venue burgee

2023 Toyota Optimist National Championship

Wakatere Boating Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 17:04 on April 10, 2023

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sailor Sail No Fleet Home club Age Gender Q1
 
Q2
 
Q3
 
Q4
 
Q5
 
Q6
 
F1
 
F2
 
F3
 
F4
 
F5
 
F6
 
Total Nett
1st William Mason 4771 Gold Wakatere BC 14 Male 2.0 (15.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 53.0 38.0
2nd Nelsen Meacham 4779 Gold Wakatere BC 14 Male 2.0 (17.0) 1.0 1.0 16.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 65.0 48.0
3rd Charlie Bridger 4751 Gold CBYC / WBC 14 Male 1.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (15.0) 7.0 6.0 9.0 63.0 48.0
4th Oli Stone 4628 Gold Kohimarama YC 15 Male 8.0 SCP 6.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (18.0) 7.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 66.0 48.0
5th Nathan Soper 4801 Gold MBSC/QCYC/CBYC 12 Male 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 (14.0) 14.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 68.0 54.0
6th Ekhi de Jager 4622 Gold Napier SC 13 Male 11.0 8.0 4.0 (20.0) 1.0 11.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 94.0 74.0
7th Matteo Barker 4709 Gold Murrays Bay SC 13 Male 5.0 3.0 9.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 15.0 8.0 (41.0) 10.0 14.0 118.0 77.0
8th Isaac Gaites 4783 Gold Murrays Bay SC 14 Male 10.0 12.0 5.0 6.0 (23.0) 4.0 16.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 101.0 78.0
9th Arthur Rebbeck 4800 Gold Wakatere BC 14 Male 10.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (32.0) 7.0 8.0 14.0 11.0 121.0 89.0
10th Tony Li 4604 Gold Kohimarama/ Wakatere BC 14 Male 18.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 (39.0) 15.0 8.0 19.0 133.0 94.0
11th Greta Hutton 4773 Gold Murrays Bay SC 13 Female 11.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 19.0 10.0 16.0 (21.0) 16.0 6.0 124.0 103.0
12th Callum Hyde 4526 Gold Wakatere BC 13 Male 3.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 22.0 8.0 10.0 (26.0) 13.0 12.0 22.0 3.0 136.0 110.0
13th Finloe Gaites 4782 Gold Murrays Bay SC 11 Male 14.0 10.0 3.0 11.0 4.0 7.0 13.0 18.0 11.0 11.0 (20.0) 13.0 135.0 115.0
14th Toby Phillips 739 AUS Gold Brighton & Seacliff YC 12 Male 6.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 11.0 2.0 21.0 9.0 19.0 (26.0) 21.0 20.0 149.0 123.0
15th Walter Heeley 1575 AUS Gold Woollahra SC 12 Male 6.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 1.0 10.0 33.0 24.0 18.0 (40.0) 9.0 12.0 180.0 140.0
16th Isla Barker 4716 Gold Murrays Bay SC 15 Female 9.0 21.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 15.0 8.0 20.0 4.0 (33.0) 13.0 21.0 179.0 146.0
17th Goro Tomishima 1782 AUS Gold Woollahra SC 13 Male 12.0 29.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 32.0 10.0 (37.0) 18.0 187.0 150.0
18th Jake Dickey 4739 Gold Napier SC 12 Male 13.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (47.0) 37.0 36.0 19.0 18.0 16.0 204.0 157.0
19th Blake Batten 4769 Gold Murrays Bay SC 13 Male 8.0 9.0 11.0 (52.0 BFD) 2.0 23.0 SCP 11.0 12.0 2.0 27.0 29.0 SCP 29.0 215.0 163.0
20th Darcy Miles 1851 AUS Gold Royal Prince Alfred YC 13 Male 9.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 20.0 4.0 (25.0) 22.0 20.0 16.0 15.0 22.0 189.0 164.0
21st Will Fyfe 4656 Gold Murrays Bay SC 12 Male 7.0 5.0 20.0 15.0 14.0 11.0 17.0 13.0 31.0 17.0 (34.0) 23.0 207.0 173.0
22nd Hamish Brown 4799 Gold Wakatere BC 13 Male 14.0 15.0 13.0 (52.0 BFD) 9.0 5.0 51.0 RET 30.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 5.0 232.0 180.0
23rd Charlotte Handley 4744 Gold Murrays Bay SC 13 Female 5.0 11.0 9.0 17.0 26.0 18.0 15.0 (29.0) 27.0 25.0 19.0 15.0 216.0 187.0
