Results as of 18:12 on December 3, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Pursuit No PY Class SailNo W/P #1 W/P #2 W/P #3 W/P #4 W/P #5 W/P #6 Nett
1st James Noott 87 1385 Mirror 47299 (28.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 (11.00) 5.00
2nd Adrian Holmes 66 1062 K1 67 3.00 2.00 (4.00) (4.00) 1.00 3.00 9.00
3rd Ben Palmer 74 1179 Comet 1.00 3.00 OOD 5.00 (6.00) (6.00) 1.00 10.00
4th Rupert Diffey 73 1168 Firefly 1229 2.00 (28.00 DNC) 9.00 2.00 (28.00 DNC) 3.00 OOD 16.00
5th Chris Queree 66 1062 K1 68 (27.00 DNF) 9.00 3.00 OOD (28.00 DNC) 3.00 5.00 20.00
6th Jon Teale 70 1127 GP14 12851 (28.00 DNC) 4.00 10.00 5.00 (28.00 DNC) 3.00 OOD 22.00
7th Keith Meredith 72 1150 National Solo 1280 (28.00 DNC) 6.00 3.00 OOD (28.00 DNC) 4.00 10.00 23.00
8th Pete Sanders 67 1073 Lark 2047 (28.00 DNC) 11.00 3.00 (28.00 DNC) 5.00 8.00 27.00
9th Kelvin Palmer 72 1144 Wanderer 1466 5.00 12.00 6.00 8.00 (28.00 DNC) (13.00) 31.00
10th Trevor Thompson 72 1144 Wanderer 8.00 (28.00 DNC) 7.00 10.00 (28.00 DNC) 6.00 31.00
11th Mike Dennis 68 1085 Laser F 6.00 (28.00 DNC) 8.00 (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 2.00 44.00
12th Richard Jones 72 1144 Wanderer 1381 (28.00 DNC) 5.00 27.00 DNF 7.00 (28.00 DNC) 12.00 51.00
13th Paul Linford 69 1110 Laser 117436 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 61.00
14th Jackie Draper 69 1110 Laser 130674 3.00 OOD 8.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 67.00
15th Tom Diffey 87 1385 Mirror 31135 3.00 OOD (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 9.00 68.00
16th Richard Steptoe 75 1195 Miracle 2656 7.00 7.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 70.00
17th Jude McFalane 75 1200 RS Feva 4724 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 11.00 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 4.00 71.00
18th Richard Walker 70 1127 GP14 2383 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 13.00 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 7.00 76.00
19th John Stansfield 69 1110 Laser 144640 9.00 14.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 79.00
20th Terry Grigg 87 1385 Mirror 47904 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 15.00 9.00 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 80.00
21st Andy Stone 66 1060 Finn 565 (28.00 DNC) 13.00 12.00 (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 81.00
22nd Mark Pilgrim 72 1150 National Solo 1777 (28.00 DNC) 3.00 (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 87.00
23rd Dominic Whiston 70 1127 GP14 4.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 88.00
24th Paul Deane Created from sailno wizard (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 7.00 28.00 DNC 91.00
25th Simon Created from sailno wizard (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 8.00 28.00 DNC 92.00
26th Mike W 72 1144 Wanderer club 972 (28.00 DNC) 10.00 (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 94.00
27th Matt Canning 70 1127 GP14 11724 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 14.00 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 98.00
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

W/P #1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Pursuit No PY Class SailNo Place Points
1 Ben Palmer 74 1179 Comet 1 1.00
2 Rupert Diffey 73 1168 Firefly 1229 2 2.00
3 Adrian Holmes 66 1062 K1 67 3 3.00
3 Jackie Draper 69 1110 Laser 130674 OOD 3.00
3 Tom Diffey 87 1385 Mirror 31135 OOD 3.00
6 Dominic Whiston 70 1127 GP14 4 4.00
7 Kelvin Palmer 72 1144 Wanderer 1466 5 5.00
8 Mike Dennis 68 1085 Laser F 6 6.00
9 Richard Steptoe 75 1195 Miracle 2656 7 7.00
10 Trevor Thompson 72 1144 Wanderer 8 8.00
11 John Stansfield 69 1110 Laser 144640 9 9.00
12 Chris Queree 66 1062 K1 68 DNF 27.00
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

