Sunday Morning Series 2

YDSC

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 77, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1093 4.0 (6.0) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (6.5) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) (17.0) 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 376.5 23.0
2nd FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 965 (15.0) (9.5) 8.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0) (19.0) (23.0) 5.0 5.0 431.5 42.0
3rd LASER 179898 David Graham   1093 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) 8.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) (9.0) 2.0 (9.0) 8.0 (10.0) 410.0 49.0
4th BLAZE 804 Tim Heaton   1022 (11.0) 9.5 6.0 7.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 9.0 (15.0) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (18.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 (19.0 RET) 503.5 50.5
5th RS 300 372 Stephen Smith   983 8.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 8.0 (13.0) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 11.0 (12.0) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0) 564.0 59.0
6th LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1067 10.0 8.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (17.0) 8.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 706.0 65.0
7th RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 (18.0) (17.0) 7.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 (20.0 DNF) 6.0 9.0 RET (14.0) (28.0) (16.0) (19.0) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 356.0 68.0
8th RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Mike Rayner 954 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 13.0 RET (78.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 6.5 (20.0 DNF) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (19.5) (17.0) 1.0 14.0 10.0 (19.0 RET) 544.0 78.5
9th RS 400 1248 Wolfi Dyer Alan Roger 954 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 14.0 16.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 25.0 26.0 21.0 25.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 853.0 151.0
10th MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   854 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 8.0 16.0 12.0 11.0 869.0 167.0
11th BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1022 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 13.0 11.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 15.0 20.0 14.0 20.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 884.0 182.0
12th FIREBALL 14874 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 965 21.0 18.0 13.0 RET (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 26.0 27.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 914.0 212.0
13th MUSTO SKIFF 385 Terry Pressdee   854 19.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 30.0 RET 2.0 3.0 918.0 216.0
14th CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   894 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 952.0 250.0
15th LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   914 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1.0 966.0 264.0
16th LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   914 14.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 (78.0 DNC) 9.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 2.0 971.0 269.0
17th LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1093 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 17.0 7.0 8.0 995.0 293.0
18th LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1093 13.0 14.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 11.0 12.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,009.0 307.0
19th RS 200 876 John Turley Anne Saul 1053 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 RET (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 16.0 23.0 25.0 DNF 7.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,026.0 324.0
20th BLAZE 793 Ian Smith   1022 5.0 4.0 (78.0 DNC) 11.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,047.0 345.0
21st RS 500 715 Ian Smith Tish Baxter 969 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 9.0 1,065.0 363.0
22nd MUSTO SKIFF 334 Ian Escritt   854 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 24.0 32.0 RET 25.0 RET 30.0 RET 15.0 RET 14.0 1,076.0 374.0
23rd LASER 209014 Graham Tinsley   1093 1.0 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,096.0 394.0
24th LASER 134597 Steve Tulley   1093 16.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 21.0 21.0 13.0 21.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,106.0 404.0
25th LASER RADIAL 208676 Callum Escritt   1136 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,109.0 407.0
26th RS 200 1374 Alistair Scott Katie / Elise Scott 1053 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,131.0 429.0
27th FINN 93 Tim Simpson   1041 12.0 15.0 (78.0 DNC) 4.5 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,133.5 431.5
28th LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   914 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 13.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 8.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 1,137.0 435.0
29th PHANTOM 1138 Matt Butler   1007 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 8.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 13.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,138.0 436.0
30th LASER 179051 Michael Hargreaves   1093 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 18.0 25.0 20.0 22.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,177.0 475.0
31st RS AERO 7 1305 Ed Storey   1069 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 4.5 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,177.5 475.5
32nd RS AERO 7 1581 Steve Stewart   1069 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,195.0 493.0
33rd FINN 96 Tim Simpson   1041 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 78.0 DNC 13.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,208.0 506.0
34th RS 200 968 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough 1053 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,251.0 549.0
35th RS 500 1040 Mike Saul Faye Caswell 969 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,252.0 550.0
36th FIREBALL 15130 Dave Winder Ben Rayner 965 3.0 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,253.0 551.0
37th RS FEVA XL 6680 Tom Storey Ollie Kent 1235 2.0 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,253.0 551.0
38th TOPPER 47600 Oliver Burke   1338 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,255.0 553.0
39th LASER EPS 221 Terry Presedee   1024 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,256.0 554.0
40th RS FEVA XL 6106 Ben Megan 1235 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,258.0 556.0
41st TOPPER 47601 Jack Burke   1338 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,258.0 556.0
42nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 Richard Paynter   1037 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,260.0 558.0
43rd LASER RADIAL 182230 Harry Palmer   1136 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,262.0 560.0
44th LASER RADIAL No Number Henry Rastrick   1136 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,264.0 562.0
45th LASER VORTEX 1164 Jonathan Lister   914 7.0 11.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,266.0 564.0
46th LASER 201393 David Mawdsley   1093 6.0 13.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,267.0 565.0
47th LASER 192728 Clive Harriet   1093 9.0 12.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,269.0 567.0
48th RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Kate Mellor 814 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,271.0 569.0
49th LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   914 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 12.0 (78.0 DNC) 11.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,271.0 569.0
50th 49ER 531 Ian Craven   738 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 11.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,273.0 571.0
51st RS 700 819 Andy Riddington   851 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 22.0 5.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,275.0 573.0
52nd RS 500 926 Steve Tulley James Tulley 969 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 1,276.0 574.0
53rd RS VAREO 173 Bill Anderson   1071 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,280.0 578.0
54th RS AERO 7 1264 Jackie Craven   1069 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 13.0 24.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,285.0 583.0
55th RS 200 1082 Jamie Rastrick David Rastrick 1053 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 19.5 19.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,286.5 584.5
56th RS TERA PRO 2925 Ben Leffek   1356 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 15.0 24.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,287.0 585.0
57th RS AERO 7 1258 Nick Craven   1069 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 23.0 16.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,287.0 585.0
58th RS 500 926 James Tulley Faye Caswell 969 17.0 22.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,287.0 585.0
59th LASER VAGO DH 892 Eleanor Everitt Chris Everitt 1067 20.0 19.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,287.0 585.0
60th LASER 205158 James Tulley   1093 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 29.0 RET 14.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,291.0 589.0
61st RS 400 532 Adam Simms John Simms 954 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 18.0 26.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,292.0 590.0
62nd LASER VAGO SH 680 David Smith   1067 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 22.0 27.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,297.0 595.0
63rd LASER VAGO DH 1083 Unknown / Didn't sign on   1067 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 27.0 30.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,305.0 603.0
64th CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   972 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 2.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,328.0 626.0
65th FINN 93 Hector Simpson   1041 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 4.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,330.0 628.0
66th LASER RADIAL 176814 Martin Ogley   1136 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 6.0 1,332.0 630.0
67th FINN 93 Graham Tinsley   1041 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,332.0 630.0
68th TOPPER 1 Julia Allan   1338 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 7.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,333.0 631.0
69th RS AERO 7 1206 Nick Craven   1069 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,336.0 634.0
70th RS 200 1118 Faye Caswell Charlotte Scott 1053 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 11.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,337.0 635.0
71st LASER VORTEX 1041 Unknown / Didn't sign on   914 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,340.0 638.0
72nd LASER RADIAL 133544 Steve Evans   1136 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 16.0 1,342.0 640.0
73rd LASER RADIAL 184333 Mike Raynor   1136 (78.0 DNC) 16.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,342.0 640.0
74th LASER VAGO DH 742 Lee Carter Steve 1067 (78.0 DNC) 20.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,346.0 644.0
75th OSPREY 1183 Unknown Unknown 942 23.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,349.0 647.0
76th 29ER 2172 Ed Storey Maddie Wylie 914 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 29.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,355.0 653.0
77th RS 200 1082 Henry Rastrick David Rastrick 1053 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,404.0 702.0