24th Lewis Snape 4774 Gold Kohimarama YC/Wakatere BC 13 Male 1.0 21.0 17.0 7.0 15.0 15.0 20.0 16.0 24.0 (44.0) 28.0 25.0 233.0 189.0
25th Vivienne Gubani 4784 Gold Wakatere BC 14 Female 17.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 23.0 9.0 23.0 19.0 23.0 13.0 23.0 (33.0) 222.0 189.0
26th Ozbej Lencek 4657 Gold Napier SC 14 Male 26.0 18.0 15.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 (51.0 DNC) 17.0 22.0 25.0 39.0 244.0 193.0
27th Lucas Kandziora 4687 Gold Wakatere BC 14 Male 4.0 5.0 25.0 11.0 25.0 (39.0) 28.0 11.0 26.0 6.0 26.0 31.0 237.0 198.0
28th Lauchy Wills 4778 Gold Howick SC 12 Male 13.0 (39.0) 14.0 21.0 12.0 13.0 32.0 39.0 21.0 18.0 30.0 34.0 286.0 247.0
29th Jules Humez 2599 FRA Gold SRC Noumea 13 Male 16.0 20.0 17.0 15.0 24.0 19.0 (43.0) 28.0 33.0 24.0 27.0 28.0 294.0 251.0
30th Callum Noyer 4714 Gold Wakatere BC 13 Male 22.0 25.0 14.0 18.0 27.0 19.0 29.0 21.0 (37.0) 29.0 17.0 32.0 290.0 253.0
31st Blake Duncan 4487 Gold Napier SC 12 Male 21.0 14.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 37.0 43.0 38.0 (48.0) 39.0 37.0 310.0 262.0
32nd Saxon Foggo 4671 Gold Wakatipu SC 13 Male (52.0 UFD) 37.0 12.0 23.0 13.0 27.0 27.0 45.0 29.0 23.0 11.0 17.0 316.0 264.0
33rd Vincent Scott 4764 Gold Tauranga YPBC 13 Male 17.0 17.0 11.0 19.0 8.0 26.0 26.0 (49.0) 46.0 28.0 38.0 30.0 315.0 266.0
34th Ollie Shirley 4708 Gold Kohimarama YC 12 Male 23.0 23.0 22.0 24.0 19.0 25.0 22.0 23.0 22.0 36.0 (40.0) 27.0 306.0 266.0
35th Thibaut Hauet 2807 FRA Gold SRC Noumea 12 Male 8.0 29.0 21.0 22.0 15.0 17.0 38.0 (44.0) 14.0 31.0 32.0 40.0 311.0 267.0
36th Jamie Smith 4482 Gold Napier SC 12 Male 31.0 10.0 16.0 8.0 14.0 22.0 36.0 27.0 (48.0) 35.0 41.0 35.0 323.0 275.0
37th Sofia Turner 4737 Gold Murrays Bay SC 11 Female 27.0 31.0 25.0 14.0 21.0 28.0 24.0 25.0 30.0 (42.0) 36.0 24.0 327.0 285.0
38th Nico Holmes 4642 Gold Worser Bay BC 14 Male 25.0 13.0 19.0 26.0 13.0 14.0 41.0 (48.0) 42.0 34.0 29.0 36.0 340.0 292.0
39th Hugh Kensington 4556 Gold Kohimarama YC 12 Male 33.0 19.0 35.0 13.0 20.0 22.0 31.0 33.0 25.0 30.0 31.0 (41.0) 333.0 292.0
40th Sasha White 4631 Gold Kohimarama YC 13 Female 12.0 9.0 23.0 17.0 21.0 20.0 (49.0) 42.0 40.0 38.0 46.0 26.0 343.0 294.0
41st Jess Bettany 4691 Gold Murrays Bay SC 14 Female 20.0 4.0 23.0 7.0 26.0 13.0 34.0 40.0 44.0 46.0 (47.0) 45.0 349.0 302.0
42nd Niko Purdie 4545 Gold Kohimarama YC 14 Male 19.0 26.0 21.0 16.0 (52.0 DSQ) 36.0 30.0 17.0 28.0 20.0 50.0 50.0 365.0 313.0
43rd Samuel Francis-Stead 4702 Gold Murrays Bay SC 12 Male 23.0 14.0 34.0 12.0 17.0 23.0 45.0 35.0 35.0 32.0 (51.0) 48.0 369.0 318.0
44th Liam Pentreath 4583 Gold Napier SC 11 Male 29.0 12.0 29.0 32.0 9.0 17.0 35.0 36.0 43.0 (51.0 DNC) 35.0 42.0 370.0 319.0
45th Tehya Harris 4765 Gold Murrays Bay SC 13 Female 16.0 16.0 36.0 29.0 37.0 21.0 (42.0) 38.0 34.0 37.0 33.0 38.0 377.0 335.0
46th Taran Bates 4690 Gold Murrays Bay SC 13 Male 18.0 24.0 32.0 40.0 18.0 23.0 39.0 31.0 45.0 47.0 42.0 (49.0) 408.0 359.0
47th Sebastian Fauchelle 4803 Gold Wakatere BC 13 Male 35.0 7.0 33.0 (52.0 BFD) 11.0 9.0 50.0 34.0 49.0 45.0 48.0 46.0 419.0 367.0
48th Jeffrey Chenglin Du 4675 Gold RAYC/KYC 11 Male 34.0 32.0 20.0 22.0 10.0 31.0 44.0 47.0 (51.0 DNC) 43.0 45.0 47.0 426.0 375.0
49th Hugo Gautier 9696 FRA Gold SRC Noumea 11 Male 24.0 22.0 16.0 21.0 40.0 37.0 46.0 46.0 (47.0) 39.0 44.0 44.0 426.0 379.0
50th James Currell 4717 Gold Maraetai SC 12 Male 19.0 41.0 27.0 39.0 22.0 16.0 48.0 41.0 41.0 (51.0 DNC) 43.0 43.0 431.0 380.0
51st Oscar McMullen 4663 Gold Kohimarama YC 14 Male 44.0 27.0 18.0 16.0 42.0 20.0 40.0 50.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 49.0 51.0 459.0 408.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sailor Sail No Fleet Home club Age Gender Q1
 
