WBC Club Champs 2022-2023

Wakatere Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 16:31 on March 5, 2023

3.7 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 3.7 379 Mike Jones   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 11.0 8.0
2nd 3.7 224 Matthew Dunn   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
3rd 3.7 374 Lincoln Fraser   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 28.0 22.0
4th 3.7 369 Andy Richards   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 31.0 25.0
5th 3.7 415 Grant Powell   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 37.0 31.0

420 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 420 57062 Tessa Clinton Nicola Hume 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd 420 55511 Cam Brown Alex Norman (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
3rd 420 56614 Mischa Grotrian Sienna Hawkes (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 21.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser 208341 Daniella Wooldridge   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Laser 188808 Nik Kelis**   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 15.0
3rd Laser NED Louis Mayo   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 21.0

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Feva 7636 Zenon Nicholas Charles Sorrell (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0

OK Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st OK 592 Rod Davis   2.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 22.0 15.0
2nd OK 601 Sean Cleary   (10.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 16.0
3rd OK 578 Simon Probert   3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 27.0 18.0
4th OK 584 Greg Salthouse   9.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 (10.0) 2.0 34.0 24.0
5th OK 589 Marc Grise   (8.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 36.0 28.0
6th OK 611 Oscar Paulich   4.0 8.0 2.0 10.0 (11.0) 6.0 41.0 30.0
7th OK 580 Ben Morrison   1.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 52.0 32.0
8th OK 500 Jon Henderson   5.0 10.0 10.0 (14.0) 7.0 9.0 55.0 41.0
9th OK 87 Gordon Sims   7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 66.0 46.0
10th OK 564 Sefton Powrie   (14.0) 12.0 12.0 13.0 1.0 10.0 62.0 48.0
11th OK 604 Tony Bierre   12.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 5.0 11.0 64.0 51.0
12th OK 591 Brendan Sneddon   6.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 72.0 52.0
13th OK 555 Michael Morrison   (16.0) 15.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 68.0 52.0
14th OK 561 Brett Daniels   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 89.0 69.0
15th OK 559 Phil Coveny   13.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 92.0 72.0
16th OK 498 Graham Arcus   17.0 17.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 95.0 75.0
17th OK 511 Nigel Comber   15.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 101.0 81.0
18th OK 574 Phil Rzepecky   11.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 104.0 84.0
19th OK 542 Alistair Deaves   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 105.0 85.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 4695 Franklin Morrison   6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 19.0 10.0
2nd Optimist Green 4733 Sam Kandziora   1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
3rd Optimist Green 4295 Indi Holland   (5.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 18.0
4th Optimist Green 4410 Clovis Wang   4.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 26.0 20.0
5th Optimist Green 4503 George Renall   3.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 38.0 29.0
6th Optimist Green 4085 Zephyr Lane   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 48.0 35.0
7th Optimist Green 4679 Alexander Mackay   2.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 49.0 36.0
8th Optimist Green 3606 Elias Dunne   7.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 51.0 41.0
9th Optimist Green 102 Elsi Carryer   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 7.0 57.0 44.0
10th Optimist Green 4732 Tim Gladding   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 2.0 58.0 45.0
11th Optimist Green 4735 Henry Gordon   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 8.0 59.0 46.0
12th Optimist Green 4390 Scarlette Westgate   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 11.0 72.0 59.0

