Spring 2024 WL

Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:28 on May 5, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 10, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R12
   
R13
   
R14
   
R15
   
Total Nett
1st FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (7.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 384.0 7.0
2nd FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 952 (3.0) (7.0 DNF) (3.0) (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 277.0 10.0
3rd MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845 4.0 (7.0 DNF) (8.0 DNF) (5.0) (8.0 DNF) 1.0 (7.0) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 294.0 14.0
4th RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 576.0 28.0
5th RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Martin Walker 1046 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 667.0 67.0
6th RS 200 1666 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 670.0 70.0
7th RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Joe Spencer 1046 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 670.0 70.0
8th RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 940 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 673.0 73.0
9th RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 674.0 74.0
10th RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 940 5.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 675.0 75.0
11th RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 678.0 78.0
12th LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 683.0 83.0
13th RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 940 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 731.0 131.0
14th RS 500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 966 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 734.0 134.0
15th MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   845 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 738.0 138.0
16th RS 400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 940 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 741.0 141.0
17th RS 200 1277 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 1046 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 782.0 182.0
18th LASER VAGO XD 742 Lee Carter Joe Spencer 1076 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 784.0 184.0
19th RS 200 1277 Lee Carter Joe Spencer 1046 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 788.0 188.0
20th RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 940 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 790.0 190.0
21st RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845 7.0 7.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 794.0 194.0
22nd PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1002 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 841.0 241.0
23rd LASER 191008 Richard Clayton   1101 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 842.0 242.0
24th RS 200 620 Steve Tulley Andrea Dalton 1046 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 7.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 847.0 247.0
25th RS 400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 940 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 849.0 249.0
26th LASER 4.7 no num Andrea Dalton   1210 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th RS Aero 7 2389 Tim Sadler   1063 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th Tasar 1231     1017 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th RS 200 329 Rose Jury Joe Spencer 1046 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th LASER 188543 Tim Haskins   1101 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th LASER RADIAL 178736 Paula Kent   1150 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th PHANTOM 1485 Clive Harries   1002 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th RS 400 1133 Mike Saul Lester Mulligan 940 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th RS 800 974 D Baxter L Davison 799 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th           (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th PHANTOM 1161 Ian Smith   1002 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1063 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th RS 400 1362 Mike Saul Paula Kent 940 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th FIREBALL 14950 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1076 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th LASER VAGO XD 892 E Everitt C Everitt 1076 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th Laser 2000 no num Steve Tulley Andrea Dalton 1114 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th Laser 2000 21565 Adam Pickett Marcus Coulter 1114 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th Laser 2000 21419 P Gregory K Gregory 1114 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th CONTENDER 712 Joe Spencer   969 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th LASER RADIAL 220441 Finlay Cochrane   1150 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th RS Aero 6 4374 Ian Escritt   1105 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th Blaze 508 Steve Knight   1033 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th SOLO 5979 John Colgrave   1142 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th LASER RADIAL 207007 Paul Hill   1150 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0
26th LASER 135619 Ian Kennedy   1101 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 900.0 300.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 940   36.51 4 0.39.12 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   37.40 4 0.39.34 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 952   37.50 4 0.39.44 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845   33.38 4 0.39.48 4.0
5 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 940   38.48 4 0.41.17 5.0
6 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   32.15 3 0.45.45 6.0
7 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   33.05 3 0.52.12 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   33.03 4 0.34.43 1.0
2 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 940   33.39 4 0.35.48 2.0
3 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 940   42.37 4 0.45.20 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 952   DNF     7.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845   DNF     7.0
4 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   DNF     7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1002   37.35 4 0.37.30 1.0