Q2
 
Q3
 
Q4
 
Q5
 
Q6
 
F1
 
F2
 
F3
 
F4
 
F5
 
F6
 
Total Nett
1st Tom Shannon 4580 Silver Wakatere BC 13 Male 15.0 35.0 (41.0) 27.0 38.0 24.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 19.0 224.0 183.0
2nd Ruben Newton 771 Silver Wakatere BC 14 Male 30.0 (45.0) 36.0 32.0 32.0 41.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 3.0 241.0 196.0
3rd Nicholas Wong 4703 Silver Wakatere BC 15 Male 7.0 16.0 18.0 (52.0 BFD) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 51.0 UFD 1.0 255.0 203.0
4th Lauren Arnold 4761 Silver Kohimarama YC 13 Female 29.0 19.0 38.0 18.0 27.0 (42.0) 12.0 15.0 6.0 23.0 13.0 14.0 256.0 214.0
5th Brooke Mundy 4098 Silver Nelson YC 15 Female (43.0) 20.0 30.0 20.0 30.0 40.0 13.0 22.0 12.0 2.0 18.0 9.0 259.0 216.0
6th Rhys Money 4434 Silver Howick Sailing Club 15 Male 22.0 (34.0) 24.0 24.0 33.0 30.0 6.0 9.0 30.0 21.0 6.0 20.0 259.0 225.0
7th Luca Blundell 4781 Silver Charteris Bay YC 11 Male 30.0 SCP 25.0 28.0 26.0 28.0 40.0 8.0 (51.0 RET) 4.0 26.0 10.0 2.0 278.0 227.0
8th Harper Spacey 1820 AUS Silver Hunters Hill SC 14 Female 31.0 36.0 (37.0) 28.0 16.0 34.0 5.0 13.0 15.0 11.0 27.0 11.0 264.0 227.0
9th Ula Chan 4529 Silver Napier SC 11 Female 30.0 33.0 24.0 25.0 35.0 (45.0) 10.0 6.0 19.0 25.0 21.0 5.0 278.0 233.0
10th Mila Blundell 4770 Silver Charteris Bay YC 13 Female (45.0) 42.0 26.0 31.0 41.0 25.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 32.0 14.0 7.0 282.0 237.0
11th Thomas Hall 4684 Silver Murrays Bay SC 11 Male 27.0 24.0 22.0 27.0 31.0 31.0 19.0 (51.0 BFD) 29.0 4.0 9.0 15.0 289.0 238.0
12th Max Cameron 4561 Silver Wakatere BC 14 Male 32.0 18.0 15.0 (52.0 UFD) 39.0 52.0 DNC 1.0 51.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 1.0 17.0 296.0 244.0
13th Elisa Currie 4560 Silver Maraetai SC 12 Female 25.0 SCP 30.0 33.0 33.0 25.0 (44.0) 15.0 8.0 22.0 38.0 11.0 8.0 292.0 248.0
14th Robbie Smith 4711 Silver Napier SC 13 Male 45.0 30.0 19.0 19.0 24.0 (52.0 SCP3) 18.0 17.0 23.0 15.0 15.0 28.0 305.0 253.0
15th Annabelle Cartwright 4654 Silver Kohimarama YC 14 Female 41.0 28.0 42.0 37.0 (43.0) 29.0 7.0 4.0 20.0 14.0 33.0 10.0 308.0 265.0
16th Hugo Gimeno-Wood 4594 Silver Royal Akarana YC 13 Male 39.0 31.0 32.0 29.0 32.0 38.0 (51.0 BFD) 51.0 BFD 3.0 6.0 2.0 13.0 327.0 276.0
17th Juliet White 4558 Silver Wakatere BC 12 Female 24.0 46.0 27.0 33.0 34.0 38.0 33.0 (51.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 17.0 6.0 334.0 283.0
