event burgee venue burgee

Wayfarer National Championships 2013

Parkstone Yacht Club

Entries as at 29th May

Overall

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 42, Scoring system: RYA Low Points
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat HelmName CrewName Club Nett Points Total Points
    Gold/Silver Craft Insure Ed Whitehead James Whitehead Parkstone/Filey SC    
  796 Bronze Rollin In Clover Mike Kinna Ross Dovey Royal Lymington YC    
  998 Gold/Silver   Trevor Newley Giles Bowman Emsworth SC    
  1162 Bronze Aeowen Kate Mellor John Mellor Yorkshire Dales SC    
  1759 Gold/Silver   R.Gibbs J. Gibbs Medway YC    
  7470 Gold/Silver Compleat Fiasco Guy Marks Tom Marks Bough Beech SC    
  8832 Gold/Silver Mist Chris Durrant Ron Mehta Stone S.C.    
  9068 Gold/Silver Watery Moments Kim Gavin Sarah Froud Parkstone YC    
  9301 Gold/Silver Ubique Chris Parish Robert Crockett Medway YC    
  9646 Bronze Whale Shark Richard Spencer Vanessa Spencer Parkstone YC    
  9768 Gold/Silver Descant Tim Townsend Jacqueline Townsend Medway YC    
  9848 Bronze Dignity Paul Goodwin Philippa Goodwin Parkstone YC    
  10258 Bronze I Told You So! Phil Powell Derek Shipley Parkstone YC    
  10556 Gold/Silver Pippin Michael Dillistone Owen Chadecott Castle Cove SC    
  10598 Gold/Silver Marauder Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman Parkstone YC    
  10608 Gold/Silver Loch Inn Alan Chaplin Philip Ayton Shoreham SC    
  10609 Gold/Silver   Richard Stone Catherine Gore Medway YC    
  10610 Bronze Ruddy Duck Pete Stratford Karen Stratford Parkstone YC    
  10618 Gold/Silver Georgeous Worgeous Quentin Strauss TBC Upper Thames SC    
  10650 Gold/Silver The Black Pearl Steve Haley Kate Wyatt Parkstone YC    
  10673 Gold/Silver Is'cream Jane Potts Roger Potts Parkstone YC    
  10680 Gold/Silver Don't Worry, be Happy John Goudie Samuel Pygall Wilsonian SC    
  10688 Gold/Silver Big Dipper Bill Whitney Lisa Whitney Shoreham SC    
  10729 Gold/Silver   David Wade Alex Davies Northampton    
  10739 Gold/Silver Arctic Fox Steve Collins Pete Collins Minima YC    
  10768 Gold/Silver Pork Pie Chaser Colin May Sarah Wallis Parkstone YC    
  10777 Gold/Silver Jellibelli Russell Perry Steve Swain Haversham SC    
  10778   Jandi Graham Stones Irene Hincks Lilliput SC    
  10788 Gold/Silver Expeditious Barrie French Mark Fisher Parkstone YC    
  10792 Gold/Silver Scarlet & Green Glynne Marples Pauline Snyder Parkstone YC    
  10797 Gold/Silver Black Diamond Bjarne Thaarup Clausen Hans W Hansen Roskiide Sejlklub    
  10828 Gold/Silver Nutcracker Ray Scragg Jill Scragg Parkstone YC    
  10848 Gold/Silver Avatar Simon Cox Dave Mitchell Parkstone YC    
  10855 Gold/Silver Studland Seahorse Geof Gibbons Nick Gibbons Parkstone YC    
  10866 Gold/Silver Captain Jack Jackie Dobson Terry Berrett Parkstone YC    
  10906 Bronze Papillon Ian Clarke Mike Acaster Bartley S.C.    
  10916 Bronze Sapphire James Wenyon David Wenyon Parkstone YC    
  10918 Gold/Silver Just Chance Richard Hartley Mark Hartley RYA    
  10928 Bronze Whatknot II Ian Fyfe Emma Fyfe Lilliput SC    
  10934 Gold/Silver Fleeced Lightning Brian Lamb Tony Hunt Wilsonian SC    
  10952 Gold/Silver Anamcara Monica Schaefer Dave Moy Greystones /Stokes SC    
  10953 Bronze   Elise Beket Evert Beket WV Vremdijck    

www.parkstoneyc.co.uk

www.wayfarer.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com