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open 4779 Nelson Meacham   4.0 4.0 1.0 (32.0 BFD) 1.0 3.0 6.0 51.0 19.0
2nd Optimist Open 4745 Charlie Bridger   8.0 (33.0 BFD) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 55.0 22.0
3rd Optimist Open 4604 Tony Li   5.0 1.0 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 1.0 36.0 26.0
4th Optimist Open 4712 Arthur Rebbeck   (9.0) 5.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 38.0 29.0
5th Optimist Open 4739 Jake Dickey**   (33.0 OCS) 10.0 5.0 12.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 72.0 39.0
6th Optimist Open 4657 Ozbej Lencek**   (21.0) 3.0 17.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 2.0 62.0 41.0
7th Optimist Open 4622 Ekhi de Jagur**   12.0 (17.0) 10.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 59.0 42.0
8th Optimist Open 4662 Lucas Kandziora   (19.0) 8.0 16.0 17.0 9.0 4.0 13.0 86.0 67.0
9th Optimist Open 4526 Callum Hyde   1.0 19.0 25.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 (31.0 BFD) 101.0 70.0
10th Optimist Open 4561 Max Cameron   13.0 (20.0) 11.0 13.0 19.0 10.0 9.0 95.0 75.0
11th Optimist Open 4663 Oscar McMullen**   11.0 13.0 18.0 19.0 14.0 (31.0 BFD) 8.0 114.0 83.0
12th Optimist Open 4716 Mateo Barker**   3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 133.0 94.0
13th Optimist Open 4570 Lauren Arnold**   17.0 12.0 20.0 (24.0) 13.0 14.0 22.0 122.0 98.0
14th Optimist Open 4500 Callum Noyer   20.0 16.0 9.0 (32.0 BFD) 11.0 22.0 21.0 131.0 99.0
15th Optimist Open 4691 Nathan Soper**   2.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 139.0 100.0
16th Optimist Open 4716 Isla Barker**   7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 141.0 102.0
17th Optimist Open 4708 Ollie Shirley**   (28.0) 15.0 19.0 23.0 12.0 19.0 17.0 133.0 105.0
18th Optimist Open 4545 Niko Purdie**   15.0 21.0 14.0 22.0 (25.0) 20.0 15.0 132.0 107.0
19th Optimist Open 47 Sebatian Fauchelle   (26.0) 25.0 24.0 15.0 18.0 8.0 19.0 135.0 109.0
20th Optimist Open 4711 Robbie Smith**   18.0 (28.0) 15.0 26.0 15.0 25.0 10.0 137.0 109.0
21st Optimist Open 4487 Blake Duncan**   22.0 22.0 26.0 14.0 10.0 17.0 (31.0 BFD) 142.0 111.0
22nd Optimist Open 4582 Teo Dacre**   16.0 24.0 (33.0) 29.0 16.0 16.0 11.0 145.0 112.0
23rd Optimist Open 4656 Will Fyfe**   6.0 18.0 12.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 159.0 120.0
24th Optimist Open 4773 Greta Hutton**   10.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 162.0 123.0
25th Optimist Open 4583 Liam Pentreath**   (33.0 OCS) 31.0 29.0 20.0 17.0 12.0 18.0 160.0 127.0
26th Optimist Open 4674 Gus Gillies   14.0 26.0 (28.0) 21.0 21.0 24.0 24.0 158.0 130.0
27th Optimist Open 4743 Terry Fowler**   23.0 (32.0) 27.0 30.0 20.0 26.0 12.0 170.0 138.0
28th Optimist Open 4558 Juliet White   (33.0 OCS) 7.0 30.0 28.0 28.0 23.0 23.0 172.0 139.0
29th Optimist Open 3521 Will Noyer   25.0 27.0 23.0 25.0 (31.0) 11.0 31.0 BFD 173.0 142.0
30th Optimist Open 4734 Roberto Beavis   (33.0 OCS) 23.0 31.0 27.0 27.0 28.0 25.0 194.0 161.0
31st Optimist Open 4690 Taran Bates**   33.0 OCS 14.0 21.0 16.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 201.0 162.0
32nd Optimist Open 4774 Lewis Snape   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 22.0 15.0 14.0 207.0 168.0
33rd Optimist Open 4737 Sophia Turner**   24.0 29.0 22.0 18.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 210.0 171.0
34th Optimist Open 4151 Martina Beavis   27.0 30.0 32.0 (39.0 DNC) 30.0 29.0 28.0 215.0 176.0
35th Optimist Open 4631 Sasha White**   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 26.0 18.0 20.0 220.0 181.0
36th Optimist Open 4675 Jeffery Du**   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 24.0 27.0 16.0 223.0 184.0
37th Optimist Open 4556 Hugh Kensington**   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 29.0 21.0 26.0 232.0 193.0
38th Optimist Open 4463 Annabelle Cartwright**   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 23.0 30.0 27.0 236.0 197.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Starling 1122 Tom Pilkington   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Starling 2162 Will Mason   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
3rd Starling 2151 Jack Craddock   3.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 10.0 OCS 35.0 25.0
4th Starling 2137 Stavro Purdie   4.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 33.0 26.0
5th Starling 2183 George Turner**   5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 33.0 26.0
6th Starling 1182 Ruben Newton   6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 41.0 34.0
7th Starling 1236 Chris Kenrick   7.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 53.0 44.0
8th Starling 1187 Marcus Hilder   8.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 57.0 45.0
9th Starling 1297 Elizabeth Bush   9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 62.0 52.0
10th Starling 2150 Emily Turner   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 5.0 66.0 54.0
11th Starling 17 Rosemary D   (10.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 66.0 56.0

Sunburst Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sunburst 400 Adam Crooks Henri Crooks 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 19.0 10.0
2nd Sunburst 1679 Bruce Yarnton Rebecca Garcia 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Sunburst 692 Craig Smith Fiona Smith 5.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 32.0 23.0
4th Sunburst 1824 Andrew Fox Karina Huebner 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 30.0 24.0
5th Sunburst 1822 Scott Beavis Lucy (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 40.0 31.0
6th Sunburst 1513 Eric Rone Jack & Greta 3.0 5.0 RET (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 53.0 44.0
7th Sunburst 1143 Dee Ankersmit Tanya (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 59.0 50.0
8th Sunburst 1462 Iain Aitken Thomas (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 54.0

Zephyr Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Zephyr 117 Nathan McSkimming   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Zephyr 707 Julia Faire   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 10.0


www.wakatere.org.nz
wakatere@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com