R1 - 2017/05/07 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 209014 Graham Tinsley   1093 46:06 2 0:42:11 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 6680 Tom Storey Ollie Kent 1235 53:05 2 0:42:59 2.0
3 FIREBALL 15130 Dave Winder Ben Rayner 965 41:48 2 0:43:19 3.0
4 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1093 49:03 2 0:44:53 4.0
5 BLAZE 793 Ian Smith   1022 45:55 2 0:44:56 5.0
6 LASER 201393 David Mawdsley   1093 49:37 2 0:45:24 6.0
7 LASER VORTEX 1164 Jonathan Lister   914 41:33 2 0:45:28 7.0
8 RS 300 372 Stephen Smith   983 44:53 2 0:45:40 8.0
9 LASER 192728 Clive Harriet   1093 50:07 2 0:45:51 9.0
10 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1067 49:00 2 0:45:55 10.0
11 BLAZE 804 Tim Heaton   1022 47:03 2 0:46:02 11.0
12 FINN 93 Tim Simpson   1041 47:56 2 0:46:03 12.0
13 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1093 50:48 2 0:46:29 13.0
14 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   914 43:19 2 0:47:24 14.0
15 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 965 46:18 2 0:47:59 15.0
16 LASER 134597 Steve Tulley   1093 53:15 2 0:48:43 16.0
17 RS 500 926 James Tulley Faye Caswell 969 48:00 2 0:49:32 17.0
18 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 47:34 2 0:49:52 18.0
19 MUSTO SKIFF 385 Terry Pressdee   854 42:59 2 0:50:20 19.0
20 LASER VAGO DH 892 Eleanor Everitt Chris Everitt 1067 60:55 2 0:57:05 20.0
21 FIREBALL 14874 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 965 60:45 2 1:02:57 21.0
22 OSPREY 1183 Unknown Unknown 942 DNF     23.0