W/P #2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Pursuit No PY Class SailNo Place Points
1 James Noott 87 1385 Mirror 47299 1 1.00
2 Adrian Holmes 66 1062 K1 67 2 2.00
3 Ben Palmer 74 1179 Comet OOD 3.00
3 Mark Pilgrim 72 1150 National Solo 1777 3 3.00
5 Jon Teale 70 1127 GP14 12851 4 4.00
6 Richard Jones 72 1144 Wanderer 1381 5 5.00
7 Keith Meredith 72 1150 National Solo 1280 6 6.00
8 Richard Steptoe 75 1195 Miracle 2656 7 7.00
9 Jackie Draper 69 1110 Laser 130674 8 8.00
10 Chris Queree 66 1062 K1 68 9 9.00
11 Mike W 72 1144 Wanderer club 972 10 10.00
12 Pete Sanders 67 1073 Lark 2047 11 11.00
13 Kelvin Palmer 72 1144 Wanderer 1466 12 12.00
14 Andy Stone 66 1060 Finn 565 13 13.00
15 John Stansfield 69 1110 Laser 144640 14 14.00
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

W/P #3 - 10/11/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Pursuit No PY Class SailNo Place Points
1 James Noott 87 1385 Mirror 47299 1 1.00
2 Paul Linford 69 1110 Laser 117436 2 2.00
3 Chris Queree 66 1062 K1 68 OOD 3.00
3 Keith Meredith 72 1150 National Solo 1280 OOD 3.00
3 Pete Sanders 67 1073 Lark 2047 3 3.00
6 Adrian Holmes 66 1062 K1 67 4 4.00
7 Ben Palmer 74 1179 Comet 5 5.00
8 Kelvin Palmer 72 1144 Wanderer 1466 6 6.00
9 Trevor Thompson 72 1144 Wanderer 7 7.00
10 Mike Dennis 68 1085 Laser F 8 8.00
11 Rupert Diffey 73 1168 Firefly 1229 9 9.00
12 Jon Teale 70 1127 GP14 12851 10 10.00
13 Jude McFalane 75 1200 RS Feva 4724 11 11.00
14 Andy Stone 66 1060 Finn 565 12 12.00
15 Richard Walker 70 1127 GP14 2383 13 13.00
16 Matt Canning 70 1127 GP14 11724 14 14.00
17 Terry Grigg 87 1385 Mirror 47904 15 15.00
18 Richard Jones 72 1144 Wanderer 1381 DNF 27.00
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

W/P #4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Pursuit No PY Class SailNo Place Points
1 James Noott 87 1385 Mirror 47299 1 1.00
2 Rupert Diffey 73 1168 Firefly 1229 2 2.00
3 Paul Linford 69 1110 Laser 117436 3 3.00
4 Adrian Holmes 66 1062 K1 67 4 4.00
5 Jon Teale 70 1127 GP14 12851 6 5.00
6 Ben Palmer 74 1179 Comet 7 6.00
7 Richard Jones 72 1144 Wanderer 1381 8 7.00
8 Kelvin Palmer 72 1144 Wanderer 1466 9 8.00
9 Terry Grigg 87 1385 Mirror 47904 10 9.00
10 Trevor Thompson 72 1144 Wanderer 11 10.00
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

W/P #5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Pursuit No PY Class SailNo Place Points
1 Adrian Holmes 66 1062 K1 67 1 1.00
2 James Noott 87 1385 Mirror 47299 2 2.00
3 Chris Queree 66 1062 K1 68 3 3.00
4 Keith Meredith 72 1150 National Solo 1280 4 4.00
5 Pete Sanders 67 1073 Lark 2047 5 5.00
6 Ben Palmer 74 1179 Comet 6 6.00
7 Paul Deane Created from sailno wizard 7 7.00
8 Simon Created from sailno wizard 8 8.00
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

W/P #6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Pursuit No PY Class SailNo Place Points
1 Ben Palmer 74 1179 Comet 1 1.00
2 Mike Dennis 68 1085 Laser F 2 2.00
3 Adrian Holmes 66 1062 K1 67 3 3.00
3 Rupert Diffey 73 1168 Firefly 1229 OOD 3.00
3 Jon Teale 70 1127 GP14 12851 OOD 3.00
6 Jude McFalane 75 1200 RS Feva 4724 4 4.00
7 Chris Queree 66 1062 K1 68 5 5.00
8 Trevor Thompson 72 1144 Wanderer 6 6.00
9 Richard Walker 70 1127 GP14 2383 7 7.00
10 Pete Sanders 67 1073 Lark 2047 8 8.00
11 Tom Diffey 87 1385 Mirror 31135 9 9.00
12 Keith Meredith 72 1150 National Solo 1280 10 10.00
13 James Noott 87 1385 Mirror 47299 11 11.00
14 Richard Jones 72 1144 Wanderer 1381 12 12.00
15 Kelvin Palmer 72 1144 Wanderer 1466 13 13.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com