18th Nicolas Segers 4232 Silver Royal Akarana YC 11 Male 32.0 23.0 31.0 (52.0 BFD) 29.0 35.0 14.0 19.0 18.0 5.0 39.0 51.0 UFD 348.0 296.0
19th Theo Dacre 4582 Silver Napier SC 11 Male (47.0) 22.0 30.0 35.0 19.0 26.0 27.0 23.0 21.0 24.0 40.0 33.0 347.0 300.0
20th Brooke Day 4680 Silver Murrays Bay SC 13 Female 26.0 39.0 38.0 (52.0 UFD) 36.0 30.0 34.0 11.0 27.0 3.0 16.0 41.0 353.0 301.0
21st Martina Beavis 4151 Silver Wakatere BC 14 Female 37.0 40.0 39.0 30.0 37.0 (46.0) 20.0 14.0 24.0 28.0 20.0 12.0 347.0 301.0
22nd Brooke Cooper 4681 Silver Glendowie BC 15 Female 48.0 47.0 41.0 (52.0 BFD) 28.0 37.0 24.0 12.0 5.0 17.0 22.0 22.0 355.0 303.0
23rd Felix Carter 4640 Silver Tauranga YPBC 14 Male 21.0 28.0 40.0 37.0 (52.0 DNC) 43.0 37.0 18.0 11.0 41.0 24.0 4.0 356.0 304.0
24th Holly Robson 4530 Silver Maraetai SC 12 Female (40.0) 26.0 34.0 36.0 30.0 24.0 25.0 27.0 36.0 33.0 12.0 34.0 357.0 317.0
25th Isla Brown 4729 Silver Royal Akarana YC 12 Female 41.0 SCP 27.0 26.0 (52.0 BFD) 17.0 39.0 11.0 30.0 32.0 34.0 26.0 51.0 UFD 386.0 334.0
26th Amber Hughes 4543 Silver Glendowie BC 15 Female 41.0 42.0 35.0 (52.0 BFD) 45.0 43.0 16.0 7.0 25.0 16.0 36.0 35.0 393.0 341.0
27th Harry Strang 4595 Silver Tauranga YPBC 11 Male 28.0 44.0 29.0 25.0 34.0 32.0 21.0 (51.0 BFD) 51.0 BFD 19.0 43.0 18.0 395.0 344.0
28th Philippa Wiltshire 4698 Silver Glendowie BC 13 Female 35.0 32.0 45.0 35.0 36.0 14.0 17.0 (51.0 BFD) 31.0 20.0 30.0 51.0 UFD 397.0 346.0
29th Stanley Ren 4429 Silver Royal Akarana YC 13 Male 42.0 40.0 37.0 30.0 47.0 32.0 22.0 24.0 (51.0 BFD) 35.0 7.0 31.0 398.0 347.0
30th Sam Simpson 4633 Silver Royal Akarana YC 14 Male 34.0 47.0 47.0 43.0 18.0 21.0 39.0 32.0 16.0 (49.0) 23.0 27.0 396.0 347.0
31st Micah Bollen 4411 Silver Tauranga YPBC 11 Male 38.0 35.0 43.0 (52.0 BFD) 46.0 48.0 51.0 DNC 16.0 9.0 22.0 5.0 38.0 403.0 351.0
32nd Rebecca Ross 4669 Silver Royal Akarana YC 13 Female 36.0 46.0 46.0 42.0 29.0 29.0 28.0 (51.0 BFD) 51.0 BFD 9.0 19.0 24.0 410.0 359.0
33rd Sam Richardson 4572 Silver Queen Charlotte YC 11 Male 44.0 36.0 44.0 34.0 35.0 16.0 23.0 20.0 35.0 37.0 41.0 (51.0 DNC) 416.0 365.0
34th Marino Collins 4504 Silver Queen Charlotte YC 12 Female 38.0 45.0 43.0 (52.0 UFD) 31.0 41.0 36.0 25.0 14.0 44.0 28.0 26.0 423.0 371.0
35th Bailey Robb 4383 Silver Queen Charlotte YC 14 Female 40.0 38.0 39.0 31.0 33.0 27.0 42.0 10.0 (51.0 DNF) 39.0 29.0 51.0 DSQ 430.0 379.0
