimarama YC 12 Male 59.0 66.0 63.0 (74.0) 72.0 56.0 57.0 43.0 59.0 37.0 17.0 603.0 529.0
59th Emily Cartwright 3960 Green Kohimarama YC 11 Female 62.0 39.0 64.0 50.0 52.0 54.0 44.0 46.0 63.0 58.0 (68.0) 600.0 532.0
60th Alexander Mackay 4679 Green Wakatere BC 12 Male 26.0 52.0 23.0 41.0 56.0 47.0 (85.0 DNS) 85.0 RET 34.0 85.0 RET 85.0 DNC 619.0 534.0
61st Elsi Carryer 4778 Green Wakatere BC 11 Female 28.0 45.0 39.0 60.0 42.0 29.0 (85.0 RET) 85.0 DNC 38.0 85.0 DNS 85.0 DNC 621.0 536.0
62nd Pippa Atkinson 4457 Green Torbay SC 10 Female (85.0 DNC) 40.0 71.0 33.0 37.0 32.0 85.0 RET 85.0 DNC 52.0 66.0 43.0 629.0 544.0
63rd Claire Bao 4700 Green Murrays Bay SC 11 Female 63.0 61.0 66.0 62.0 23.0 64.0 (85.0 RET) 85.0 DNC 41.0 48.0 32.0 630.0 545.0
64th Sofia Mosna 4572 Green Queen Charlotte YC 15 Female 61.0 64.0 41.0 72.0 64.0 69.0 45.0 (85.0 RET) 67.0 44.0 46.0 658.0 573.0
65th Maximus Maher 3853 Green Royal Akarana YC 12 Male 76.0 SRS (85.0 DNC) 77.0 70.0 85.0 DNF 70.0 54.0 30.0 57.0 27.0 30.0 661.0 576.0
66th Scarlett Westgate 4581 Green Wakatere BC 12 Female 29.0 28.0 47.0 32.0 59.0 48.0 (85.0 RET) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 668.0 583.0
67th Joshua Norrie 4598 Green Glendowie BC 11 Male 71.0 (78.0) 60.0 76.0 78.0 74.0 40.0 31.0 61.0 43.0 52.0 664.0 586.0
68th Clovis Wang 4410 Green Wakatere BC 11 Male 64.0 43.0 56.0 58.0 13.0 59.0 (85.0 RET) 85.0 DNC 74.0 55.0 85.0 DNS 677.0 592.0
69th Marcus Daum 4413 Green Tauranga YPBC 9 Male 54.0 60.0 49.0 56.0 51.0 66.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 RET 70.0 56.0 51.0 683.0 598.0
70th Frank Wang 4025 Green Pt Chev SC 12 Male 67.0 72.0 61.0 (82.0 SRS) 73.0 57.0 46.0 40.0 62.0 72.0 50.0 682.0 600.0
71st Finley Connor 4099 Green Glendowie BC 12 Male 69.0 65.0 52.0 45.0 70.0 62.0 51.0 (85.0 RET) 68.0 71.0 56.0 694.0 609.0
72nd Milla Holland 4295 Green Wakatere BC 10 Female 47.0 62.0 69.0 67.0 41.0 60.0 (85.0 RET) 85.0 DNC 58.0 85.0 DNF 85.0 DNC 744.0 659.0
73rd Vienna Campbell 4736 Green Wakatere BC 12 Female 68.0 74.0 78.0 78.0 69.0 77.0 (85.0 DNF) 85.0 DNC 44.0 52.0 42.0 752.0 667.0
74th Charlie Haxton 4221 Green Bucklands Beach YC 10 Male 56.0 73.0 67.0 73.0 79.0 37.0 (85.0 RET) 85.0 DNC 73.0 61.0 71.0 760.0 675.0
75th Phoebe Ulmer 4270 Green Royal Akarana YC 10 Female (85.0 DNC) 77.0 74.0 63.0 71.0 72.0 48.0 85.0 RET 69.0 63.0 57.0 764.0 679.0
76th Ashton Lilley 4557 Green Bucklands Beach YC 12 Male 72.0 70.0 73.0 68.0 80.0 73.0 (85.0 RET) 85.0 DNC 66.0 51.0 55.0 778.0 693.0
77th Vincent Gee 4645 Green Murrays Bay SC 13 Male 76.0 SRS 75.0 79.0 82.0 SRS 47.0 71.0 (85.0 DNS) 85.0 DNC 64.0 60.0 63.0 787.0 702.0
78th Elias Dunne 3606 Green Wakatere BC 11 Male 73.0 76.0 72.0 (82.0 SRS) 81.0 79.0 58.0 54.0 SRS 76.0 70.0 70.0 791.0 709.0
79th Luke Waring 4491 Green Murrays Bay SC 10 Male (85.0 DNC) 85.0 RET 85.0 DNC 54.0 33.0 61.0 85.0 DNS 85.0 DNC 56.0 85.0 DNS 85.0 DNC 799.0 714.0
80th Monty Harvey 4432 Green Royal Akarana YC 10 Male 70.0 54.0 75.0 71.0 77.0 80.0 (85.0 RET) 85.0 DNC 72.0 74.0 66.0 809.0 724.0
81st Lily Brannam-Gates 59 Green Royal Akarana YC 11 Female 76.0 SRS 79.0 76.0 77.0 67.0 76.0 53.0 (85.0 DNC) 71.0 65.0 85.0 DNF 810.0 725.0
82nd Fox Winton 4280 Green French Bay YC 12 Male (85.0 RET) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 79.0 74.0 85.0 DNS 85.0 DNS 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 918.0 833.0
83rd Emily White 4261 Green Wakatere BC 10 Female (85.0 RET) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 935.0 850.0
83rd Georgia Westgate 4390 Green Wakatere BC 10 Female (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 RET 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 935.0 850.0

wakatere.org.nz
wakatere@gmail.com

wakatere.org.nz/2023-nz-optimist-national-championship/
wakatere@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com