Results as of 6:20 on November 11, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Pursuit No PY Class SailNo Nat W/P 1 W/P 2 W/P 3 Nett
1st Ben Palmer John Stansfield 74 1179 Comet 1.00 3.00 OOD 5.00 9.00
2nd Adrian Holmes   66 1062 K1 67 3.00 2.00 4.00 9.00
3rd Kelvin Palmer Magnus Linklater 72 1144 Wanderer 1466 5.00 12.00 6.00 23.00
4th James Noott   87 1385 Mirror 47299 25.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 27.00
5th Keith Meredith   72 1150 National Solo 1280 25.00 DNC 6.00 3.00 OOD 34.00
6th Rupert Diffey   73 1168 Firefly 1229 2.00 25.00 DNC 9.00 36.00
7th Jackie Draper   69 1110 Laser 130674 3.00 OOD 8.00 25.00 DNC 36.00
8th Chris Queree   66 1062 K1 68 25.00 DNF 9.00 3.00 OOD 37.00
9th Pete Sanders John Gilson 67 1073 Lark 2047 25.00 DNC 11.00 3.00 39.00
10th Jon Teale Dominic Whiston 70 1127 GP14 12851 25.00 DNC 4.00 10.00 39.00
11th Mike Dennis   68 1085 Laser F 6.00 25.00 DNC 8.00 39.00
12th Richard Steptoe Isla MacNeal 75 1195 Miracle 2656 7.00 7.00 25.00 DNC 39.00
13th Trevor Thompson Andy Stone 72 1144 Wanderer 8.00 25.00 DNC 7.00 40.00
14th John Stansfield   69 1110 Laser 144640 9.00 14.00 25.00 DNC 48.00
15th Andy Stone   66 1060 Finn 565 25.00 DNC 13.00 12.00 50.00
16th Paul Linford   69 1110 Laser 117436 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 2.00 52.00
17th Mark Pilgrim   72 1150 National Solo 1777 25.00 DNC 3.00 25.00 DNC 53.00
18th Tom Diffey   87 1385 Mirror 31135 3.00 OOD 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 53.00
19th Dominic Whiston Keith Meredith 70 1127 GP14 4.00 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 54.00
20th Richard Jones   72 1144 Wanderer 1381 25.00 DNC 5.00 25.00 DNF 55.00
21st Mike W   72 1144 Wanderer club 972 25.00 DNC 10.00 25.00 DNC 60.00
22nd Jude McFalane Eric McFalane 75 1200 RS Feva 4724 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 11.00 61.00
23rd Richard Walker   70 1127 GP14 2383 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 13.00 63.00
24th Matt Canning Tom Diffey 70 1127 GP14 11724 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 14.00 64.00
25th Terry Grigg   87 1385 Mirror 47904 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 15.00 65.00

W/P 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Pursuit No PY Class SailNo Nat Place Points
1 Ben Palmer John Stansfield 74 1179 Comet 1 1.00
2 Rupert Diffey   73 1168 Firefly 1229 2 2.00
3 Adrian Holmes   66 1062 K1 67 3 3.00
3 Jackie Draper   69 1110 Laser 130674 OOD 3.00
3 Tom Diffey   87 1385 Mirror 31135 OOD 3.00
6 Dominic Whiston Keith Meredith 70 1127 GP14 4 4.00
7 Kelvin Palmer Magnus Linklater 72 1144 Wanderer 1466 5 5.00
8 Mike Dennis   68 1085 Laser F 6 6.00
9 Richard Steptoe Isla MacNeal 75 1195 Miracle 2656 7 7.00
10 Trevor Thompson Andy Stone 72 1144 Wanderer 8 8.00
11 John Stansfield   69 1110 Laser 144640 9 9.00
12 Chris Queree   66 1062 K1 68 DNF 25.00

W/P 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Pursuit No PY Class SailNo Nat Place Points
1 James Noott   87 1385 Mirror 47299 1 1.00
2 Adrian Holmes   66 1062 K1 67 2 2.00
3 Ben Palmer John Stansfield 74 1179 Comet OOD 3.00
3 Mark Pilgrim   72 1150 National Solo 1777 3 3.00
5 Jon Teale Dominic Whiston 70 1127 GP14 12851 4 4.00
6 Richard Jones   72 1144 Wanderer 1381 5 5.00
7 Keith Meredith   72 1150 National Solo 1280 6 6.00
8 Richard Steptoe Isla MacNeal 75 1195 Miracle 2656 7 7.00
9 Jackie Draper   69 1110 Laser 130674 8 8.00
10 Chris Queree   66 1062 K1 68 9 9.00
11 Mike W   72 1144 Wanderer club 972 10 10.00
12 Pete Sanders John Gilson 67 1073 Lark 2047 11 11.00
13 Kelvin Palmer Magnus Linklater 72 1144 Wanderer 1466 12 12.00
14 Andy Stone   66 1060 Finn 565 13 13.00
15 John Stansfield   69 1110 Laser 144640 14 14.00

W/P 3 - 10/11/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Pursuit No PY Class SailNo Nat Place Points
1 James Noott   87 1385 Mirror 47299 1 1.00
2 Paul Linford   69 1110 Laser 117436 2 2.00
3 Keith Meredith   72 1150 National Solo 1280 OOD 3.00
3 Chris Queree   66 1062 K1 68 OOD 3.00
3 Pete Sanders John Gilson 67 1073 Lark 2047 3 3.00
6 Adrian Holmes   66 1062 K1 67 4 4.00
7 Ben Palmer John Stansfield 74 1179 Comet 5 5.00
8 Kelvin Palmer Magnus Linklater 72 1144 Wanderer 1466 6 6.00
9 Trevor Thompson Andy Stone 72 1144 Wanderer 7 7.00
10 Mike Dennis   68 1085 Laser F 8 8.00
11 Rupert Diffey   73 1168 Firefly 1229 9 9.00
12 Jon Teale Dominic Whiston 70 1127 GP14 12851 10 10.00
13 Jude McFalane Eric McFalane 75 1200 RS Feva 4724 11 11.00
14 Andy Stone   66 1060 Finn 565 12 12.00
15 Richard Walker   70 1127 GP14 2383 13 13.00
16 Matt Canning Tom Diffey 70 1127 GP14 11724 14 14.00
17 Terry Grigg   87 1385 Mirror 47904 15 15.00
18 Richard Jones   72 1144 Wanderer 1381 DNF 25.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com