R2 - 2017/05/07 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 209014 Graham Tinsley   1093 48:18 2 0:44:11 1.0
2 FIREBALL 15130 Dave Winder Ben Rayner 965 43:22 2 0:44:56 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 6680 Tom Storey Ollie Kent 1235 56:35 2 0:45:49 3.0
4 BLAZE 793 Ian Smith   1022 47:23 2 0:46:22 4.0
5 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   914 42:52 2 0:46:54 5.0
6 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1093 51:21 2 0:46:59 6.0
7 RS 300 372 Stephen Smith   983 46:26 2 0:47:14 7.0
8 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1067 50:27 2 0:47:17 8.0
9 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 965 45:50 2 0:47:30 9.5
9 BLAZE 804 Tim Heaton   1022 48:33 2 0:47:30 9.5
11 LASER VORTEX 1164 Jonathan Lister   914 44:18 2 0:48:28 11.0
12 LASER 192728 Clive Harriet   1093 53:13 2 0:48:41 12.0
13 LASER 201393 David Mawdsley   1093 53:35 2 0:49:01 13.0
14 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1093 53:40 2 0:49:06 14.0
15 FINN 93 Tim Simpson   1041 51:30 2 0:49:28 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 184333 Mike Raynor   1136 58:02 2 0:51:05 16.0
17 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 49:44 2 0:52:08 17.0
18 FIREBALL 14874 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 965 54:47 2 0:56:46 18.0
19 LASER VAGO DH 892 Eleanor Everitt Chris Everitt 1067 60:35 2 0:56:47 19.0
20 LASER VAGO DH 742 Lee Carter Steve 1067 61:24 2 0:57:33 20.0
21 RS 500 926 James Tulley Faye Caswell 969 DNF     22.0

R3 - 2017/05/14 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1305 Ed Storey   1069 36:01 4 0:42:07 1.0
2 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   914 38:48 5 0:42:27 2.0
3 RS 300 372 Stephen Smith   983 35:45 4 0:45:28 3.0
4 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   914 41:43 5 0:45:39 4.0
5 RS 200 876 John Turley Anne Saul 1053 40:15 4 0:47:47 5.0
6 BLAZE 804 Tim Heaton   1022 39:20 4 0:48:06 6.0
7 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 37:10 4 0:48:42 7.0
8 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 965 38:06 4 0:49:21 8.0
9 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Mike Rayner 954 40:15 4 0:52:44 9.0
10 RS 400 1248 Wolfi Dyer Alan Roger 954 37:06 3 1:04:49 10.0
11 FIREBALL 14874 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 965 RET     13.0
11 RS AERO 7 1581 Steve Stewart   1069 RET     13.0