2 LASER 191008 Richard Clayton   1101   41.47 4 0.37.57 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 952   38.08 4 0.40.03 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   39.23 4 0.41.22 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845   DNF     8.0
5 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   DNF     8.0
5 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 940   DNF     8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1666 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046   30.47 3 0.39.14 1.0
2 RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Joe Spencer 1046   30.59 3 0.39.30 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 952   28.52 3 0.40.26 3.0
4 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   29.04 3 0.41.14 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845   34.58 4 0.41.23 5.0
6 LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066   28.54 2 0.54.13 6.0
7 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   38.44 3 0.54.15 7.0
8 RS 400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 940   DNF     9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Joe Spencer 1046   32.49 3 0.31.22 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   30.02 3 0.31.33 2.0
3 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   30.15 3 0.32.11 3.0
4 RS 200 1666 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046   33.53 3 0.32.24 4.0
5 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 952   30.53 3 0.32.26 5.0
6 LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066   26.02 2 0.36.38 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845   DNF     8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845   40.04 3 0.47.25 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 952   45.49 3 0.48.08 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   47.02 3 0.49.24 3.0
4 RS 200 1666 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046   51.49 3 0.49.32 4.0
5 RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Joe Spencer 1046   51.51 3 0.49.34 5.0
6 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   47.19 3 0.50.20 6.0
7 LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066   54.51 3 0.51.27 7.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1666 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046   47.50 3 0.45.44 1.0
2 RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Joe Spencer 1046   48.35 3 0.46.27 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   45.31 3 0.47.49 3.0
4 LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066   51.29 3 0.48.18 4.0
5 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   46.01 3 0.48.57 5.0
6 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 952   47.26 3 0.49.49 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845   42.11 3 0.49.55 7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1277 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 1046   34.12 5 0.32.42 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 952   33.07 5 0.34.47 2.0
3 RS 500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 966   36.46 4 0.47.35 3.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1277 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 1046   35.05 5 0.33.32 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 952   33.15 5 0.34.56 2.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   41.08 3 0.43.12 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 952   41.55 3 0.44.02 2.0
3 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 940   42.41 3 0.45.24 3.0
4 RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 940   43.40 3 0.46.27 4.0
5 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   45.24 3 0.48.18 5.0
6 RS 500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 966   48.34 3 0.50.17 6.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   36.40 3 0.38.31 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 952   37.53 3 0.39.48 2.0
3 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   39.35 3 0.42.07 3.0
4 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 940   40.07 3 0.42.41 4.0
5 RS 500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 966   43.25 3 0.44.57 5.0
6 RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 940   44.50 3 0.47.42 6.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Martin Walker 1046   39.54 2 0.38.09 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 742 Lee Carter Joe Spencer 1076   41.27 2 0.38.31 2.0
3 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   40.24 2 0.38.37 3.0
4 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 940   37.15 2 0.39.38 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845   35.30 2 0.42.01 5.0
6 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   40.17 2 0.42.51 6.0
7 RS 200 620 Steve Tulley Andrea Dalton 1046   48.20 2 0.46.12 7.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 940   23.42 2 0.25.13 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 742 Lee Carter Joe Spencer 1076   27.12 2 0.25.17 2.0
3 RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Martin Walker 1046   26.35 2 0.25.25 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845   21.46 2 0.25.46 4.0
5 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   28.06 2 0.26.52 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   845   25.44 2 0.30.27 6.0
7 RS 400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 940   29.40 2 0.31.34 7.0
8 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   31.06 2 0.33.05 8.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845   31.00 3 0.36.41 1.0
2 RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Martin Walker 1046   40.20 3 0.38.34 2.0
3 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 940   37.29 3 0.39.53 3.0
4 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   42.30 3 0.40.38 4.0
5 RS 200 1277 Lee Carter Joe Spencer 1046   43.20 3 0.41.26 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   845   35.08 3 0.41.35 6.0
7 RS 400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 940   40.39 3 0.43.15 7.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Martin Walker 1046   44.00 4 0.52.35 1.0
2 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   44.21 4 0.53.00 2.0
3 RS 200 1277 Lee Carter Joe Spencer 1046   44.23 4 0.53.02 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845   45.48 5 0.54.12 4.0
5 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 940   41.17 4 0.54.54 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   845   48.02 5 0.56.51 6.0
7 RS 400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 940   43.28 4 0.57.48 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com