event burgee venue burgee

Welsh Open Topper Championships and Onboard Regatta

Llandegfedd Lake

Championship Fleet 4.2 Championship_Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Championship_Fleet Sail_Number Championship_Number Sailing_Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Championship Fleet 4.2 46622 39 Llandegfedd Kyle Bocking (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0     4.0 3.0
2nd Championship Fleet 4.2 46271 633 Llandegfedd Rowan Morley (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC     12.0 9.0

Championship Fleet 5.3 Championship_Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Championship_Fleet Sail_Number Championship_Number Sailing_Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Championship Fleet 5.3 48677 611 Draycote Water Sailing Club Jessica Powell (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0     5.0 3.0
2nd Championship Fleet 5.3 49096 189 Dovey Jasper 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0)     10.0 5.0
3rd Championship Fleet 5.3 49038 353 Trimpley Sailing Club/Draycote Academy Jacob Blakeway (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0     12.0 8.0
4th Championship Fleet 5.3 48667 666 CBYC / BYC Alexa Atkins 3.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0     23.0 14.0
5th Championship Fleet 5.3 48066 072 Llandegfedd George Sims 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0     21.0 14.0
6th Championship Fleet 5.3 49193 295 Port Dinorwic Sailing Club Thomas Venning (7.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0     23.0 16.0
7th Championship Fleet 5.3 48351 231 CBYC George Davies (10.0) 10.0 4.0 6.0     30.0 20.0
8th Championship Fleet 5.3 49191 158 Budworth sailing club Nayth Twiggs 9.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0)     32.0 22.0
9th Championship Fleet 5.3 48138 590 Llsc Zoe morley 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 11.0     37.0 26.0
10th Championship Fleet 5.3 47389 602 CBYC Max Attrill (14.0) 12.0 10.0 8.0     44.0 30.0
11th Championship Fleet 5.3 49201 609 Neyland YC Daniel Plant 12.0 (15.0) 8.0 12.0     47.0 32.0
12th Championship Fleet 5.3 47026 095 Port Dinorwic Sailing Club Sophie Venning 11.0 (13.0) 13.0 9.0     46.0 33.0
13th Championship Fleet 5.3 47220 128 Llandegfedd Clay Sanderson wood 8.0 6.0 (21.0 RET) 21.0 DNS     56.0 35.0
14th Championship Fleet 5.3 47306 364 Dale YC Georgia Scott 15.0 (17.0) 12.0 14.0     58.0 41.0
15th Championship Fleet 5.3 30681 681 llandegfedd Karlu Claassens (21.0 DNF) 11.0 17.0 16.0     65.0 44.0
16th Championship Fleet 5.3 48138 61 llandegfedd Nijan Claassens 17.0 (18.0) 15.0 13.0     63.0 45.0
17th Championship Fleet 5.3 48138 6 CYBC Zac Allsop 18.0 (19.0) 14.0 15.0     66.0 47.0
18th Championship Fleet 5.3 48087 090 Llandegfedd Skye Sanderson wood 13.0 14.0 (21.0 DNS) 21.0 DNS     69.0 48.0
19th Championship Fleet 5.3 47173 369 CBYC Griff Attrill 16.0 16.0 16.0 (17.0)     65.0 48.0
20th Championship Fleet 5.3 46768 111 CBYC Rhys Doyle (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     84.0 63.0

OnBoard Regatta 4.2 Championship_Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Championship_Fleet Sail_Number Championship_Number Sailing_Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st OnBoard Regatta 4.2 46271 35 Llandegfedd Daisy Dowdell 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0     9.0 5.0
2nd OnBoard Regatta 4.2 48159 327 Llandegfedd Robert Jones 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0     8.0 5.0
3rd OnBoard Regatta 4.2 44012 383 Llandegfedd Sailing Club Bertie Deacon 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0     9.0 6.0
4th OnBoard Regatta 4.2 47743 395 Port Dinorwic Sailing Club Oliver Venning 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0     18.0 12.0
5th OnBoard Regatta 4.2   402 Llandegfedd SC Konrad Trevelyan 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0     20.0 13.0
6th OnBoard Regatta 4.2 8   Llandegfedd Oliver Jones (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0     21.0 15.0

OnBoard Regatta 5.3 Championship_Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Championship_Fleet Sail_Number Championship_Number Sailing_Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st OnBoard Regatta 5.3 29169   Llandegfedd Sailing Club Liam Howells (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0     4.0 3.0
2nd OnBoard Regatta 5.3 34576 None Newport SWAT Zoe Arthur 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0     12.0 8.0
3rd OnBoard Regatta 5.3 34563 None SWAT Scouts Isabelle Young (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0     13.0 8.0
4th OnBoard Regatta 5.3 34562 None SWAT Scouts Oliver Young (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0     13.0 9.0
5th OnBoard Regatta 5.3 34564 None SWAT Scouts Ben Burnard 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0     18.0 13.0
6th OnBoard Regatta 5.3 34414 None Scouts SWAT Bertrand Wood (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     28.0 21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com