R4 - 2017/05/14 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   914 23:02 3 0:25:12 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 965 24:24 3 0:25:17 2.0
3 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   914 23:20 3 0:25:32 3.0
4 FINN 93 Tim Simpson   1041 26:53 3 0:25:49 4.5
4 RS AERO 7 1305 Ed Storey   1069 27:36 3 0:25:49 4.5
6 LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1093 30:11 3 0:27:37 6.0
7 BLAZE 804 Tim Heaton   1022 28:14 3 0:27:38 7.0
8 RS 300 372 Stephen Smith   983 28:06 3 0:28:35 8.0
9 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Mike Rayner 954 29:45 3 0:31:11 9.0
10 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 32:21 3 0:33:55 10.0
11 BLAZE 793 Ian Smith   1022 23:31 2 0:34:31 11.0
12 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   914 22:55 2 0:37:37 12.0
13 RS 200 876 John Turley Anne Saul 1053 RET     14.0

R5 - 2017/05/28 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 208676 Callum Escritt   1136 41:59 3 0:36:57 1.0
2 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   914 33:59 3 0:37:11 2.0
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1093 41:21 3 0:37:50 3.0
4 RS 300 372 Stephen Smith   983 38:25 3 0:39:05 4.0
5 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 965 37:58 3 0:39:21 5.0
6 RS 200 1374 Alistair Scott Katie / Elise Scott 1053 41:50 3 0:39:44 6.0
7 LASER 179898 David Graham   1093 43:57 3 0:40:13 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1138 Matt Butler   1007 27:49 2 0:41:26 8.0
9 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 40:14 3 0:42:10 9.0
10 RS 500 715 Ian Smith Tish Baxter 969 41:02 3 0:42:21 10.0
11 RS 200 1118 Faye Caswell Charlotte Scott 1053 29:45 2 0:42:23 11.0
12 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Mike Rayner 954 RET     13.0

R6 - 2017/05/28 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 208676 Callum Escritt   1136 38:52 3 0:45:37 1.0
2 RS 200 968 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough 1053 50:12 4 0:47:40 2.0
3 RS 200 1374 Alistair Scott Katie / Elise Scott 1053 50:29 4 0:47:57 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 965 46:28 4 0:48:09 4.0
5 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1093 39:45 3 0:48:29 5.0
6 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 47:33 4 0:49:51 6.0
7 RS 300 372 Stephen Smith   983 49:15 4 0:50:06 7.0
8 LASER 179898 David Graham   1093 41:38 3 0:50:47 8.0
9 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   914 46:45 4 0:51:09 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1206 Nick Craven   1069 42:02 3 0:52:26 10.0
11 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   914 48:48 4 0:53:24 11.0
12 RS 500 715 Ian Smith Tish Baxter 969 40:56 3 0:56:19 12.0
13 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   914 38:38 3 0:56:21 13.0

R7 - 2017/06/18 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 804 Tim Heaton   1022 55:37 3 0:54:25 1.0
2 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1093 60:38 3 0:55:28 2.0
3 LASER 179898 David Graham   1093 60:56 3 0:55:45 3.0
4 LASER EPS 221 Terry Presedee   1024 57:51 3 0:56:30 4.0
5 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1022 58:00 3 0:56:45 5.0
6 RS 400 1248 Wolfi Dyer Alan Roger 954 54:19 3 0:56:56 6.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 Richard Paynter   1037 59:47 3 0:57:39 7.0
8 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 55:50 3 0:58:32 8.0
9 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Mike Rayner 954 56:09 3 0:58:51 9.0
10 FIREBALL 14874 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 965 59:38 3 1:01:48 10.0
11 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Kate Mellor 814 55:45 3 1:08:29 11.0
12 49ER 531 Ian Craven   738 RET     14.0
12 LASER VORTEX 1041 Unknown / Didn't sign on   914 RET     14.0

