Wednsday evening

Ulley Sailing Club

Wednsday Evening

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Comet 576 Peter Harrison 1210 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 74.0 18.0
2nd Supernova 1048 Roy Goodison 1077 (14.0 DNS) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 78.0 22.0
3rd Laser Radial 207802 George Panter 1147 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 92.0 36.0
4th Laser 165648 Andrew Rogers 1098 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 94.0 38.0
5th LIGHTNING 368 48 Sam Addison 1162 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 102.0 46.0
6th Enterprise 22796 George Panter 1122 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 102.0 46.0
7th LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill 1162 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 116.0 60.0
8th Enterprise 23416 Roy Goodison 1122 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 127.0 71.0
9th Comet Duo 161 Dave Johnson 1178 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 129.0 73.0
10th LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood 1162 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 131.0 75.0
11th Spalsh 74 Dave White 1220 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 140.0 84.0
11th Comet 528 Nicola Panter 1210 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 140.0 84.0
11th RS Quba   Gary Evans 1330 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 140.0 84.0

R1 - 08/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 48 Sam Addison 1162 33.34 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill 1162 33.52 2.0
3 Laser Radial 207802 George Panter 1147 35.1 3.0
4 Supernova 1048 Roy Goodison 1077 DNS 14.0

R2 - 08/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 48 Sam Addison 1162 31.1 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill 1162 31.07 2.0
3 Laser Radial 207802 George Panter 1147 32.41 3.0

R3 - 15/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Enterprise 22796 George Panter 1122 59.14 1.0
2 Supernova 1048 Roy Goodison 1077 60.05 2.0
3 Laser 165648 Andrew Rogers 1098 63.42 3.0
4 Comet 576 Peter Harrison 1210 61.22 4.0
5 LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood 1162 61.42 5.0

R4 - 22/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Supernova 1048 Roy Goodison 1077 51.56 1.0
2 Enterprise 22796 George Panter 1122 56.55 2.0
3 Laser 165648 Andrew Rogers 1098 52.32 3.0
4 Comet 576 Peter Harrison 1210 54.19 4.0

R5 - 29/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser Radial 207802 George Panter 1147 37.5 1.0
2 Supernova 1048 Roy Goodison 1077 39.22 2.0

R6 - 29/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser Radial 207802 George Panter 1147 18.28 1.0
2 Supernova 1048 Roy Goodison 1077 19.52 2.0
3 Spalsh 74 Dave White 1220 DNF 14.0

R7 - 12/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Enterprise 22796 George Panter 1122 50.14 1.0
2 Comet 576 Peter Harrison 1210 48.39 2.0
3 Comet 528 Nicola Panter 1210 DNF 14.0

R8 - 19/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Supernova 1048 Roy Goodison 1077 1 1.0
2 Comet 576 Peter Harrison 1210 2 2.0
3 Comet Duo 161 Dave Johnson 1178 3 3.0

R9 - 02/09/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser 165648 Andrew Rogers 1098 46.47 1.0
2 Comet 576 Peter Harrison 1210 42.44 2.0
3 RS Quba   Gary Evans 1330 DNF 14.0

R10 - 13/09/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Enterprise 23416 Roy Goodison 1122 59.27 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 48 Sam Addison 1162 63.44 2.0
3 Laser 165648 Andrew Rogers 1098 64.32 3.0
4 Comet 576 Peter Harrison 1210 65.22 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com