WBC Club Champs 2022-2023

Wakatere Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 15:55 on March 4, 2023

3.7 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st 3.7 379 Mike Jones   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 3.7 224 Matthew Dunn   2.0 2.0 2.0

420 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st 420 57062 Tessa Clinton Nicola Hume 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 420 55511 Cam Brown Alex Norman 2.0 2.0 2.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Laser 208341 Daniella Wooldridge   1.0 1.0 1.0

OK Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st OK 580 Ben Morrison   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd OK 592 Rod Davis   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd OK 578 Simon Probert   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th OK 611 Oscar Paulich   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th OK 500 Jon Henderson   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th OK 591 Brendan Sneddon   6.0 6.0 6.0
7th OK 87 Gordon Sims   7.0 7.0 7.0
8th OK 589 Marc Grise   8.0 8.0 8.0
9th OK 584 Greg Salthouse   9.0 9.0 9.0
10th OK 601 Sean Cleary   10.0 10.0 10.0
11th OK 574 Phil Rzepecky   11.0 11.0 11.0
12th OK 604 Tony Bierre   12.0 12.0 12.0
13th OK 559 Phil Coveny   13.0 13.0 13.0
14th OK 564 Sefton Powrie   14.0 14.0 14.0
15th OK 511 Nigel Comber   15.0 15.0 15.0
16th OK 555 Michael Morrison   16.0 16.0 16.0
17th OK 498 Graham Arcus   17.0 17.0 17.0
18th OK 568 Dean Coleman   31.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th OK 561 Brett Daniel   31.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th OK 603 Gray Gibson   31.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th OK 609 John Cutler   31.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th OK 560 Tim McDowell   31.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th OK 612 Mark Perrow   31.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th OK 542 Alistair Deaves   31.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th OK 606 Mark Thirkettle   31.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th OK 57 Michael Shannon   31.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th OK 613 Mark Perrow   31.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th OK 303 Edith Benfield   31.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th OK 583 Eric Rone   31.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th OK 552 Russell Pagewood   31.0 DNC 31.0 31.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 4207 Sofia Darragh   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Optimist Green 4733 Sam Kandziora   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Optimist Green 4679 Alexander Mackay   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Optimist Green 4503 George Renall   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Optimist Green 4410 Clovis Wang   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Optimist Green 4295 Indi Holland   6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Optimist Green 4695 Franklin Morrison   7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Optimist Green 47 Sebatian Fauchelle   8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Optimist Green 4732 Tim G   15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
9th Optimist Green 3852 Alex Manning   15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
9th Optimist Green 57 Elias Dunne   15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
9th Optimist Green 4735 Henry Gordon   15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
9th Optimist Green 4390 Scarlett Westgate   15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
9th Optimist Green 102 Elsi Carryer   15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open 4526 Callum Hyde   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Optimist Open 4691 Nathan Soper**   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Optimist Open 4716 Isla Barker   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Optimist Open 4779 Nelson Meacham   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Optimist Open 4604 Tony Li   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Optimist Open 4656 Will Fyfe**   6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Optimist Open 4709 Matteo Barker   7.5 7.5 7.5
7th Optimist Open 4745 Charlie Bridger   7.5 7.5 7.5
9th Optimist Open 4773 Greta Hutton**   9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Optimist Open 4663 Oscar McMullen   10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Optimist Open 4622 ??   11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Optimist Open 4561 Max Cameron   12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Optimist Open 4674 Gus Gillies   13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Optimist Open 00 ??   14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Optimist Open 4545 Niko Purdie**   15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Optimist Open 4582 Teo Dacre**   16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Optimist Open 4582 Liam Pentreath**   17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Optimist Open 4570 Lauren Arnold   18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Optimist Open 4711 Robbie Smith**   19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Optimist Open 4662 Lucas Kandziora   20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Optimist Open 4500 Callum Noyer   21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Optimist Open 4657 Bej Lencek**   22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd Optimist Open 4487 Blake Duncan   23.0 23.0 23.0
24th Optimist Open 4743 Terry Fowler   24.0 24.0 24.0
25th Optimist Open 4737 ??   25.0 25.0 25.0
26th Optimist Open 3521 Will Noyer   26.0 26.0 26.0
27th Optimist Open 4151 Martina Beavis   27.0 27.0 27.0
28th Optimist Open 4708 Ollie Shirley**   28.0 28.0 28.0
29th Optimist Open 4690 Taran Bates**   34.0 OCS 34.0 34.0
29th Optimist Open 4583 ??   34.0 OCS 34.0 34.0
29th Optimist Open 4712 Arthur Rebbeck   34.0 OCS 34.0 34.0
29th Optimist Open 4739 Jake Dickey   34.0 OCS 34.0 34.0
29th Optimist Open 4734 Roberto Beavis   34.0 OCS 34.0 34.0
29th Optimist Open 4558 Juliet White   34.0 OCS 34.0 34.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Starling 1122 Tom Pilkington   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Starling 2162 Will Mason   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Starling 2151 Jack Craddock   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Starling 2137 Stavro Purdie   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Starling 2183 George Turner   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Starling 1182 Ruben Newton   6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Starling 1236 Chris Kenrick   7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Starling 1187 Marcus Hilder   8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Starling 1297 Elizabeth Bush   9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Starling 17 Rosemary D   10.0 10.0 10.0

Sunburst Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Sunburst 400 Adam Crooks Henri Crooks 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Sunburst 1679 Bruce Yarnton Rebecca Garcia 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Sunburst 1513 Eric Rone Jack & Greta 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Sunburst 1824 Andrew Fox Karina Huebner 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Sunburst 692 Craig Smith Fiona Smith 5.0 5.0 5.0

Zephyr Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Zephyr 707 Julia Faire   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Zephyr 117 Nathan McSkimming   2.0 2.0 2.0


www.wakatere.org.nz
wakatere@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com