R8 - 2017/06/18 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1093 39:25 2 0:36:04 1.0
2 BLAZE 804 Tim Heaton   1022 37:24 2 0:36:36 2.0
3 LASER 179898 David Graham   1093 40:21 2 0:36:55 3.0
4 LASER EPS 221 Terry Presedee   1024 38:36 2 0:37:42 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 Richard Paynter   1037 39:46 2 0:38:21 5.0
6 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1022 40:24 2 0:39:32 6.0
7 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Mike Rayner 954 37:51 2 0:39:41 7.0
8 RS 400 1248 Wolfi Dyer Alan Roger 954 37:59 2 0:39:49 8.0
9 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 38:32 2 0:40:23 9.0
10 FIREBALL 14874 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 965 39:51 2 0:41:18 10.0
11 49ER 531 Ian Craven   738 36:05 2 0:48:54 11.0
12 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Kate Mellor 814 41:08 2 0:50:32 12.0

R9 - 2017/06/25 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   894 33:01 3 0:36:56 1.0
2 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1067 39:34 3 0:37:05 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   854 32:05 3 0:37:34 3.0
4 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 36:07 3 0:37:51 4.0
5 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 965 37:35 3 0:38:57 5.0
6 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1093 42:45 3 0:39:07 6.5
6 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Mike Rayner 954 37:19 3 0:39:07 6.5
8 RS 300 372 Stephen Smith   983 38:40 3 0:39:20 8.0
9 BLAZE 804 Tim Heaton   1022 40:13 3 0:39:21 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 182230 Harry Palmer   1136 45:07 3 0:39:43 10.0
11 LASER 179898 David Graham   1093 44:04 3 0:40:19 11.0
12 LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1093 44:44 3 0:40:56 12.0
13 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1022 42:30 3 0:41:35 13.0
14 RS 400 1248 Wolfi Dyer Alan Roger 954 48:27 3 0:50:47 14.0
15 RS VAREO 173 Bill Anderson   1071 39:24 2 0:55:11 15.0
16 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   914 RET     17.0

R10 - 2017/06/25 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 968 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough 1053 26:04 2 0:24:45 1.0
2 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1093 27:11 2 0:24:52 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 965 24:15 2 0:25:08 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 182230 Harry Palmer   1136 28:40 2 0:25:14 4.0
5 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   914 23:10 2 0:25:21 5.0
6 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   894 22:44 2 0:25:26 6.0
7 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1067 27:26 2 0:25:43 7.0
8 LASER 179898 David Graham   1093 28:13 2 0:25:49 8.0
9 LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1093 29:20 2 0:26:50 9.0
10 FINN 93 Tim Simpson   1041 28:12 2 0:27:05 10.0
11 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1022 27:56 2 0:27:20 11.0
12 RS 300 372 Stephen Smith   983 27:03 2 0:27:31 13.0
12 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   854 23:30 2 0:27:31 13.0
12 PHANTOM 1138 Matt Butler   1007 27:43 2 0:27:31 13.0
15 BLAZE 804 Tim Heaton   1022 28:21 2 0:27:44 15.0
16 RS 400 1248 Wolfi Dyer Alan Roger 954 32:03 2 0:33:36 16.0
17 RS VAREO 173 Bill Anderson   1071 21:44 1 0:40:35 17.0
18 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 DNF     20.0
18 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Mike Rayner 954 DNF     20.0

R11 - 2017/07/02 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 209014 Graham Tinsley   1093 27:42 2 0:25:21 1.0
2 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1093 32:35 2 0:29:49 2.0
3 TOPPER 47600 Oliver Burke   1338 42:19 2 0:31:38 3.0
4 LASER 179898 David Graham   1093 36:29 2 0:33:23 4.0
5 TOPPER 47601 Jack Burke   1338 23:59 1 0:35:51 5.0
6 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 36:12 2 0:37:57 6.0
7 TOPPER 1 Julia Allan   1338 26:38 1 0:39:49 7.0
8 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   914 37:20 2 0:40:51 8.0