36th Lucy Eaton 4544 Silver Kohimarama YC 14 Female 28.0 34.0 31.0 38.0 38.0 28.0 40.0 33.0 33.0 (42.0) 42.0 39.0 426.0 384.0
37th Lachie Gillies 4490 Silver Royal Akarana YC 14 Male 43.0 43.0 42.0 28.0 (52.0 DNF) 34.0 26.0 51.0 BFD 17.0 48.0 30.0 SCP 30.0 444.0 392.0
38th Julia Nguyen 4142 Silver Royal Akarana YC 13 Female 39.0 44.0 40.0 44.0 (45.0) 42.0 38.0 31.0 26.0 18.0 45.0 29.0 441.0 396.0
39th Jonathan Tough 4794 Silver Howick SC 15 Male (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 29.0 21.0 34.0 30.0 8.0 16.0 450.0 398.0
40th Erica Le Pelley 4387 Silver Glendowie BC 15 Female 46.0 43.0 44.0 41.0 44.0 44.0 32.0 26.0 (51.0 BFD) 27.0 38.0 36.0 472.0 421.0
41st Tristan Jayasuriya 4618 Silver Murrays Bay SC 12 Male 42.0 38.0 28.0 34.0 41.0 45.0 41.0 (51.0 RET) 51.0 DNC 13.0 44.0 51.0 UFD 479.0 428.0
42nd Connor Havill 4802 Silver Napier SC 11 Male 38.0 SCP 37.0 47.0 23.0 42.0 33.0 45.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 47.0 46.0 25.0 485.0 434.0
43rd Alex Sommerville 4578 Silver Howick SC 13 Male 15.0 41.0 49.0 36.0 43.0 47.0 (51.0 RET) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 29.0 51.0 DNC 37.0 501.0 450.0
44th Roberto Beavis 4734 Silver Wakatere BC 12 Male 50.0 49.0 45.0 (52.0 BFD) 44.0 33.0 30.0 29.0 51.0 DNC 46.0 32.0 42.0 503.0 451.0
45th Ernie Chee 4704 Silver Glendowie BC 13 Male 48.0 49.0 49.0 46.0 47.0 48.0 35.0 34.0 (51.0 DNC) 36.0 35.0 40.0 518.0 467.0
46th Dahlia Fyfe 4753 Silver Queen Charlotte YC 13 Female 49.0 51.0 48.0 (52.0 BFD) 52.0 DNS 46.0 44.0 28.0 51.0 DNC 40.0 34.0 32.0 527.0 475.0
47th James Davies 4754 Silver Glendowie BC 12 Male 37.0 50.0 50.0 (52.0 BFD) 40.0 52.0 DSQ 31.0 51.0 BFD 51.0 DNC 43.0 31.0 51.0 UFD 539.0 487.0
48th Liam Strack 4354 Silver Queen Charlotte YC 11 Male 46.0 33.0 46.0 (52.0 DNC) 39.0 35.0 43.0 51.0 RET 51.0 DNC 45.0 51.0 RET 51.0 DNC 543.0 491.0
49th Emma Carran 4460 Silver Glendowie BC 14 Female 51.0 48.0 51.0 (52.0 BFD) 52.0 RET 49.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 BFD 28.0 50.0 51.0 DNC 21.0 555.0 503.0
50th Harry Simpson 4630 Silver Royal Akarana YC 12 Male (52.0 SCP) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 31.0 37.0 23.0 556.0 504.0
51st Anika Jones 4209 Silver Queen Charlotte YC 12 Female 47.0 48.0 48.0 45.0 46.0 47.0 (51.0 RET) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 51.0 RET 51.0 DNC 587.0 536.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sailor Sail No Fleet Home club Age Gender Q1
 
