event burgee venue burgee

Laser Wednesday Series 2019

Wembley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:16 on May 18, 2019

Gold Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 4, To count: 2, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division HelmSex SailNo HelmName   R1
10 Apr
R2
17 Apr
R3
24 Apr
R4
1 May
R5
8 May
R6
15 May
R7
22 May
R8
29 May
R9
5 Jun
R10
12 Jun
R11
19 Jun
R12
26 Jun
R13
3 Jul
R14
10 Jul
R15
17 Jul
R16
24 Jul
R17
31 Jul
R18
7 Aug
R19
14 Aug
R20
21 Aug
R21
28 Aug
R22
4 Sep
Total Nett
1st Laser Gold Male 176837 Marcus Bird   (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (29.0 DNC)                                 91.0 2.0
2nd Laser Gold Male 160554 Alec Gass   1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)                                 93.0 2.0
3rd Laser Gold Male 209003 Mark Greenstreet   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0)                                 67.0 3.0
4th Laser Gold Male 205771 Peter Dann   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 1.0                                 97.0 5.0
5th Laser Gold Male 196556 John Curran   (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0                                 121.0 5.0
6th Laser Gold Male 196557 Gareth Jones   2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) (29.0 DNC)                                 51.0 5.0
7th Laser Gold Male 212396 Adrian Elwood   (4.0) 3.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (7.0) (29.0 DNC)                                 76.0 7.0
8th Laser Gold Male 192532 Alex Jacobs   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 ocs) 3.0 (29.0 DNC)                                 110.0 9.0
9th Laser Gold Male Damian Adil Damian Adil   3.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)                                 127.0 11.0
10th Laser Gold Male 172351 Tom Woods   (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)                                 107.0 11.0
11th Laser Gold Male Roger Roger Wilson   (7.0) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 (14.0 DNF)                                 71.0 12.0
12th Laser Gold Female 182477 Jackie Rhodes   (9.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC)                                 111.0 15.0
13th Laser Gold Male 139727 Nick Heenan   (29.0 DNC) (10.0) (12.0) 8.0 (9.0) 8.0                                 76.0 16.0
14th Laser Gold Male 0 Julian Bradley   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0                                 147.0 31.0
15th Laser Gold Male 3 Paul Beard   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC                                 148.0 32.0
16th Laser Gold Male 166571 Luke Francombe   5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC                                 150.0 34.0
17th Laser Gold Male 179748 Tom Tindall   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 14.0 DNF                                 159.0 43.0

Silver Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 3, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division HelmSex SailNo HelmName   R1
10 Apr
R2
17 Apr
R3
24 Apr
R4
1 May
R5
8 May
R6
15 May
R7
22 May
R8
29 May
R9
5 Jun
R10
12 Jun
R11
19 Jun
R12
26 Jun
R13
3 Jul
R14
10 Jul
R15
17 Jul
R16
24 Jul
R17
31 Jul
R18
7 Aug
R19
14 Aug
R20
21 Aug
R21
28 Aug
R22
4 Sep
Total Nett
1st Laser Silver Male Austin Jackson Austin Jackson   (29.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)                                 127.0 11.0
2nd Laser Silver Male 186130 Aaron Brookes   (29.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)                                 133.0 17.0
3rd Laser Silver Male 174550 Joerg H   8.0 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)                                 134.0 18.0
4th Laser Silver Male 169869 George   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0                                 136.0 20.0
5th Laser Silver Female 141405 Sam Pearce   (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)                                 139.0 23.0
6th Laser Silver   192726     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF                                 140.0 24.0
7th Laser Silver   WSC2     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 5.0                                 150.0 34.0
8th Laser Silver   166402     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 6.0                                 151.0 35.0
9th Laser Silver Male William McDonald William McDonald   6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC                                 151.0 35.0
10th Laser Silver   WSC1     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 7.0                                 152.0 36.0
11th Laser Silver Male 155964 Mike Smith   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC                                 156.0 40.0
12th Laser Silver   197629     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 14.0 DNF                                 159.0 43.0

Apprentice (35-44 years old)
Master (45-54 years old)
Grand Master (55-64 years old)
Great Grand Master (65+)

wembleysailingclub.co.uk

facebook.com/wsclasers
laser@wembleysailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com