R12 - 2017/07/02 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 209014 Graham Tinsley   1093 27:56 2 0:25:33 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1305 Ed Storey   1069 27:29 2 0:25:43 2.0
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1093 34:21 2 0:31:26 3.0
4 TOPPER 47600 Oliver Burke   1338 22:16 1 0:33:17 4.0
5 TOPPER 47601 Jack Burke   1338 27:36 1 0:41:15 5.0
6 LASER 179898 David Graham   1093 25:17 1 0:46:16 6.0
7 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 RET     9.0
7 FIREBALL 14874 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 965 RET     9.0

R13 - 2017/07/09 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 385 Terry Pressdee   854 28:02 2 0:32:50 1.0
2 RS 500 1040 Mike Saul Faye Caswell 969 32:23 2 0:33:25 2.0
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1093 37:07 2 0:33:58 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   854 29:26 2 0:34:28 4.0
5 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 965 33:26 2 0:34:39 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL No Number Henry Rastrick   1136 39:23 2 0:34:40 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 6106 Ben Megan 1235 42:54 2 0:34:44 7.0
8 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1093 38:20 2 0:35:04 8.0
9 BLAZE 793 Ian Smith   1022 36:09 2 0:35:22 9.0
10 LASER 179898 David Graham   1093 38:40 2 0:35:23 10.0
11 RS 300 372 Stephen Smith   983 35:00 2 0:35:36 11.0
12 FINN 96 Tim Simpson   1041 37:36 2 0:36:07 12.0
13 RS AERO 7 1264 Jackie Craven   1069 38:53 2 0:36:22 13.0
14 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 34:43 2 0:36:23 14.0
15 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1022 37:20 2 0:36:32 15.0
16 RS 200 876 John Turley Anne Saul 1053 38:36 2 0:36:39 16.0
17 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1067 39:12 2 0:36:44 17.0
18 LASER 179051 Michael Hargreaves   1093 40:14 2 0:36:49 18.0
19 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Mike Rayner 954 35:09 2 0:36:51 19.5
19 RS 200 1082 Jamie Rastrick David Rastrick 1053 38:48 2 0:36:51 19.5
21 LASER 134597 Steve Tulley   1093 40:18 2 0:36:52 21.0
22 RS 700 819 Andy Riddington   851 31:24 2 0:36:54 22.0
23 RS AERO 7 1258 Nick Craven   1069 39:54 2 0:37:19 23.0
24 MUSTO SKIFF 334 Ian Escritt   854 32:00 2 0:37:28 24.0
25 RS 400 1248 Wolfi Dyer Alan Roger 954 37:36 2 0:39:25 25.0
26 FIREBALL 14874 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 965 38:51 2 0:40:16 26.0
27 LASER VAGO DH 1083 Unknown / Didn't sign on   1067 25:02 1 0:46:55 27.0
28 LASER 205158 James Tulley   1093 RET     29.0