Q2
 
Q3
 
Q4
 
Q5
 
Q6
 
F1
 
F2
 
F3
 
F4
 
F5
 
F6
 
Total Nett
1st Louison Cardin 6 TAH White Yacht Club of Tahiti 14 Male 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 15.0
2nd Mehiti Bax de Keating 8 TAH White Yacht Club of Tahiti 14 Female 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0 UFD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 UFD 2.0 2.0 2.0 50.0 34.0
3rd Gus Gillies 4674 White Wakatere BC 12 Male 8.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 (16.0 UFD) 4.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 78.0 62.0
4th Zephirine Vancon 4381 FRA White SRC Noumea 12 Female 7.0 (12.0) 5.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 80.0 68.0
5th Timothée Teitelbaum 4398 FRA White SRC Noumea 12 Male 4.0 13.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 (16.0 UFD) 3.0 10.0 3.0 87.0 71.0
6th Thomas Sentch 4614 White Murrays Bay SC 14 Male 10.0 11.0 9.0 2.0 9.0 3.0 11.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 90.0 74.0
7th Thomas Mosely 4311 White Wakatere BC 14 Male 6.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0 UFD) 11.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 94.0 78.0
8th Matteo Grolli 12 TAH White Yacht Club of Tahiti 14 Male 5.0 15.0 10.0 12.0 (16.0 UFD) 14.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 96.0 80.0
9th Sienna Meikle 4627 White Murrays Bay SC 13 Female 9.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 (15.0) 8.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 103.0 88.0
10th Matthew Kirk 3869 White Wakatere BC 15 Male 11.0 3.0 11.0 15.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 (16.0 UFD) 5.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 106.0 90.0
11th Franklin Morrison 4695 White Wakatere BC 13 Male 3.0 10.0 6.0 13.0 7.0 8.0 13.0 (16.0 UFD) 16.0 UFD 6.0 7.0 16.0 RET 121.0 105.0
12th Max Jameson 4330 White Napier SC 10 Male 14.0 4.0 13.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 (16.0 UFD) 12.0 13.0 14.0 128.0 112.0
13th Ciara Boyle 4450 White Glendowie BC 12 Female 12.0 9.0 (16.0) 8.0 4.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 UFD 13.0 12.0 11.0 139.0 123.0
14th Georgia Barker 4718 White Napier SC 10 Female 15.0 7.0 12.0 (16.0) 2.0 10.0 16.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 12.0 147.0 131.0
15th Cathy Liu 4528 White Kohimarama YC 13 Female 13.0 14.0 14.0 9.0 (16.0 UFD) 12.0 16.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 UFD 14.0 14.0 13.0 163.0 147.0
16th Zachary Tan 4496 White Kohimarama YC 11 Male (16.0 SCP) 16.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 UFD 16.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 RET 16.0 DNC 189.0 173.0

wakatere.org.nz
wakatere@gmail.com

wakatere.org.nz/2023-nz-optimist-national-championship/
wakatere@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com