Winter Series 1 2019

TYPBC

Results are provisional as of 8:47 on May 23, 2019

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st William Poole 3992 Optimist Green 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Thomas Linklater 4298 Optimist Green 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Sally Clarke 4521 Optimist Green 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Emil Rooseboom 4313 Optimist Open 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Caleb Hughes 4411 Optimist Open 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Anthony Wigley 3757 Optimist Open 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 14.0

O'pen Bic Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Finn van Der Beek 10341 O'pen Bic 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Noah Kota 9567 O'pen Bic 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Miya Prescott 9467 O'pen Bic 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 19.0
4th Ben Tanner 9845 O'pen Bic 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 20.0
5th Alex Coville 9836 O'pen Bic 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 22.0

Boards Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R4 Total Nett
1st Olly Maidment 674 Boards 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Andrew Stretton 434 Boards 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Jessie Gould 8 Boards 4.0 DNS 4.0 4.0

P Class Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Aylwen Berger 154 P Class 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd Rowen Berger 219 P Class 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd Eran Berger 941 P Class 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Hezekiah Gould 397 P Class 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 16.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Reuben Coxhead 1296 Starling 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
2nd Robbie Shirley 1088 Starling 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Simon Wagstaff 1159 Starling 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 14.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Pete Thomas 18789 Laser 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0

Zephyr Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R4 Total Nett
1st Andy Knowles 520 Zephyr 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Errol Smith 510 Zephyr 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Ian Watson 103 Zephyr 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Hansie Eichholz 109 Zephyr 4.0 4.0 4.0

Open Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class R4 Total Nett
1st Chris Mitchell 365 Open 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Silvana Nieto 191 Open 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
2nd Edaardo Anestesia 252 Open 4.0 DNS 4.0 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com