R14 - 2017/07/09 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 385 Terry Pressdee   854 34:10 3 0:40:00 1.0
2 RS 500 1040 Mike Saul Faye Caswell 969 38:50 3 0:40:05 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 6106 Ben Megan 1235 34:45 2 0:42:12 3.0
4 BLAZE 793 Ian Smith   1022 28:53 2 0:42:24 4.0
5 RS 700 819 Andy Riddington   851 36:52 3 0:43:19 5.0
6 FINN 93 Graham Tinsley   1041 30:18 2 0:43:40 6.0
7 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1093 31:56 2 0:43:49 7.0
8 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1067 31:31 2 0:44:18 8.0
9 LASER 179898 David Graham   1093 32:34 2 0:44:42 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL No Number Henry Rastrick   1136 33:57 2 0:44:50 10.0
11 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 965 28:51 2 0:44:51 11.0
12 RS 300 372 Stephen Smith   983 29:27 2 0:44:56 12.0
13 FINN 96 Tim Simpson   1041 31:45 2 0:45:45 13.0
14 LASER 205158 James Tulley   1093 33:21 2 0:45:46 14.0
15 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1093 33:30 2 0:45:58 15.0
16 RS AERO 7 1258 Nick Craven   1069 32:46 2 0:45:59 16.0
17 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Mike Rayner 954 29:19 2 0:46:06 17.0
18 BLAZE 804 Tim Heaton   1022 31:29 2 0:46:13 18.0
19 RS 200 1082 Jamie Rastrick David Rastrick 1053 32:32 2 0:46:21 19.0
20 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1022 31:38 2 0:46:26 20.0
21 LASER 134597 Steve Tulley   1093 33:59 2 0:46:38 21.0
22 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   854 40:05 3 0:46:56 22.0
23 RS 200 876 John Turley Anne Saul 1053 33:08 2 0:47:12 23.0
24 RS AERO 7 1264 Jackie Craven   1069 33:39 2 0:47:13 24.0
25 LASER 179051 Michael Hargreaves   1093 34:34 2 0:47:26 25.0
26 RS 400 1248 Wolfi Dyer Alan Roger 954 30:43 2 0:48:18 26.0
27 FIREBALL 14874 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 965 31:13 2 0:48:31 27.0
28 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 32:38 2 0:51:19 28.0
29 29ER 2172 Ed Storey Maddie Wylie 914 32:14 2 0:52:54 29.0
30 LASER VAGO DH 1083 Unknown / Didn't sign on   1067 40:17 2 0:56:38 30.0
31 MUSTO SKIFF 334 Ian Escritt   854 RET     32.0

R15 - 2017/07/16 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Mike Rayner 954 28:18 2 0:44:30 1.0
2 LASER 179898 David Graham   1093 33:15 2 0:45:38 2.0
3 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   894 40:56 3 0:45:47 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 385 Terry Pressdee   854 39:25 3 0:46:09 4.0
5 BLAZE 804 Tim Heaton   1022 31:28 2 0:46:11 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1581 Steve Stewart   1069 33:31 2 0:47:02 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 208676 Callum Escritt   1136 35:48 2 0:47:16 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   854 40:38 3 0:47:35 8.0
9 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1067 34:19 2 0:48:15 9.0
10 PHANTOM 1138 Matt Butler   1007 32:27 2 0:48:20 10.0
11 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1093 35:18 2 0:48:27 11.0
12 RS 200 1374 Alistair Scott Katie / Elise Scott 1053 34:48 2 0:49:34 12.0
13 LASER 134597 Steve Tulley   1093 36:55 2 0:50:40 13.0
14 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1022 34:34 2 0:50:44 14.0
15 RS TERA PRO 2925 Ben Leffek   1356 46:23 2 0:51:19 15.0
16 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 32:54 2 0:51:44 16.0
17 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1093 38:32 2 0:52:53 17.0
18 RS 400 532 Adam Simms John Simms 954 34:00 2 0:53:28 18.0
19 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 965 34:32 2 0:53:41 19.0
20 LASER 179051 Michael Hargreaves   1093 39:45 2 0:54:33 20.0
21 RS 400 1248 Wolfi Dyer Alan Roger 954 38:08 2 0:59:57 21.0
22 LASER VAGO SH 680 David Smith   1067 42:45 2 1:00:06 22.0
23 RS 200 876 John Turley Anne Saul 1053 DNF     25.0
23 MUSTO SKIFF 334 Ian Escritt   854 RET     25.0

R16 - 2017/07/16 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   894 36:29 3 0:40:49 1.0
2 CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   972 40:03 3 0:41:12 2.0
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1093 32:39 2 0:44:48 3.0
4 FINN 93 Hector Simpson   1041 31:08 2 0:44:52 4.0
5 BLAZE 804 Tim Heaton   1022 30:38 2 0:44:58 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1581 Steve Stewart   1069 32:10 2 0:45:08 6.0
7 RS 200 876 John Turley Anne Saul 1053 31:46 2 0:45:15 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 208676 Callum Escritt   1136 34:33 2 0:45:37 8.0
9 LASER 179898 David Graham   1093 33:40 2 0:46:12 9.0
10 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1067 33:20 2 0:46:52 10.0
11 RS 500 715 Ian Smith Tish Baxter 969 30:18 2 0:46:54 11.0
12 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1093 34:16 2 0:47:02 12.0
13 FINN 96 Tim Simpson   1041 32:39 2 0:47:03 13.0
14 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Mike Rayner 954 30:08 2 0:47:23 14.0
15 PHANTOM 1138 Matt Butler   1007 32:01 2 0:47:41 15.0
16 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   854 40:45 3 0:47:43 16.0
17 LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1093 34:50 2 0:47:48 17.0
18 RS 200 1374 Alistair Scott Katie / Elise Scott 1053 33:37 2 0:47:53 18.0
19 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 954 30:30 2 0:47:57 19.0
20 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1022 32:46 2 0:48:06 20.0
21 LASER 134597 Steve Tulley   1093 35:34 2 0:48:49 21.0
22 LASER 179051 Michael Hargreaves   1093 35:38 2 0:48:54 22.0
23 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 965 33:24 2 0:51:55 23.0
24 RS TERA PRO 2925 Ben Leffek   1356 47:01 2 0:52:01 24.0
25 RS 400 1248 Wolfi Dyer Alan Roger 954 33:11 2 0:52:11 25.0
26 RS 400 532 Adam Simms John Simms 954 35:10 2 0:55:18 26.0
27 LASER VAGO SH 680 David Smith   1067 43:10 1 2:01:22 27.0
28 MUSTO SKIFF 385 Terry Pressdee   854 RET     30.0
28 MUSTO SKIFF 334 Ian Escritt   854 RET     30.0

R17 - 2017/07/30 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   894 34:41 3 0:38:48 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 385 Terry Pressdee   854 33:53 3 0:39:41 2.0
3 RS 300 372 Stephen Smith   983 40:38 3 0:41:20 3.0
4 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1067 45:00 3 0:42:10 4.0
5 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 965 41:10 3 0:42:40 5.0
6 BLAZE 804 Tim Heaton   1022 43:40 3 0:42:44 6.0
7 LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1093 46:43 3 0:42:45 7.0
8 LASER 179898 David Graham   1093 47:18 3 0:43:17 8.0
9 RS 500 715 Ian Smith Tish Baxter 969 42:10 3 0:43:31 9.0
10 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Mike Rayner 954 41:39 3 0:43:39 10.0
11 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   914 39:59 3 0:43:45 11.0
12 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   854 37:59 3 0:44:29 12.0
13 RS 500 926 Steve Tulley James Tulley 969 43:15 3 0:44:38 13.0
14 MUSTO SKIFF 334 Ian Escritt   854 RET     15.0

R18 - 2017/07/30 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   914 34:59 3 0:38:16 1.0
2 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   914 35:41 3 0:39:02 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 385 Terry Pressdee   854 33:37 3 0:39:22 3.0
4 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   894 35:18 3 0:39:29 4.0
5 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 965 38:12 3 0:39:35 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 176814 Martin Ogley   1136 45:53 3 0:40:23 6.0
7 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1067 43:06 3 0:40:24 7.0
8 LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1093 44:14 3 0:40:28 8.0
9 RS 500 715 Ian Smith Tish Baxter 969 39:22 3 0:40:38 9.0
10 LASER 179898 David Graham   1093 45:06 3 0:41:16 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   854 35:48 3 0:41:55 11.0
12 RS 300 372 Stephen Smith   983 41:42 3 0:42:25 12.0
13 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   914 39:53 3 0:43:38 13.0
14 MUSTO SKIFF 334 Ian Escritt   854 37:46 3 0:44:13 14.0
15 RS 500 926 Steve Tulley James Tulley 969 44:57 3 0:46:23 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 133544 Steve Evans   1136 42:28 2 0:56:04 16.0
17 BLAZE 804 Tim Heaton   1022 RET     19.0
17 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Mike Rayner 954 RET     19.0

www.yorkshiredales.sc


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com